World Trade Center

The world saw evil that day. Two men saw something else.

Categories: Drama, History, Thriller
Two police officers struggle to survive when they become trapped beneath the rubble of the World Trade Center on September 11, 2001.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-08-09
Run time: 129 minute / 2:9
Budget: $65,000,000
Revenue: $163,247,198
Director: Oliver Stone
Production Companies : Paramount, Double Feature Films, Intermedia Films, Kernos Filmproduktionsgesellschaft & Company, Ixtlan, Saturn Films
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Nicolas Cage
as John McLoughlin
Maria Bello
as Donna McLoughlin
Maggie Gyllenhaal
as Allison Jimeno
Danny Nucci
as Officer Giraldi
Stephen Dorff
as Scott Strauss
Michael Peña
as Will Jimeno
Jay Hernandez
as Dominick Pezzulo
Michael Shannon
as Dave Karnes
Dorothy Lyman
as Allison's Mother
Peter McRobbie
as Allison's Father
Wass Stevens
as Pat McLoughlin
Frank Whaley
as Chuck Sereika
Stoney Westmoreland
as Paddy McGee
Viola Davis
as Mother in Hospital with Donna
Lola Cook
as Olivia Jimeno
Connor Paolo
as Steven McLoughlin
Anthony Piccininni
as JJ McLoughlin
Alexa Gerasimovich
as Erin McLoughlin
Morgan Flynn
as Caitlin McLoughlin
Armando Riesco
as Antonio Rodrigues
Jon Bernthal
as Christopher Amoroso
Jude Ciccolella
as Inspector Fields
Julie Adams
as Allison's Grandmother
Joe Starr
as Subway Rider
William Jimeno
as Port Authority Officer
Nick Damici
as Lieutenant Kassimatis
Martin Pfefferkorn
as Homeless Addict #1
Razame de la Crackers
as Homeless Addict #2
Nelson Peña
as Street Hood #1
Marcos Palma
as Street Hood #2
Andre Ward
as Port Authority Hustler
Lisa Yuen
as Port Authority Tourist
Cliff Bemis
as Desk Cop
Harmonica Sunbeam
as 9th Avenue Hooker
Ned Eisenberg
as Officer Polnicki
Nicholas Turturro
as Officer Colovito
Tyree Michael Simpson
as Officer Washington
Kevin Feely
as Plain Clothes Officer
Mark Elliot Wilson
as Street Businessman
Tawny Cypress
as Bleeding Woman
Robert Blanche
as WTC Desk Officer
Tom Wright
as Officer Reynolds
Terry Quinn
as Fire Fighter in Concourse
Ed Jewett
as Wisconsin Cop
Maria Helan
as Allison's Co-Worker
Brad William Henke
as Allison's Brother
Patti D'Arbanville
as Donna's Neighbor
Donna Murphy
as Judy Jonas
Nicky Katt
as Volunteer Fireman
Lucia Brawley
as Will's Sister
Kimberly Scott
as Sergeant King
Dara Coleman
as Officer Boel
Tiffany Romano
as Bianca Jimeno
Gregory Jbara
as Accountant in Karnes Office
Jordan Lage
as Karnes' Pastor
Tony Genaro
as Will's Father
Aixa Maldonado
as Will's Mother
Jay Acovone
as Donna's Male Neighbor
Howard Samuelsohn
as Downtown Resident
David H. Ahl
as National Guard Officer at Barricade
Arthur J. Nascarella
as Fire Chief at Ground Zero
Thom Prin Jr.
as Fireman at Ground Zero
Steve Chappell
as Figure of Jesus
William Mapother
as Marine Sergeant Thomas
Thomas F. Duffy
as NYC Command Centre Operator
Tommy Asher
as Fireman in Hole
Charles A. Gargano
as Port Authority Commander
Thomas McHale
as Port Authority Sergeant
Lalanya Masters
as Allison's Nurse
Greg Collins
as Will's Rescue Fireman
Scott Fox
as Firefighter #1 John's Rescue
Louis Raimondi
as Firefighter #2 John's Rescue
Victor Spadaro
as Firefighter #3 John's Rescue
John Kiernan
as Firefighter #4 John's Rescue
Liz A. Randall
as Will's Arrival Nurse
Roger Cross
as Will's Doctor
Jossara Jinaro
as Will's Operation Nurse
Joseph Esposito
as Fireman Joe
Gary Stretch
as John's Paramedic
Kurt Caceres
as John's Rescue Fireman
John C. McGinley
as Fireman (uncredited)
Robert Myers
as Commuter (uncredited)
Production
Suzanne Smith Casting

Sound
Harry Cohen Sound Designer

Directing
Oliver Stone Director

Crew
Todd Bryant Stunts

Production
Debra Hill Producer
Mary Vernieu Casting
Billy Hopkins Casting

Camera
Seamus McGarvey Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Reese Spensley Set Costumer

Production
Kerry Barden Casting
Michael Shamberg Producer
Stacey Sher Producer

Editing
David Brenner Editor

Sound
Craig Armstrong Original Music Composer
Craig Armstrong Orchestrator

Art
Richard L. Johnson Art Direction

Crew
Gary D'Amico Special Effects Coordinator
Chantal Feghali Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Chantal Feghali Visual Effects Producer

Production
Chantal Feghali Co-Producer

Art
Beth A. Rubino Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Ilona Herman Hairstylist

Camera
Scott Rathner First Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Norman Golightly Executive Producer
Paul Schnee Casting

Art
Jan Roelfs Production Design

Production
Moritz Borman Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Mary L. Mastro Hair Department Head
Michael Dennison Costume Design

Editing
Julie Monroe Editor

Art
Hinju Kim Art Direction

Sound
Budd Carr Music Supervisor

Crew
Al Cerullo Pilot

Production
Jan Foster Unit Production Manager

Art
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator

Crew
Ron Petagna Carpenter

Art
Ron Petagna Head Carpenter

Costume & Make-Up
Jeffrey Rollins On Set Dresser

Camera
Kyle Rudolph Second Unit Director of Photography

Crew
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunt Double

Editing
Michael Eaves Digital Intermediate Colorist

Crew
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Donald J. Lee Jr. Executive Producer

Sound
Nerses Gezalyan Sound Mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley
Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist

Camera
Christopher Duskin Camera Operator

Crew
Roy T. Anderson Stunt Driver

Writing
Andrea Berloff Writer

Production
J.C. Cantu Casting Associate
Lindsay Graham Casting Assistant
Robert S. Wilson Associate Producer

Art
Gregory S. Hooper Set Designer

Camera
François Duhamel Still Photographer
Michael Pinkey Camera Operator

Sound
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Randy Singer Foley Mixer

Visual Effects
Chris Hampton Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Mindy Hall Makeup Designer
Jonny Pray Costume Supervisor

Sound
David M. Roberts Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
David Page Key Set Costumer

Sound
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
D.R. Farquharson Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor

Directing
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor

Sound
Sarah Monat Foley

Art
Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer

Camera
Stephen S. Campanelli Additional Camera

Sound
Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
Joe E. Rand Music Editor

Crew
Jeff Brink Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Edwina Hayes Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Samuel Craven First Assistant Editor

Crew
Samuel Craven Visual Effects Editor
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach

Lighting
Bill Almeida Rigging Gaffer

Visual Effects
John Scheele Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Linda Lew Foley Editor

Production
Rachel Aberly Publicist

Sound
Barbara McDermott Music Editor

Production
Matthew Spiegel Production Supervisor

Camera
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator
Peter Rosenfeld "A" Camera Operator

Crew
Ryan Cook CG Supervisor

Camera
David Norris Aerial Director of Photography

Production
Diane L. Sabatini Production Executive

Art
Mike Villarino Construction Coordinator

Crew
Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator

Visual Effects
Andy Brown Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
John Velez Gaffer

Sound
Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Michael Bruce Ellis Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor
Drew Webster Sound Mix Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Pete Bebb CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Andy Taylor Visual Effects Producer
Kristopher Wright Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexander Vegh Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Art
Charles Kern Standby Painter

Sound
Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Sebastián Almeida Assistant Camera

Sound
Renée Tondelli Supervising ADR Editor
Renée Tondelli Supervising Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
James Sarzotti Makeup Artist

Art
Erik Knight Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Richard Diver Visual Effects Editor
Anthony Simonaitis Pyrotechnician

Art
Angela Stauffer Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Brett Margules 3D Artist

Editing
Kenny Becker Color Timer

Art
Robert Clark Sculptor

Visual Effects
Michael Bomagat Animation
Richard McBride Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Daniel Boxer Property Master
Kathleen Rosen Set Decoration Buyer

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Sharpe Assistant Costume Designer
Natalie Arango Set Costumer
Lucia Lettini Set Costumer
Kimberly Felix Key Makeup Artist

Art
Frank Didio Construction Coordinator

Sound
John Pritchett Production Sound Mixer

Camera
Harry Zimmerman First Assistant "B" Camera

Sound
Pete Anthony Conductor

Production
Len Murach Location Manager

Sound
Kevin Patrick Burns Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Brian Avery Utility Stunts

Camera
Jim Duggan Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Suzanne Evans-Booth Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Luis Moreno Best Boy Electric

Visual Effects
Matt Magnolia Visual Effects Coordinator
Lindsay Adams Digital Compositor

Art
Brian Feola Construction Foreman

Crew
Bruce Callahan Driver

Sound
Daniel R. Kerr Sound Editor

Lighting
Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip

Production
Danielle Blumstein Assistant Production Coordinator

Lighting
Greg Gladstone Lighting Supervisor

Art
Jeffrey D. McDonald Assistant Art Director
Graham Ratliff Art Department Assistant

Lighting
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip

Crew
David Zbriger Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Ron Alexus Electrician

Camera
Art Bartels Key Grip

Sound
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Marcy Craig Costumer

Directing
Simon Warnock First Assistant Director
Darin Rivetti First Assistant Director

Sound
Kevin Connolly Musician

Camera
George Patsos Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Marc Boyle Hairstylist

Camera
Larissa Supplitt Second Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Stephen Caldwell Scenic Artist

Production
Irvin Gourgue Extras Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Vaughn Arnup Roto Supervisor

Camera
Jack Glenn Dolly Grip

Production
Robert S. Costanzo Co-Producer

Visual Effects
Marco Nero Matte Painter

Camera
Bruce Chimerofsky Best Boy Grip

Art
Danielle Giovanniello Assistant Property Master
Bruce C. Knight II Assistant Property Master
Jonathan Tessler Property Master

Crew
Noah Bishop Techno Crane Operator

Lighting
Alejandro J. Castillo Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Bhakar James 3D Artist
Andrew Lodge 3D Artist
Tristan North 3D Artist
Tim Quarry 3D Artist
Sandy Sutherland 3D Artist
Phil Wittmer 3D Artist
Bradley Wong 3D Artist
Robert Gardiner 3D Modeller
Jamee Houk Animation Supervisor
Tom O'Flaherty Animation
Dori Arazi Animation
Nowell Valeri Matchmove Supervisor
Georgia Scheele Visual Effects Coordinator
Carol Corwin Visual Effects Producer
August Meredith Visual Effects Technical Director
Toshiyasu Otsuka Visual Effects Technical Director
Enrique Vila Visual Effects Technical Director

Editing
Bob Fernley Digital Intermediate

Sound
Jeremy Pitts Foley Editor

Directing
Kathryn-Ann Oaks Shertzer First Assistant Director

Sound
Joe White Utility Sound

Art
Nicole Zaks Set Decorating Coordinator

Camera
Lance Mayer Libra Head Technician

Crew
Garnet Baril Special Effects Technician

Camera
Eric Amundsen Second Assistant "A" Camera

Visual Effects
Jason Porter Compositing Supervisor

Camera
Paul Farley Grip

Production
Sasha Adkinson Extras Casting

Art
George Hess Swing

Production
Michael Riolo Art Department Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Laura LeFaivre Visual Effects Production Manager

Lighting
Chris Bennett Lighting Programmer

Production
Joshua Loiko Second Assistant Accountant

Directing
Maggie Murphy Second Assistant Director
Bradley Morris Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Vincent Guarriello Key Construction Grip

Production
Heather P. Woods Post Production Coordinator

Art
Kim Lincoln Graphic Designer

Production
Rafael Lima Location Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
James P. Cullen Key Costumer

Crew
Jason Dock Harrell Propmaker

Production
Mark D. Houston Assistant Accountant
Peter Sabat Production Coordinator

Art
Clovis Chamberet Leadman
Richard Ewan Painter
Chad B. Daring Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Steven Shellooe Ager/Dyer

Editing
David Sooc Editorial Production Assistant

Art
Lauren Fritz Location Scout

Crew
David Urich Transportation Captain

Art
Paul Baker Props

Crew
Michael A. Becker Craft Service
Cate Eckenrode Set Production Assistant
Mic Tomasi Stand In

Camera
Cameron Duncan Camera Loader

Crew
Darren Ryan Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Justine Chevalier Wardrobe Assistant

Visual Effects
Matt Kennedy Visual Effects Production Assistant

Editing
Scott Bebe Negative Cutter

Production
Christine Leaman Assistant Location Manager
Kyle Villegas Location Coordinator

Crew
Gary Hildebrand Generator Operator

Production
Michael A. Rizzo Key Production Assistant
Larissa Grudt Key Set Production Assistant
Hernando Bansuelo Production Assistant
Kathryn Moïse Production Secretary

Crew
Liz A. Randall Technical Advisor

Production
Jennifer DeLia Travel Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: