The Amazing Spider-Man

The untold story begins.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Peter Parker is an outcast high schooler abandoned by his parents as a boy, leaving him to be raised by his Uncle Ben and Aunt May. Like most teenagers, Peter is trying to figure out who he is and how he got to be the person he is today. As Peter discovers a mysterious briefcase that belonged to his father, he begins a quest to understand his parents' disappearance – leading him directly to Oscorp and the lab of Dr. Curt Connors, his father's former partner. As Spider-Man is set on a collision course with Connors' alter ego, The Lizard, Peter will make life-altering choices to use his powers and shape his destiny to become a hero.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2012-06-23
Run time: 136 minute / 2:16
Budget: $215,000,000
Revenue: $757,930,663
Director: Marc Webb
Writers: Alvin Sargent, Steve Kloves, James Vanderbilt.
Website: http://www.theamazingspiderman.com
Production Companies : Marvel Entertainment, Laura Ziskin Productions, Sony Pictures, Columbia Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Andrew Garfield
as Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Emma Stone
as Gwen Stacy
Rhys Ifans
as Dr. Curt Connors / The Lizard
Denis Leary
as Captain Stacy
Martin Sheen
as Uncle Ben
Sally Field
as Aunt May
Max Charles
as Peter Parker (Age 4)
Campbell Scott
as Richard Parker
Embeth Davidtz
as Mary Parker
Chris Zylka
as Flash Thompson
Irrfan Khan
as Rajit Ratha
C. Thomas Howell
as Jack's Father
Jake Keiffer
as Jack
Hannah Marks
as Missy Kallenback
Kari Coleman
as Helen Stacy
Michael Barra
as Store Clerk
Leif Gantvoort
as Cash Register Thief
Andy Pessoa
as Gordon
Kelsey Asbille
as Sally Avril
Kevin McCorkle
as Mr. Cramer
Andy Gladbach
as Physics Nerd
Ring Hendricks-Tellefsen
as Physics Nerd
Barbara Eve Harris
as Miss Ritter
Stan Lee
as School Librarian
Danielle Burgio
as Nicky's Girlfriend
Tom Waite
as Nicky
Keith Campbell
as Car Thief
Steve DeCastro
as Car Thief Cop
Jill Flint
as Receptionist
Mark Daugherty
as OsCorp Intern
Milton González
as Rodrigo Guevara
Skyler Gisondo
as Howard Stacy
Charlie DePew
as Philip Stacy
Jacob Rodier
as Simon Stacy
Vincent Laresca
as Construction Worker
Damien Lemon
as Taxi Driver
Ty Upshaw
as Police Officer with Sketch
James Chen
as Police Officer
Alexander Bedria
as Officer (SWAT)
Tia Texada
as Sheila (Subway)
Jay Caputo
as Subway Guy
John Burke
as Newscaster (News Chopper)
Terry Bozeman
as Principal
Jennifer Lyons
as Second Girl (Subway)
Michael Massee
as Man in the Shadows
Amber Stevens West
as Ariel
Max Bogner
as Scientist (uncredited)
Ethan Cohn
as Lab Technician (uncredited)
Zoey Deutch
as Gossip Girl (uncredited)
Miles Elliot
as Billy Connors (uncredited)
Miranda LaDawn Hill
as Cheerleader (uncredited)
Amanda MacDonald
as Goth Girl (uncredited)
Maury Morgan
as Tina (uncredited)
Michael Papajohn
as Alfie (uncredited)
Production
Francine Maisler Casting

Camera
John Schwartzman Director of Photography

Editing
Pietro Scalia Editor

Sound
James Horner Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Christopher Allen Nelson Special Effects Makeup Artist
Kym Barrett Costume Design

Production
Stan Lee Executive Producer

Writing
Stan Lee Characters
Steve Ditko Characters

Production
Laura Ziskin Producer
Avi Arad Producer

Writing
Alvin Sargent Screenplay

Production
Kevin Feige Executive Producer

Art
J. Michael Riva Production Design
Leslie A. Pope Set Decoration

Sound
Shannon Mills Sound Designer
Shannon Mills Supervising Sound Editor

Writing
Steve Kloves Screenplay

Editing
Steve Bowen Digital Intermediate Colorist

Costume & Make-Up
Bill Corso Makeup Department Head

Crew
Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
James Armstrong Stunt Coordinator

Art
David F. Klassen Supervising Art Director

Camera
Ian Fox Camera Operator

Art
Page Buckner Art Direction

Writing
James Vanderbilt Screenplay
James Vanderbilt Story

Visual Effects
Jerome Chen Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Theodore Bialek CG Supervisor

Production
Michael Grillo Executive Producer

Sound
David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Linda Drake Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Kathrine Gordon Hair Department Head

Art
Michael E. Goldman Art Direction

Editing
Alan Edward Bell Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Connie Grayson Criswell Contact Lens Technician

Art
Paul Sonski Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Renate Leuschner Wigmaker

Directing
Marc Webb Director

Costume & Make-Up
Nikoletta Skarlatos Key Makeup Artist
Ve Neill Makeup Department Head

Sound
Dean Andre Sound mixer

Art
Miguel López-Castillo Art Direction
Suzan Wexler Art Direction

Production
Matt Tolmach Producer

Art
Eric Sundahl Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Kris Evans Makeup Artist

Sound
Robin Harlan Foley

Directing
Steve Love First Assistant Director

Production
Wendy Washbrook Extras Casting
Andy Henry Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Vincent Schicchi Makeup Department Head
Vincent Schicchi Key Makeup Artist
Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor
Susan J. Wright Costume Supervisor

Sound
Robert Edwards ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
David Fernandez Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Matt Daly Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Abe Costanza Scenic Artist
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach

Art
Russell R. Anderson Leadman
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor

Directing
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor

Art
Andrew M. Siegel Property Master

Camera
Greg Baldi Camera Operator

Art
Noelle King Set Designer

Sound
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Sarah Monat Foley
Addison Teague Sound Designer
Addison Teague Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Ashley Beck Visual Effects Supervisor
Natasha Anne Francis Visual Effects Producer
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Mark Schwentner Electrician
Daniel Cotroneo Lighting Technician

Camera
David Luckenbach Camera Operator
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator

Art
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Dane Allan Smith Visual Effects Producer
Jennifer Silver Visual Effects Producer

Art
Nancy A. King Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer

Sound
Joe E. Rand Music Editor

Lighting
Joshua Davis Lighting Technician
Russell Engels Gaffer

Sound
Deb Adair Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Michelle Collier Art Department Coordinator
Eric Hugunin Assistant Art Director
Ernie Avila Set Designer
Andrew Birdzell Set Designer
William J. Law III Set Designer
Thomas Machan Set Designer

Crew
Patrick Ballin Visual Effects Editor
John Berri Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Terry Bradley Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Kevin Crandell Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Joe Farrell Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Mark Herman Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Sébastien Moreau Visual Effects Supervisor
Lindsey Zamplas Visual Effects Producer
Julia Neighly Visual Effects Producer
Hetal Jain Visual Effects Producer
John Clinton Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
David R. Christensen Gaffer

Camera
Peter Mercurio Camera Operator
Michael Nelson Camera Operator
Jaimie Trueblood Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Valentina Aulisi Set Costumer
Paul Corricelli Set Costumer
Elizabeth Frank Set Costumer
Mustapha Mimis Set Costumer
Julie Shack Set Costumer
Malik Summers Set Costumer

Sound
Jim Henrikson Music Editor
Barbara McDermott Music Editor

Crew
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator

Editing
Mandy Arnold Digital Intermediate Editor

Crew
Duncan Rochfort Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Kurt E. Soderling Aerial Director of Photography
Christopher A. Schenck Camera Operator
Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Yvette Stone Key Hair Stylist
Barbara Cantu Hair Department Head
Angel De Angelis Hair Department Head

Crew
Andy Lesniak CG Supervisor

Lighting
Matthew Kistenmacher Electrician

Visual Effects
Pam Hammarlund Visual Effects Producer

Crew
David Alexander Smith Digital Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Jed Dornoff Makeup Artist

Editing
Morning Star Schott Digital Intermediate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Gerald Quist Key Makeup Artist
Aimee Macabeo Special Effects Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Jerad Marantz Character Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Teressa Hill Key Hair Stylist

Visual Effects
Hugo Dominguez VFX Artist
Earl A. Hibbert Visual Effects
Joel Foster Animation
Mike Dharney Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Tricia Sawyer Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash Special Effects Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Steve Cady Senior Animator
Aaron Williams VFX Artist

Crew
Elizabeth McClurg Compositors

Lighting
Rick Harris Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Les T. Tomita Key Grip

Visual Effects
Amy Lu Senior Animator
Richard Smith Lead Animator
Sebastian Butenberg Animation Supervisor

Lighting
Joshua Solson Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
R. Cory McCutcheon Hairstylist

Camera
Maricella Ramirez First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Brian Bishop Rigging Grip
Mike Tenerelli Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Marlies Schacherl Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Wilson Hairstylist

Lighting
Doug Dalisera Rigging Gaffer

Visual Effects
Dan Cortez Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Billy Kerwick Key Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Shawn Smolensky Visual Effects Production Assistant

Lighting
Jared Greenstein Electrician

Editing
Jennifer Vecchiarello First Assistant Editor

Camera
Richard Mosier First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Shane D. Kelly Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Shane Mahan Prosthetic Supervisor

Production
Susanne Scheel Casting Assistant

Lighting
Damon Marcellino Lighting Technician
Carlos Baker Electrician

Visual Effects
Nancy Lamontagne Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Michael Alexonis Key Grip

Visual Effects
Max Tyrie Lead Animator

Crew
Sascha Wolf Visual Effects Editor
Adam Watkins CG Supervisor
Brandon Bartlett CG Supervisor

Camera
Robin Bursey Second Assistant Camera

Lighting
Scott Barnes Lighting Programmer

Visual Effects
Claudia Butenberg Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
James J. Ferris Electrician

Editing
Robert Drwila Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
David Schaub Animation Supervisor

Crew
Robert Winter CG Supervisor

Lighting
Jaim O'Neil Electrician
Dustin VonLossberg Rigging Grip

Camera
Alan R. Disler First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
VFx Star Visual Effects
Jatinder Singh Manhas Visual Effects

Production
Elizabeth Chodar Casting Assistant

Crew
Ross Newton CG Supervisor

Camera
Nate Heartt Red Technician

Visual Effects
Tong Tran CG Artist

Camera
Tommy Tieche First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Chrissy Callahan Visual Effects Coordinator
Melissa Franco Visual Effects Production Assistant

Lighting
Brian D'Haem Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson Visual Effects Coordinator

Directing
Richard Graves First Assistant Director

Editing
Benjamin Sutor Online Editor

Lighting
Tony Hibbard Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Michael Langford Senior Animator

Lighting
Fernando Barrios Rigging Grip

Crew
Chris Waegner CG Supervisor
Noah Bishop Techno Crane Operator

Camera
Ralph Del Castillo Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Ivory Stanton Ager/Dyer

Visual Effects
Vincent Truitner CG Animator

Lighting
James Fitzpatrick Electrician

Visual Effects
Genevieve Claire Visual Effects Coordinator
Eric D Legare Pipeline Technical Director
Louise Baker Pre-Visualization Supervisor
James Kuroda Compositing Supervisor

Lighting
James Mahoney Electrician

Camera
Mark Santoni First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Ina Marczinczik Senior Animator
Marvin Kim Modelling Supervisor

Lighting
William Self Lighting Technician
Paul Storino Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Eric Levin-Hatz Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Diana Matos Camera Loader

Crew
William Moore Generator Operator

Lighting
Timothy Jipping Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
John Bowers Compositing Supervisor

Camera
John Connell Camera Operator
Darrin DeLoach First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Justin Situ Electrician

Camera
Thomas D. Lairson Jr. Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Corinna Woodcock Makeup Artist

Camera
Jason Cortazzo Libra Head Technician

Editing
John Persichetti Digital Colorist

Visual Effects
Eddie Chew Senior Animator
Adam Ghering Compositing Supervisor
Jordan Soles Visual Effects Producer
Chelsea Kammeyer Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Clayton Fowler Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Michelle Ceglia Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Robin Scott Graham Compositing Supervisor

Editing
Robert Mead First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lindsay MacGowan Prosthetic Supervisor

Visual Effects
Davell Lee Libbett Visual Effects Coordinator
Jordan Freda Visual Effects Producer
Hnedel Maximore CG Artist

Lighting
Thomas DeRose Lighting Technician

Editing
Kathleen Latlip Assistant Editor

Lighting
Jim McComas Electrician

Visual Effects
Sebastian Lauer CG Artist

Lighting
Andrew Clarke Lighting Technician
Tracy Estes Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Perry Kain Visual Effects Coordinator
Shanshan Xie Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Yunrong Yu Visual Effects Coordinator
Momo Zhan Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Jordan Johnson Lighting Technician

Camera
Diana Ulzheimer Camera Loader

Lighting
Jose Aguirre Electrician
Christopher Dorowsky Electrician
Ted Goodwin Electrician
Stuart Kirschner Electrician
Jerame Maas Electrician
Zoran Milosavljevic Electrician
Charles Sparks Electrician
Dave Anderson Electrician
Michael Arisohn Electrician
Beth O'Brien Electrician
Jon Wolowec Electrician
Dobb Schreiber Electrician
John Leigh Electrician
Trish Herremans Electrician
Richard Rasmussen Lighting Programmer
Jason Apperson Lighting Technician
Nick Budding Lighting Technician
Nathan Dean Fetzer Lighting Technician
Sean Higgins Lighting Technician
Peter M. Smith Lighting Technician
Jesse Gregson Lighting Technician

Camera
Sean Ruggeri Red Technician

Lighting
Justin Corbett Rigging Grip
Jeremy Griffiths Rigging Grip
Danny Nallan Rigging Grip
Parker Shultz Rigging Grip

Crew
Cary Caraway Techno Crane Operator

Camera
John Betancourt Ultimate Arm Operator

Crew
Gaylen Nebeker Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Joann Onorio Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Thomas Cheng CG Artist
Brad J. Hayes CG Artist
Giang T. Nguyen CG Artist
Kai Schadwinkel CG Artist
Brian Howald Compositing Supervisor
Christopher Grutzmacher Pipeline Technical Director
Sebastian Kral Pipeline Technical Director
Craig Cesareo Pipeline Technical Director
Gavin Wright Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Ben Breckenridge Stereoscopic Supervisor
Colin de Andrade Visual Effects Coordinator
Danielle DiMarco Barto Visual Effects Coordinator
Veronica Kablan Visual Effects Coordinator
Laura M. Meredith Visual Effects Coordinator
Adrian J. Sciutto Visual Effects Coordinator
Phelicia Sperrazzo Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris W. Tucker Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Turner Visual Effects Coordinator
Anthony Ruey Visual Effects Coordinator
Mingzhe Yang Visual Effects Coordinator
Brian Crosbie Visual Effects Production Assistant
Evan Fulton Visual Effects Production Assistant

Editing
Reza Amidi Digital Intermediate Editor

Production
Lauren Cokeley Extras Casting
Sara Conte Extras Casting

Crew
Lisa Curtis Saunders Software Engineer





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: