Entrapment

The trap is set.

Categories: Romance, Drama, Mystery
Two thieves, who travel in elegant circles, try to outsmart each other and, in the process, end up falling in love.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1999-04-29
Run time: 112 minute / 1:52
Budget: $66,000,000
Revenue: $212,404,396
Director: Jon Amiel
Writers: William Broyles Jr., Ronald Bass.
Website: http://www.foxmovies.com.au/entrapment
Production Companies : Fountainbridge Films, Regency Enterprises
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Sean Connery
as Robert "Mac" MacDougal
Catherine Zeta-Jones
as Virginia "Gin" Baker
Will Patton
as Hector Cruz
Maury Chaykin
as Conrad Greene
Ving Rhames
as Aaron Thibadeaux
Kevin McNally
as Haas
Terry O'Neill
as Quinn
Madhav Sharma
as Security Chief
David Yip
as Chief of Police
Tim Potter
as Millennium Man
Eric Meyers
as Waverly Technician
Aaron Swartz
as Cruz's Man
William Marsh
as Computer Technician
Tony Xu
as Banker
Rolf Saxon
as ICB Director
Tom Clarke Hill
as ICB Operator
David Howard
as ICB Technician
Sai-Kit Yung
as Doctor
Ravin J. Ganatra
as 1st Security Guard
Rhydian Jai-Persad
as 2nd Security Guard
Hari Dhillon
as 3rd Security Guard
Production
Iain Smith Executive Producer
Lucinda Syson Additional Casting

Art
Jim Morahan Supervising Art Director
Kevin Phipps Art Direction
Anna Pinnock Set Decoration

Production
Sarah Bradshaw Production Supervisor

Writing
William Broyles Jr. Screenplay

Production
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer

Art
Norman Garwood Production Design

Production
Sean Connery Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Penny Rose Costume Design

Production
Donna Isaacson Casting

Editing
Terry Rawlings Editor

Writing
Ronald Bass Screenplay

Production
Ronald Bass Executive Producer

Writing
Ronald Bass Story

Production
Michelle Guish Casting

Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Christopher Young Original Music Composer

Art
Keith Pain Art Direction

Sound
Jim Shields Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Gary Tomkins Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Hilary Haines Key Hairdresser
Peter Robb-King Makeup Artist

Camera
Phil Meheux Director of Photography

Production
Rhonda Tollefson Producer

Crew
Stuart Clark Utility Stunts

Camera
David Appleby Still Photographer

Sound
John Hayward Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Roy Alon Stunts

Directing
James Armstrong Assistant Director

Crew
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director
Jon Amiel Director

Crew
Alex Bicknell Digital Effects Supervisor

Production
John H. Starke Unit Production Manager

Sound
Bob Last Music Consultant

Production
Kim Miscia Casting
Michael Hertzberg Producer

Writing
Michael Hertzberg Story

Visual Effects
Alexandra Day Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Gaby Kester Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Colin Jamison Hair Department Head

Crew
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach

Directing
Carlos Fidel Third Assistant Director

Sound
Pat Gilbert First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Nick Davis Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Elvin Lee Chee Peng Assistant Camera

Production
Richard Sharkey Location Manager

Sound
Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant

Crew
Steve Truglia Stunt Driver
Gabe Cronnelly Stunt Double

Costume & Make-Up
Ken Crouch Wardrobe Supervisor

Art
Sue Whitaker Assistant Art Director
Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Paul Cridlin Boom Operator

Production
Emily Lascelles Production Runner

Directing
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor

Sound
Sandy Buchanan ADR Mixer

Camera
Andy Stevens Focus Puller

Production
Christian McWilliams Location Manager

Art
Bryn Court Sculptor

Crew
Carol McAulay Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Christopher Ackland ADR Editor

Camera
Roger Pearce Camera Operator

Crew
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist

Art
Charles Cottrell Standby Painter

Editing
Tim Grover First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Belinda Parish Makeup Artist

Crew
Jim Dowdall Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Andrew Glen Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
John Norster Assistant Costume Designer

Camera
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Frances Hannon Makeup Department Head

Camera
Oliver Cary Second Assistant Camera

Lighting
Andrew Gardiner Electrician

Art
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist

Camera
Michael Buck Key Grip

Crew
Paul Harris Choreographer

Sound
Benedikt Brydern Music Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe Costume Coordinator

Crew
Charles Bodycomb Armorer

Lighting
Terry Potter Gaffer

Directing
Mads Hansen Script Coordinator

Sound
Pete Anthony Conductor
David John Sound Mixer

Camera
Sam Barnes Clapper Loader

Crew
Stuart Clarke Scenic Artist

Production
Judy Britten Unit Manager
Brenda Coxon Production Accountant

Art
Michael Boone Art Direction

Editing
William Parnell Dialogue Editor

Sound
Bruce Babcock Orchestrator

Editing
David Rees Color Timer

Sound
Bob Risk Foley

Visual Effects
Colin Alway Digital Compositors

Crew
Geoff Foster Score Engineer
Maxie McDonald Property Master

Production
Elaine Burt Production Coordinator

Art
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Bodily Makeup Artist
Jan Jamison Hairstylist

Production
Simon Marsden Location Manager
Simon Eves Researcher
Mona Benjamin Assistant Production Coordinator

Lighting
John Ash Rigging Gaffer

Crew
William Dodds Set Production Assistant

Production
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting

Art
Mohan Singh Leadman
Derek Dackombe Painter

Camera
Gary Lamantia Camera Technician
James R. Belletier First Assistant Camera
Peter Davey Underwater Camera

Art
Stephen Challenor Supervising Carpenter

Crew
Jenny Nichols Craft Service

Camera
Lee Vickery Camera Loader

Crew
Francis Abdullah Transportation Coordinator
Bob Balzarini Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Vernon Connolly Best Boy Electric

Production
Ramesh Appathurai Location Manager
Faye Ong Production Manager

Visual Effects
Chris George 3D Animator
Mike Williams Animation Supervisor

Crew
Simon P Thorp Thanks

Directing
Michael Stevenson Second Assistant Director

Art
Adam Brockbank Concept Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Mark Holmes Wardrobe Master

Production
Courtney Vanderslice Head of Production
Emma Bendell Assistant Accountant

Art
Les Benson Property Master
Carol Kupisz Graphic Designer

Editing
Tony Tromp Assistant Editor

Camera
Nick Murray Camera Trainee

Art
Jack Dyer Construction Buyer
John Fox Dressing Prop
Trevor Dyer Head Carpenter

Sound
Ben Georgiades Assistant Sound Engineer
Gareth John Sound Assistant

Crew
Cliff Corbould Special Effects Assistant
William J. Bishop Special Effects Technician

Camera
Azman Bin Hitam Assistant Grip
Tom Gilligan Dolly Grip

Production
Christina Thomas Casting Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
David Croucher Wardrobe Assistant

Editing
Stuart Bailey Project Manager

Production
Becky Jones Assistant Location Manager
Linzi Baltrunas Location Assistant
Gloria Salas Accountant

Lighting
Steve Mcleod Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Ben Smith Floor Runner
Cyril Gibbons Health and Safety

Production
Don Ng Production Assistant
Joane Baptiste Production Secretary





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: