The Twilight Saga: New Moon

The Next Chapter Begins.

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Drama, Romance
Forks, Washington resident Bella Swan is reeling from the departure of her vampire love, Edward Cullen, and finds comfort in her friendship with Jacob Black, a werewolf. But before she knows it, she's thrust into a centuries-old conflict, and her desire to be with Edward at any cost leads her to take greater and greater risks.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-11-18
Run time: 131 minute / 2:11
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $709,827,462
Director: Chris Weitz
Writer: Melissa Rosenberg
Production Companies : Summit Entertainment, Temple Hill Entertainment, Maverick Films, Imprint Entertainment, Sunswept Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Kristen Stewart
as Bella Swan
Robert Pattinson
as Edward Cullen
Taylor Lautner
as Jacob Black
Billy Burke
as Charlie Swan
Peter Facinelli
as Carlisle Cullen
Ashley Greene
as Alice Cullen
Jackson Rathbone
as Jasper Hale
Elizabeth Reaser
as Esme Cullen
Nikki Reed
as Rosalie Hale
Kellan Lutz
as Emmett Cullen
Edi Gathegi
as Laurent Da Revin
Rachelle Lefevre
as Victoria Sutherland
Anna Kendrick
as Jessica Stanley
Michael Welch
as Mike Newton
Christian Serratos
as Angela Weber
Gil Birmingham
as Billy Black
Graham Greene
as Harry Clearwater
Michael Sheen
as Aro Volturi
Jamie Campbell Bower
as Caius Volturi
Dakota Fanning
as Jane Volturi
Christopher Heyerdahl
as Marcus Volturi
Cameron Bright
as Alec Volturi
Justin Chon
as Eric Yorkie
Tyson Houseman
as Quil Ateara
Daniel Cudmore
as Felix Volturi
Charlie Bewley
as Demetri Volturi
Kiowa Gordon
as Embry Call
Alex Meraz
as Paul Lahote
Bronson Pelletier
as Jared Cameron
Tinsel Korey
as Emily Young
Justine Wachsberger
as Gianna
Noot Seear
as Heidi Volturi
Chaske Spencer
as Sam Uley
Russell Roberts
as Mr. Berty
Adrien Dorval
as Bob Marks
Michael Adamthwaite
as Chet
Christina Jastrzembska
as Marie Higginbotham
Camera
Javier Aguirresarobe Director of Photography

Production
Joseph Middleton Casting

Sound
Alexandre Desplat Original Music Composer

Directing
Chris Weitz Director

Production
Karen Rosenfelt Producer
Wyck Godfrey Producer

Art
Doug Hardwick Construction Coordinator
David Brisbin Production Design

Visual Effects
Phil Tippett Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor

Directing
Mike Topoozian First Assistant Director

Production
Marty Bowen Executive Producer

Art
Lesley Beale Set Decoration

Production
Barbara Kelly Production Manager

Art
Geoff Wallace Set Designer

Crew
Ken Kirzinger Stunts

Sound
Martin Lacroix Boom Operator

Crew
Kimberly Chiang Stunts
Duane Dickinson Stunts
Tony Morelli Stunts
Jennifer Mylrea Stunts

Writing
Melissa Rosenberg Screenplay
Stephenie Meyer Novel

Production
Kerry Kohansky-Roberts Producer
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Sean Cossey Casting
Guy Oseary Executive Producer

Art
Catherine Ircha Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Tish Monaghan Costume Design

Production
Mark Morgan Executive Producer
Greg Mooradian Executive Producer
Bill Bannerman Unit Production Manager
Bill Bannerman Co-Producer

Sound
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer

Production
Stuart Aikins Casting
Rene Haynes Casting

Camera
Roger Vernon Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Andy Koyama Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Ken Kokka Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist

Directing
Paul Barry Second Unit First Assistant Director

Production
Guido Cerasuolo Line Producer

Editing
Peter Lambert Editor

Production
David Roker Associate Producer

Editing
Kindra Marra First Assistant Editor

Crew
Mike Desabrais Fight Choreographer
Crystal Dalman Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Gina Sherritt Assistant Hairstylist

Crew
Cotton Mather Stunts

Visual Effects
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer
Dottie Starling Visual Effects Supervisor
Randy Link Animation

Sound
Gerard McCann Music Editor

Crew
Brent Connolly Stunts

Sound
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor

Camera
David Crone Steadicam Operator
David Crone "A" Camera Operator
Kimberly French Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Norma Hill-Patton Makeup Designer

Art
Peter Ochotta Set Designer

Crew
Jake Callihoo Transportation Coordinator

Art
Mike McLeod Construction Foreman

Directing
Claudia Morgado Script Supervisor

Crew
Cameron Waldbauer Special Effects Coordinator
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist
Chad Wiebe Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Charlene Eberle Douglas Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Katherine Rose Foley Artist

Editing
Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor

Crew
Bruce Nicholson Compositor

Editing
Harry Muller Color Timer

Sound
Kira Roessler ADR Supervisor
Greg Steele ADR Mixer

Camera
Sean M. Harding First Assistant "A" Camera

Editing
Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Rick Hromadka Sound Effects Editor

Production
Abraham Fraser Location Manager

Crew
Russell Darling CG Supervisor
Jennifer Hutcheon Visual Effects Editor

Production
Tineka Becker Casting Associate

Camera
Douglas Craik "B" Camera Operator

Art
Ellen Freund Property Master

Visual Effects
Ben Vonzastrow CG Painter

Crew
David Jacox Stunts
Mathew Krentz Compositor

Editing
Tony Bacigalupi Assistant Editor

Sound
Chris Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Thom MacIntyre Key Hair Stylist
Tanya Hudson Makeup Artist

Editing
Thom Kyle Assistant Editor

Crew
Howard R. Campbell Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
Miguel A. Fuertes Animation

Crew
Andrea Wertheim Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Travis Tohill Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Edwards Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Brian Fisher Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Todd Masters Special Effects Makeup Artist
Kurtis Reeves Costume Coordinator
Karin Nosella Assistant Costume Designer
Tess Brummitt Costumer

Sound
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor
Byron Wilson Dialogue Editor
Christopher Flick Foley Editor

Crew
Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Alison Fraser Costumer

Crew
Zarah Chun Craft Service
Nathan Abbot Compositor

Editing
Michael Hatzer Digital Intermediate Colorist

Crew
Laura Lee Connery Stunts

Sound
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer

Camera
Mark Cohen First Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Chad Bellamy Stunts
Dustin Brooks Stunts

Art
Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist

Crew
Mimi Abers Compositor
David Fogg Compositor

Art
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist

Crew
Satish Ratakonda Compositor
Mike Splatt Special Effects Technician
Shawn Beaton Stunts
Maja Aro Stunts
Atlin Mitchell Stunts

Camera
Tyler Woeste Second Assistant "A" Camera
Alex Martinez Second Assistant "B" Camera

Directing
Cindy Smith Second Assistant Director

Art
Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Artist
Mark Stainthorpe Construction Foreman

Lighting
Owen Taylor Gaffer

Sound
Matt Dawson ADR Mixer

Crew
Jon Kralt Stunts

Sound
Derek Pippert Foley Supervisor

Crew
Leif Havdale Stunts

Art
Paul Jenkinson Set Dresser
Laurie Edmundson Set Dresser

Crew
Rodney Beech Transportation Captain

Costume & Make-Up
Zabrina Matiru Assistant Makeup Artist

Crew
Shane Davidson Compositor

Camera
John Westerlaken Key Grip

Art
Rick Newsome Storyboard Designer
Rick Newsome Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
David S. Peng Animation
Randy Ui 3D Generalist

Sound
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Julie Hansen Post Production Accountant
Lynell Bangs Production Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Designer

Crew
Tom Lamb Compositor

Art
Kurt Bruun Assistant Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Marcine Peter Contact Lens Technician
Dorothee Deichmann Assistant Makeup Artist

Crew
Heath Stevenson Stunts
Caleb Owens Compositor

Visual Effects
Jeff Vacanti Animation
Mannix Bennett Matte Painter

Directing
Chad Belair Third Assistant Director

Crew
Henry Jefferson Compositor
Louis Kim Compositor
Nikolai Michaleski Compositor

Visual Effects
Matt Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Matt Yeoman Compositor
Riley Benard Compositor

Art
Simone Gore Art Department Coordinator

Production
Andrea Brown Extras Casting

Crew
Sigurjón F. Gardarsson Compositor

Art
Jan Holmsten Construction Buyer

Production
Katie Calogero Casting Assistant
Kathleen Whelan Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Q Fortier Visual Effects
Susan Stewart Matte Painter

Crew
Jordan Schilling Compositor
Melissa Best Compositor

Art
Elena Dresser Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Hans Brekke Animation

Art
Kelly Santbergen Set Dresser





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: