Gamer

In the near future, you don't live to play... you'll play to live.

Categories: Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
Mind-control technology has taken society by a storm, a multiplayer on-line game called "Slayers" allows players to control human prisoners in mass-scale. Simon controls Kable, the online champion of the game. Kable's ultimate challenge becomes regaining his identity and independence by defeating the game's mastermind.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-09-03
Run time: 95 minute / 1:35
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $40,828,540
Directors: Brian Taylor, Mark Neveldine.
Website: http://gamerthemovie.com
Production Companies : Lionsgate, Lakeshore Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Gerard Butler
as Kable
Amber Valletta
as Angie
Michael C. Hall
as Ken Castle
Kyra Sedgwick
as Gina Parker Smith
Logan Lerman
as Simon
Alison Lohman
as Trace
Terry Crews
as Hackman
Ramsey Moore
as Gorge
Ludacris
as Humanez Brother
Johnny Whitworth
as Scotch
Dylan Kenin
as Train Guard
James Roday Rodriguez
as News Co-Host #1
Milo Ventimiglia
as Rick Rape
Aaron Yoo
as Humanez Dude
John Leguizamo
as Freek
Zoë Bell
as Sandra
Ashley Rickards
as 2Katchapredator
Brighid Fleming
as Delia
Nikita Ramsey
as Kumdumpsta #1
Jade Ramsey
as Kumdumpsta #2
Mimi Michaels
as Stikkimuffin
Sadie Alexandru
as Society Victim
David Scott Rubin
as Lab Tech
Michael Weston
as Producer
Noel Gugliemi
as Upgrade Guard
Keith David
as Agent Keith
Maggie Lawson
as Female News Host #1
Antoinette Antonio
as Female News Host #2
Donnie Smith
as News Co-Host #2
Samuel Witwer
as Caseworker
Lloyd Kaufman
as Genericon
Jonathan Chase
as Geek Leader
Dan Callahan
as Backup Geek
Keith Jardine
as Mean Slayer
Joseph D. Reitman
as Board Op
John de Lancie
as Chief of Staff
Jarvis W. George
as Brown Soldier #1
Jai Stefan
as Brown Soldier #2
Eidan Hanzei
as Razorblade
Med Abrous
as Pig Face Ron
Efren Ramirez
as DJ
Stephanie Mace
as Geek Girl
Hayley Derryberry
as Raver
Yvette Fazio-Delaney
as Society Victim
Production
Tom Rosenberg Producer

Crew
Sala Baker Stunts

Production
Mary Vernieu Casting

Sound
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
Scott Martin Gershin Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Gary Lucchesi Producer
Richard S. Wright Producer
Skip Williamson Producer
James McQuaide Executive Producer

Visual Effects
James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Hank Amos Stunts

Art
Jerry Fleming Production Design

Sound
Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist

Editing
Peter Amundson Editor

Crew
Wade Allen Stunts

Sound
Geoff Zanelli Original Music Composer

Directing
Brian Taylor Director

Production
Brian Taylor Executive Producer

Writing
Brian Taylor Writer

Directing
Mark Neveldine Director

Production
Mark Neveldine Executive Producer

Writing
Mark Neveldine Writer

Crew
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw Stunts

Camera
Ekkehart Pollack Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Nancy Au Costume Supervisor
Nancy Au Wardrobe Supervisor

Editing
Fernando Villena Editor

Crew
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator

Production
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Alix Friedberg Costume Design

Crew
Chris Daniels Stunts

Production
Eric Reid Executive Producer

Crew
Melissa R. Stubbs Stunts

Art
Betty Berberian Set Decoration

Crew
Keith Woulard Stunts
John Koyama Stunts
Tanoai Reed Stunts
Mark Allen Hicks Stunts

Sound
Stuart Provine Sound Effects Editor

Production
Sally Allen Extras Casting

Sound
Joseph F. Brennan Boom Operator

Directing
Jon Mallard First Assistant Director

Crew
Cliff Fleming Pilot
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts
Peter Epstein Stunts
Thomas DuPont Stunts
Tim Trella Stunts
Natascha Hopkins Stunts
Jason Hamer Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer

Crew
Billy D. Lucas Stunts

Art
Peter Borck Supervising Art Director

Sound
Robb Williamson Original Music Composer

Crew
Buddy Sosthand Stunts

Art
Sebastian Schroder Art Direction

Production
J.C. Cantu Casting

Art
James F. Oberlander Art Direction

Production
Lindsay Graham Casting Associate
Ted Gidlow Unit Production Manager

Crew
Tim Connolly Stunts
Mike Seal Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Mairi Chisholm Costume Assistant

Lighting
Justin Duval Gaffer

Crew
Omar Paz Trujillo Stunts
Dylan Highsmith Visual Effects Editor
Tim Rigby Stunts
Jesus Jr. Stunts

Sound
Lise Wedlock Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Tarra D. Day Makeup Artist
Karen McDonald Makeup Artist

Crew
Mark Norby Stunts
Rich Ting Stunts
Clay Donahue Fontenot Stunts
Kofi Yiadom Stunts

Sound
Joe Dzuban Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Jane Galli Makeup Department Head

Crew
Edward A. Duran Stunts

Production
Jennifer Dunne Location Manager

Crew
Alan Kaminsky Picture Car Coordinator
Eddie Fiola Stunts

Visual Effects
Gabriel Sánchez Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Jon Mooney Music Editor
Tim Walston Sound Designer

Crew
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Brian McNelis Music Supervisor

Art
Thomas Traugott Leadman

Crew
Sam Situmorang Stunts

Art
David Lombard Leadman

Crew
Chris O'Hara Stunts

Sound
Bob Beemer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Shie Rozow Music Editor

Camera
Andy Shuttleworth Steadicam Operator

Crew
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator

Art
Steven M. Saylor Set Designer

Visual Effects
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Emily Egge Set Costumer
Jesse Trevino Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Thomas Duval Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Saeed Adyani Still Photographer

Crew
Migs Rustia Visual Effects Editor
Paul Stemmer Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
Becky Sullivan Supervising Dialogue Editor

Crew
Kevin Pacini Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Nicholas Hasson Digital Intermediate Editor
Devin Sterling Digital Intermediate Producer

Directing
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor

Crew
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Stephen P. Robinson Sound Designer

Art
Guillaume DeLouche Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Miia Kovero Hairstylist

Crew
Diane Woodhouse Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Guy Francoeur Foley Artist
Scott Wolf Sound Designer

Visual Effects
John Ramsay Visual Effects Producer
Annabelle Troukens Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Craig Frosty Silva Stunts

Editing
Andy Kaplan Digital Intermediate Producer
Sin-Halina Sy Assistant Editor

Crew
Robert Royston Choreographer

Visual Effects
Gary Oldroyd Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
David Stanke First Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Michael Umble Unit Publicist

Lighting
Greg Travis Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Michael Landgrebe CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Justin Daneman Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Dale E. Grahn Color Timer

Art
Michael Vines Assistant Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Matt Chase Set Costumer

Camera
Daniel Nichols Camera Operator

Production
Rebecca Puck Stair Assistant Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Artist

Editing
Doobie White Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Trish Almeida Hair Department Head
Amanda Williams Hairstylist
Deidre Parness Makeup Artist

Art
Kristen Kogler Art Department Coordinator
Christopher Windisch Construction Coordinator

Crew
Holger Hummel Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Carey Michaels Keeney Visual Effects Producer
R. Kevin Clarke Visual Effects Supervisor
Alan Boucek VFX Supervisor

Camera
Brooks P. Guyer Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Janet Marie Ross Set Costumer

Editing
Scott Janush First Assistant Editor

Crew
Steve Corona Dialect Coach
Mark Rayner Stunts
Randy Haynie Stunts

Sound
Steven Morrow Sound Mixer

Crew
Casey Pieretti Stunts

Production
Michelle Wade Byrd Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Pilar Agoyo Seamstress

Sound
Benoit Leduc Foley Recordist

Crew
Al Goto Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Berlinda Cantu-Lewis Hairstylist

Crew
Jimmy Hart Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Georgia Allen Hairstylist

Crew
Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Captain

Sound
Eric Craig Music Supervisor

Crew
William Boggs Special Effects Technician

Art
William F. Gambill Standby Painter

Crew
Michael Connor Transportation Co-Captain
Laurence Chavez Stunts
Jeremy Fry Stunts

Production
Stevie Lazo Production Accountant

Editing
Siggy Ferstl Digital Intermediate Colorist

Production
David Scott Rubin Executive Producer
David Scott Rubin Unit Production Manager

Sound
Jo Caron Foley Recordist

Art
James P. Meehan Assistant Property Master

Production
Steve Cainas Production Coordinator

Crew
David M. Graves Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Mila Hermanovski Key Costumer

Crew
Marc Banich Special Effects Technician
Justin Riemer Stunts
Jay E. Vigil Transportation Captain
Danny Wynands Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Nancy Molleur Tailor

Sound
Dean St. John ADR Mixer
Julio Carmona ADR Recordist
Julie Altus ADR Recordist

Crew
Mark Brooks Stunts

Production
Bethany Andriuzzo Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Steven Carlton Ficke Special Effects Technician

Art
Shant Balkian Set Dresser

Production
Eileen M. Dennis First Assistant Accountant
Jim Swidarski Payroll Accountant
Joshua Aufrance Post Production Accountant

Crew
Steve Hassenpflug Stunts
Jay Torrez Stunts
Jacob Dewitt Stunts

Production
Gwyn Savage Extras Casting





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: