Star Trek Beyond

Categories: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
The USS Enterprise crew explores the furthest reaches of uncharted space, where they encounter a mysterious new enemy who puts them and everything the Federation stands for to the test.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-07-07
Run time: 122 minute / 2:2
Budget: $185,000,000
Revenue: $343,471,816
Director: Justin Lin
Writers: Simon Pegg, Doug Jung.
Website: http://www.startrekmovie.com/
Production Companies : Skydance Media, Paramount, Bad Robot, Perfect Storm Entertainment, Alibaba Pictures Group, Sneaky Shark, Huahua Media
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Chris Pine
as Captain James T. Kirk
Zachary Quinto
as Commander Spock
Karl Urban
as Dr. 'Bones' McCoy
Zoe Saldana
as Lieutenant Uhura
Simon Pegg
as Montgomery 'Scotty' Scott
John Cho
as Sulu
Anton Yelchin
as Chekov
Idris Elba
as Krall
Sofia Boutella
as Jaylah
Joe Taslim
as Manas
Lydia Wilson
as Kalara
Deep Roy
as Keenser
Melissa Roxburgh
as Ensign Syl
Anita Brown
as Tyvanna
Doug Jung
as Ben
Danny Pudi
as Fi'Ja
Kim Kold
as Zavanko
Fraser Aitcheson
as Hider
Matthew MacCaull
as Blue Shirt
Emy Aneke
as Blue Shirt
Shohreh Aghdashloo
as Commodore Paris
Greg Grunberg
as Commander Finnegan
Jennifer Cheon
as Control Tower Technician
Jarod Joseph
as Control Tower Technician
Jeremy Raymond
as Control Tower Technician
Harry Han
as Kissing Guy
Gina Brinkman
as Kissing Girl
Adam DiMarco
as Injured Red Shirt
Fiona Vroom
as Orion Girl
Richard Laurence
as Chancellor Ambassador
Douglas Chapman
as Sir Olden (as Doug Chapman)
Dan Payne
as Wadjet
Anthony Shim
as Jin
Andrea Yu
as Jeanine
Shea Whigham
as Teenaxi Leader (voice)
Christian Sloan
as Jae
Jake Huang
as Krall's Henchman
Priya Rajaratnam
as Night Watch Captain (as Priya Ragaratnam)
Luka Hays
as Yorktown Red Shirt
Thomas Cadrot
as USSE Bridge Crew
Jennifer W. Evans
as USSE Bridge Crew
Roxanne Fernandes
as USSE Bridge Crew
Jake Foy
as USSE Bridge Crew
Jodi Haynes
as USSE Bridge Crew
Nathan Jean
as USSE Bridge Crew
Tarun Keram
as USSE Bridge Crew
J.P. Mulcaster
as USSE Bridge Crew
Edwin Rodriguez
as USSE Bridge Crew
Alex Rose
as USSE Bridge Crew
Polina Soldatova
as USSE Bridge Crew
Lia Lam
as USSE Bridge Crew (as Sarah Yu)
Ian Nsenga
as USSE Bridge Crew
Sara Forsberg
as Kalara Alien VO (voice) (as Sara Maria Forsberg)
Jeff Bezos
as Starfleet Official
Production
J.J. Abrams Producer

Writing
Gene Roddenberry Characters

Directing
Justin Lin Director

Writing
Simon Pegg Screenplay
Doug Jung Screenplay

Production
Bryan Burk Producer
Roberto Orci Producer

Sound
Michael Giacchino Music

Camera
Stephen F. Windon Director of Photography

Editing
Greg D'Auria Editor
Dylan Highsmith Editor
Kelly Matsumoto Editor
Steven Sprung Editor

Production
Alyssa Weisberg Casting
April Webster Casting
Miranda Davidson Casting
Corinne Clark Casting
Jennifer Page Casting
Yesi Ramirez Casting Associate

Sound
Stephen M. Davis Music Editor
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor

Directing
Valeria Migliassi Collins Script Supervisor

Production
Whitney Donald Researcher

Art
Thomas E. Sanders Production Design
Salim Alrazouk Art Direction
Stephen Christensen Art Direction
Denny Dugally Art Direction
Natasha Gerasimova Art Direction
Dan Hermansen Art Direction
Andrew Li Art Direction
Harry E. Otto Art Direction
Lauren E. Polizzi Art Direction
Jeremy Stanbridge Art Direction
Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator
Jenne Lee Art Department Coordinator
Sean Goojha Assistant Art Director
Travis Witkowski Assistant Art Director
Uzair Merchant Assistant Art Director
Kris Bergthorson Conceptual Design
Tim Flattery Conceptual Design
Simon Lee Conceptual Design
Victor James Martinez Conceptual Design
Milena Zdravkovic Conceptual Design
John Dale Construction Coordinator
Lin MacDonald Set Decoration
Don MacAulay Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Design

Camera
Kevin McGill Camera Operator
Riki Butland Camera Operator
Geoffrey Haley Steadicam Operator
Kimberly French Still Photographer
Dale H. Jahraus Additional Camera

Crew
Bruce McCleery Second Unit Cinematographer

Camera
Andrea Quaglio First Assistant Camera
Chris Gibbins First Assistant Camera
Gregory Irwin First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Christopher Prampin Gaffer
David McClung Gaffer
Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Summer Dietz Assistant Costume Designer
Irena Stepic Assistant Costume Designer
Nava R. Sadan Costume Supervisor
Jessica Lythgoe-Green Costume Supervisor
Roma Wnuk Seamstress
Pamela Cameron Set Costumer
Phuong Chau Set Costumer
Amy Hetland Set Costumer
Amy Schilbe Set Costumer
Mariela Zapata Set Costumer

Sound
Eliot Connors Sound Designer
Stephen P. Robinson Sound Designer
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Brown Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Robert A. Pandini Hairstylist
Joel Harlow Makeup Designer

Editing
Dave Cory First Assistant Editor
Meghan L. Noble First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Cameron Waldbauer Special Effects Supervisor
Austin Aplin Visual Effects Coordinator
Graeme Marshall Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Joseph Farrant Visual Effects Editor
Abhishek Chauhan Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Ron Ames Visual Effects Producer
Jenna Kerr Visual Effects Producer
Kondareddy Suresh Visual Effects Producer
Dane Allan Smith Visual Effects Producer
Andy Taylor Visual Effects Producer
Devin Fairbairn Visual Effects Producer
Sean Stranks Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Baillie Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor
Stefano Trivelli Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Cameron Hilts Stunts

Production
Ron Ames Associate Producer
Josh Henson Associate Producer
Justin Lin Producer
Jeffrey Chernov Executive Producer
David Ellison Executive Producer
Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
Tommy Harper Executive Producer
Helen Pollak Associate Producer
Lindsey Weber Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Alexander Vegh Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Crew
Leonard Nimoy In Memory Of
Anton Yelchin In Memory Of

Art
Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer

Crew
Mark N. Tompkins Scenic Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Alonzo Makeup Effects Designer

Art
Chris Arnold Art Department Assistant
Jeff Clarke Art Department Assistant
Douglas J. Scott Art Department Assistant
Aja Kai Rowley Art Department Assistant
Jordane Chedotal Art Department Assistant
Lisa Leung Art Department Coordinator
Peter Bodnarus Assistant Art Director
Mira Caveno Assistant Art Director
Hyein Ki Assistant Art Director
Kurt Bruun Assistant Property Master
Melissa Harrison Assistant Property Master
Spencer Louttit Assistant Property Master
D. Martin Myatt Assistant Property Master
David Myatt Assistant Property Master
Michael A. Billings Assistant Set Decoration
Pranali Diwadkar Assistant Set Decoration
Kouji Tajima Concept Artist
Romek Delmata Concept Artist
John Eaves Concept Artist
Hugh Sicotte Concept Artist
Allen Williams Concept Artist
Brian Cunningham Conceptual Illustrator
Warren Flanagan Conceptual Illustrator
Sebastian Meyer Conceptual Illustrator
Henrik Tamm Conceptual Illustrator
Christopher S. Ross Conceptual Illustrator
Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator
Tim Battle Construction Foreman
Bill Forster Construction Foreman
Rob Nicholson Construction Foreman
Dennis Richardson Construction Foreman
Tara Arnett Graphic Designer
Loree Cameron Graphic Designer
Clint Schultz Graphic Designer
David Dowling Property Master
Andrew M. Siegel Property Master

Crew
Lynn Chaulk Scenic Artist
Robert Irving Scenic Artist
Jasmin Jakupovic Scenic Artist
Mohamed AbouAhmed Scenic Artist

Art
Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey Sculptor
Tibor Farkas Sculptor
Boris Maganic Sculptor
Maria Ermie Sculptor
Sandy Walker Set Decoration Buyer
Samuel J. Tell Set Decoration Buyer
Jamie Jonasson Set Decoration Buyer
Eliza Hooker Set Decorating Coordinator
Nancy Anna Brown Set Designer
Timothy M. Earls Set Designer
Liz Goldwyn Set Designer
Tex Kadonaga Set Designer
Jeff Markwith Set Designer
Joe May Set Designer
Andrew Lee McConnell Set Designer
Jim Ramsay Set Designer
Sonya Savova Set Designer
Peter Stratford Set Designer
Bryan Sutton Set Designer
Callum Webster Set Designer
Joe Wolkosky Set Designer
Robert Woodruff Set Designer
John Burke Set Designer
Easton Michael Smith Set Designer
Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist
Richard K. Buoen Storyboard Artist
James Doh Storyboard Artist
Jane Wu Storyboard Artist

Camera
Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography
Stephen Maier Camera Operator
Dean Heselden Camera Operator
Michael Yueng Camera Trainee
Francisco Passuelo Camera Trainee
Brian Shaw Camera Trainee

Lighting
David Tickell Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Mitch Bax Digital Imaging Technician
Chris Cavanaugh Digital Imaging Technician
Brook Willard Digital Imaging Technician
Saul Barran Digital Imaging Technician
William Ferguson Digital Imaging Technician
Davide Tiraboschi Drone Cinematographer
Dionys Frei Drone Pilot
Jack Cruikshank Dolly Grip
Ryan Monro Dolly Grip
James Kohne Dolly Grip
Lee Wagner Dolly Grip

Lighting
Bill Baxter Electrician
William Cash Electrician
Martin Lenes Electrician
Saubrie Mohamed Electrician
Geoff Preston Electrician
Christian Schauz Electrician
Randy J. Smith Electrician
Anna Waters Electrician
Thomas E. Watson Electrician

Camera
Sean Elliott First Assistant Camera
Álex Martínez First Assistant Camera
Justin Bergler First Assistant Camera
Gregory Irwin First Assistant "A" Camera
Ian Mussell Key Grip
Michael McLellan Key Grip

Lighting
Bryce Munro Rigging Grip
Robert Fischer Key Rigging Grip
David McIntosh Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Keith Saayman Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Trevor Gemma Lighting Technician
Tim Heller Lighting Technician
Richard Macdonald Lighting Technician
Joe Papp Lighting Technician
Aaron Stewart Lighting Technician
Martin Tichy Lighting Technician
Matt Young Lighting Technician
Jeff Zwicker Lighting Technician
Michael Hanna Lighting Technician
Greg Etheredge Lighting Technician
Scott Andrew Armstrong Rigging Grip
Natasha Denis Rigging Grip
Zane Kassiem Rigging Grip
Devin Riendeau Rigging Grip
Temujin Shilo Rigging Grip
Rod Haney Rigging Grip

Camera
Peter Wilke Steadicam Operator

Sound
Chris Jargo ADR Editor
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer
Andy Smit ADR Mixer
Stephen Webster ADR Mixer
Wendy Czajkowsky ADR Mixer
Mike Greenberg ADR Mixer
Nick Kray ADR Mixer
Jason Oliver ADR Mixer
Adam Smyth ADR Mixer
Greg Crawford ADR Mixer
Seva Solntsev ADR Recordist
Edward Sutton ADR Recordist
Ryan Young ADR Recordist
Tamas Kurina ADR Recordist
Tysen Schieber Boom Operator
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Andrea Gard Foley Artist
Shelley Roden Foley Artist
John Roesch Foley Artist
David Lee Fein Foley Artist
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Blake Collins Foley Mixer
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
David Husby Production Sound Mixer
Peter Brown Sound Designer
Joe Dzuban Sound Effects Editor
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Editor
Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel S. Irwin Supervising ADR Editor
Daniel S. Irwin Supervising Dialogue Editor
John Sanacore Foley

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Jesse Lafferty Casting Assistant
Marley Poniedzielnik Casting Assistant
Kara Revel Casting Assistant
Samuel Allison Extras Casting
Haider El Saaby Extras Casting
Miranda Davidson Extras Casting
Jessica Cameron Location Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Morgan Spry-Young Ager/Dyer
Rhonda Earick Ager/Dyer
Lanny Campbell Ager/Dyer
Susan O'Hara Costume Set Supervisor
Natasha Gale Costumer
Betsy Glick Costumer
Irma Lotosova Costumer
Susanne Milka Costumer
Lisa Sass Costumer
Anna Seltzer Costumer
Stacy L. Tyson Costumer
Angela Schnoeke-Paasch Costume Coordinator
Corinne Mameli Costume Coordinator
Anthony Almaraz Key Costumer
Sean Haley Key Costumer
Dawn Y. Line Key Costumer
Wendy L. Schilling Key Costumer
Tricia Yoo Principal Costumer
Jaida Hay Seamstress
Katri Tahvanainen Seamstress
Amy Yang Seamstress
Patrice Yapp Seamstress
Dayna Brown Set Costumer
Sandra Collier Set Costumer
Lucas Comstock Set Costumer
Silke Guglielmo Set Costumer
Lana S. Krause Set Costumer
Meghann Rogers Set Costumer
Savino Peragine Tailor

Visual Effects
Babak Bina 3D Artist
Chad Fehmie 3D Modeller
Mike Stillwell 3D Sequence Supervisor
Amanda Johnstone-Batt 3D Sequence Supervisor
Rhys Salcombe 3D Sequence Supervisor
Manuel Almela Animation Supervisor
Michael Lum Animation Supervisor
Nicholas Symons Animation Supervisor
Stephen Painter Lead Animator
Abhijit Parsekar Lead Animator
Jeremy Stewart Lead Animator
David Apgar Senior Animator
Hunter Athey Senior Animator
Aaron Deerfield Senior Animator
Ben Goerlach Senior Animator
Julie Jaros CG Animator
Filippo Forno CG Artist
Ernesto Marrero CG Artist
Matthew Norris CG Artist
Alexandru Banuta CG Artist
Jahanzaib Chughtai CG Artist
Audrey Deschamps-Brower CG Artist
Elisa-Ann Dion CG Artist
Maxime Entringer CG Artist
Alexa Kroese CG Artist
Olivier Lambert-Rouillard CG Artist
Jeremy Lambolez CG Artist
Alyson Lamontagne CG Artist
Dave Larivière CG Artist
Valerie Loyer CG Artist
Dominique Moisan CG Artist
Emmanuelle Morin CG Artist
Christophe Robert CG Artist
David Bishop Noriega CG Artist

Crew
Laurent Taillefer CG Supervisor
Stuart Farley CG Supervisor
Rick Leary CG Supervisor
Daniel Paulsson CG Supervisor
Tsz 'Gee' Yeung CG Supervisor
Fabrice Vienne CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
John Bowers Compositing Supervisor
Martin Dolezal Compositing Supervisor
Robert Pik Compositing Supervisor
Michael Brazelton Compositing Supervisor
Woei Lee Compositing Supervisor
Ian Simpson Compositing Supervisor
Sebastian von Overheidt Compositing Supervisor
Olivier Blanchet Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Jonathan Harman Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Sara Hansen Generalist

Art
Nadia Tzuo Title Designer

Visual Effects
Richard Hayward Matchmove Supervisor
Jin Yong Kim Matchmove Supervisor
Weikian Ang Matchmove Supervisor
Alex Hurst Matchmove Supervisor
Souvik Mitra Matchmove Supervisor
Simon Pynn Matchmove Supervisor
Brandon Kachel Matte Painter
Rodgers Paul Matte Painter
Sean Samuels Matte Painter
Lubos Gerardo Surzin Matte Painter
Jean-Philippe Marchand Matte Painter
Paul Fedor Matte Painter
Simon Hetu Matte Painter
Romain Simonnet Matte Painter
Moïse Charest Matte Painter
Stéphane Keller Matte Painter
Mai-Anh Tran Matte Painter
Matthieu Veillette Matte Painter
YiMin Fan Pipeline Technical Director
Marc-Antoine Paquin Pipeline Technical Director
Josh Huitema Pipeline Technical Director
Lucille Caillaud Pipeline Technical Director
Thomas Courtois Pipeline Technical Director
Alan Fregtman Pipeline Technical Director
Marie Fétiveau Pipeline Technical Director
Matthew Gray Pipeline Technical Director
Laura Kwan Pipeline Technical Director
Ken Mohammed Pipeline Technical Director
Jean-Christophe Morin Pipeline Technical Director
Jonathan Niquet Pipeline Technical Director
D.J. Rahming Pipeline Technical Director
Jordi Riera Pipeline Technical Director
Carine Touraille Pipeline Technical Director
Dan Walker Pipeline Technical Director
Adam Wierzchowski Pipeline Technical Director
Stephane Wirtel Pipeline Technical Director
Guillaume Laforge Pipeline Technical Director
Amit Desai Pipeline Technical Director
Will Muto Pipeline Technical Director
Kenneth Ibrahim Pipeline Technical Director
Craig Bates Pipeline Technical Director
Dushyant Kashyap Pipeline Technical Director
Christopher Batty Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Earl A. Hibbert Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Mike Hill Roto Supervisor
Sam Horgan Roto Supervisor
Shane Meehan Roto Supervisor
Will Van Dao Roto Supervisor

Crew
Ahmed Yousry Sequence Supervisor
Bernhard Kerschbaumer Sequence Supervisor
Abishek Nair Sequence Supervisor
Giuseppe Motta Sequence Supervisor
Khang Ngo Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Brad Darrow Stereoscopic Supervisor
Andrew M. Young Stereoscopic Supervisor
Prateek Kaushal Stereoscopic Supervisor
Andrew Kennedy Stereoscopic Technical Director
Leo-Patrick Houde VFX Editor
Robin Lamontagne VFX Editor

Crew
Sean Hargreaves Visual Effects Art Director
Nick Hiatt Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Ryan Basaraba Visual Effects Coordinator
Ann Chow Visual Effects Coordinator
James Cochrane Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard Leo Cook Visual Effects Coordinator
Diane Coote Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Divekar Visual Effects Coordinator
Lucas Glashoff Visual Effects Coordinator
Jacqueline Hagerty Visual Effects Coordinator
Ivo Hejcman Visual Effects Coordinator
Mehul Jhaveri Visual Effects Coordinator
Anshul Kashyap Visual Effects Coordinator
Ilene Kim Visual Effects Coordinator
Patriz Manalo Visual Effects Coordinator
Alizée Plourde Visual Effects Coordinator
Marshall Rainey Visual Effects Coordinator
Max Rees Visual Effects Coordinator
Maxine Schnepf Visual Effects Coordinator
Virginia Wilson Visual Effects Coordinator
Janelle M. Bell Visual Effects Coordinator
Soujanya Pentyala Visual Effects Coordinator
Seda Yilmaz Visual Effects Coordinator
Nicole Nonis Visual Effects Coordinator
Dolly Omisore Visual Effects Coordinator
Carine Ong Visual Effects Coordinator
Shoshanah Wall Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashleigh Yu Visual Effects Coordinator
Carole-Anne Hébert Visual Effects Coordinator
Enoch Davis Visual Effects Coordinator
Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay Visual Effects Coordinator
Sara Bourque Visual Effects Coordinator
Rémi Ducharme Visual Effects Coordinator
Catherine Maillette Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Tarn Huynh Visual Effects Editor
Xinyi Puah Visual Effects Editor
Sivaprayag Visual Effects Editor
Rachel Schreibman Visual Effects Editor
Guillaume Poulin Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Abhishek More Visual Effects Producer
Tiffany Wu Visual Effects Producer
Annie Normandin Visual Effects Producer
Chrysta Marie Burton Visual Effects Producer
Scott Mitchell Visual Effects Producer
Adam O'Brien-Locke Visual Effects Producer
Antonia de Barros Visual Effects Production Assistant
Alex Carruthers Visual Effects Production Assistant
Pieter Luypaert Visual Effects Production Assistant
Miles Dickinson Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camille Deguire Visual Effects Production Assistant
Louis Esposto Visual Effects Production Assistant
Ève Giordani Visual Effects Production Assistant
Melanie Murray Visual Effects Production Assistant
Alexandra Robert Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sara Khangaroot Visual Effects Production Manager
Alexandra Gunter Visual Effects Production Manager
Josh Lu Visual Effects Production Manager
Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor
Geng Li Visual Effects Supervisor
Raymond Chen Visual Effects Supervisor
Gladys Tong Visual Effects Supervisor
Pauline Duvall Visual Effects Supervisor
Alain Lachance Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Grobe Visual Effects Supervisor
Ara Khanikian Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexander Chaliovski Visual Effects Technical Director
David Hyde Visual Effects Technical Director

Directing
Misha Bukowski First Assistant Director
Douglas Plasse First Assistant Director
Nick Satriano First Assistant Director

Production
Stewart Bethune Production Manager
Vivek Pundir Production Manager

Editing
Laura Steiger First Assistant Editor
Jesse Chapman Assistant Editor
Kristofer Cross Assistant Editor
Tyler Ruocco Assistant Editor
Zack Rosenblatt Assistant Editor
Fred Brown II Associate Editor
Hunter Clancey Digital Intermediate
Amy Pawlowski Digital Intermediate Editor
Vanessa Galvez Digital Intermediate Producer

Visual Effects
Neville Page Creature Design

Crew
Jose L. Vasquez Stunts





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: