Avatar

Enter the World of Pandora.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction
In the 22nd century, a paraplegic Marine is dispatched to the moon Pandora on a unique mission, but becomes torn between following orders and protecting an alien civilization.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-12-10
Run time: 162 minute / 2:42
Budget: $237,000,000
Revenue: $2,787,965,087
Director: James Cameron
Website: http://www.avatarmovie.com/
Production Companies : Dune Entertainment, Lightstorm Entertainment, 20th Century Fox, Ingenious Media
Production Countries: United States of America, United Kingdom





Trailer


Sam Worthington
as Jake Sully
Zoe Saldana
as Princess Neytiri
Stephen Lang
as Col. Quaritch
Sigourney Weaver
as Dr. Grace Augustine
Joel David Moore
as Norm Spellman
Giovanni Ribisi
as Selfridge
Michelle Rodriguez
as Trudy Chacon
Dileep Rao
as Dr. Max Patel
Laz Alonso
as Tsu'Tey
Wes Studi
as Eytukan
CCH Pounder
as Moat
Matt Gerald
as Lyle Wainfleet
Sean Anthony Moran
as Private Fike
Jason Whyte
as Cryo Vault Med Tech
Scott Lawrence
as Venture Star Crew Chief
Kelly Kilgour
as Lock Up Trooper
James Patrick Pitt
as Shuttle Pilot
Sean Patrick Murphy
as Shuttle Co-Pilot
Peter Dillon
as Shuttle Crew Chief
Kevin Dorman
as Tractor Operator / Troupe
Kelson Henderson
as Dragon Gunship Pilot
David Van Horn
as Dragon Gunship Gunner
Jacob Tomuri
as Dragon Gunship Navigator
Michael Blain-Rozgay
as Suit #1
Jon Curry
as Suit #2
Luke Hawker
as Ambient Room Tech
Woody Schultz
as Ambient Room Tech / Troupe
Julene Renee
as Ambient Room Tech / Troupe
Peter Mensah
as Horse Clan Leader
Sonia Yee
as Link Room Tech
Jahnel Curfman
as Basketball Avatar / Troupe
Ilram Choi
as Basketball Avatar
Kyla Warren
as Na'vi Child
Lisa Roumain
as Troupe
Debra Wilson
as Troupe
Chris Mala
as Troupe
Taylor Kibby
as Troupe
Jodie Landau
as Troupe
Julie Lamm
as Troupe
Cullen B. Madden
as Troupe
Joseph Brady Madden
as Troupe
Frankie Torres
as Troupe
Austin Wilson
as Troupe
Sara Wilson
as Troupe
Tamica Washington-Miller
as Troupe
Lucy Briant
as Op Center Staff
Nathan Meister
as Op Center Staff
Gerry Blair
as Op Center Staff
Matthew Chamberlain
as Op Center Staff
Paul Yates
as Op Center Staff
Wray Wilson
as Op Center Duty Officer
James Gaylyn
as Op Center Staff
Melvin Leno Clark III
as Dancer
Carvon Futrell
as Dancer
Brandon Jelkes
as Dancer
Micah Moch
as Dancer
Hanniyah Muhammad
as Dancer
Christopher Nolen
as Dancer
Christa Oliver
as Dancer
April Marie Thomas
as Dancer
Bravita A. Threatt
as Dancer
Colin Bleasdale
as Mining Chief (uncredited)
Mike Bodnar
as Veteran Miner (uncredited)
Matt Clayton
as Richard (uncredited)
Nicole Dionne
as Nav'i (uncredited)
Jamie Harrison
as Trooper (uncredited)
Allan Henry
as Trooper (uncredited)
Anthony Ingruber
as Ground Technician (uncredited)
Ashley Jeffery
as Flight Crew Mechanic (uncredited)
Dean Knowsley
as Samson Pilot
Joseph Mika-Hunt
as Trooper (uncredited)
Terry Notary
as Banshee (uncredited)
Kai Pantano
as Soldier (uncredited)
Logan Pithyou
as Blast Technician (uncredited)
Stuart Pollock
as Vindum Raah (uncredited)
Raja
as Hero (uncredited)
Gareth Ruck
as Ops Centreworker (uncredited)
Rhian Sheehan
as Engineer (uncredited)
T. J. Storm
as Col. Quaritch's Mech Suit (uncredited)
Jodie Taylor
as Female Marine (uncredited)
Alicia Vela-Bailey
as Ikran Clan Leader (uncredited)
Richard Whiteside
as Geologist (uncredited)
Nikie Zambo
as Na'vi (uncredited)
Editing
Stephen E. Rivkin Editor

Art
Rick Carter Production Design

Sound
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Mali Finn Casting
Liz Mullane Casting

Sound
James Horner Original Music Composer

Directing
James Cameron Director

Editing
James Cameron Editor

Production
James Cameron Producer

Writing
James Cameron Writer

Art
Andrew Menzies Art Direction

Visual Effects
Jill Brooks Visual Effects Producer
Colin Strause Visual Effects
Greg Strause Visual Effects

Production
Margery Simkin Casting

Art
Kevin Ishioka Supervising Art Director

Sound
Dick Bernstein Music Editor
Richard Hymns ADR Editor

Production
Josh McLaglen Co-Producer

Directing
Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director

Sound
Shannon Mills Sound Effects Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Juan Peralta Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design

Production
Jon Landau Producer

Crew
Hank Amos Stunts

Art
Sean Haworth Art Direction
Ed Mulholand Construction Manager

Lighting
John Buckley Gaffer

Art
Kim Sinclair Set Decoration
Kim Sinclair Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Alonzo Makeup Artist

Art
Richard F. Mays Set Designer

Visual Effects
Ben Sanders Animation

Crew
Scott Chambers Compositor

Visual Effects
Gregory Jein Modeling

Production
Laeta Kalogridis Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Mayes C. Rubeo Costume Design

Camera
Mauro Fiore Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Tegan Taylor Makeup Department Head

Production
Peter M. Tobyansen Line Producer

Art
Scott Herbertson Set Designer

Crew
Woody Schultz Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Linda DeVetta Makeup Artist
Linda DeVetta Hairstylist

Camera
Richard Bluck Camera Operator
Richard Bluck Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
Simon Bright Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Rick Findlater Hair Supervisor
Rick Findlater Makeup Supervisor

Production
Brooke Breton Co-Producer

Crew
Kevin Atkinson Software Engineer

Sound
William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Michel Barrière Compositing Supervisor
Thierry Delattre Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Lafleche Dumais CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Daniel Leduc VFX Supervisor
Daniel Leduc Visual Effects Producer
Richard Martin Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel CG Supervisor
Pierre Raymond Executive Visual Effects Producer
Philippe Theroux CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Andrew R. Jones Animation Supervisor

Sound
Nicholas Dodd Orchestrator

Visual Effects
John Bruno Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Steve R. Moore Visual Effects Editor

Editing
John Refoua Editor

Production
Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting

Sound
J.A.C. Redford Orchestrator

Art
David Kolff Set Dresser
Karl J. Martin Set Designer

Lighting
Jamie Couper Electrician

Art
Milton Candish Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Eduardo Cisneros I/O Manager

Crew
Jason Rodriguez Stunts
Pravin Bhatt Software Engineer
Ilram Choi Stunts

Visual Effects
Steven Quale Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Tony Sereno Sound Mix Technician

Crew
Simone Bargetze Stunts
Colin Jackman Prop Maker
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach

Visual Effects
Joshua Cordes Visual Effects

Production
Tim Patterson Production Assistant

Art
Nick Bassett Art Direction
Jill Cormack Art Direction
Andy McLaren Art Direction

Sound
Tony Johnson Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Allan Poppleton Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Kane Asher Dolly Grip

Lighting
David Brown Rigging Gaffer
Taipua Adams Electrician

Visual Effects
Patrick Kalyn Animation

Crew
Mark Ginther Stunts
Terry Notary Motion Capture Artist
Reuben Langdon Stunts

Production
Tom Greene Production Assistant

Crew
Dan Blank Compositor
Christopher Ivins Compositor

Visual Effects
Pierre Buffin Visual Effects Supervisor
Jean-Luc Azzis Matte Painter

Production
Inge Rademeyer Travel Coordinator

Crew
Allen Hemberger CG Supervisor
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Stefan Dechant Supervising Art Director
Todd Cherniawsky Supervising Art Director

Production
Miranda Rivers Casting

Art
Robert Stromberg Production Design

Visual Effects
Richard Baneham Animation Supervisor

Crew
Luke Hawker Stand In

Costume & Make-Up
John Harding Costume Design

Visual Effects
Neville Page Lead Creature Designer

Lighting
Matthew Sharp Electrician

Directing
Marc Ashton Assistant Director

Crew
Douglas Falconer Special Effects Technician

Production
Hannah Clarke Publicist

Camera
Roberto De Angelis Steadicam Operator

Crew
Alicia Vela-Bailey Stunts

Visual Effects
Andrew Silke Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Mike Smithson Makeup Department Head

Visual Effects
Nickolas Stevens Additional Visual Effects
Alain Lalanne Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Steve Upton Stunts

Visual Effects
Lucas Salton Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Jahnel Curfman Stunts
Tristan McCallum Prop Maker

Visual Effects
Robert Ward CG Artist

Crew
Ryan Brown Stunts
Janace Tashjian Post Production Supervisor
David Schultz Stunts

Visual Effects
Matt Holland Compositing Lead

Directing
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Stephen Rosenbaum Visual Effects Supervisor
Pablo Ángeles Zuman Modeling

Crew
Eric Fernandes CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Frankie Karena Makeup Artist
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jonathan Fawkner Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Robert Bavin Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Anthony Almaraz Costume Supervisor
Carolyn M. Fenton Costume Supervisor
Beth Koenigsberg Costume Supervisor

Art
Sam Page Set Designer

Sound
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Tex Kadonaga Set Designer

Directing
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Lloyd Lee Barnett Compositing Lead

Sound
Sean England Foley Recordist
Kim Foscato Dialogue Editor

Art
Tammy S. Lee Set Designer

Crew
Colin Follenweider Stunts

Art
Victor James Martinez Conceptual Illustrator
Andrew M. Siegel Property Master

Crew
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
James Waitkus Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Addison Teague Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Brice Liesveld Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Luke Caska Set Designer
David Chow Set Designer
Jonathan Dyer Set Designer
Joseph Hiura Set Designer
Rebecca Jellie Art Department Coordinator
Robert Andrew Johnson Set Designer
Mike Stassi Assistant Art Director
John Villarino Construction Coordinator
Jeffrey Wisniewski Assistant Art Director

Sound
Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
William Stein Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Lula Washington Choreographer

Visual Effects
Daniel Hawley I/O Manager

Production
Colin Wilson Executive Producer
Colin Wilson Unit Production Manager
Annette Wullems Production Manager

Visual Effects
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer
R. Christopher White Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Steve Unwin Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Jody Echegaray Additional Visual Effects

Sound
Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Dan Lemmon Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Michael Mulholland CG Supervisor
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Christine Carr Digital Intermediate

Crew
Sean Cushing Executive Visual Effects Producer

Production
Andrew Cochrane Production Coordinator

Crew
Rudi Holzapfel Compositor

Camera
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator

Sound
Jim Henrikson Supervising Music Editor

Crew
Laurel Devenie Stand In

Sound
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Marvyn Young Digital Effects Producer

Crew
Frank Torres Stunts

Visual Effects
Regina Cachuela Animation Technical Director

Production
Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor
Brigitte Yorke Production Manager

Sound
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Iain Hutton Special Effects Coordinator
Steve Ingram Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Joyce Cox Visual Effects Producer
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Christopher Marino Visual Effects Editor
Jim Milton Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Cyndi Ochs Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Lucas Putnam Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Anthony 'Max' Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Saindon Visual Effects Supervisor
Wayne Stables Visual Effects Supervisor
David Stinnett Visual Effects Supervisor
Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Stuart Thorp Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Giles Coburn Best Boy Electric

Camera
Mark Fellman Still Photographer

Lighting
Scott Sprague Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Jeremy Hollobon Animation Director
Orlando Meunier Animation Director
Taisuke Tanimura Animation Director

Costume & Make-Up
Lilia Mishel Acevedo Set Costumer
Alejandro M. Hernandez Set Costumer

Editing
Marvin Hall Digital Intermediate

Production
Judy Alley Publicist

Editing
James Meikle Assistant Editor

Crew
Venti Hristova Compositor
David Carriker Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Daniel Chavez Visual Effects

Editing
Jason Gaudio First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Jordu Schell Lead Character Designer

Production
Wendy Chesebrough Lowe Post Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Tim Webber Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Claessens Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Michal Bigger Makeup Artist

Crew
Billie-Jo Thomson Prop Maker

Visual Effects
Luis F. Pazos Animation Coordinator

Crew
Robert Weaver Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jeremy Cantor Animation

Editing
Roxanne Dorman Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Conrad Dueck CG Artist

Production
Mika Saito Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Derrick Auyoung Animation Technical Director

Crew
Mike Perry CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Joe Letteri Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Keith Miller CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Erik Winquist Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Frances Richardson Prop Maker
David Meng Prop Maker

Lighting
Chris Culliton Gaffer

Crew
Tim Keene Executive Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Adrien Toupet Visual Effects Technical Director
Tim Stevenson Animation
Ben Lambert Modelling Supervisor

Crew
Andrew Morley CG Supervisor
Nito Larioza Stunts

Art
Daniel Birt Set Dresser

Crew
Shane Dawson Stunts
Craig Tanner Visual Effects Editor

Art
Seth Engstrom Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
David Shere Compositing Lead

Sound
Stuart McCowan ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Peng Ke Visual Effects

Crew
Eric Oliver Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Matsune Suzuki Modeling

Art
Paul Tobin Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Chris Payne Visual Effects
Eileen Moran Visual Effects Producer
Tammy Sutton Roto Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Roxane Griffin Hairstylist

Crew
Ed Hawkins Compositor
Gregory Salter Sequence Supervisor

Lighting
Arun Ram-Mohan Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Andrea Castagnoli Animation
Ben Forster Lead Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Georgia Lockhart-Adams Makeup Artist
Michele Barber Makeup Artist

Art
Michael Smale Set Designer

Visual Effects
Michael Cozens Lead Animator

Crew
Jade Mansueto Software Engineer
Kevin Andrew Smith CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ronnie Menahem Visual Effects Technical Director
David Caeiro Cebrián Visual Effects Technical Director

Costume & Make-Up
Sally Gray Costume Assistant

Production
Barbara Szeman Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Robin Hollander Compositing Lead

Art
Steven Messing Conceptual Illustrator

Visual Effects
Francois Sugny Visual Effects Technical Director
Michael Lloyd Matte Painter

Sound
Ryan Cole Sound Recordist

Crew
J.J. Dashnaw Stunts

Camera
Tony Keddy Key Grip

Crew
Richard McBride Compositor
Brian Fisher Compositor
Timothy Oakley Prop Maker

Art
Craig Shoji Conceptual Illustrator

Crew
Peter Demarest Compositor

Visual Effects
Marchand Jooste Animation
John M. Levin Layout Supervisor

Crew
Thrain Shadbolt CG Supervisor

Art
Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Brad Alexander CG Supervisor
Shadi Almassizadeh CG Supervisor
Simon Clutterbuck CG Supervisor
Graeme Demmocks CG Supervisor
Adrian Fernandes CG Supervisor
Mitch Gates CG Supervisor
Jerry Kung CG Supervisor
Andy Lomas CG Supervisor
Sebastian Marino CG Supervisor
Matthias Menz CG Supervisor
Sergei Nevshupov CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Philippe Rebours Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Michael Takarangi CG Supervisor
David Weitzberg CG Supervisor
Ben White CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor

Sound
Jon Kull Orchestrator

Visual Effects
James Willingham III Modeling
Daniel Barrett Lead Animator

Crew
Ben Hawker Prop Maker

Art
Andrew Chan Set Designer

Lighting
Keith Watkins Rigging Grip

Production
Tasha Lang Production Assistant

Art
Amber Richards Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Taylor Carrasco Animation Technical Director

Crew
Dawn Higginbotham Post-Production Manager
Patrick Murphy Compositor

Visual Effects
Neil Glasbey Animation

Production
Helene Takacs Assistant Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Angela Mooar Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Maricel Pagulayan Visual Effects Producer

Art
Ryan Church Conceptual Illustrator

Production
Kimberly Graham Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Eddie Pasquarello Compositing Supervisor

Editing
Skip Kimball Senior Digital Intermediate Colorist

Crew
James D. Fleming Compositor

Visual Effects
Jean-Denis Haas Animation
Lori Smallwood Animation Technical Director

Sound
James M. Tanenbaum Production Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Samantha Morley 3D Modeller

Directing
Sarah Hinch Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jeannie Flynn Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Steve Slanec ADR Editor

Crew
Julian Bryant Compositor
Stella Angelova Stunts
Nick Mestrundrea Craft Service
Lori C. Miller Compositor

Production
Jamie Robinson Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Michael Aerni Animation

Crew
Sven Harens Special Effects Technician

Lighting
Alan Wilson Electrician

Visual Effects
Chris McClintock Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer

Visual Effects
Jan Philip Cramer Lead Animator
Joe Harkins Visual Effects

Art
Tony Leonardi Standby Painter
Andrew Reeder Set Designer

Crew
Jacopo Pantaleoni Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Robyn Luckham Lead Animator
Nancy Lamontagne Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Tory Mercer Sequence Supervisor

Editing
Zara Park Digital Intermediate Producer

Crew
Jay Cooper Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jaz Rongokea Visual Effects Supervisor
Jaz Rongokea Visual Effects Producer
Chris Haney Visual Effects
Gerald Clevy Animation

Editing
Justin Shaw Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Louise Bertrand Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Joseph Kasparian CG Supervisor
Min Windle Stunts
Rodney Cook Stunts
Karl Chisholm Special Effects Technician
Scott Harens Special Effects Technician

Art
James Clyne Conceptual Illustrator

Visual Effects
Jean-Pierre Flayeux Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Steve Parsons Compositor

Sound
Simon Franglen Music Arranger

Camera
Larry Nielsen First Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Adam Azmy Compositor

Visual Effects
Simeon Duncombe Animation
Andrew Roberts CG Artist

Crew
Daniel Hernández Alea Video Assist Operator

Visual Effects
Nathan Hopkins Compositing Lead

Production
Susan Dukow Production Coordinator
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Nour Dardari Production Controller

Visual Effects
Lyse Beck Matte Painter

Crew
Gretchen Libby Executive Visual Effects Producer

Production
Bill Whirity Production Assistant
Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield Post Production Accountant

Sound
David Lee Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Laurent Laban Animation

Art
Andrew Driver Assistant Set Dresser

Production
Justine Hempe Casting Associate

Directing
Stephen Painter Layout

Visual Effects
Steve Riera Visual Effects Coordinator
John Lindstein CG Artist

Lighting
Ross Jones Rigging Grip

Crew
David Tremont Prop Maker

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Visual Effects
Loeng Wong-Savun Visual Effects
Molly Pabian Visual Effects Coordinator
James Sutton Modeling

Camera
Richard Mall Key Grip

Sound
Jim Likowski Foley Editor

Crew
Mark Tait Lewis CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tripp Hudson Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Peter Lyon Prop Maker
Richard Epper Stunts

Visual Effects
Sandy Houston Roto Supervisor
Shannon Thomas Modeling

Camera
Donald Reynolds Jr. Key Grip

Visual Effects
John A. Patterson Visual Effects Technical Director
Tong Tran CG Artist

Directing
Michael Musteric Additional Second Assistant Director

Art
Gillian West-Walker Set Dresser

Crew
Phil McLaren Special Effects Technician
Tony Marsh Stunts
Vincent Roxburgh Stunts

Visual Effects
Stuart Penn Modeling

Crew
Gareth Dinneen Compositor

Visual Effects
Steve McGee Compositing Lead
Mark Stanger Animation

Crew
Giuseppe Tagliavini Compositor

Art
John Lott Set Designer

Crew
Neil Schrader Prop Maker

Visual Effects
Robin Reyer Pipeline Technical Director
Christoph Meyer Creature Technical Director
Alex Burt Lead Animator

Art
Jacqui Allen Assistant Art Director

Camera
Huw Griffiths Best Boy Grip

Art
Paul Ozzimo Set Designer

Visual Effects
Myléne Guérin Visual Effects Coordinator
Anouk L'Heureux Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Alex Falkner Prop Maker

Visual Effects
Stacy Bissell VFX Production Coordinator
Shigeharu Tomotoshi Visual Effects
Cara Tallulha Davies Visual Effects Coordinator
Tamer Eldib Visual Effects
Krystal Sae Eua Visual Effects

Crew
Ryan Carey Stunts

Visual Effects
Christian Kaestner Compositing Supervisor
Atanas Atanasov Modeling
Nick Damico CG Artist

Production
Troy McGatlin Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Crystal Choo Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
David Shaw Dolly Grip

Crew
Ricky Leach Compositor

Visual Effects
Peter Megow Creature Technical Director

Crew
Denis St. Amand Score Engineer

Production
Lee Briggs Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Marcus Goodwin VFX Production Coordinator

Crew
Ean Carr Compositor

Visual Effects
Robert Vignone Modeling

Crew
Jack Cornelius Prop Maker

Visual Effects
James Bennett Animation
Robert McIntosh Animation

Camera
Dennis Hoerter Key Grip

Production
Sarah Goller Production Assistant

Crew
Salima Needham Compositor

Visual Effects
Alexander K. Lee Animation
Danny Testani Animation
Antoine Deschamps Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Simon Carlile Layout

Visual Effects
Matthias Zeller Creature Technical Director
Brett McLaughlin CG Artist
Samy Fecih Animation

Crew
Ben Turner Compositor

Visual Effects
Jance Rubinchik Animation

Sound
James Spencer Sound Recordist

Production
Chris Walker Unit Manager

Visual Effects
Andrew M. Collins Visual Effects
Jarrod Avalos Visual Effects
Robert Hubbard Visual Effects
Jan Dubberke Compositing Lead

Directing
Brad Blackbourn Layout

Crew
Francis Biggs Stand In

Lighting
Byron Sparrow Electrician

Art
Ben Whale Set Dresser
Daphne Yap Conceptual Illustrator

Visual Effects
Erik Morgansen Animation
Steve Rawlins Animation
Greg Towner Animation
Tim Waddy Animation
Andy Wong Animation

Crew
Tom Fejes Sequence Supervisor
Jen Howard Sequence Supervisor
Mark Nettleton Sequence Supervisor
Aurore de Blois Compositor

Visual Effects
David Phillips Compositing Lead

Editing
Kristen Young Assistant Editor

Crew
Tatjana Bozinovski Compositor
Todd Carson Compositor

Art
Richard Taylor Conceptual Design
Ruben Allen Assistant Set Dresser

Crew
Greg Tozer Prop Maker

Visual Effects
Norman Cates Compositing Lead

Production
Grant Roa Producer's Assistant

Crew
Erich Eder Compositor

Visual Effects
Caterina Schiffers Compositing Lead

Directing
Maria Battle Campbell Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Tony Meagher Visual Effects

Production
Robyn Isaacs Publicist

Camera
Kris Bieringa Data Wrangler

Production
Boris Kunac Unit Manager

Visual Effects
Mark Richardson Compositing Lead

Crew
Ryan T. Smolarek Compositor
Aaron Singer Compositor

Visual Effects
Charlyn Go Visual Effects Coordinator
Christoph Salzmann Compositing Lead

Crew
Foad Shah Compositor
Travis Wade Ivy Compositor
Pat Conran CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Daniel Loeb Animation Supervisor

Crew
Michael Ralla Compositor

Visual Effects
Bo Mosley Modeling
John Zdankiewicz Animation
N'Cee Van Heerden VFX Production Coordinator
Jayandera Danappal Visual Effects Technical Director
Tim Hey Compositing Lead

Crew
Rajat Roy Compositor
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano Compositor

Production
Geoff Burdick Executive In Charge Of Production

Crew
Richard Matthews Prop Maker

Directing
Richard Matthews Second Assistant Director
Darren Mackie Second Second Assistant Director
Stephanie Weststrate Second Assistant Director
Del Chatterton Third Assistant Director
Bryon Darling Third Assistant Director
Jacqui Pryor Third Assistant Director
Judith Wayers Third Assistant Director

Art
Holly Jeter Art Department Assistant

Production
Dan Horton Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Vanessa Cole Assistant Art Director
Anthony Russell Assistant Set Dresser
Darryn Sigley Assistant Set Dresser
Dean Hudson Assistant Set Dresser
Rupert Grobben Assistant Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Rupert Grobben 3D Modeller

Art
Shaun Bolton Assistant Set Dresser
Barry Howell Conceptual Illustrator
Dorian Bustamante Conceptual Illustrator
Norman Willerton Construction Buyer
Nik Novis Construction Manager
Tanea Chapman Lead Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Jason Mahakian Modeling

Production
Francie McGirr Production Assistant
Sally Ford Production Assistant

Crew
Paul Hambleton Prop Maker
Andrew Gillespie Prop Maker
Erin Palmer Prop Maker
Darren A. Mosher Prop Maker
Gareth J. Jensen Prop Maker

Art
Darryl Longstaffe Set Designer
Eliza Meldrum Set Dresser

Sound
Sam Spicer Boom Operator
Davis Lee Production Sound Mixer
Noah Katz Sound Editor

Production
Jock Fyfe Location Manager
Kevin Magill Location Assistant

Visual Effects
Steve Danhieux I/O Manager

Editing
Eric Bidinger Additional Colorist
Claudia Huerta Assistant Editor
Mark Hawthorne Assistant Editor
Dawn Marquette Assistant Editor

Camera
Ryan Sheridan Digital Imaging Technician

Visual Effects
Carl Jacobson I/O Manager
Kris Gregg I/O Manager
Peter Moc I/O Manager
Rene Clark I/O Manager

Crew
Daniel Mei-Tal Post Production Assistant

Production
Yvette Reid Extras Casting Assistant
Gillian Davies Extras Casting Assistant
Ashley Slater Casting Assistant

Crew
Alice Paton Machinist
Sheree Roud Machinist
Lorraine Willis Machinist
Melissa Mundt Machinist
Lachlan Mayclair Machinist
Amy Jansen-Leen Machinist

Costume & Make-Up
Hannah Goldblatt Costume Assistant
Kerstin Kary Costume Assistant
Rachel Callinan Costume Assistant
Sheila Horton Costume Assistant
Yvonne Autridge Costume Assistant
Zoe Fox Costume Assistant
Cilla Leckie Costume Coordinator
Wanda Lepionka Costume Coordinator
Andrea Plested Costume Standby
Chantelle Bowkett Costume Standby

Lighting
Chris Chandler Electrician
Chris Smailes Electrician
Ryan O'Donnell Electrician
Antony Farrell Electrician
Anthony Waterhouse Electrician
Edward Tyrie Electrician

Crew
Hansel Verkerk Generator Operator

Camera
Paul Farley Key Grip

Lighting
Peter Mansell Lighting Coordinator
Matt Andrews Rigging Gaffer
Ben Vere Jones Rigging Grip
Jason Rei Rigging Grip
Michael Braid Rigging Grip

Crew
Jason Naran Video Assist Operator
Rohan Satyanand Video Assist Operator
Rayner Jahnke Stunts
Justin B. Carter Stunts
Siosa Fonua Stunts
Chris Alviani Driver
Victor Ybiernas Driver
Cody Flemming Driver
Vaughn Bladen Driver
Bruce Bartley Driver
Kosta Vatselias Driver
Tim Harris Driver
Glenn Shaw Transportation Captain
Dan Neufeldt Technical Supervisor
Joshua Owens Systems Administrators & Support
Carly Neemia Stand In
Jaime Harrison Stand In

Production
Kristin Berbae Producer's Assistant
Ted Cahn Producer's Assistant

Crew
Nicole Pitesa Actor's Assistant
Alexis Alexander Actor's Assistant

Production
Terri Depaolo Producer's Assistant
Annette Encinas Assistant Accountant
Michael Ling Assistant Accountant
Valerie Suarez Assistant Accountant
Thea Govorko Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Chris Boswell Catering
Stacey Jelin Craft Service

Production
Linus Murphy First Assistant Accountant
Sebastian Marr Payroll Accountant
Averil Mawhinney Production Accountant
Alexander Hamilton Westmore Production Assistant
Eddie Apodaca Production Assistant
Jamie Landau Production Assistant
Jenna Pitula Production Assistant
Megan Fischer Production Assistant
Michael Urbanski Production Assistant
Morgan Elam Production Assistant
Sara Docksey Production Assistant
Andrew Emilio DeCesare Production Assistant
Michael Elko Weaver Production Assistant
Sherryn Hunt Production Assistant

Crew
Cale Hetariki Production Office Assistant
Georgia Mahaffie Production Office Assistant

Production
Edith Viramontes Production Secretary
Anne Davenport Second Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Anthony McIndoe Animation
Brett Purmal Animation
Cathy Harris 3D Modeller
Claire Prebble 3D Modeller
Darin Gordine 3D Modeller
Gabrielle Bertogg 3D Modeller
Haley May 3D Modeller
Jasmin Van Lith 3D Modeller
Nadine Jaggi 3D Modeller
Pranee McKinlay 3D Modeller
Tira O'Daly 3D Modeller
Michael Grealish 3D Modeller

Art
Dordi Moen Painter
Les Nairn Painter
Jonathon Brough Painter

Production
Melissa Dodds Production Assistant
Emily Sturrock Production Assistant
Grant Bensley Production Manager
Michelle Turner Production Manager

Crew
Amy Ingram Special Effects Technician
Dean Bushby Special Effects Technician
Paul Davenport Special Effects Technician
Pete Zivkovic Special Effects Technician
Sarah-Bailey Harper Special Effects Technician
Jonathan Roy Grindlay Special Effects Technician
Rodney Ford Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Aldo Gagliardi Lead Animator
Karl Erlandsen Pipeline Technical Director
Ben Frost Visual Effects Technical Director

Directing
Steve Hardy Layout

Crew
Juan Salazar Compositor

Visual Effects
Liam Russell Animation
Theodor Groeneboom Compositing Lead
Tom Baskaya Compositing Lead
Laia Alomar Visual Effects Coordinator
Elias Gonzalez Matte Painter
Heather Abels Matte Painter
Jonathan Reynolds 3D Generalist
Geronimo Moralez Additional Visual Effects
Sarah Reese-Edwards Additional Visual Effects
William Morrison Additional Visual Effects
Arthur Vail Additional Visual Effects
Brian Taber Additional Visual Effects
Toni Pace Carstensen Additional Visual Effects
Ambre Maurin Animation
Austin Eddy Animation
Chris Starwalt Animation
Daniel Zettl Animation
Jonathan Paquin Animation
Lina Kouznetsova Animation
Jarom Sidwell Animation Department Coordinator
Juan Antonio Amblés Animation Technical Director
Toby Haruno Animation

Camera
Sandy Taylor Camera Department Manager
Lee Bramwell Camera Supervisor

Visual Effects
Aymeric Aute CG Artist
Charley Carlat CG Artist
Fred Haro CG Artist
Gavyn Thompson CG Artist
Nathan Millsap CG Artist
Tharyn Valavanis CG Artist
Anselm Seherr-Thoss CG Artist
Jonathan Mitchell CG Artist
Mike Jahnke CG Artist

Crew
Albert Hastings CG Supervisor
Roger Shortt CG Supervisor
Adrian Ferrnandes CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Areito Echevarria Compositing Lead
David Houghton-Williams Compositing Lead
Karim Sahai Compositing Lead
Paul Redican Compositing Lead
Steve McGillen Compositing Lead
Jane Sharvina Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Adam Ghering Compositor
Alberto Montañés Compositor
Aled Prosser Compositor
Angelo Perrotta Compositor
Bobby Silman Compositor
Gemma Cooper Compositor
Geoff Hadfield Compositor
Holly Acton Compositor
Howard Protheroe Compositor
Jarnail Bhachu Compositor
Jerry Whitaker Compositor
Jesse Parkhill Compositor
Jiwoon Kim Compositor
Michael Lanzensberger Compositor
Nicha Kumkeaw Compositor
Niki Bern Compositor
Rebecca Manning Compositor
Rony Soussan Compositor
Sarah Blank Compositor
Sergio Ayrosa Compositor
Sonia Calvert Compositor
Tim Christensen Compositor
Tim Young Compositor
Tom Pegg Compositor
Brett Stapleton-French Compositor
Kory Juul Compositor
Mark van den Bergen Compositor

Visual Effects
Adam Cobabe Creature Technical Director
David Feuillatre Creature Technical Director
Eduardo Graña Creature Technical Director
Eli Tucker Creature Technical Director
Gios Johnston Creature Technical Director
Johann Francois Coetzee Creature Technical Director
Jon Lemmon Creature Technical Director
Laura Lumpuy Nicolas Creature Technical Director
Lonnie Kraatz Creature Technical Director
Lorenzo Basurto Creature Technical Director
Marco Barbati Creature Technical Director
Marco Vidaurre Creature Technical Director
Oleg Magrisso Creature Technical Director
Radford Hurn Creature Technical Director
Ron E.J. Miller Creature Technical Director
Rufus Blow Creature Technical Director
Sunny Teich Creature Technical Director
Vincent Yan Creature Technical Director
Jay Gambell Creature Technical Director
René van De Poel Creature Technical Director
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave Creature Technical Director
Kevin Romond VFX Supervisor
Leo Hills Pipeline Technical Director

Camera
Renton McNeill Data Wrangler

Visual Effects
Andreas Vrhovsek Visual Effects Technical Director

Camera
Abhishek Pandian Data Wrangler
Brett Wilkins Data Wrangler
Filippo Paganoni Data Wrangler
Layne Small Data Wrangler
Navin Sk Data Wrangler
Richard McKenzie Data Wrangler
Rob Sclater Data Wrangler
Samuel Duncan Data Wrangler
Stephen Allison Data Wrangler
Stephen Smart Data Wrangler

Crew
Nolan Murtha Digital Effects Supervisor

Art
Bee Jin Tan Graphic Designer
Mark Christiansen Graphic Designer

Camera
Shawn Dunn Head of Layout

Directing
Daniel Buhigas Layout
James Harmer Layout
Jorge Pimentel Layout
Keir Longden Layout
Melvin Polayah Layout
Rob Zohrab Layout

Visual Effects
Adam J. Ely Matte Painter
Belinda Allen Matte Painter
Federico Bozzano Matte Painter
Kristi Valk Matte Painter
Mannix Bennett Matte Painter
Nicole Mather Matte Painter
Adrian Chan Modeling
Andreas Nehls Modeling
Andrei Coval Modeling
Andreja Vuckovic Modeling
Brook Kievit Modeling
Cajun Hylton Modeling
Cedric Enriquez Canlas Modeling
Clare Woodford-Robinson Modeling
Daniel Moy Modeling
Djordje Cakovan Modeling
Eung Ho Lo Modeling
Gershom Sissing Modeling
Hamza Butt Modeling
Jakob Kousholt Modeling
Jay Renner Modeling
Jeremy Berruel Modeling
Jose Samson Modeling
Justin Steel Modeling
Kaori Miyazawa Modeling
Kurt Butler Modeling
Leslie Chan Modeling
Makiko Handa Modeling
Mary Swinnerton Modeling
Matt Beale Modeling
Matt Fitzgerald Modeling
Matteo Stirati Modeling
Matthew Bullock Modeling
Myles Asseter Modeling
Nathan Farquhar Modeling
Nicholas Wilson Modeling
Niklas Preston Modeling
Pär Tingström Modeling
Romain Bivar Segurado Modeling
Sam Sharplin Modeling
Sun Jin Lee Modeling
Thomas Sing Wai Lo Modeling
Yasmin Khudari Modeling
Marco Revelant Modelling Supervisor
Andreas Rohr Pipeline Technical Director
James Liu Pipeline Technical Director
Lorenzo Angeli Pipeline Technical Director
Vaughn Cato Pipeline Technical Director
Felipe Bohórquez Pipeline Technical Director
Joao Montenegro Pipeline Technical Director

Production
Charlotte Laney Production Assistant
Clint Spillers Production Assistant
Georgia Lovering Production Assistant
Nicole Bossier Production Assistant
Poppy Sinclair-Lockhart Production Assistant
Scott Bachert Production Assistant
Seb Abante Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Helen Clare VFX Production Coordinator
Jennah Rasmussen VFX Production Coordinator
Jessica Ponte VFX Production Coordinator
Marissa Gomes VFX Production Coordinator
Peti Nohotima VFX Production Coordinator
Sam Buys VFX Production Coordinator
Schuyler Pappas VFX Production Coordinator

Crew
Alex Keegan Prop Maker
Andrew Moyes Prop Maker
Bill Hunt Prop Maker
Bryce Curtis Prop Maker
Carlos Slater Prop Maker
Charlotte Bowie Prop Maker
Chris Covich Prop Maker
Claire Middleton Prop Maker
Dallas Poll Prop Maker
Daniel Bennett Prop Maker
Daniel Cockersell Prop Maker
Daniel Kelly Prop Maker
Daniel Wickham Prop Maker
David Macclure Prop Maker
Don Brooker Prop Maker
Dorothy Hsu Prop Maker
Duncan Brown Prop Maker
Eden Small Prop Maker
Eric Bon Prop Maker
Gary Hunt Prop Maker
Greg Allison Prop Maker
Hiroshi Tange Prop Maker
Ian Ruxton Prop Maker
James French Prop Maker
Jamie Beswarick Prop Maker
Jobeen Tse Prop Maker
Joe Paice Prop Maker
Johnny Fraser Allen Prop Maker
Kane Lockhead Prop Maker
Kristos Focas Prop Maker
Lindsey Crummett Prop Maker
Marc Dutilloy Prop Maker
Neil Marname Prop Maker
Nicholas Antunovic Prop Maker
Niko Kaye Prop Maker
Paul Wickham Prop Maker
Peter Osborne Prop Maker
Richard Thurston Prop Maker
Robert Irons Prop Maker
Robert Ju Prop Maker
Ryk Fortuna Prop Maker
Shari Finn Prop Maker
Stephen Edwards Prop Maker
Vibol Moeung Prop Maker
Wayne Dawson Prop Maker
Wayne Thomas Prop Maker
Callum Linegard Prop Maker

Visual Effects
John Stevenson-Galvin Senior Modeller
Jung Min Chang Senior Modeller
Nicholas Gaul Senior Modeller
Richard Raimbault Senior Modeller
Simon Cheung Senior Modeller

Crew
Antoine Bouthors Software Engineer
Bill Lorton Software Engineer
Boon Hean Low Software Engineer
Carla Morris Software Engineer
Daniel Lond Software Engineer
Eric Soulvie Software Engineer
Jack Elder Software Engineer
Jon Hertzig Software Engineer
Kim Slattery Software Engineer
Kiyoyuki Nakagaki Software Engineer
Marcus Schoo Software Engineer
Michael Tandecki Software Engineer
Paolo Emilio Selva Software Engineer
Paul-George H. Roberts Software Engineer
Wendy Lloyd Software Engineer
Xian Xiao Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Michael Lester Stereoscopic Supervisor

Crew
Matt Nelson Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Allen Tracy VFX Editor
Darryl Doherty VFX Editor
Tyler Hockett VFX Editor
Billy-Vu Lam Visual Effects
Bruno Parenti Visual Effects
C. Jerome Williams Visual Effects
Cameron Coombs Visual Effects
Chris Fregoso Visual Effects
Chris Radcliffe Visual Effects
Chun Seong Ng Visual Effects
David Michaels Visual Effects
Gizmo Rivera Visual Effects
Kenneth Quinn Brown Visual Effects
Kim LeBrane Visual Effects
Laura Sevilla Visual Effects
Leonardo Martinez Visual Effects
Marco Capparelli Visual Effects
Marcus Erbar Visual Effects
Miguel A. Guerrero Visual Effects
T.J. Burke Visual Effects
Tulio Hernandez Visual Effects
York N. Schueller Visual Effects
Bryan Searing Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Sabourin Visual Effects Coordinator
Mikael Jaeger Jensen Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Robin Prybil Executive Visual Effects Producer

Visual Effects
Laura Zentil Visual Effects Producer
Fenella Stratton VFX Production Coordinator
Mathilde Tollec Visual Effects Supervisor
Florian Hu Visual Effects Technical Director
Garry Runke Visual Effects Technical Director
Guillaume Fradin Visual Effects Technical Director
Gunnar Radeloff Visual Effects Technical Director
Kawaldeep Singh Visual Effects Technical Director
Mariano Blanc Visual Effects Technical Director
Martin Halle Visual Effects Technical Director
Pierre Grage Visual Effects Technical Director
Thomas P. Bolt Visual Effects Technical Director
Will Elsdale Visual Effects Technical Director
Graham Binding Senior Animator





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: