Hard Target

Don't hunt what you can't kill.

Category: Action
When a woman's father goes missing, she enlists a local to aid in her search. The pair soon discover that her father has died at the hands of a wealthy sportsman who hunts homeless men as a form of recreation.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1993-08-20
Run time: 97 minute / 1:37
Budget: $18,000,000
Revenue: $74,189,677
Director: John Woo
Writer: Chuck Pfarrer
Production Companies : Alphaville Films, Universal Pictures, Renaissance Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Jean-Claude Van Damme
as Chance Boudreaux
Arnold Vosloo
as Pik van Cleef
Lance Henriksen
as Emil Fouchon
Yancy Butler
as Natasha Binder
Sven-Ole Thorsen
as Stephan
Wilford Brimley
as Uncle Douvee
Ted Raimi
as Man on the Street
Kasi Lemmons
as Det. Marie Mitchell
Willie C. Carpenter
as Elijah Roper
Eliott Keener
as Randal Poe
Chuck Pfarrer
as Douglas Binder
Robert Apisa
as Mr. Lopacki
Douglas Forsythe Rye
as Frick
Mike Leinert
as Frack
Lenore Banks
as Marie
Barbara Tasker
as Waitress
Randy Cheramie
as Shop Steward
Robert Pavlovich
as Detective
Marco St. John
as Dr. Morton
Joe Warfield
as Ismal Zenan
Jeanette Kontomitras
as Madam
Tom Lupo
as Jerome
Jules Sylvester
as Peterson
David Efron
as Billy Bob
Codie Scott
as Reporter
Production
Valerie McCaffrey Casting

Art
Philip Messina Art Direction

Sound
Graeme Revell Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Karyn Wagner Costume Design

Sound
Dick Bernstein Music Editor

Production
Sam Raimi Executive Producer

Editing
Bob Murawski Editor

Production
Sean Daniel Producer
James Jacks Producer

Crew
Heather Burton Stunt Double

Production
Nancy Nayor Casting

Camera
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography

Crew
Dale L. Martin Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Ellen Heuer Foley
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist

Directing
John Woo Director

Production
Robert Tapert Executive Producer

Art
Michele Poulik Set Designer

Sound
Ron Bartlett Sound Editor

Art
Monroe Kelly Assistant Art Director

Writing
Chuck Pfarrer Screenplay

Art
Phil Dagort Production Design

Sound
Tim Simonec Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Zoltan Elek Makeup Artist

Crew
Robert Easton Dialogue Coach

Production
Daryl Kass Unit Production Manager

Camera
Michael St. Hilaire Camera Operator

Sound
Alan Holly ADR Mixer

Art
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist

Production
Eugene Van Varenberg Associate Producer
Jennifer Birchfield-Eick Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Doreen A. Dixon Post Production Supervisor
Roy A. Grace Driver

Sound
George Simpson Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Gary Jones Special Effects

Sound
John Dunn Supervising Sound Editor
David A. Whittaker Dialogue Editor

Lighting
Vojislav Mikulic Gaffer

Crew
Michael McDuffee Transportation Coordinator
Glynn Rubin Stunts

Art
Kelly Curley Art Department Coordinator
Alice Baker Assistant Set Decoration

Sound
Kenny Delbert Sound Mixer

Production
Michelle Schluter-Ford Production Coordinator

Camera
Melissa Moseley Still Photographer
Peter Krause Camera Operator
Philip Lee Camera Operator

Directing
John Gallagher Second Assistant Director

Sound
Michael C. Casper Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Marisa Aboitiz Costume Supervisor

Sound
Donald Flick Sound Editor
Kevin Bartnof Foley
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist

Art
Steven B. Melton Property Master

Crew
Steven B. Melton Armorer
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects

Camera
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator

Directing
Faith Conroy Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Dena Matranga Wardrobe Assistant

Camera
Lloyd Moriarity Key Grip
Frank M. Holgate Helicopter Camera
Frank M. Holgate Aerial Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Donna Spahn Hairstylist

Crew
Batou Chandler Set Production Assistant

Sound
Curt Schulkey Dialogue Editor
Curt Schulkey Supervising ADR Editor

Production
Gerrit V. Folsom Location Manager

Sound
Geoffrey G. Rubay Sound Editor
Elliott Koretz Sound Editor

Crew
William H. Burton Jr. Stunt Coordinator

Sound
James Bolt Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lighting
Glenn E. Moran Electrician

Sound
John Pospisil Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Crew
John Pospisil Special Sound Effects

Sound
Cliff Latimer ADR Editor

Editing
Paul Hart Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Anne Hieronymus Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Dave Kelsey Scenic Artist

Camera
Billy Bragg Second Unit Director of Photography
Steven Scaffidi Camera Operator
Randy Walsh Camera Operator
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Adam Santelli Electrician

Art
Bill Ballou Construction Coordinator

Editing
Michael Jonascu Assistant Editor

Sound
Mary Ruth Smith Foley Editor

Camera
Michael Gfelner First Assistant Camera

Sound
Oscar Mitt Sound Assistant

Crew
Blumes Tracy Special Effects

Camera
Kirk Bloomberg Second Assistant Camera

Sound
Lou Kleinman Sound Editor

Production
Patricia Serafina Madiedo Production Supervisor

Sound
Michael Faba Boom Operator

Crew
Elston Howard Set Production Assistant

Lighting
Andrew Rawson Electrician

Directing
Nancy Blewer Second Second Assistant Director

Editing
William Pine Color Timer

Camera
Todd Dos Reis First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Cougar Easley Electrician

Camera
Doug Chartier Dolly Grip

Production
Don Orlando Accountant

Camera
Marc Margulies First Assistant Camera

Sound
Josephine Nericcio Sound Assistant

Lighting
Chris Milani Electrician

Sound
Skip Godwin Boom Operator
Linda Corbin Foley Mixer

Lighting
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas Electrician

Crew
John Schluter Security Coordinator
Leo Leoncio Solis Special Effects

Lighting
Chris McGuire Electrician

Editing
Gus Medina Assistant Editor
Sandy Brundage Negative Cutter

Camera
Eugene B. Kerry Best Boy Grip

Crew
Dean R. Brown Special Effects
David Chute Unit Publicist

Directing
Dennis Maguire First Assistant Director

Lighting
Carlo Papica Best Boy Electrician
Christian Martinez Electrician
Jordy Valenti Electrician

Sound
Al Rizzo Sound Mixer
John P. Scott Boom Operator

Crew
Dale Jones Special Effects

Art
Randolph W. Andell Assistant Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Renee Dodson Costumer
Christine Weckx Dresser

Crew
Jerry Henry Transportation Captain
Al Sens Driver
Herbert Colar Driver
Greg Collins Driver
Lionel Johnson Driver
Rodney Theard Driver

Art
Nick Rippon Construction Foreman
Philbert Olivier Painter
Michelle Kelsey Painter

Crew
Vincent J. Burns Set Production Assistant
Christi Alexander Set Production Assistant
Sal Maggiore Set Production Assistant
Ashley Nolan Set Production Assistant

Editing
Jody Cleveland Assistant Editor
Kevin Henry Negative Cutter





















VideoAccent.com © 2022

Powered by: