Hulk

Unleash the hero within

Categories: Action, Science Fiction
Bruce Banner, a genetics researcher with a tragic past, suffers massive radiation exposure in his laboratory that causes him to transform into a raging green monster when he gets angry.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2003-06-19
Run time: 138 minute / 2:18
Budget: $137,000,000
Revenue: $245,360,480
Director: Ang Lee
Writers: James Schamus, Michael France, John Turman.
Production Companies : Marvel Enterprises, Universal Pictures, Good Machine, Valhalla Motion Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Eric Bana
as Bruce Banner / Hulk
Jennifer Connelly
as Betty Ross
Sam Elliott
as Thaddeus E. "Thunderbolt" Ross
Josh Lucas
as Glenn Talbot
Nick Nolte
as The Father
Paul Kersey
as Young David Banner
Cara Buono
as Edith Banner
Todd Tesen
as Young Ross
Kevin Rankin
as Harper
Celia Weston
as Mrs. Krensler
Mike Erwin
as Teenage Bruce Banner
Lou Ferrigno
as Security Guard
Stan Lee
as Security Guard
Regi Davis
as Security Guard
Craig Damon
as Security Guard
Geoffrey Scott
as President
Regina McKee Redwing
as National Security Advisor
Daniel Dae Kim
as Aide
Daniella Kuhn
as Edith's Friend
Michael Kronenberg
as Bruce Banner as Child
David Kronenberg
as Bruce Banner as Child
Rhiannon Leigh Wryn
as Betty Ross as Child
Lou Richards
as Pediatrician
Jennifer Gotzon
as Waitress
Louanne Kelley
as Delivery Doctor
Toni Kallen
as Delivery Nurse
Paul Hansen Kim
as Officer
John Littlefield
as Security NCO
Lorenzo Callender
as Soldier
Todd Lee Coralli
as Soldier
Johnny Kastl
as Soldier
Eric Ware
as Soldier
Jesse Corti
as Colonel
Rob Swanson
as Colonel
Mark Atteberry
as Technician
Eva Burkley
as Technician
Rondda Holeman
as Technician
John A. Maraffi
as Technician
Michael Papajohn
as Technician
David St. Pierre
as Technician
Boni Yanagisawa
as Technician
David Sutherland
as Tank Commander
Sean Mahon
as Comanche Pilot
Brett Thacher
as Comanche Pilot
Kirk B.R. Woller
as Comanche Pilot
Randy Neville
as F-22 Pilot
John Prosky
as Atheon Technician
Amir Faraj
as Boy
Ricardo Aguilar
as Boy's Father
Victor Rivers
as Paramilitary
Lyndon Karp
as Davey
Production
Avy Kaufman Casting
Larry J. Franco Producer

Art
Rick Heinrichs Production Design

Sound
Danny Elfman Original Music Composer

Art
John Dexter Art Direction

Production
Gale Anne Hurd Producer

Directing
Ang Lee Director

Writing
James Schamus Screenplay

Production
James Schamus Producer

Writing
James Schamus Story

Editing
Tim Squyres Editor

Sound
Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Cheryl Carasik Set Decoration

Camera
Frederick Elmes Director of Photography

Editing
Craig Alpert First Assistant Editor

Production
Stan Lee Executive Producer

Writing
Stan Lee Characters

Production
Avi Arad Producer
Kevin Feige Executive Producer

Crew
Dee Selby Sound Design Assistant

Art
Roy Barnes Set Designer

Crew
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator

Writing
Michael France Screenplay

Costume & Make-Up
Marit Allen Costume Design

Crew
Tora Chung Post Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Gretchen Davis Makeup Artist

Production
Maureen Whalen Casting Associate

Art
Greg Papalia Art Direction

Sound
Ellen Segal Music Editor

Art
Simon Murton Conceptual Illustrator

Writing
Jack Kirby Characters

Art
Mauro Borrelli Production Illustrator

Sound
Steve Bartek Orchestrator
Paul Hsu Sound Effects Editor
Robert Fernandez Scoring Mixer

Production
David Womark Unit Production Manager
David Womark Associate Producer

Crew
Kenneth Burgomaster Additional Music
V. Scott Balcerek Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Artist W. Robinson First Assistant Director

Art
Susan A. Burig Graphic Designer

Sound
Marko A. Costanzo Foley Artist

Editing
Peggy Eghbalian Assistant Editor

Crew
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach

Visual Effects
Colin Brady Animation Supervisor

Crew
Cliff Fleming Pilot

Sound
Slash Songs
Duff McKagan Songs

Visual Effects
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Matt Sorum Songs

Writing
John Turman Screenplay

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Rick Wentworth Conductor
Scott Weiland Songs

Art
Christian Zimmermann Standby Painter

Visual Effects
Tom C. Peitzman Visual Effects Producer
Bruce Holcomb Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Ian Christie Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Leah Anton Digital Compositors

Production
Franklyn Warren Casting

Sound
Frank Kern Foley Editor
Maria Newman Musician

Costume & Make-Up
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Department Head

Sound
Dave Kushner Songs

Costume & Make-Up
Pamela Wise Costume Supervisor
Wendy M. Craig Key Set Costumer
Anthony Almaraz Costumer

Art
Kirstin Mooney Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Drew Kunin Production Sound Mixer

Directing
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor

Camera
Mark Colicci Assistant Camera

Art
Aaron McBride Concept Artist

Sound
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising ADR Editor

Art
John Hoskins Construction Coordinator

Sound
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor

Crew
Maxwell R. Johnson II Transportation Captain

Production
Cheryl A. Tkach Associate Producer

Sound
André Dias Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Mei-Ming Casino Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Art
Jerry Moss Property Master

Production
Kathleen Lynch Production Assistant

Crew
Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Carolyn Elias Hairstylist

Crew
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator

Visual Effects
Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
James R. Tynes Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Peter Sorel Still Photographer

Art
Mariko Braswell Assistant Art Director
Ernest M. Sanchez Leadman

Lighting
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Janice Alexander Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
Lori Arnold Visual Effects Production Manager
Miguel A. Fuertes Lead Animator
Rick O'Connor CG Animator

Art
Jeff Frost Sculptor

Visual Effects
Peter Demarest Visual Effects Production Assistant

Lighting
Steele Hunter Best Boy Electric

Crew
Bryce Shields Video Assist Operator
Lisa Rodgers Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Rick Chefalas Apprentice Sound Editor
Steven Visscher Foley Editor

Crew
Norman Cabrera Makeup Effects

Sound
Pete Anthony Conductor

Editing
Bob Kaiser Color Timer

Crew
Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
David O. Krupnick Set Medic

Production
Michael J. Malone Production Supervisor

Crew
Gary Roberts Motion Capture Artist

Sound
James J. Mase Sound

Crew
Jon Sharpe Technical Supervisor
Michael W. Broomer Driver

Visual Effects
Bryan Thombs 3D Artist

Art
Jerry Bingham Storyboard Artist

Camera
Steve Wolfe Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Brian Dettor Set Production Assistant

Production
Rory Enke Location Manager

Crew
Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer

Art
Ethan Goodwin Art Department Assistant
Clete Cetrone Construction Foreman
Richard J. Bell Greensman
Donnie Grant Painter

Camera
Jamie Maxtone-Graham Additional Camera
Robert Hill Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Tasha Le Mel Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Christopher Casey Set Dresser

Crew
Chuck Rousseau Armorer
Frank Kilmartin Carpenter
Mark Connelly Loader
Paul E. Stroh Picture Car Coordinator
Dan Colegrove Propmaker
Philip Metschan Scenic Artist
Chris Daher Stand In
Eric Abrahamson Stunts
Brian Brown Utility Stunts

Directing
Ian O'Connor Layout

Lighting
Sophie Shellenberger Electrician
Chris Funk Lighting Technician
Noah Behar Rigging Grip

Production
Kathy Petty Production Accountant
Jennifer Campbell Production Coordinator
Shaun Young Researcher

Sound
Mark Goodermote Boom Operator
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Asa Hammond 3D Supervisor
Jean-Paul Beaulieu Visual Effects

Sound
Philip Rogers ADR Recordist

Production
Jessica Daniels Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Robert Hoffmeister Digital Compositor

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Camera
Chris Gordon Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer

Art
Mark W. Brown Assistant Property Master
Synderela Peng Title Designer

Camera
Gary Dagg Key Grip
Bryan Antin Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Diana Wilson Key Costumer

Directing
Deanna Stadler Second Assistant Director

Production
Mark Hager Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Clay Duncan Music Programmer

Visual Effects
Andrew Anderson Creature Technical Director

Production
Julie Fay Assistant Production Coordinator

Camera
Dennis Rogers First Assistant Camera

Art
Craig T. Shordon Decorator

Crew
Bruce Allan Donnellan Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Akihito Ikeda Special Effects Makeup Artist

Directing
Maria Battle Campbell Second Second Assistant Director

Sound
Nick Raskulinecz Music Producer

Production
Coleen Aiello Second Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Dorne Huebler Compositing Supervisor

Production
Kelli Gillam First Assistant Accountant
James D'Damery Jr. Assistant Accountant
Elizabeth Dean Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Chris Branham Stunt Double
Jeffrey Moon Stunt Driver

Visual Effects
Virgine d'Annoville Senior Animator

Production
Perri Fichtner Assistant Location Manager
Amira Bailey Location Assistant
Adam Schardein Additional Production Assistant

Lighting
Cricket Sloat Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Peggy Baslow Extras Casting Assistant

Crew
Chris Lindsay Generator Operator

Production
Tania Levin Payroll Accountant
Lisa Curtis Production Secretary
Lisa Jackson Researcher





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: