Star Trek: Nemesis

A generation's final journey... begins.

Categories: Science Fiction, Action, Adventure, Thriller
En route to the honeymoon of William Riker to Deanna Troi on her home planet of Betazed, Captain Jean-Luc Picard and the crew of the U.S.S. Enterprise receives word from Starfleet that a coup has resulted in the installation of a new Romulan political leader, Shinzon, who claims to seek peace with the human-backed United Federation of Planets. Once in enemy territory, the captain and his crew make a startling discovery: Shinzon is human, a slave from the Romulan sister planet of Remus, and has a secret, shocking relationship to Picard himself.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2002-12-13
Run time: 117 minute / 1:57
Budget: $60,000,000
Revenue: $67,312,826
Director: Stuart Baird
Writer: John Logan
Production Companies : Paramount, Digital Image Associates
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Patrick Stewart
as Captain Jean-Luc Picard
Jonathan Frakes
as Commander William T. Riker
Brent Spiner
as Lt. Commander Data
LeVar Burton
as Lt. Commander Geordi La Forge
Michael Dorn
as Lt. Commander Worf
Gates McFadden
as Dr. Beverly Crusher
Marina Sirtis
as Counselor Deanna Troi
Tom Hardy
as Praetor Shinzon
Ron Perlman
as The Reman Viceroy
Shannon Cochran
as Senator Tal'aura
Dina Meyer
as Commander Donatra
Kate Mulgrew
as Admiral Janeway
Wil Wheaton
as Wesley Crusher
Whoopi Goldberg
as Guinan
Stuart Baird
as Scimitar Computer (voice)
Alan Dale
as Praetor Hiren
Bryan Singer
as Kelly (uncredited)
David Ralphe
as Commander
Crew
Ron Gress Visual Effects Art Director

Sound
Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor
Bub Asman Supervising Sound Editor

Art
John M. Dwyer Set Decoration

Camera
Jeffrey L. Kimball Director of Photography

Writing
John Logan Screenplay
John Logan Story

Sound
Jerry Goldsmith Original Music Composer

Production
Amanda Mackey Casting

Art
Herman F. Zimmerman Production Design

Production
Peter Lauritson Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Blackman Costume Design

Production
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting
Marty Hornstein Executive Producer

Directing
Stuart Baird Director

Art
Cherie Baker Art Direction
Donald B. Woodruff Art Direction
Ronald R. Reiss Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Bob Ringwood Costume Design

Production
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting

Editing
Dallas Puett Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Toni-Ann Walker Hairstylist

Sound
Scott G.G. Haller Foley Editor

Crew
William Ladd Skinner Scenic Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Rick Stratton Makeup Artist

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Visual Effects
Mark Owen Forker Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Kenneth Hall Supervising Music Editor

Art
Robert Woodruff Set Designer

Crew
Michael Klastorin Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Westmore Makeup Designer
Michael Westmore Makeup Supervisor

Art
Scott Herbertson Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Zoltan Elek Makeup Artist

Sound
Conrad Pope Orchestrator
Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor

Art
Tom Southwell Concept Artist

Sound
Mark McKenzie Orchestrator
Paul C. Warschilka Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Trainoff Hairstylist
Kathe Swanson Hairstylist

Sound
Joseph F. Brennan Boom Operator

Crew
Richard Kite Cableman

Costume & Make-Up
Allan A. Apone Makeup Artist
Bart Mixon Makeup Artist
Elaina P. Schulman Hairstylist
Terry Baliel Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Joe Jackman CG Animator

Camera
Mark Meyers Dolly Grip

Sound
Fred Burke Foley Editor

Art
Robert Van Dyke Construction Foreman

Costume & Make-Up
Jake Garber Makeup Artist

Crew
Tim Rigby Stunts

Production
Rick Berman Producer

Writing
Rick Berman Story
Brent Spiner Story

Crew
Glenn Cannon Video Assist Operator

Sound
Robin Harlan Foley Artist

Camera
Flemming Olsen Second Unit Director of Photography
Leo J. Napolitano Camera Operator

Sound
Randy Singer Foley Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Elizabeth Rabe Additional Hairstylist
Anthony J. Scarano Costume Supervisor
Rochelle Best Set Costumer

Art
Steve Callas Construction Foreman
Andrew Petrotta Assistant Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Joy Zapata Hair Department Head
Shawn McKay Hairstylist

Art
Sam Mendoza Construction Foreman
William S. Maxwell III Set Dresser

Directing
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Ellis Burman Jr. Makeup Artist

Sound
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jill Rockow Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Camera
Sam Emerson Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Lori Harris Set Costumer

Sound
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor
Mike Szakmeister Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Todd Isroelit Visual Effects Producer
Kenneth Jones Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Martha Johnston Set Designer

Sound
Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Wright Dolby Consultant

Art
Penny Smartt-Juday Art Department Coordinator
Jerry Moss Property Master

Crew
David Katz Video Assist Operator
Heather J. Morrison Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Frank Smathers Supervising Dialogue Editor
William Cawley Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Gregory Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Schoen Key Costumer
Judy Crown Hairstylist

Sound
Richard Corwin Dialogue Editor

Crew
Mark Eggenweiler Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Gregory J. Schmidt Camera Operator

Sound
James Simcik Supervising ADR Editor

Lighting
Dan Delgado Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
Jason King Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Daniel Nichols First Assistant Camera

Sound
Howard Neiman Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Scott Janush Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Julia L. Walker Hairstylist
Marsha Shearrill Makeup Artist
Lumas Hamilton Jr. Hairstylist

Lighting
Martin Reder Lighting Technician
William Cueto Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Ora Green Hairstylist
Sandra Collier Set Costumer

Crew
Cesar Orozco Propmaker

Costume & Make-Up
Chris McBee Hairstylist

Lighting
Glen Magers Electrician

Sound
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer
Tammy Fearing ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Asano-Myers Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Nick Vidar Music Programmer

Art
James M. Davis Construction Foreman
Tom Jung Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Michael Kory 3D Artist
Scott Edelstein 3D Animator

Camera
Eli Golub Libra Head Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Diane Pepper Hairstylist

Crew
Marc Tantin Propmaker

Camera
Andy Bertelson Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Meyers Hairstylist

Editing
Donald Freeman Colorist

Art
Richard Greenberg Title Designer
Ralph Sarabia Painter

Crew
Markus Kurtz CG Supervisor

Lighting
Chris Pavlu Electrician

Art
Jamie Rama Storyboard Artist

Sound
Matthew C. May Assistant Sound Editor

Lighting
Greg Langham Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
June Westmore Makeup Artist

Editing
Jason Wasserman Assistant Editor

Art
Bert Rodriguez Construction Foreman

Sound
Thomas W. Small Foley
Tom Boyd Musician
James Thatcher Musician
Kevin Connolly Musician

Visual Effects
Evangeline Monroy Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Jim Husbands Leadman
Richard J. Bayard Construction Coordinator

Lighting
Larry Sweet Rigging Grip

Art
Steve Fegley Construction Foreman
Kenneth Sayers Set Dresser

Crew
Robert Schajer Visual Effects Editor

Art
Gary Metzen Painter

Camera
Ralph Del Castillo Grip

Visual Effects
Aaron James McComas 3D Animator

Art
Kino Scialabba Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Kevin Gillen CG Animator

Sound
Noyan Cosarer Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Tina Hoffman Makeup Artist

Camera
Erik Hecomovich Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Earl Ellis Makeup Artist

Sound
James Wolvington Sound Designer

Crew
James Van Over Scenic Artist

Camera
Wayne Viespi Grip
Jason Wayne Ellis Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Rebecca De Morrio Hairstylist

Art
Ronald K. Nomura Art Department Assistant
Mariano Díaz Concept Artist
John Holcombe Construction Foreman
Willard Livingston Construction Foreman
Michael Van Dyke Construction Foreman
Monica Fedrick Graphic Designer
David Tully Greensman

Crew
Shawn Baden Scenic Artist
Rick Sternbach Scenic Artist
Tom Mahoney Scenic Artist

Art
Ahna Packard Set Designer
Robert Gray Set Dresser
Joe Pinkos Set Dresser

Camera
Layna McAllister Assistant Camera

Lighting
Frank Mathews Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Hector Gutierrez Dolly Grip

Lighting
Lukas Henrey Electrician
David Kaiser Electrician
Christopher J. Lama Electrician
Jim Rose Electrician

Camera
Richard Jones Grip
Amber Maahs Grip
Glen Purdy Grip
Ignacio Woolfolk Grip
Alex Cruz Grip
Chip Hart Grip

Lighting
Steven Serna Rigging Grip
Jim Chase Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Aladino V. Debert 3D Animator
Jon-Marc Kortsch 3D Animator
Matt Cordner CG Animator
Keith Huggins CG Animator
Jens Zalzala CG Animator

Crew
Bob Ahmanson Pyrotechnician
Thomas Zell Pyrotechnician

Visual Effects
Declan Quinn Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Anthony Franco Costumer
Keith M. Wegner Costumer
Kimberley Shull Costumer
Lis Bothwell Set Costumer
Fran Murphy Set Costumer
David Mayreis Set Costumer

Editing
William J. Meshover Assistant Editor





















VideoAccent.com © 2022

Powered by: