A Christmas Carol

Season's Greedings

Categories: Animation, Drama, Family
Miser Ebenezer Scrooge is awakened on Christmas Eve by spirits who reveal to him his own miserable existence, what opportunities he wasted in his youth, his current cruelties, and the dire fate that awaits him if he does not change his ways. Scrooge is faced with his own story of growing bitterness and meanness, and must decide what his own future will hold: death or redemption.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-11-04
Run time: 96 minute / 1:36
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $325,233,863
Director: Robert Zemeckis
Writer: Robert Zemeckis
Website: http://movies.disney.com/a-christmas-carol
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, ImageMovers
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Gary Oldman
as Tiny Tim, Bob Cratchit, Marley
Jim Carrey
as Ebenezer Scrooge, Ghost of Christmas Past, Ghost of Christmas Present, Ghost of Christmas Yet To Come
Steve Valentine
as Funerary Undertaker / Topper
Daryl Sabara
as Undertaker's Apprentice / Tattered Caroler / Beggar Boy / Peter Cratchit / Well-Dressed Caroler
Colin Firth
as Fred
Sage Ryan
as Tattered Caroler
Amber Gainey Meade
as Tattered Caroler / Well-Dressed Caroler
Ryan Ochoa
as Tattered Caroler / Beggar Boy / Young Cratchit Boy / Ignorance Boy / Young Boy with Sleigh
Bobbi Page
as Tattered Caroler / Well-Dressed Caroler
Ron Bottitta
as Tattered Caroler / Well-Dressed Caroler
Sammi Hanratty
as Beggar Boy / Young Cratchit Girl / Want Girl
Julian Holloway
as Fat Cook / Portly Gentleman #2 / Business Man #3
Cary Elwes
as Portly Gentleman #1 / Dick Wilkins / Mad Fiddler / Guest #2 / Business Man #1
Robin Wright
as Fan / Belle
Bob Hoskins
as Fezziwig / Old Joe
Lesley Manville
as Mrs. Cratchit
Molly C. Quinn
as Belinda Cratchit
Callum Blue
as Caroline's Husband
Paul Blackthorne
as Guest #3/Business Man #2
Fionnula Flanagan
as Mrs. Dilber
Jacquie Barnbrook
as Mrs. Fezziwig / Fred's Sister-In-Law / Well Dressed Caroler
Fay Masterson
as Martha Cratchit / Guest #1 / Caroline
Leslie Zemeckis
as Fred's Wife
Michael Hyland
as Guest #4
Kerry Hoyt
as Adult Ignorance
Julene Renee
as Adult Want
Raymond Ochoa
as Caroline's Child
Matthew Henerson
as Poulterer
Aaron Rapke
as Well Dressed Caroler
Sonje Fortag
as Well Dressed Caroler / Fred's Housemaid
Aliane Baquerot
as Dancer
Seth Belliston
as Dancer
Troy Edward Bowles
as Dancer
Sam J. Cahn
as Dancer
Kelly Connolly
as Dancer
John R. Corella
as Dancer
Kelly Crandall
as Dancer
Sheri Griffith
as Dancer
Beckie King
as Dancer
Keith Kuhl
as Dancer
Allison Leo
as Dancer
Tarah Paige
as Dancer
John J. Todd
as Dancer
Patrick Wetzel
as Dancer
Eva La Dare
as Dancer
Directing
Robert Zemeckis Director

Writing
Robert Zemeckis Screenplay
Charles Dickens Novel

Crew
James Sathre Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jimmy Almeida Animation
Michael Parks Animation

Lighting
Justin Hammond Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Yuhon Ng Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Bill Corso Makeup Artist

Production
Steven J. Boyd Co-Producer
Linda Fields Associate Producer
Heather Kelton Associate Producer
Jack Rapke Producer
Steve Starkey Producer
Peter M. Tobyansen Line Producer

Sound
Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer

Camera
Robert Presley Director of Photography

Editing
Jeremiah O'Driscoll Editor

Production
Nina Gold Casting

Art
Doug Chiang Production Design
Brian Flora Art Direction
Marc Gabbana Art Direction
Kurt Kaufman Co-Art Director
Norman Newberry Art Direction
Mike Stassi Art Direction
Karen O'Hara Set Decoration
Chris Bonura Art Department Assistant
Erin Collins Butler Art Department Manager
Jason Merck Conceptual Design
Kino Scialabba Conceptual Design
Bobby Mara Construction Foreman

Visual Effects
Stéphane Couture Lead Animator

Production
Jenny Head Appleton Production Manager

Crew
David Venezky Prop Maker

Sound
Clint Smith Sound Recordist
Rachel Bolt Musician
Colette D. Dahanne Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Ryan Geoffrey Walker Animation
Ross Burgess Animation
George Alcco-Sima Animation

Art
Zack Bunker Art Department Assistant
Genevieve Elkin Art Department Assistant
Leon Kogan Art Department Assistant

Crew
Margaret Sigel Actor's Assistant
Sammy Pasha Actor's Assistant

Lighting
James Monroe Tharp Jr. Best Boy Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Dermot Power Costume Design

Crew
Chris Jolly Compositors
Richard McBride Compositors

Sound
E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor

Lighting
Deron Tse Rigging Grip

Camera
Dennis Hoerter Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Tina Roesler Kerwin Makeup Artist
Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Designer

Sound
Jordan Santamaria Musician
Rene Mandel Musician

Crew
Matthew Brewbaker Post Production Assistant

Production
Darnie Galloway Production Coordinator
Ashley Koons Production Coordinator
Wendy Berry Campbell Production Manager

Crew
Nia Hansen Production Intern
Angie Yesson Production Intern

Production
Alessandra Cave Production Manager

Sound
Dennis S. Sands Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Thom Sound Designer

Editing
Gregory Bossert Archival Footage Research

Crew
Bradley James Allan Stunts
Bob Brown Stunts

Sound
Jonathan Null Supervising ADR Editor
Sue Fox Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Jenna Kerr Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator
Scott Herbertson Assistant Art Director
Blanche Sindelar Assistant Property Master
John Villarino Construction Coordinator
Joel Prihoda Leadman
Jamie Shelley Painter
Michael Gastaldo Property Master
Richard F. Mays Set Designer
Andrew Reeder Set Designer
Julie Beattie Iiams Set Dresser
Lawson Brown Set Dresser
Will Grant Set Dresser

Camera
Trey Clinesmith Camera Operator
Brian Garbellini Camera Operator
Maurice K. McGuire Camera Operator
Matthew Moriarty Camera Operator
Tony Olivieri Camera Operator
Nick Paige Camera Operator
Christopher A. Schenck Camera Operator
John Scott Camera Operator
John Bramley Still Photographer
Joseph Lederer Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Anthony Almaraz Costume Supervisor
Susan Germaine Hair Designer
Gina Bonacquisti Key Hair Stylist
Keith Hall Makeup Artist
Harriette Landau Makeup Artist
Tania Saylor Makeup Artist
Nadege Schoenfeld Makeup Artist
Tegan Taylor Makeup Department Head
Alejandro M. Hernandez Set Costumer
Michelle Liu Set Costumer
Erich A. Muller Set Costumer
Reiko Porter Set Costumer

Crew
David 'Rudy' Grossman CG Supervisor
Ryan Michero CG Supervisor
Douglas Epps CGI Supervisor
Lisa Shriver Choreographer
Brieann Rich Craft Service
Kevin Baillie Digital Effects Supervisor
Joel Friesch Digital Effects Supervisor
Ryan Tudhope Digital Effects Supervisor
Amy Beresford Digital Producer
Sandra Scott Digital Producer
Robert Gaskill Driver
Chuck Martinez Driver
Alia Dong-Stewart Motion Capture Artist
Bob Mano Motion Capture Artist
Jake McKinnon Motion Capture Artist
Matthew O’Callaghan Motion Capture Artist
Charles Parrish Motion Capture Artist
Kirk Dunne Motion Capture Artist
Sarah Goller Production Office Assistant
Regina Carney Post-Production Manager
Laura O'Keefe Set Production Assistant
Leff Lefferts Sound Design Assistant
Robert Calvert Special Effects
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator
Pat Banta Stunts
Ilram Choi Stunts
Shawn Crowder Stunts
Wally Crowder Stunts
Mark Ginther Stunts
Adam Hart Stunts
Shawn Kautz Stunts
Brian Machleit Stunts
Cliff McLaughlin Stunts
Andy Owen Stunts
Brian Simpson Stunts
Frank Torres Stunts
Kyla Warren Stunts
Euan K. MacDonald Supervising Technical Director
Kevin Conde Systems Administrators & Support
Antonio Eggermont Systems Administrators & Support
Timothy McCormick Systems Administrators & Support
Rich Murillo Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher S. Patterson Systems Administrators & Support
Doug Swam Systems Administrators & Support
James Trousdale Systems Administrators & Support
Paulette Dauber Unit Publicist
Carin-Anne Strohmaier Visual Effects Editor

Directing
David H. Venghaus Jr. First Assistant Director
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
Jeffrey Schwartz Second Assistant Director

Editing
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor
Sam Restivo Assistant Editor
Nathan Schauf Assistant Editor
Everette Webber Digital Intermediate
Ryan Chan First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Glen Gustafson Lighting Artist
John Huikku Lighting Artist
Tu Le Lighting Artist
Scott G. Trosclair Lighting Artist
Brian Kulig Lighting Supervisor

Production
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Kyoko Kageyama Assistant Production Coordinator
Paula Stier Assistant Production Coordinator
Ryan Ralph Bond Assistant Production Manager
Juan Bronson Assistant Production Manager
Anna Fields Assistant Production Manager
Krista Haley Assistant Production Manager
Megan Corbet Assistant Production Manager
Mona Slomsky Casting Assistant
Robert Sterne Casting Assistant
Rose Wicksteed Casting Assistant
Tineka Becker Casting Associate
Susanne Lariviere Production Accountant
Jeff Shapiro Production Accountant
Laura C. Bowers Production Coordinator
Ben Hadden Production Coordinator
Johnny Duguid Production Coordinator
Samantha Liss Production Coordinator
Justin Oliphant Production Coordinator
Gabriela Ríos Production Coordinator
Cheryl Ann Sansonetti Production Coordinator
Brian Brecht Production Manager
Kristen D. Chidel Production Manager
Robert Keyghobad Production Manager
Daniel Riha Researcher

Sound
Brian Chumney ADR Editor
Robert Jackson Boom Operator
Daniel S. McCoy Boom Operator
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Conrad Pope Orchestrator
William Ross Orchestrator
John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator
William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
James M. Tanenbaum Production Sound Mixer
Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Pete Horner Sound Effects Editor
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor
Kenneth Karman Supervising Music Editor
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
George Banks Animation
Jeremy Bolan Animation
Evelyn Botter Animation
Bryon Caldwell Animation
Webster Colcord Animation
Mike Dacko Animation
Cameron Folds Animation
Rena M. Fowler Animation
Oz Gani Animation
Julie Jaros Animation
Keith Johnson Animation
Dan Kunz Animation
David Latour Animation
Julija Learie Animation
Jax Lee Animation
Jean Lin Animation
Jonathan Lyons Animation
Tal Peleg Animation
Kevin Quaid Animation
Salvador Ruiz Animation
Andrew Schneider Animation
Roland Vallet Animation
Danny Wawrzaszek Animation
Jenn Emberly Animation Supervisor
Keith Kellogg Animation Supervisor
Scott Wirtz Animation Supervisor
Colin Fix Character Designer
Roel Robles Character Designer
Vladimir Todorov Character Designer
Peter Demarest Digital Compositors
Justin Graham Digital Compositors
Po-Ming Chu Modeling
John 'JD' Daniel Modeling
Yuki Yamamura Modeling
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor
Francois Antoine Visual Effects
Brett Boggs Visual Effects
Jason Brown Visual Effects
Rony Edde Visual Effects

Crew
Michael Hall Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Nathaniel Hunter Visual Effects
Eric Texier Visual Effects
Andrew Butler VFX Artist
Christopher Hamilton VFX Artist
Sunghwan Hong VFX Artist
Alex Wang VFX Artist
Erin King Visual Effects Coordinator
Zoe Aimee Zaitzeff Visual Effects Coordinator
Huseyin Caner Visual Effects Supervisor
George Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Diego Garzon Story Editor

Sound
Zach Martin Sound Mix Technician

Crew
David Schultz Stunts





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: