Clash of the Titans

Titans will clash.

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Born of a god but raised as a man, Perseus is helpless to save his family from Hades, vengeful god of the underworld. With nothing to lose, Perseus volunteers to lead a dangerous mission to defeat Hades before he can seize power from Zeus and unleash hell on earth. Battling unholy demons and fearsome beasts, Perseus and his warriors will only survive if Perseus accepts his power as a god, defies fate and creates his own destiny.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-04-01
Run time: 106 minute / 1:46
Budget: $125,000,000
Revenue: $232,713,139
Director: Louis Leterrier
Writers: Phil Hay, Matt Manfredi, Travis Beacham.
Website: http://www.clash-of-the-titans.com/
Production Companies : The Zanuck Company, Legendary Entertainment, Thunder Road Pictures, Moving Picture Company, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Sam Worthington
as Perseus
Liam Neeson
as Zeus
Ralph Fiennes
as Hades
Gemma Arterton
as Io
Jason Flemyng
as Calibos / Acrisius
Alexa Davalos
as Andromeda
Tine Stapelfeldt
as Danae
Mads Mikkelsen
as Draco
Luke Evans
as Apollo
Izabella Miko
as Athena
Liam Cunningham
as Solon
Hans Matheson
as Ixas
Ashraf Barhom
as Ozal
Mouloud Achour
as Kucuk
Ian Whyte
as Sheikh Sulieman
Vincent Regan
as Kepheus
Polly Walker
as Cassiopeia
Luke Treadaway
as Prokopion
Pete Postlethwaite
as Spyros
Elizabeth McGovern
as Marmara
Rory McCann
as Bello
Kaya Scodelario
as Peshet
Alexander Siddig
as Hermes
Danny Huston
as Poseidon
Phil McKee
as Harbourmaster
Laura Kachergus
as Citizen (Argos)
David Kennedy
as Kepheus' General
Nina Young
as Hera
Jane March
as Hestia
Nathalie Cox
as Artemis
Agyness Deyn
as Aphrodite
Natalia Vodianova
as Medusa
Charlotte Comer
as Demeter
Nicholas Hoult
as Eusebios
Katherine Loeppky
as Aged Cassiopeia
Production
Lucinda Syson Casting

Art
Anna Pinnock Set Decoration

Production
Lynn Harris Executive Producer

Crew
Neil Corbould Special Effects

Art
Troy Sizemore Supervising Art Director
Martin Laing Production Design

Editing
Martin Walsh Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lindy Hemming Costume Design

Sound
James Mather Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Burgis Foley

Camera
Peter Menzies Jr. Director of Photography

Directing
Louis Leterrier Director

Crew
Paul Jennings Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Jo Grover Makeup Artist

Editing
David Freeman Editor

Sound
Ramin Djawadi Music

Production
Thomas Tull Executive Producer
William Fay Executive Producer
Elaine Grainger Casting

Writing
Phil Hay Screenplay
Matt Manfredi Screenplay

Editing
Vincent Tabaillon Editor

Production
Basil Iwanyk Producer
Jon Jashni Executive Producer

Crew
Ian Differ Visual Effects Editor

Production
Kevin De La Noy Producer

Writing
Travis Beacham Screenplay

Production
Karl McMillan Producer

Art
James Foster Art Direction

Visual Effects
Nick Davis Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Dean Clegg Set Designer

Camera
George Richmond Steadicam Operator

Production
Dale Alexander Carnegie Executive Producer

Crew
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Tim Wooster Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Nikki Penny Visual Effects Producer

Art
Patricio M. Farrell Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor

Sound
Bjorn Ole Schroeder ADR & Dubbing

Art
Lawrie Ayres Greensman
Andrew Bennett Set Designer
Jennifer Bowes Art Department Coordinator
Darren Fitzsimons Sculptor
Emma Hanson Sculptor
Roger Holden Greensman
Will Holden Greensman
Meike Maher Construction Coordinator
Jonathan Moore Sculptor
Francis Poirier Sculptor
Terry Royce Greensman
Keith Stevenson Greensman
Tom Whitehead Set Designer

Crew
Jamie Wilkinson Property Master

Sound
Michael Fentum Sound Effects Editor
Dominic Gibbs Sound Designer
Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor

Crew
David Brighton Special Effects
Michael Dawson Special Effects

Visual Effects
Dadi Einarsson Visual Effects Supervisor
Hugh Macdonald Visual Effects Supervisor
Emma Phillips Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Christopher Benstead Music Editor
Peter Oso Snell Music Editor

Crew
Steven Brigden Transportation Captain
Gerry Turner Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Robert Edwards ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Gary Brozenich Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor

Camera
Jay Maidment Still Photographer

Art
Helen Xenopoulos Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Ken Dailey Visual Effects Producer
Simon Stanley-Clamp Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Mark Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Michael Mulholland CG Supervisor
Martin Kenzie Second Unit Cinematographer

Camera
Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera

Crew
Francesca Jaynes Choreographer

Camera
Stuart Howell Camera Operator

Lighting
David Sinfield Gaffer

Camera
Ben Wilson Camera Operator

Directing
Laura Miles Script Supervisor

Editing
Todd Kleparski Digital Intermediate

Camera
Chas Bain Camera Operator

Production
Jamie Lengyel Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Joe Hopker Makeup Artist
Joe Hopker Hairstylist
Sarah Monzani Makeup Artist
Sarah Monzani Hairstylist
Maralyn Sherman Makeup Artist
Maralyn Sherman Hairstylist
Julia Vernon Makeup Artist
Julia Vernon Hairstylist
Kate Benton Makeup Artist
Zoe Brown Makeup Artist
Terry Jarvis Wigmaker
Ray Marston Wigmaker
Peter Owen Wigmaker
Sarah Weatherburn Wigmaker

Production
Angus More Gordon Production Manager
Lil Heyman Production Supervisor

Art
Charles Leatherland Assistant Art Director

Crew
Greg Winter Scenic Artist

Sound
Chris Sturmer Dolby Consultant

Crew
Darren Robinson Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
John Nolan Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects

Visual Effects
Rob Harvey Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Kumar Ramalingam Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Liz Roberts Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Richard Pring Visual Effects Editor
Stephane Paris CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Nic Hatch Visual Effects Producer
Quentin Miles Animation Supervisor

Camera
Robert Binnall Camera Operator

Lighting
Warren Evans Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Beale Set Costumer
Fiona McCann Set Costumer
Maurizio Torti Set Costumer

Editing
Gregg Schaublin Digital Intermediate
Matthew Tucker First Assistant Editor
Jane Winkles First Assistant Editor

Production
Phil Hounam Location Manager

Crew
Mira Husseini Unit Publicist

Production
Geoff Dibben Location Manager
Terry Blyther Location Manager





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: