We Own the Night

Two brothers on opposite sides of the law. Beyond their differences lies loyalty.

Categories: Drama, Crime, Thriller
A New York nightclub manager tries to save his brother and father from Russian mafia hitmen.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2007-10-09
Run time: 117 minute / 1:57
Budget: $21,000,000
Revenue: $54,926,886
Director: James Gray
Writer: James Gray
Production Companies : Industry Entertainment, Columbia Pictures, 2929 Productions
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Joaquin Phoenix
as Bobby Green
Mark Wahlberg
as Joseph Grusinsky
Eva Mendes
as Amada Juarez
Robert Duvall
as Burt Grusinsky
Alex Veadov
as Vadim Nezhinski
Paul Herman
as Spiro Giavannis
Antoni Corone
as Michael Solo
Tony Musante
as Jack Shapiro
Katie Condidorio
as Hazel
Danny Hoch
as Jumbo Falsetti
Oleg Taktarov
as Pavel Lubyarsky
Dominic Colón
as Freddie
Joseph D'Onofrio
as Bloodied Patron
Yelena Solovey
as Kalina Buzhayev
Moni Moshonov
as Marat Buzhayev
Maggie Kiley
as Sandra Grusinsky
Craig Walker
as Russell De Keifer
Claudia Lopez
as Claudia
Edward Shkolnikov
as Eli Mirichenko
Katya Savina
as Eli & Masha's Daughter
Matthew Djentchouraev
as Eli & Masha's Son
Scott Nicholson
as Nat the Cop
Robert C. Kirk
as Sergeant Provenzano
Al Linea
as Portly Cop
Teddy Coluca
as Uniformed Cop #1
Frank Girardeau
as Police Chaplain
Joseph Coffey
as Uniformed Cop #2
Jose Edwin Soto
as Latino Man
Greg Wilson
as Poker Player
Ed Koch
as Mayor
Fred Burrell
as Commissioner Ruddy
Mike Massimino
as Hospital Guard
Edward Conlon
as Hospital Guard #2
Sharon Wilkins
as Nurse
Ross Brodar
as Tattooed Man
Francis Toumbakaris
as Slavic Youth
Hoon Lee
as Emergency Services Driver
Barbara Ann Davison
as Neighbor Lady
Irwin Gray
as Neighbor
Luigi Scorcia
as Luigi
Miriam Cruz
as Amanda's Mother
Doug Torres
as Schneider
Tony Guida
as Vitt the Guard
Robert G. McKay
as Riker's Desk Guard
Blaise Corrigan
as Uniformed Police Officer
Karl Bury
as Cop
Joe Forbrich
as Guard
Robert A. Pennacchia
as Guard
Richard Petrocelli
as Tough Looking Cop
Nik Pjeternikaj
as Albanian Drug Lord
Jamal Weathers
as Parabolic Engineer
Elliot Santiago
as El Caribe Bouncer #1
Jeff Ward
as El Caribe Bouncer #2
Christopher Place
as El Caribe Party Patron #1
Samantha MacIvor
as El Caribe Party Patron #2
Bob Colletti
as El Caribe Party Patron #3
Aaron Vexler
as El Caribe Party Patron #4
Victor Tatarkin
as Vadim's Goon #2
Patrick M. Walsh
as Eli Bodyguard
Salvatore Inzerillo
as Police Reporter
Ava Lee Scott
as Veronica
Douglas J. Aguirre
as Bobby Green's Bodyguard
Ashley Avis
as Vadim's Girlfriend
James Balsamo
as Club Dancer
Edwin J. Birmingham
as ESU Officer
Robert Bizik
as Police Officer
John Borras
as Riker's Prison Guard
Mike Burke
as Pavel's Driver
Dominick Cicco
as Police Officer
J.W. Cortes
as Bouncer
Erin Deighan
as El Caribe Party Patron
Tony Devon
as Body Guard
Turi Haim
as Dancer
Gina Hernandez
as Policeman's Wife
Philip E Jones
as Strip Club Visitor
Edward M. Kelahan
as Bar Patron
Nina Lisandrello
as Bobby's Friend
Bernadette Lords
as El Caribe Party Patron
Robert Myers
as Graduation Attendee
Robert Nardi
as TNT Cop in Shootout
Karen Nazarov
as Slavic Drug Packager
Tyler Noble
as Bobby's Friend
Loukas Papas
as El Caribe Party Guest
Martin Pfefferkorn
as Perp in Precinct
Alexandra Tejeda Rieloff
as Cop's Wife
Marilyn Salisbury
as Mourner
Kristen Schiano
as Nightclub Guest
Aaron Scotti
as El Caribe Party Patron
Richard Shankman
as TNT Detective
Sybelle Silverphoenix
as Club Goer
Christopher Stadulis
as Police Officer
Production
Joaquin Phoenix Producer

Sound
Wojciech Kilar Original Music Composer

Production
Douglas Aibel Casting
Nick Wechsler Producer
Mark Wahlberg Producer

Crew
James Gunn Thanks
J.J. Abrams Thanks

Camera
Joaquín Baca-Asay Director of Photography
Billy Miller Key Grip

Art
Sarah E. McMillan Assistant Set Decoration

Sound
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist

Writing
James Gray Screenplay

Directing
James Gray Director

Production
Marc Butan Producer

Editing
John Axelrad Editor

Art
Ford Wheeler Production Design
Catherine Davis Set Decoration

Production
Mark Cuban Executive Producer
Todd Wagner Executive Producer
Anthony Katagas Executive Producer
Anthony Katagas Unit Production Manager
Mike Upton Co-Producer

Art
Scott Rosenstock Leadman
Peter von Bartheld Set Dresser

Sound
Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Kelly Gleason Makeup Department Head

Camera
Craig Haagensen "A" Camera Operator

Production
Janice Williams Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Bradley Parker Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Stephanie Holbrook Casting Associate

Art
Jimmy Price Location Scout

Editing
Tom Cross First Assistant Editor

Sound
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Donald Mowat Makeup Artist

Sound
Kent Sparling Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Couper Samuelson Co-Producer

Sound
Thomas Varga Sound Mixer

Art
John J. Ciccimarro Construction Coordinator

Sound
Douglas Murray Sound Designer
Douglas Murray Supervising Sound Editor

Art
James C. Feng Art Direction

Camera
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator

Directing
Veronica Lupu Script Supervisor

Sound
Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor

Art
Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator
Brianne Zulauf Art Department Coordinator

Directing
Rebecca Fulton Script Supervisor

Camera
Wayne Paull "C" Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Margot Boccia Makeup Artist
Craig Lindberg Makeup Artist

Sound
Caoimhe Doyle Foley Artist

Camera
Susan Starr "B" Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Kelly Port Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Milton Buras Hair Department Head

Camera
Eric Swanek First Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Clancy Costume Design

Lighting
Brian McClean Best Boy Electric

Sound
Angie Rubin Music Editor

Directing
Doug Torres First Assistant Director

Crew
Isabel Henderson Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Samuel H. Hinckley Sound Effects Editor

Production
Kerin Ferallo Production Coordinator
Kevin Flatow Associate Producer

Camera
Anne Joyce Still Photographer

Sound
Christopher Spelman Music Consultant

Art
Sarah Dennis Assistant Set Decoration

Camera
Alisa M. Colley Second Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Peter Phillips Post Production Supervisor

Art
Daniel Tresca Location Scout

Production
Gayle Vangrofsky Location Manager
Kathi Scharer Production Accountant

Camera
Frank Rinato First Assistant "B" Camera

Art
David Cooney Storyboard Artist

Directing
Francisco Ortiz Second Second Assistant Director

Editing
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer

Crew
Ryder Washburn Armorer

Sound
Nathan Nance Sound Recordist

Camera
Lance Mayer Second Assistant "B" Camera
Melvin Pukowsky Best Boy Grip

Art
Robert Currie Property Master

Sound
Elizabeth Umstead Music Coordinator

Art
Jeff Naparstek Set Dresser

Directing
Patrick Mangan Second Assistant Director

Art
Bill Kolpin Set Dresser

Camera
Greg Finkel Second Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Edward Iacobelli Transportation Captain

Sound
Sam Perry Boom Operator

Art
Mark Simon Set Dresser
Justine M. Cote Set Dresser





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: