Crank

There are a thousand ways to raise your adrenaline. Today, Chev Chelios will need every single one.

Categories: Action, Thriller, Crime
Chev Chelios, a hit man wanting to go straight, lets his latest target slip away. Then he awakes the next morning to a phone call that informs him he has been poisoned and has only an hour to live unless he keeps adrenaline coursing through his body while he searches for an antidote.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-08-31
Run time: 88 minute / 1:28
Budget: $12,000,000
Revenue: $42,931,041
Directors: Brian Taylor, Mark Neveldine.
Writers: Brian Taylor, Mark Neveldine.
Production Companies : Lions Gate Films, Lakeshore Entertainment, RadicalMedia, GreeneStreet Films, Lionsgate
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Jason Statham
as Chev Chelios
Amy Smart
as Eve
José Pablo Cantillo
as Ricky Verona
Efren Ramirez
as Kaylo
Dwight Yoakam
as Doc Miles
Carlos Sanz
as Carlito
Reno Wilson
as Orlando
Edi Gathegi
as Haitian Cabbie
Glenn Howerton
as Doctor
Jay Xcala
as Alex
Keone Young
as Don Kim
Valarie Rae Miller
as Chocolate
Yousuf Azami
as Arab Cabbie
Laurent Schwaar
as Man in Garage
David Brown
as Sin City Brother
Dorian Kingi
as Convenience Store Clerk
Med Abrous
as Verona Crew #1
Daniel Stevens
as Verona Crew #2
Wally Lozano
as Verona Crew #3
David T. Green
as Hightower
Eve Loseth
as Restaurant Waitress
Allen Bloomfield
as Pharmacy Man
Stephanie Mace
as Pharmacist
Chester Bennington
as Pharmacy Stoner
Michael McLafferty
as Hospital Cop
Earl Carroll
as Stretcher Patient
Brian Swibel
as Hospital Tech #1
Donnie Smith
as Hospital Tech #2
Sean Graham
as Motorcycle Cop
Dan Callahan
as TV Store Guy
Noel Gugliemi
as Warehouse Rooftop Hood
Daniel Venegas
as Warehouse Window Hood
Francis Capra
as Warehouse Hood Leader
Frank Blake
as Warehouse Hood #1
Mike G.
as Warehouse Hood #2
Ken Moreno
as Hood #3
Troy Robinson
as Hood #4
Eddie Perez
as Hood #5
Justin Riemer
as Hood #6
Peter Choi
as Shirt Factory Supervisor
Elizabeth Jayne Hong
as Bus Girl
Toshi Toda
as Japanese Businessman
Samuel Witwer
as Shootout Henchman #1
Jai Stefan
as Shootout Henchman #2
Jacki R. Chan
as Cocoon Girl
Rick Shuster
as Helicopter Pilot
Ted Garcia
as TV Reporter
Candice A. Buenrostro
as Bikini Girl
Nina Kaze
as Freaky Club Member
Michael Dane
as Traffic Cop
Guillaume DeLouche
as Hooded Terrorist
Richard T. Henry
as SWAT Officer
Klaudia Ann Jaworski
as Cocoon Girl
India King
as Nurse
Melissa Barker
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Robin Wilson
as Shopping Girl with Pug (uncredited)
Production
Tom Rosenberg Producer

Sound
Paul Haslinger Music

Editing
Brian Berdan Editor

Production
Gary Lucchesi Producer
Skip Williamson Producer

Visual Effects
James McQuaide Visual Effects Producer

Production
Deborah Aquila Casting
Peter Block Executive Producer

Art
Jerry Fleming Production Design

Sound
Ezra Dweck Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing
Brian Taylor Screenplay

Directing
Brian Taylor Director

Camera
Brian Taylor Camera Operator

Writing
Mark Neveldine Screenplay

Directing
Mark Neveldine Director

Camera
Mark Neveldine Camera Operator

Production
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Christopher Lawrence Costume Design

Production
Eric Reid Executive Producer
Jennifer L. Smith Casting

Art
Betty Berberian Set Decoration

Camera
Geoffrey Haley Steadicam Operator

Art
Chris Cornwell Art Direction
Jay Koiwai Standby Painter

Sound
Julia Evershade Supervising ADR Editor

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Editing
Chris Regan Color Timer

Camera
Adam Biddle Director of Photography

Production
Michael Davis Producer
Tricia Wood Casting
Ted Gidlow Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ramy Katrib Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Lakan De Leon Visual Effects Editor

Art
Jeff Errico Storyboard Artist
Robert Van Dyke Props

Camera
Ron Batzdorff Still Photographer

Art
Wayne Springfield Construction Coordinator

Sound
Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Elisabeth Fry Makeup Department Head

Sound
Eric Lindemann Sound Designer
Anthony Faust ADR Mixer

Production
Jennifer Dunne Location Manager

Sound
Laura Macias Foley Artist
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist
Bryan O. Watkins Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Thomas Tannenberger Digital Compositor

Sound
Brian McNelis Music Supervisor

Art
Barbara Mesney Set Designer

Lighting
Keith Morgan Rigging Gaffer

Art
Wendy Means Art Department Coordinator

Production
Laura Michl Production Assistant

Sound
Bill R. Dean Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Mark Larry Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Janet Ingram Costume Supervisor
Candy L. Walken Additional Hairstylist

Sound
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
Brian Richards Music Editor

Visual Effects
Vicki Galloway-Weimer Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Ken S. Polk Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Kenneth Walker Hair Department Head
Yvonne Depatis-Kupka Hairstylist
Annette Lorant Makeup Artist

Crew
Guy Himber Makeup Effects

Art
Guillaume DeLouche Property Master

Crew
Guillaume DeLouche Weapons Master

Art
Bruce Fuselier Leadman
Kurt V. Hulett Leadman
Larry J. White II Leadman
Roger Prater Greensman

Crew
Ron South Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Travis Baumann Visual Effects Supervisor
Travis Baumann Digital Compositor
Travis Baumann Visual Effects Designer

Crew
Chris Lum Video Assist Operator

Visual Effects
David Marks Animation Director

Costume & Make-Up
Liz Donovan Set Costumer
Gloria Maroun Set Costumer

Editing
Jackson Yu First Assistant Editor

Directing
Scott Peterson Script Supervisor

Production
Dawn Darfus Production Accountant
Christopher Regan Publicist

Sound
Josh Bower Boom Operator
Richard E. Yawn Sound Effects Editor
Steven Morrow Sound Mixer

Art
Mark Kelly Assistant Property Master

Sound
Chris Navarro ADR Recordist
Nancy Barker First Assistant Sound Editor
Travis MacKay ADR Recordist
Robert Sharman Utility Sound

Crew
Ashley Kravitz Clearances Coordinator

Camera
Manning Tillman Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Shawn Kennelly Foley Supervisor

Production
Nellie Adami Production Coordinator

Directing
William Paul Clark First Assistant Director

Camera
Jamie Felz Assistant Camera

Production
David Scott Rubin Executive Producer
David Scott Rubin Unit Production Manager

Directing
Velvet Andrews-Smith Second Assistant Director

Art
James P. Meehan Assistant Property Master

Camera
Loren Corl Key Grip

Lighting
Barry Gross Lighting Technician

Art
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist

Camera
Larry Edwards Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Pat O'Mara Key Rigging Grip

Production
Rich King Extras Casting

Sound
Jacob Riehle Assistant Sound Editor

Camera
John Loveall Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Rosie Duprat Fort Makeup Artist

Production
Philip Hoang Production Secretary

Crew
Sarah Clifford Animal Wrangler

Sound
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer

Camera
Jeff Caples Second Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Michael Van Dyke Construction Foreman

Editing
David Cole Digital Intermediate Colorist

Production
Dillon Neaman Production Assistant

Camera
James Viera Grip

Production
Cathy Weiner Casting Associate
Lillian Awa Production Assistant

Camera
Jeff Tomhave Grip

Crew
Christy Sumner Special Effects Technician

Sound
Thomas D. Mahoney Music Coordinator

Camera
Gavin Alcott First Assistant "A" Camera
Nick Theodorakis Digital Imaging Technician

Production
Muffett Brinkman Production Assistant

Camera
Ryan Rayner Second Assistant Camera

Production
Kelly Hunt Extras Casting

Lighting
Henry Coccetti Chief Lighting Technician
Trish Herremans Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Joel Potter Lighting Technician

Camera
Aaron Knoke Grip

Art
Alejandro Poli Painter

Lighting
Patrick Brennan Electrician
Wally Rowell Electrician

Camera
Carlos Lopez Calleja First Assistant Camera
Grant Goza Grip
Billy Heath Grip
Teague Uva Grip

Lighting
Joseph M. Lyons Lighting Technician
L.W. Walman Lighting Technician

Art
Simon Georgiou Painter
Frank Ramirez Painter
Bob Carmody Props
Steven Allen Clark Props
Curtis Geise Props
Brett Hernandez Props
Jess McLeod Props

Visual Effects
Sazeer Kader CG Artist
Dylan Chudzynski Digital Compositor

Editing
Bill Missett Online Editor

Crew
Matt DiSarro Special Effects Technician
Michael Duenas Special Effects Technician
Andrew J. Loprino Special Effects Technician
Jennifer M. Sheppard Special Effects Technician
Daniel Yeager Special Effects Technician

Production
Gloria Kirkwood Payroll Accountant
Teresa Alvis Post Production Accountant
Rob Gomes Production Assistant
Andre Hoogeveen Production Assistant
Abigail Lufkin Production Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: