Alexander

The greatest legend of all was real.

Categories: War, History, Action, Adventure, Drama, Romance
Alexander, the King of Macedonia, leads his legions against the giant Persian Empire. After defeating the Persians, he leads his army across the then known world, venturing farther than any westerner had ever gone, all the way to India.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-11-21
Run time: 175 minute / 2:55
Budget: $155,000,000
Revenue: $167,298,192
Director: Oliver Stone
Writers: Oliver Stone, Laeta Kalogridis, Christopher Kyle.
Production Companies : WR Universal Group, France 3 Cinéma, Intermedia Films, Pathé Renn Productions, Egmond Film & Television, Pacifica Film, IMF Internationale Medien und Film GmbH & Co. 3. Produktions KG, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: France, Germany, Italy, Netherlands, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Colin Farrell
as Alexander
Angelina Jolie
as Olympias
Val Kilmer
as Philip
Jared Leto
as Hephaistion
Jonathan Rhys Meyers
as Cassander
Anthony Hopkins
as Old Ptolemy
Jessie Kamm
as Child Alexander
Christopher Plummer
as Aristotle
Connor Paolo
as Young Alexander
Patrick Carroll
as Young Hephaistion
Peter Williamson
as Young Nearchus
Morgan Christopher Ferris
as Young Cassander
Robert Earley
as Young Ptolemy
Aleczander Gordon
as Young Perdiccas
John Kavanagh
as Parmenion
Gary Stretch
as Cleitus
Rosario Dawson
as Roxane
Féodor Atkine
as Roxane's Father
Toby Kebbell
as Pausanius
Fiona O'Shaughnessy
as Nurse
Laird Macintosh
as Greek Officer
Francisco Bosch
as Bagoas
Neil Jackson
as Perdiccas
Garrett Lombard
as Leonnatus
Chris Aberdein
as Polyperchon
Rory McCann
as Crateros
Raz Degan
as Darius III
Joseph Morgan
as Philotas
David Bedella
as Scribe
Brian Blessed
as Wrestling Trainer
Marie Meyer
as Eurydice
Nick Dunning
as Attalus
Elliot Cowan
as Ptolemy
Ian Beattie
as Antigonus
Denis Conway
as Nearchus
Michael Dixon
as Campfire Soldier
Tim Pigott-Smith
as Omen Reader
Erol Sander
as Persian Prince
Stéphane Ferrara
as Bactrian Commander
Tadhg Murphy
as Dying Soldier
Annelise Hesme
as Stateira
Tsouli Mohammed
as Persian Chamberlain
Rab Affleck
as Attalus' Henchman
Michelle Lukes
as Roxane Dancer
Gillian Grueber
as Roxane Dancer
Anjali Mehra
as Roxane Dancer
Benny Maslov
as Bagoas Dancer
Monica Zamora
as Bagoas Dancer
Monica Perego
as Bagoas dancer
Tania Matos
as Bagoas Dancer
Marta Barahona
as Bagoas Dancer
Bin Bunluerit
as Porus
Production
Suzanne Smith Casting
Iain Smith Producer
Lucinda Syson Casting

Art
Kevin Phipps Art Direction

Production
Sarah Bradshaw Unit Production Manager

Camera
Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography

Sound
Vangelis Original Music Composer

Writing
Oliver Stone Screenplay

Directing
Oliver Stone Director

Production
Oliver Stone Producer
Thomas Schühly Producer
Billy Hopkins Casting

Directing
Dale Dye Second Unit Director

Production
Jon Kilik Producer
Kerry Barden Casting

Art
Jim Erickson Set Decoration
Winston Azzopardi Location Scout

Sound
Jean-Paul Mugel Production Sound Mixer
Bruno Tarrière Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Norman Baillie Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Jeremy Woodhead Makeup Designer

Production
Gianni Nunnari Co-Executive Producer
Pierre Grunstein Executive Producer
Hans de Weers Co-Producer
Juliette Ménager Local Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Jenny Beavan Costume Design

Writing
Laeta Kalogridis Screenplay

Art
Jonathan McKinstry Supervising Art Director

Production
Paul Rassam Executive Producer

Art
Jan Roelfs Production Design

Writing
Christopher Kyle Screenplay

Production
Moritz Borman Producer

Editing
Yann Hervé Editor
Thomas J. Nordberg Editor
Gladys Joujou Editor
Alex Marquez Editor

Production
Léonard Glowinski Associate Producer

Art
Stuart Rose Art Direction

Sound
Jean Goudier Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Desmond Crowe Art Direction

Camera
Berto Additional Camera

Production
Dan Maag Production Executive

Sound
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer

Art
Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat Art Direction

Production
Mark Bennett Casting

Art
Frederic Evard Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Dave Bonneywell Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Matthias Deyle Executive Producer
Fernando Sulichin Co-Executive Producer

Crew
David Allday Visual Effects Art Director

Sound
Budd Carr Music Supervisor

Production
Tabrez Noorani Producer
Pravesh Sahni Line Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Colin Jamison Hairdresser
Rosemary Burrows Costume Supervisor

Art
Colin Jackman Sculptor

Sound
Julien Perez Sound Recordist
Chris David Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Francois Lepeuple Foley
Nic Raine Orchestrator
Nic Raine Conductor

Production
Volker Schauz Executive Producer

Camera
Danny Hiele Additional Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Mari-An Ceo Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Aslan Nadery Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Lizz Wolf Key Costumer

Art
Stéphane Cressend Art Direction

Camera
George Richmond Camera Operator
George Richmond Steadicam Operator

Art
James Lewis Art Direction

Production
Santa Pestonji Producer
Robert S. Wilson Associate Producer

Writing
Enfys Dickinson Creative Producer

Sound
Vangelis Music Arranger

Costume & Make-Up
Anthony Leonardi III Costume Illustrator
Stephen Miles Assistant Costume Designer
Dulcie Scott Costume Coordinator

Visual Effects
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Nicolas Aithadi CG Supervisor

Art
Kathleen Lorden Art Direction

Production
Kathleen Lorden Researcher
Rebecca Roper Local Casting

Art
Claudio Campana Assistant Art Director
Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator
Emma Hanson Sculptor

Crew
Arthur Dunne Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Katia Boutin Supervising Dialogue Editor
Vincent Cosson Sound Assistant

Art
Christian Huband Assistant Art Director

Editing
Kurt Smith Color Timer

Directing
Julie Brown Script Supervisor

Crew
Rowley Irlam Stunt Double

Sound
Will Kaplan Music Editor

Crew
Catherine Charlton Dialogue Coach

Art
Tom Still Assistant Art Director

Camera
Jaap Buitendijk Still Photographer

Art
Lotta Wolgers Set Designer
Youssef Abagourram Construction Coordinator
Abdellah Baadil Assistant Art Director
Aziz Hamichi Assistant Art Director
David Balfour Property Master

Crew
Tommy Jolliffe Scenic Artist
Nicky Kaill Scenic Artist

Art
Andy Evans Construction Coordinator
Ian Whiteford Greensman
Mohamed Rakaa Leadman

Sound
Gréggory Poncelet Sound Recordist
Anne Delacour Dialogue Editor
André Dias ADR & Dubbing
Alain Féat Dialogue Editor
Alek Goosse Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Aurelia Abate Visual Effects Producer
Joyce Menger Visual Effects Producer
Kilou Picard Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
John Scheele Visual Effects Supervisor
Elliott Jobe Visual Effects Supervisor
Rudi Holzapfel Visual Effects Supervisor
Sébastien Drouin Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Ian Foster Camera Operator

Lighting
John Higgins Gaffer

Crew
Hicham Regragui Transportation Coordinator
Piers Gielgud Choreographer

Production
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Associate

Sound
Ken Yasumoto Sound Effects Designer

Production
Michael Singer Publicist
Majid Aoulad Abdellah Assistant Unit Manager

Camera
John Marzano Helicopter Camera

Art
Gary Dawson Dressing Prop

Lighting
Kevin Edland Best Boy Electric
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Chas Bain Focus Puller

Costume & Make-Up
Paula Price Makeup Artist

Directing
Sue Field Script Supervisor

Crew
Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Brendan Handscombe Wardrobe Assistant

Production
Jonathan Hook Unit Manager

Camera
Jonathan Taylor Second Unit Director of Photography

Production
Nicolas Bonnell Production Supervisor

Sound
Paul Conway Supervising ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Stephanie Hovette Wigmaker
Zoe Clare Brown Hairstylist

Art
Sarah Shepherd Textile Artist

Crew
Sean Button Stunts

Sound
Capucine Courau Assistant Dialogue Editor

Art
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Benjamin Darras Visual Effects Production Assistant

Production
Karim Abouobayd Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Jan Archibald Hair Designer
Barbara Taylor Key Hair Stylist
Deborah Jarvis Makeup Artist
Rebecca Cole Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Olivier Pron Animation Supervisor

Crew
Richard Hooper Supervising Armorer
Carl Isherwood Driver

Editing
Yvan Lucas Colorist

Costume & Make-Up
Rachid Aadassi Costume Assistant

Crew
Helen Chapman Set Runner

Sound
Iain Eyre ADR Editor

Crew
Marc Wolff Pilot

Camera
Sam Barnes Clapper Loader

Sound
Alexander Beddow ADR Recordist

Art
Larry Gooch Painter
Julian Caldow Conceptual Illustrator
Philippe Soeiro Title Designer

Crew
Mustapha Ismaili Alaoui Transportation Captain

Sound
Damien Lazzerini Sound Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Mutita Na Songkla Wardrobe Supervisor

Production
Michael Maker Associate Producer

Art
Saida Elidrissi Art Department Assistant

Camera
Olivier Fortin First Assistant Camera
Malcolm Huse Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Mustapha Haouas Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Warren Lever Carpenter
Cyril Contejean Post Production Supervisor
Wesley Peppiatt Propmaker
Phattana Sansumran Set Production Assistant
Boris Dores Software Engineer
David House Stand In
Paul Hornsby Utility Stunts

Directing
Simon Warnock Assistant Director

Editing
Olivier Chiavassa Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Eugene Grobler Electrician
Paul Kelly Lighting Technician

Production
Kurt P. Galvao Executive In Charge Of Production
Said Andam Location Manager
Sarah Trowse Production Accountant
Mona Benjamin Production Coordinator

Sound
Samuel Cohen Boom Operator
Julien Bourdeau Assistant Sound Editor
Frédéric Attal Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Lucie Bories Digital Compositors
Pierre Michel-Estival Visual Effects
Laetitia Beaujard Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Tom Carrick Motion Capture Artist

Sound
Nourdine Zaoui Sound

Camera
Warwick Drucker Additional Grip

Production
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting

Camera
Rene Adefarasin Assistant Camera

Sound
Rebecca Gatrell Music Coordinator

Production
Adil Abdelwahab Assistant Location Manager

Directing
Yann Mari Faget Second Assistant Director

Art
Robert Allen Construction Buyer

Production
Sana El Kilali Accountant

Crew
Gill Raddings Animal Coordinator

Sound
Éric Bonnard Foley Mixer

Production
Aziz Bousfiha Assistant Accountant

Directing
Mohamed Achaour Third Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Kat Szuminska Compositing Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician

Sound
François Lepeuple Foley Artist

Crew
Paul Holley Generator Operator

Camera
David Churchyard Camera Trainee

Crew
Alistair Anderson Special Effects Technician

Camera
Tim Dean Libra Head Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Hassan Iken Costumer

Production
Michael Elson Head of Production

Camera
Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler

Directing
Iain Lawrence Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Matt Lopez-Dias Daily Grip
Heidi Gibb Draughtsman

Camera
Adrian Borg Ghigo Camera Car

Production
Piyanit Amphawat Casting Assistant

Editing
Aurélie Bensoussan Assistant Editor
Mike Thomas Editorial Consultant

Production
Suzanne Gilbert Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Smart Sumalee Animal Wrangler

Production
Phyl Allarie Assistant Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Arnaud Pecqueur Matte Painter

Production
Hassan Aridal Production Assistant
Matthew Lee Production Runner





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: