Back to the Future Part III

They've saved the best trip for last... But this time they may have gone too far.

Categories: Adventure, Comedy, Science Fiction
The final installment of the Back to the Future trilogy finds Marty digging the trusty DeLorean out of a mineshaft and looking for Doc in the Wild West of 1885. But when their time machine breaks down, the travelers are stranded in a land of spurs. More problems arise when Doc falls for pretty schoolteacher Clara Clayton, and Marty tangles with Buford Tannen.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1990-05-25
Run time: 118 minute / 1:58
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $244,527,583
Director: Robert Zemeckis
Writer: Bob Gale
Website: http://www.backtothefuture.com/movies/backtothefuture3
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Amblin Entertainment, U-Drive Productions
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Michael J. Fox
as Marty McFly / Seamus McFly
Christopher Lloyd
as Dr. Emmett Brown
Mary Steenburgen
as Clara Clayton
Thomas F. Wilson
as Buford 'Mad Dog' Tannen/Biff Tannen
Lea Thompson
as Maggie McFly / Lorraine McFly
Elisabeth Shue
as Jennifer Parker
Matt Clark
as Chester the Bartender
Richard Dysart
as Barbwire Salesman
Pat Buttram
as Saloon Old Timer
Harry Carey, Jr.
as Saloon Old Timer
Dub Taylor
as Saloon Old Timer
James Tolkan
as Marshal James Strickland
Marc McClure
as Dave McFly
Wendie Jo Sperber
as Linda McFly
Jeffrey Weissman
as George McFly
Christopher Wynne
as Buford Tannen's Gang / Needles' Gang
Sean Sullivan
as Buford Tannen's Gang
Mike Watson
as Buford Tannen's Gang
Hugh Gillin
as Mayor Hubert
Burton Gilliam
as Colt Gun Salesman
Bill McKinney
as Engineer
Donovan Scott
as Deputy
Flea
as Douglas J. Needles
J.J. Cohen
as Needles' Gang
Ricky Dean Logan
as Needles' Gang
Marvin J. McIntyre
as Mortician
Kaleb Henley
as Strickland's Son
Todd Cameron Brown
as Jules Brown
Dannel Evans
as Verne Brown
Leslie A. Prickett
as Celebration Man
Dean Cundey
as Photographer
Jo B. Cummings
as Pie Lady
Steve McArthur
as Festival Man #1
John Ickes
as Festival Man #2
James A. Rammel
as Festival Dance Caller
Michael Klastorin
as Townsman #1
Michael Mills
as Townsman #2
Kenny Myers
as Townsman #3
Brad McPeters
as Eyepatch
Phinnaes D.
as Toothless
Rod Kuehne
as Ticket Agent
Leno Fletcher
as Conductor
Joey Newington
as Joey
Larry Ingold
as Train Fireman
Tim Konrad
as Barbwire Salesman's Companion
Glenn Fox
as Boy with Gun
Foster
as Copernicus
Freddie
as Einstein
Frank Beard
as Party Band Member #1 (uncredited)
Billy Gibbons
as Party Band Member #2 (uncredited)
Dorothy Hack
as Townswoman (uncredited)
Dusty Hill
as Party Band Member #3 (uncredited)
Marion Tumen
as Prostitute at Palace Saloon (uncredited)
Sound
Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer

Directing
Robert Zemeckis Director

Writing
Robert Zemeckis Characters
Robert Zemeckis Story

Production
Steve Starkey Associate Producer

Editing
Arthur Schmidt Editor

Production
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer

Art
Rick Carter Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Joanna Johnston Costume Design

Production
Mike Fenton Casting
Frank Marshall Executive Producer
Valorie Massalas Casting
Judy Taylor Casting

Writing
Bob Gale Screenplay

Production
Bob Gale Producer

Writing
Bob Gale Characters
Bob Gale Story

Production
Neil Canton Producer

Camera
Dean Cundey Director of Photography

Editing
Harry Keramidas Editor

Directing
David McGiffert First Assistant Director

Sound
Charles L. Campbell Supervising Sound Editor

Art
William James Teegarden Art Direction

Crew
Charles Croughwell Stunt Double

Production
Joan Bradshaw Unit Production Manager

Crew
Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Michael Klastorin Unit Publicist

Art
Margie Stone McShirley Art Direction

Crew
Alan Howarth Special Sound Effects
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Ken Ralston Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Martin A. Kline Production Illustrator

Crew
Byron Berline Thanks

Sound
James B. Campbell Orchestrator
William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
Earl Sampson Boom Operator
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer

Editing
Peter Lonsdale Associate Editor

Crew
Bonne Radford Production Controller

Production
Jim Morris Executive In Charge Of Production

Camera
Vance Piper Assistant Camera

Sound
Tom Gerard Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant Camera

Crew
Brian Wade Makeup Effects
Martin Cohen Post Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Bron Roylance Makeup Artist
Dorothy Byrne Key Hair Stylist

Art
Michael Taylor Set Decoration
Richard Brown Greensman

Camera
David Hanks Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Peter Daulton Visual Effects Camera

Directing
Batan Silva Additional Second Assistant Director

Crew
Bret Culpepper Technical Advisor

Costume & Make-Up
Barcie Waite Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Paul Timothy Carden Sound Editor

Production
Michael J. Burmeister Location Manager

Camera
Ray Gilberti Camera Operator

Art
John Zemansky Property Master

Sound
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Kenneth Karman Music Editor
Greg Orloff Foley Mixer
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Wes Takahashi Animation Supervisor

Sound
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist

Art
Beverli Eagan Set Designer
Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Randy Bostic Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Timothy Eaton Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Mark Walthour Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Judith Weaver Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Larry Singer ADR Supervisor

Crew
Tim R. Lafferty Propmaker

Visual Effects
Kim Bromley Visual Effects Coordinator

Directing
Cara Giallanza Second Assistant Director

Editing
Stephen R. Sheridan Color Timer

Production
Jacqueline A. Shea Assistant Production Coordinator
Alia Agha Production Assistant

Lighting
Bill Barr Electrician

Crew
John Bell Visual Effects Art Director

Camera
Sean M. Casey Still Photographer

Crew
LeighAnna Frostad Transportation Coordinator

Camera
Ron Cardarelli Key Grip
Sid Lucero Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Patricia Blau Visual Effects Producer

Production
Pam Kaye Production Accountant

Sound
Alan L. Nineberg ADR Editor

Directing
Carla Corwin Second Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Dorothy D. Fox Hairstylist

Crew
Marc Fambro Carpenter

Camera
Dave Wachtman Dolly Grip

Art
Erin M. Cummins Assistant Art Director
Jerry Sargent Construction Foreman
Tom McCown Leadman
Cary Conway Painter

Camera
Steve Chase Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Chuck Velasco Costume Supervisor
Michael Mills Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Brad Jeffries Choreographer
Willie Radcliff Craft Service
Tom Marchetti Driver

Camera
Jolanda R. Wipfli Camera Loader

Sound
Albert Romero Sound Recordist

Crew
Robert Bennett Stand In
Will Cascio Stunts
Steve Collins Transportation Captain
Keith O'Brien Transportation Co-Captain

Editing
Dawn Oltman Editorial Coordinator
Janet Fiona Mason First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Tom Cantrell Lighting Technician
Jack Todd Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Peter C. Barbour Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Kendall Nishimine Visual Effects

Crew
Jack Tice Studio Teachers

Directing
Max Kleven Second Unit Director

Sound
David Bifano Music Programmer

Camera
Larry D. Davis Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Michael Meier Pyrotechnician

Production
Scott Ross General Manager

Visual Effects
Kathleen Beeler Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Colleen Arnaud Assistant Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Kelly Lindquist Costumer

Art
Jeff Ackerman Assistant Property Master

Visual Effects
Loring Doyle VFX Artist
Pat Turner VFX Director of Photography

Production
Joni Kearney Casting Assistant

Editing
Nancy Jencks Assistant Editor
Ron Fode Negative Cutter

Lighting
Anthony Wong Assistant Chief Lighting Technician





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: