The Fifth Element

There is no future without it.

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
In 2257, a taxi driver is unintentionally given the task of saving a young girl who is part of the key that will ensure the survival of humanity.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1997-05-02
Run time: 126 minute / 2:6
Budget: $90,000,000
Revenue: $263,920,180
Director: Luc Besson
Writers: Luc Besson, Robert Mark Kamen.
Production Companies : Columbia Pictures, Gaumont
Production Country: France





Trailer


Bruce Willis
as Korben Dallas
Gary Oldman
as Jean-Baptiste Emmanuel Zorg
Ian Holm
as Father Vito Cornelius
Milla Jovovich
as Leeloo
Chris Tucker
as Ruby Rhod
Luke Perry
as Billy
Brion James
as General Munro
Tom Lister Jr.
as President Lindberg
Lee Evans
as Fog
Charlie Creed-Miles
as David
Tricky
as Right Arm
John Neville
as General Staedert
John Bluthal
as Professor Pacoli
Mathieu Kassovitz
as Mugger
Christopher Fairbank
as Mactilburgh
Kim Chan
as Mr. Kim
Julie T. Wallace
as Major Iceborg
Al Matthews
as General Tudor
Maïwenn
as Diva Plavalaguna
Mac McDonald
as Flying Cop
Indra Ové
as VIP Stewardess
Genevieve Maylam
as Stewardess
Jason Salkey
as Cop
Michael Culkin
as Hefty Man
Hon Ping Tang
as Munro's Captain
Vincenzo Pellegrino
as Ground Crew
Richard Leaf
as Neighbour
Ivan Heng
as Left Arm
Sonita Henry
as President's Aide
Tim McMullan
as Scientist's Aide
George Khan
as Head Scientist
John Hughes
as Head of Military
Roberto Bryce
as Omar
Said Talidi
as Aziz
Clifton Lloyd Bryan
as Mondoshawan / Mangalore Aknot / Airport Guard
Justin Lee Burrows
as Mondoshawan
Richard Ashton
as Mondoshawan
Jerome St. John Blake
as Mondoshawan
Kevin Molloy
as Mondoshawan / Ground Crew
Bill Reimbold
as Mactilburgh's Assistant
Colin Brooks
as Staedert's Captain
Anthony Chinn
as Mactilburgh's Technician
Sam Douglas
as Chief NY Cop
Derek Ezenagu
as NY Cop
David Kennedy
as Flying Cop
David Barrass
as Flying Cop
Roger Monk
as Flying Cop / Military Technician
Mark Seaton
as Flying Cop
Jean-Luc Caron
as Flying Cop
Riz Meedin
as Flying Cop
Jerry Ezekiel
as Flying Cop
Rachel Willis
as Stewardess
Natasha Brice
as Stewardess
Sophia Goth
as Check-in Attendant
Martin McDougall
as Warship Captain
Pete Dunwell
as Diva's Manager
Paul Priestley
as Cop
Stewart Harvey-Wilson
as Ruby Rhod Assistant
David Fishley
as Ruby Rhod Assistant
Carlton Chance
as Ruby Rhod Assistant
Gin Clarke
as Diva's Assistant
Vladimir McCrary
as Human Aknot
Aron Paramor
as Mangalore Akanit
Alan Ruscoe
as Mangalore Kino
Christopher Adamson
as Airport Cop
Ève Salvail
as Tawdry Girl
Kaleem Janjua
as Shuttle Pilot
Tyrone Tyrell
as Shuttle Co-Pilot
Kevin Brewerton
as Shuttle Mechanic
Ian Beckett
as Baby Ray
Sonny Caldinez
as Emperor Kodar Japhet
Zeta Graff
as Princess Achen
Eddie Ellwood
as Roy von Bacon
Yui
as Fhloston Hostess
Laura De Palma
as Fhloston Hostess
Lenny McLean
as Police Chief
Robert Oates
as Fhloston Commander
John Sharian
as Fhloston Captain
Fred Williams
as Hotel Manager
Sibyl Buck
as Zorg's Secretary
Sarah Carrington
as Scientist
Ali Yassine
as Scientist
Sean Buckley
as Scientist
Dane Messam
as Military Technician
Nathan Hamlett
as Military Technician
Cecil Cheng
as Military Technician
Scott Woods
as Lab Guard
Leon Dekker
as Lab Guard
David Garvey
as Staedert's Technician
Stanley Kowalski
as Staedert's Technician
Omar Williams
as Staedert's Technician
Robert Clapperton
as Robot Barman
Robert Alexander
as Warship Technician
Mia Frye
as TV Stewardess
Leo Williams
as Power Operator
C. Keith Martin
as Power Operator
J.D. Dawodu
as Zorg's Man
Patrick Nicholls
as Zorg's Man
Shaun Davis
as Zorg's Man
Roy Garcia
as Zorg's Man
Alex Georgijev
as Zorg's Man
Marie Guillard
as Burger Assistant
Renee Montemayor
as Burger Assistant
Stina Richardson
as Burger Assistant
Kristen Fick
as Glamorous Alien Diva at Event
François Guillaume
as Mondoshawan #3
Anita Koh
as Japanese Hostess
Kamay Lau
as Glamorous Japanese Girl
Tracy Redington
as Stewardess
Gito Santana
as VIP Lounge Worker
Frank Senger
as Bodyguard
Joss Skottowe
as Mangalor alien
Roger Wright
as Afro Scott
John Bennett
as Priest
Nicole Merry
as VIP Stewardess
Stacey McKenzie
as VIP Stewardess
Josie Perez
as Stewardess
Writing
Luc Besson Screenplay

Directing
Luc Besson Director

Writing
Luc Besson Story

Production
Patrice Ledoux Producer

Writing
Robert Mark Kamen Screenplay

Production
Iain Smith Co-Producer

Crew
John A. Amicarella Post Production Supervisor

Production
John A. Amicarella Associate Producer

Sound
Mark A. Mangini Sound Designer
Éric Serra Original Music Composer
Éric Serra Orchestrator
Éric Serra Conductor
Éric Serra Musician
Éric Serra Music Arranger

Camera
Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography

Editing
Sylvie Landra Editor

Production
Lucinda Syson Casting

Art
Dan Weil Production Design
Ira Gilford Art Direction

Crew
Ira Gilford Visual Effects Art Director

Art
Ron Gress Art Direction

Crew
Ron Gress Visual Effects Art Director

Art
Michael Lamont Art Direction
Jim Morahan Art Direction
Kevin Phipps Art Direction
Maggie Gray Set Decoration
Anna Pinnock Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Jean Paul Gaultier Costume Design

Production
Sarah Bradshaw Production Manager
Crys Forsyth-Smith Unit Production Manager
Bernard Grenet Production Manager
Barrie Melrose Production Manager

Crew
Pascal Chaumeil Second Unit

Directing
Pascal Chaumeil Second Unit Director

Camera
Jean-Paul Meurisse Camera Operator

Crew
Leslie Dilley Thanks

Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist

Art
Jon Billington Draughtsman
Peter Francis Draughtsman

Visual Effects
Nick Dudman Creature Design

Art
Gary Tomkins Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Knight Makeup Artist

Crew
Lucy Allen Stunts
Stuart Clark Stunts
David Cronnelly Stunts
Eunice Huthart Stunts
Andy Smart Stunts

Directing
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor

Sound
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor
Don Givens Foley Recordist
Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Marc Boyle Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Yann Hervé First Assistant Editor

Sound
Pierre Excoffier Sound Engineer

Art
Shaune Harrison Sculptor

Camera
Angus Hudson Focus Puller

Crew
Neil Finnighan Stunts

Sound
Didier Lozahic Scoring Mixer
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer

Crew
Lee Sheward Stunts

Editing
Simon Cozens First Assistant Editor

Art
Jean Giraud Conceptual Design
Frederic Evard Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Tomblin Hairstylist

Production
Kevin De La Noy Location Manager
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting

Visual Effects
'Evil' Ted Smith Modeling

Art
Lee Wilson Storyboard Artist

Crew
Brian D. Lucas Sound Recordist
Derek Lea Stunts
Paul Dunn Special Effects Technician
Ray Nicholas Stunts

Sound
Julia Evershade Sound Effects Editor

Directing
Franck Lebreton Assistant Director

Crew
Mia Frye Choreographer

Sound
James Moriana Foley
David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Daniel Robichaud Animation Supervisor

Crew
Michael E. Phillips Post Production Consulting
Daniel Brisseau Sound Recordist

Directing
Olivier Horlait Assistant Director

Crew
Marc Cass Stunts

Art
Paul Kirby Assistant Art Director

Sound
Anita Camarata Music Supervisor
Jean-Marie Blondel Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Mark Stetson Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Terry Jackson Stunt Double

Art
James Hambidge Set Designer

Sound
Dwayne Avery Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Terry Forrestal Stunts
Simon Atherton Armorer

Camera
Sarah Bartles-Smith Camera Trainee

Directing
Aimée Peyronnet Assistant Director

Production
Orla Maxwell Casting Assistant

Directing
Frédéric Garson Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Lois Burwell Makeup Department Head

Crew
Gabe Cronnelly Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Joe Hobbs Wardrobe Master

Art
Sue Whitaker Draughtsman
Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator
Jamie Wilkinson Dressing Prop

Crew
Nrinder Dhudwar Stunts

Visual Effects
Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Stephen Morahan Draughtsman

Crew
Andy Bennett Stunts

Camera
Jack English Still Photographer

Sound
Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Lewis Yewdall Sound Effects Editor
John P. Fasal Sound Designer

Crew
Karen E. Goulekas Digital Effects Supervisor
Dean Forster Utility Stunts
Ray De-Haan Stunts

Directing
Kelly L'Estrange First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Kelly L'Estrange Visual Effects Production Manager

Lighting
John Higgins Gaffer

Art
Patricia Johnson Draughtsman

Crew
Debra Wolff Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Bryan Grill Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Andrea Eliseyan Sound Recordist

Sound
Aaron Glascock Foley Editor
Curt Schulkey Supervising ADR Editor

Crew
Tamara Watts Kent Digital Effects Producer

Visual Effects
Jonathan F. Styrlund VFX Production Coordinator

Sound
Howell Gibbens Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Sue Love Hairstylist
Bunny Parker Hairstylist

Camera
John Ward Steadicam Operator

Sound
Geoffrey G. Rubay Sound Effects Editor

Lighting
Kevin Edland Best Boy Electric

Crew
Paul Herbert Stunts

Production
Thierry Guilmard Location Manager

Directing
Sue Field Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Bill Kent Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Solange S. Schwalbe Foley Editor

Crew
Barry Wilkinson Property Master

Visual Effects
John E. Sasaki Digital Compositor
Kelly Granite Visual Effects Compositor

Directing
Camille Lipmann Assistant Director

Crew
Noah Tutak Thanks

Costume & Make-Up
Pauline Heys Makeup Artist

Crew
Elia P. Popov Pyrotechnician

Camera
Ali Lakrouf Second Assistant Camera

Art
Ray Barrett Construction Coordinator
Richard Guille Construction Coordinator

Crew
Gary L.G. Simpson Sound Recordist

Sound
John Pospisil Sound Designer

Crew
Sean C. Cunningham Sequence Supervisor
Sean Dever Sequence Supervisor
Christine Lo Sequence Supervisor
Joshua I. Kolden Sequence Supervisor
Rodney J. McFall Sequence Supervisor
Nick Tebbet Second Unit Cinematographer

Lighting
Kenny Monger Rigging Gaffer

Editing
Donald Likovich First Assistant Editor

Production
Andrew MacDonald Brown Location Manager

Crew
Tony Lucken Stunts

Camera
Ronald L. Carr Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist

Lighting
Don Tomich Electrician

Art
Collin Grant Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Love Hairstylist

Directing
Chris Carreras First Assistant Director

Editing
Florrie Laurence Assistant Editor

Crew
Peter Notley Special Effects Technician

Directing
Jamie Christopher Assistant Director

Crew
Joss Gower Stunts
Dominic Ackland-Snow Carpenter

Editing
Paul Parsons Assistant Editor

Sound
Mark Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Paul Couch Standby Painter

Visual Effects
Gray Marshall Digital Compositors
Jean-Paul Rovela 3D Coordinator

Camera
Terrance O'Connor Grip

Crew
Alain Darthou Vehicles Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jane Kilkenny Modeling

Crew
Bob Bridges Video Assist Operator

Visual Effects
Ren Messer Visual Effects Camera

Art
Robert Dawson Title Designer
Mark White Painter

Lighting
Brian Tilden Electrician

Visual Effects
Brett Phillips Modeling

Editing
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer

Visual Effects
Wayne John Haag Matte Painter

Art
Christian Scheurer Concept Artist

Crew
Ben Koeller Video Assist Operator

Art
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist

Crew
Del Baker Stunts

Camera
David Knudson Grip

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Crew
Mona Benjamin Production Office Assistant

Art
Judith Bell Graphic Designer

Crew
Kieran Woo Production Controller
Alan Munro Thanks
Phil Lonergan Stunts

Sound
David W. Alstadter Foley Mixer

Editing
Bradley Souber Assistant Editor

Crew
George Lane Cooper Stunts

Directing
Simon Downes Third Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Ward Hairstylist

Directing
Robert Grayson Third Assistant Director
Susan Inge Wood Third Assistant Director
Kevin Westley Second Assistant Director
Didier Kwak Assistant Director

Art
Jacques Rey Production Illustrator

Camera
Eamonn O'Keeffe First Assistant Camera
Joe Celeste Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Janet Tebrooke Costume Supervisor

Crew
Jim Smith Projection
Paul Stephenson Propmaker
Paul Kite Stand In

Lighting
Cindy Lagerstrom Electrician
Chris Mortley Lighting Technician

Production
George Marshall Production Accountant
Sallie Beechinor Production Coordinator

Sound
Hubert Bougis Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel J. Lombardo Visual Effects Producer

Art
David Wood Draughtsman

Camera
Gary A. Williams Grip
Pierre Garnier Grip

Crew
Mark Anthony Newman Stunts

Sound
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Mike Hext Musician

Camera
Rupert Lloyd-Parry Grip

Crew
Jamie White Carpenter
Richard Glass Thanks

Production
Alistair Thompson Assistant Accountant

Crew
Ted Hall Thanks
Richard Bradshaw Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician

Lighting
Chris Lewis Electrician

Art
Andrew Eio Concept Artist

Crew
Kevin Herd Special Effects Technician

Lighting
Brian McEachen Electrician

Crew
Morgan Johnson Stunts

Camera
Eric Alan Donaldson Grip

Visual Effects
Kittaya Robinson Modeling

Art
Mark Bowey Graphic Designer

Visual Effects
Robert Diepenbrock Modeling
Cameron Henderson Modeling
Steve Hyde Modeling
John La Valley Modeling
Tony Moffett Modeling
Flemming Rasmussen Modeling
Doug Shemer Modeling
Keith St. Aubin Modeling
Valentin Vassilev Modeling
Scott Nicholas Amendolare Modeling

Art
Roland Stevenson Sculptor

Crew
William Aldridge Pyrotechnician

Visual Effects
Thaine Morris Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Crew
Jonathan Angell Special Effects Technician
Bob Bromley Special Effects Technician
Paul Clancy Special Effects Technician
Michael Dunleavy Special Effects Technician
Nick Finlayson Special Effects Technician
Matthew Harlow Special Effects Technician
John Hatt Special Effects Technician
Terence Lathwell Special Effects Technician
Melvyn Pearson Special Effects Technician
Roy Quinn Special Effects Technician
Shaun Rutter Special Effects Technician
Timothy Stracey Special Effects Technician
Jamie Thomas Special Effects Technician
Brian Warner Special Effects Technician
Peter White Special Effects Technician
Michael Durkan Special Effects Technician
Peter Netley Special Effects Technician
Rob Malos Special Effects Technician
Mirjam Montandon Stunt Double
Therese Donnelly Stunts
Lyndon S. Hellewell Stunts
Adrian O'Neil Stunts
Rachael Stephens Stunts

Camera
Sophie Bosquet Assistant Camera
James G. Moriarty Best Boy Grip
James Bloom Clapper Loader

Lighting
David O'Neil Electrician
Douglas L. Stratton Electrician

Camera
David Bryant Focus Puller
Ronald Carr Grip
Tomislav Culina Grip
Jamie Young Grip
Matt Siess Grip

Crew
Bill Baggelaar Thanks
Brian Morrison Thanks

Production
Emma Bendell Assistant Accountant
Jean Simmons Assistant Accountant
Lara Sargent Assistant Accountant
Sylvie Menard Producer's Assistant
Sylvia Pyke Producer's Assistant

Crew
Mr. Figuras Catering

Editing
Margo Bowie Color Grading

Crew
Dan John Floor Runner

Production
Mike Smriga Production Accountant
Lee Tailor Production Assistant
Nell Brealey Production Coordinator
Cari Chanin Production Coordinator

Crew
Rebecca Brown-Dana Production Office Assistant

Visual Effects
Eric Algren Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jason Greenblum VFX Artist
Ralph Cooley Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Editing
Stephen Sobisky Project Manager

Production
Scott Ross General Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Josie Pledge Costume Assistant

Crew
Anne Marie Walters Special Effects Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: