Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Darkness rises... and light to meet it

Categories: Science Fiction, Action, Adventure
Rey develops her newly discovered abilities with the guidance of Luke Skywalker, who is unsettled by the strength of her powers. Meanwhile, the Resistance prepares to do battle with the First Order.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-12-13
Run time: 152 minute / 2:32
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $1,332,539,889
Director: Rian Johnson
Writer: Rian Johnson
Website: https://www.starwars.com/films/star-wars-episode-viii-the-last-jedi
Production Company : Lucasfilm Ltd.
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Mark Hamill
as Luke Skywalker / Dobbu Scay (voice)
Carrie Fisher
as General Leia Organa
Adam Driver
as Kylo Ren / Ben Solo
Daisy Ridley
as Rey
John Boyega
as Finn
Oscar Isaac
as Poe Dameron
Andy Serkis
as Supreme Leader Snoke
Lupita Nyong'o
as Maz Kanata
Domhnall Gleeson
as General Hux
Anthony Daniels
as C-3PO
Gwendoline Christie
as Captain Phasma
Kelly Marie Tran
as Rose Tico
Laura Dern
as Vice Admiral Amilyn Holdo
Benicio del Toro
as DJ
Frank Oz
as Yoda (voice)
Billie Lourd
as Lieutenant Connix
Joonas Suotamo
as Chewbacca
Amanda Lawrence
as Commander D'Acy
Jimmy Vee
as R2-D2
Brian Herring
as BB-8
Dave Chapman
as BB-8
Justin Theroux
as Master Codebreaker
Tim Rose
as Admiral Ackbar
Tom Kane
as Admiral Ackbar (voice)
Adrian Edmondson
as Captain Peavey
Mark Lewis Jones
as Captain Canady
Hermione Corfield
as Tallissan "Tallie" Lintra
Van Veronica Ngo
as Paige Tico
Noah Segan
as X-Wing Pilot Starck
Jamie Christopher
as X-Wing Pilot Tubbs
Paul Kasey
as C'ai Threnalli
Michaela Coel
as Resistance Monitor
Priyanga Burford
as Resistance Medical Officer
Navin Chowdhry
as Resistance Cargo Pilot
Crystal Clarke
as Resistance Transport Pilot
Hugh Skinner
as Resistance Officer
Shauna Macdonald
as Temporary Command Center Resistance Pilot
Kate Dickie
as Hux's First Order Monitor
Ralph Ineson
as Senior First Order Officer
Michael Jibson
as Kylo's Shuttle Pilot
Luke Neal
as Canto Cop
Andy Nyman
as Jail Guard
Lily Cole
as Party Girl Lovey
Warwick Davis
as Wodibin
Kiran Shah
as Neepers Panpick
Joseph Gordon-Levitt
as Slowen Lo (voice)
Mike Quinn
as Nien Nunb
Gareth Edwards
as Resistance Trench Soldier
Gary Barlow
as Resistance Soldier
Peter Mayhew
as Chewbacca (consultant)
Edgar Wright
as Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Joe Cornish
as Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Griffin Hamill
as Salaka Kuchimba (uncredited)
Nathan Hamill
as Saile Minnau (uncredited)
Chelsea Hamill
as Koo Millham (uncredited)
Liang Yang
as Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Bern Collaço
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
David M. Santana
as Stormtrooper Commander (uncredited)
Andrew Jack
as Major Ematt
Jonathan Harden
as Resistance Monitor
Danny Euston
as Resistance Bombardier
Aki Omoshaybi
as Resistance Bridge Officer
Togo Igawa
as Resistance Bridge Officer
Tim Steed
as Holdo's First Officer
Simon Lowe
as Resistance Hangar Captain
Joe Van Moyland
as Temporary Command Center Resistance Pilot
Darren Morfitt
as Transport Deck Officer
Gerard Monaco
as First Order Commander
Patrick O'Kane
as Hux's First Order Officer
Paul Bazely
as Hux's First Order Officer
Orion Lee
as Canady's First Order Monitor
Amira Ghazalla
as Canady's First Order Commander
Akshay Kumar
as Mega-Destroyer First Order Monitor
Temirlan Blaev
as Stable Boy
Josiah Oniha
as Stable Kid
Sara Heller
as Stable Kid
Matthew Sharp
as Resistance Trench Sergeant 'Salty'
Jack Greenlees
as Resistance Evacuation Officer
Danny Sapani
as Medical Frigate Captain
Kevin Layne
as Resistance Bomber Pilot #1
Ben Morris
as Resistance Bomber Pilot Teene
Andrew Abbott
as Nemisis Bond The Canto Bight Gambler (uncredited)
Chris Adams
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Samantha Alleyne
as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Martin Bratanov
as First Order Officer (uncredited)
Dante Briggins
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Glen Carroll
as Reemar Kayvonix / Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Cavin Cornwall
as Pemmin Brunce (uncredited)
James Cox
as Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Nick Donald
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Steve Doyle
as First Order Officer (uncredited)
Josh Dyer
as Nix (uncredited)
Karl Farrer
as Canto Bight Casino Patron (uncredited)
James Filanowski
as Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
David R. Grant
as Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Omar Gudjonsson
as X-Wing Pilot (uncredited)
Craig Izzard
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Christopher Jaciow
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Tobias James-Samuels
as First Order Officer / Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Dan Lam
as Kylo Ren's Shuttle Pilot (uncredited)
Antonio Lujak
as Masseur (uncredited)
Josh Methven
as Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Sandeep Mohan
as Snowtrooper (uncredited)
Ross Moneypenny
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Florian Robin
as Praetorian Guard / Ronith Blario (uncredited)
Scott Tanner
as Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Stephanie Silva
as Canto Bight alien (uncredited)
Clem So
as Canto Bight Casino Patron (uncredited)
Leo Thompson
as Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Andy Wareham
as Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
William Willoughby
as Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Oscar Wright
as Resistance Trooper (uncredited)
Karanja Yorke
as Praetorian Guard (uncredited)
Writing
George Lucas Characters

Crew
Carrie Fisher In Memory Of

Sound
John Williams Original Music Composer

Art
Rick Heinrichs Production Design

Production
Kathleen Kennedy Producer
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer

Art
John Dexter Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Kaplan Costume Design

Production
Mary Vernieu Casting
Tom Karnowski Executive Producer
Tom Karnowski Unit Production Manager
Tom Karnowski Line Producer

Sound
Ren Klyce Sound Designer
Ren Klyce Supervising Sound Editor
Ren Klyce Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Bob Ducsay Editor

Art
Richard Roberts Set Decoration

Production
J.J. Abrams Executive Producer
Nina Gold Casting

Sound
Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor

Art
Chris Lowe Supervising Art Director
Roxana Alexandru Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Swords King Hair Designer
Peter Swords King Makeup Designer

Writing
Rian Johnson Screenplay

Directing
Rian Johnson Director

Production
Ram Bergman Producer
Ram Bergman Unit Production Manager

Camera
Steve Yedlin Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Danielle Legovich Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Finni Johannsson Line Producer
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Andrew Jack Dialect Coach

Camera
Peter Field Camera Operator

Art
Todd Cherniawsky Supervising Art Director
Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction
Dean Clegg Art Direction
Neal Callow Art Direction
Oli van der Vijver Art Direction

Visual Effects
Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Jason McGatlin Executive Producer
Jo Homewood Production Manager

Art
Matt Wynne Art Direction

Production
Pippa Anderson Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
David Crossman Costume Supervisor

Art
Phil Sims Art Direction
Andrew Bennett Art Direction
Jamie Wilkinson Property Master

Directing
Paula Casarin Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Christopher Raimo Visual Effects Producer
Marie-Cecile Dahan Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Joseph Bonn Music Editor
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Dave Hamilton-Green Steadicam Operator
Gary Spratling Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Ben Morris Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Bryn Lawrence Second Assistant Director

Camera
David James Still Photographer
Jason Ewart Steadicam Operator
Tony Jackson Camera Operator

Art
Jennifer Lewicki Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor

Production
Candice D. Campos Co-Producer

Camera
Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lighting
Warren Evans Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Kristyan Mallett Prosthetic Designer

Lighting
David Smith Gaffer

Crew
Daniel Pearson CG Supervisor
Nick Dacey Visual Effects Editor

Art
Mary Pike Set Designer

Visual Effects
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer

Directing
Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor

Crew
Theo Demiris CG Supervisor
Adam Avery Visual Effects Editor

Art
Quinn Robinson Set Designer

Visual Effects
Kai-Hua Lan Lead Animator
Steve Cady Lead Animator
Neal Scanlan Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Jonathan Olley Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Stephen Aplin Animation Supervisor

Directing
Daire Glynn Third Assistant Director

Production
Nikos Karamigios Associate Producer
Jamie Christopher Associate Producer

Directing
Jamie Christopher First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Mike Beaulieu Animation Supervisor

Production
Martin Ware Casting Associate

Directing
Lauren Miller Second Unit Director

Visual Effects
Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor

Crew
Ian Comley CG Supervisor
James K. Jensen Post Production Supervisor

Directing
Dominic Fysh First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Matt Shumway Animation Supervisor

Crew
Sebastien Francoeur CG Supervisor

Sound
Stuart Wilson Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Paul Lowe Stunts

Production
Wendy Alcázar Production Supervisor

Crew
Dave Cook CG Supervisor

Lighting
Nick Mitchell Lighting Technician

Production
Marisol Roncali Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Eunice Khoo Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Eamonn Fitzgerald Lighting Technician

Crew
Sam Paul Toms Visual Effects Editor
James Clyne Visual Effects Art Director
Liang Yang Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Signe Vinther Visual Effects Producer

Production
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson Producer
Kiri Hart Co-Producer
Nour Dardari Associate Producer

Lighting
Thomas Fraser-Zank Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Tom Cowlishaw 3D Generalist

Directing
Martina Vazzoler Script Supervisor

Camera
Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator

Production
Elena Zokas Unit Production Manager

Visual Effects
Danielle Millington-Peck VFX Editor
Leila Nicotera Visual Effects Producer

Directing
Simon Downes Second Assistant Director

Production
Adam Teeuw Production Supervisor
Polly Hope Production Supervisor
Arni Hansson Unit Production Manager

Crew
François Poirier Visual Effects Editor

Production
Kate Hazell Unit Production Manager
Marijan Baković Unit Manager
Andres Jauernick Producer
Andres Jauernick Head of Production

Visual Effects
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor

Production
Teodora Ilie Assistant Production Manager

Visual Effects
Tanner Scott Creature Technical Director

Production
Martin Joy Production Manager
Martin Joy Location Manager

Visual Effects
Bernardo Rodriguez VFX Editor

Production
Milivoj Mestrovic Casting

Art
Kim Frederiksen Conceptual Design

Costume & Make-Up
Joanna Campbell Lynch Wardrobe Supervisor

Lighting
Jamie Garside Lighting Technician
Jack Powell Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Nora Wixom Creature Technical Director
Ted Lister Lead Animator
Albert Cheng Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Paul Ingram-Tedd VFX Editor
Stacy Bissell Visual Effects Producer
Tom Seed Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Booty Visual Effects Producer
Janet Lewin Visual Effects Producer
Michael Mulholland Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Ruth Atkinson Script Supervisor

Production
Zachary Gold Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Phoebe Allies Tailor

Directing
Matthew Sharp Second Assistant Director
Ryan Newberry Second Assistant Director
Michela Marini Second Unit Director
Brittany Smith Third Assistant Director
Mark Johnstone Assistant Director

Production
Roger Harlow Head of Production
Rachel Sowden Production Assistant

Directing
Chris Burgess Assistant Director

Production
Boris Dmitrovic Line Producer
Luka Dmitrovic Unit Production Manager

Directing
Mark Cockren Second Assistant Director
David Keadell Third Assistant Director

Production
Leopold Hughes Associate Producer

Directing
Glen Carroll Third Assistant Director

Production
Gary Bunn Production Assistant

Directing
Jane Ryan Second Assistant Director
Stewart Hamilton Second Assistant Director

Crew
Michael Blanchard Post Production Supervisor

Directing
Ben Quirk Assistant Director
Charlotte Brownlee Script Coordinator

Production
Megan Matousek Production Manager

Directing
Vanluke Watson Third Assistant Director

Production
Naoise Barry Executive In Charge Of Production
Ben Firminger Unit Manager
Allie C. Greene Production Manager
Anel E. Moreno Production Manager

Directing
Luksa Benic Assistant Director Trainee
Donald E G Bentley Second Unit Director
Rory Broadfoot Third Assistant Director
William Thomas Möller Third Assistant Director
James J. Reid Third Assistant Director

Production
Cynthia Ruiz Production Assistant

Directing
Melkior Serdarevic Third Assistant Director

Production
Karla Soce Production Assistant

Directing
Sam Thornton Assistant Director Trainee





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: