Pandorum

Don't fear the end of the world. Fear what happens next.

Categories: Action, Horror, Mystery, Science Fiction, Thriller
Two crew members wake up on an abandoned spacecraft with no idea who they are, how long they've been asleep, or what their mission is. The two soon discover they're actually not alone – and the reality of their situation is more horrifying than they could have imagined.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-09-08
Run time: 108 minute / 1:48
Budget: $33,000,000
Revenue: $20,645,327
Director: Christian Alvart
Website: http://www.pandorummovie.com/
Production Companies : Impact Pictures, Constantin Film Produktion, Overture Films
Production Countries: Germany, United Kingdom





Trailer


Ben Foster
as Bower
Dennis Quaid
as Payton
Cam Gigandet
as Gallo
Antje Traue
as Nadia
Cung Le
as Manh
Eddie Rouse
as Leland
Norman Reedus
as Shepard
André Hennicke
as Hunter Leader
Friederike Kempter
as Evalon
Niels-Bruno Schmidt
as Insane Officer 'Eden'
Asia Luna Mohmand
as Child Hunter
Delphine Chuillot
as Young Bower's Mother
Wotan Wilke Möhring
as Young Bower's Father
Julian Rappe
as Young Bower
Domenico D'Ambrosio
as Wounded Officer 'Eden'
Jon Foster
as Big Russian Passenger
Jeff Burrell
as Trapped Officer 'Eden'
Neelesha BaVora
as Female Crew Officer
Yangzom Brauen
as 2nd Lieutenant (Team 4)
Marco Albrecht
as Hunter Weasel
Dawid Szatarski
as Hunter Shape
Nico Marquardt
as Hunter Brute
Don Jeanes
as Mateo (uncredited)
David P. Johnson
as Cooper (uncredited)
Directing
Christian Alvart Director

Writing
Travis Milloy Story
Christian Alvart Story
Travis Milloy Writer

Camera
Wedigo von Schultzendorff Director of Photography

Production
Jeremy Bolt Producer
Paul W.S. Anderson Producer
Robert Kulzer Producer
Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer
Dave Morrison Executive Producer

Sound
Michl Britsch Music

Production
Ana Dávila Casting
Sarah Finn Casting
Randi Hiller Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Ivana Milos Costume Design

Editing
Philipp Stahl Editor
Yvonne Valdez Editor

Art
Cornelia Ott Art Direction
Ralf Schreck Art Direction
Richard Bridgland Production Design
Bernhard Henrich Set Decoration

Camera
Malte Kneib Best Boy Grip
Bernd Schultz Dolly Grip
Jan Brun Dolly Grip
Nicolaus Metzger Dolly Grip

Lighting
Sebastian Beutler Electrician
Andre Poser Electrician

Camera
Karim Rahmani First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Ron Rakowski Gaffer

Camera
Stefan Rüsenberg Key Grip
Pip Hare Second Assistant Camera
Gregor Grieshaber Second Assistant Camera
Tilman Büttner Steadicam Operator
Sebastian Meuschel Steadicam Operator
Jay Maidment Still Photographer

Crew
Helge Felgendreher Techno Crane Operator
Oliver Böhm Techno Crane Operator
Thomas Hübener Techno Crane Operator

Art
Christin Busse Art Department Assistant
Kasia Swiezak Art Department Assistant
Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator
Tobias Frank Assistant Art Director
Astrid Poeschke Assistant Art Director
Konstantin Ness Assistant Property Master
Paul Catling Concept Artist
Dominic Lavery Concept Artist
Dan Walker Concept Artist
Simon Webber Concept Artist
Mariano Díaz Concept Artist
Kurt Van Der Basch Conceptual Illustrator
Claus Mayr Construction Coordinator
Marco Pressler Construction Manager
Henning Brehm Graphic Designer
Alejandro Lecuna Graphic Designer
Christian Ehlert Lead Set Dresser
Saskia Heinzel Painter
Steve Register Property Master

Crew
Alex Friedrich Propmaker
Cindy Schnitter Propmaker

Art
Adina Wolff Props
Simon Weisse Props

Crew
Brita Hofmann Scenic Artist
Christoph Baumstieger Carpenter

Art
Andreas Horstmann Set Decoration Buyer
Ulli Isfort Set Decoration Buyer
Stephen Bream Set Designer
Jochen Schuetz Set Dresser
Philipp Hübner Standby Art Director
Jan Saße Storyboard Artist
Patrick Lojek Supervising Carpenter

Costume & Make-Up
Alexander Soltermann Additional Hairstylist
Emilia Seifert Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Scott Patton Conceptual Design
Simon Webber Conceptual Design

Costume & Make-Up
Björn Rehbein Hair Department Head
Björn Rehbein Makeup Department Head
Katharina Hilbert Makeup Artist
Annett Schulze Makeup Artist
Mareike Mohmand Makeup Trainee
Jörn Seifert Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Göran Lundström Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Tamar Aviv Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Petr Dvorak 3D Artist
Vlastimil Hajek 3D Artist
Tomas Krejzek 3D Artist
Jan Kurka 3D Artist
Vladimír Matousek 3D Artist
David Pekarek 3D Artist
Martin Ruizl 3D Artist
Ondrej Samohel 3D Artist
Milan Tofel 3D Artist
Jan Konicek 3D Artist
Alexandr Muller 3D Artist
Jan Jinda 3D Artist
Tomás Král 3D Artist
Jan Brukner 3D Artist
Jaroslava Chalasova 3D Artist
Robert Cvengros 3D Artist
Mario Dubec 3D Artist
Pavel Kolar 3D Artist
Jiri Vycital 3D Artist
Abraham Schneider Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Ales Killian Compositor
Kerstin Eberlein Compositor
Christoph Schmidt Compositor
Alisa Wimmer Compositor
Andreas Alesik Compositor
Ondrej Bystry Compositor
Ondrej Ctibor Compositor
Lukas Hytych Compositor
Jana Jurnickova Compositor
Helena Keslova Compositor
David Kubias Compositor
Vaclav Marsik Compositor
Ralph Reinle Compositor
Josef Skvrcek Compositor
Petra Svabkova Compositor
Michal Synek Compositor
Jan Vareka Compositor
Blanka Faitova Compositor
Robert Pik Compositor
Stepán Batousek Compositor

Visual Effects
Patrik Bergman Digital Compositor
Ales Gargulak Digital Compositor
Tomas Hajek Digital Compositor
Zuzana Hlavkova Digital Compositor
Dalibor Janda Digital Compositor
Petr Masek Digital Compositor
Tomas Munzar Digital Compositor
Peter Orlicky Digital Compositor
Jakub Szilvasi Digital Compositor
Vladimir Valovic Digital Compositor
Petr Vcelicka Digital Compositor
Lucie Zemanova Digital Compositor
Jana Bergmanová Digital Compositor
Petr Zavorka Digital Compositor
Michal Teprik Visual Effects Coordinator
Katerina Popelova Visual Effects Coordinator
Lenka Likarova Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Ryan Valade Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Vít Komrzý Visual Effects Producer
Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor
Geoff Leavitt Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Alexej Ashkenazy ADR Recordist
Clemens Nürnberger ADR Recordist
Michael Stancyk ADR Recordist
Philip Young ADR Recordist
Adrian Baumeister ADR Supervisor
Laura Lovejoy ADR Supervisor
Denis King ADR Supervisor
Philipp Baur Assistant Sound Engineer
Almut Schwacke Assistant Sound Editor
Florian Holzner Boom Operator
Rainer Heesch Dialogue Editor
Carsten Richter Foley Artist
Stephan Liepe Foley Editor
Christoph Oertel Foley Editor
Kuen-Il Song Foley Editor
Hanse Warns Foley Mixer
Jürgen Funk Sound Designer
Felix Andriessens Sound Effects Editor
Oswald Schwander Sound Effects Editor
Achim Hofmann Sound Engineer
Eric Horstmann Sound Engineer
Manfred Banach Sound Mixer
Tschangis Chahrokh Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Hinreiner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Vogl Sound Supervisor
Adrian Baumeister Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Martin Hunter Additional Editor
Michael J. Duthie Additional Editor
Daniel Schwerdtfeger Colorist
Manfred Turek Digital Colorist
Arne Hastedt Digital Intermediate
Christian Herrmann Digital Intermediate Producer
Alex Klippe Digital Intermediate Producer
Sebastian Bonde First Assistant Editor
Hari Schernthaner Digital Intermediate
Franz Rabl Colorist
Boris Link Colorist

Crew
Angelika Honig Choreographer
Susan Bliss Post Production Scripts

Production
Nadia Meier Production Assistant
Sean Furst Production Executive

Directing
Nancy Rivas Script Supervisor

Crew
Steffen Hagen Set Production Assistant
Marcel Genzmer Security
Paloma Guridi Stand In
Elias Gabele Stand In
Mario Klaszynski Stand In
Franz Materne Stand In
Peter Müller Stand In
Matthias Kall Stand In
Klaus Boechel Stand In
Ali Ahmed Stand In

Art
Lutz Lemke Title Designer

Sound
Joris Bartsch Buhle Conductor
Christoph Becker Music Coordinator
Natalie Suleiman Music Coordinator
Florian Tessloff Music Editor
Florian Tessloff Music Programmer
Michl Britsch Music Programmer
Michl Britsch Music Producer
Hannah Weber Musician
Michl Britsch Musician
Jan-Peter Klöpfel Orchestrator
Roman Vinuesa Orchestrator
Minna Aalto Vocals

Costume & Make-Up
Simone Kreska Assistant Costume Designer
Dietke Brandt Set Costumer

Production
Sorrel Athina Jardine Casting Assistant
Tanja Schuh Casting Assistant
Johanna Ragwitz Extras Casting

Crew
Michael Bornhütter Fight Choreographer
François Doge Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Gerd Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Laura Elliott Special Effects Technician
Andreas Herberg Special Effects Technician
Anthony Julio Special Effects Technician
Monty Ploch Special Effects Technician
Alex Kopf Special Effects Technician
Sylvio Lienert Special Effects Technician
Thomas Schultz Special Effects Technician





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: