Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation

Desperate Times. Desperate Measures.

Categories: Action, Adventure
Ethan and team take on their most impossible mission yet—eradicating 'The Syndicate', an International and highly-skilled rogue organisation committed to destroying the IMF.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-07-23
Run time: 131 minute / 2:11
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $682,330,139
Director: Christopher McQuarrie
Writer: Christopher McQuarrie
Website: http://www.missionimpossible.com
Production Companies : Paramount, China Movie Channel, Bad Robot, TC Productions, Alibaba Pictures Group, Odin, Skydance Media
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Tom Cruise
as Ethan Hunt
Jeremy Renner
as William Brandt
Simon Pegg
as Benjamin "Benji" Dunn
Rebecca Ferguson
as Ilsa Faust
Ving Rhames
as Luther Stickell
Sean Harris
as Solomon Lane
Simon McBurney
as Atlee
Zhang Jingchu
as Lauren
Tom Hollander
as Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Jens Hultén
as Janik "Bone Doctor" Vinter
Alec Baldwin
as Alan Hunley
Mateo Rufino
as A400M Pilot
Fernando Abadie
as A400M Pilot
Alec Utgoff
as A400M Crewman
Hermione Corfield
as Record Shop Girl
Nigel Barber
as Chairman
William Roberts
as Senator
Patrick Poletti
as Senator
Martin Cochrane
as Senator
David Peart
as Senator
Barnabás Réti
as Janik's Sentry
Ash Merat
as Janik's Sentry
James Weber Brown
as IMF Operator
Robert Maaser
as Officer Assassin
Wolfgang Stegemann
as Flautist Assassin
Eva-Marie Becker
as Opera Lighting Technician
Adam Ganne
as Opera Lighting Technician
Jesus Alvarez
as Caláf
America Olivo
as Turandot
James Cleverton
as The Mandarin
Martin Nelson
as Altoum
James McOran Campbell
as Ping
Tom Lowe
as Pang
Nicholas Sharratt
as Pong
Nicholas Lupu
as Conductor
Stella Stocker
as Opera Stage Manager
Martin Bermoser
as Opera Director
Benjamin Plautz
as Opera Staff
Nina Hartmann
as Opera Security
Daniela Nitsch
as Opera Security
Carola Niederhuber
as Opera Police
Tim Breyvogel
as Opera Police
Laurence Rupp
as Opera Police
Wolfgang Cerny
as Opera Police
Rupert Wickham
as Chancellor
Judith Bogner
as Chancellor's Wife
Peter Stark
as Chancellor's Security Aide
Ulli Ackermann
as Chancellor's Security Aide
Saif Al-Warith
as Saif
Robert Luckay
as Lane Bodyguard
Tarrick Benham
as CIA Agent
Tyler Fayose
as CIA Agent
Rachel Handshaw
as Drone Technician
Julian Moore Crook
as Drone Technician
Sean Cronin
as Masked Syndicate Man
Emilio Aniba
as Power Plant Guards
Volkan Ay
as Power Plant Guards
Amra Mallassi
as Power Plant Guards
Hadrian Howard
as Power Plant Security
Walles Hamonde
as Power Plant Security
Shamir Dawood
as Control Lab Technician
Sagar Radia
as Control Lab Technician
Yasen Atour
as Control Lab Technician
Noor Dillan-Night
as Control Lab Technician
Mingus Johnston
as Lead Biker
Osy Ikhile
as CIA Jet Agent
Nigel Allen
as CIA Jet Agent
Georgina Redhead
as Prime Minister's Wife
Bruce Lawrence
as Prime Minister's Bodyguard
Femi Ogunbanjo
as Prime Minister's Bodyguard
Katie Pattinson
as Auctioneer
Jorge Leon Martinez
as CIA Agent (uncredited)
Alana Maria
as Embassy Tech 1 (uncredited)
Jessica Allain
as Stewardess (uncredited)
Anna Marie Sullivan
as Opera Staff (uncredited)
Jimmy Star
as CIA Agent (uncredited)
Production
Lucinda Syson Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Joanna Johnston Costume Design

Production
Tom Cruise Producer

Art
Florian Reichmann Art Direction

Camera
Robert Elswit Director of Photography

Production
Mindy Marin Casting

Art
James D. Bissell Production Design

Writing
Christopher McQuarrie Screenplay

Directing
Christopher McQuarrie Director

Writing
Christopher McQuarrie Story

Sound
James Mather Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Wolfgang Stegemann Fight Choreographer

Camera
David Appleby Key Grip

Writing
Bruce Geller Characters

Production
J.J. Abrams Producer
Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
Jake Myers Executive Producer

Art
Paul Inglis Supervising Art Director
Steve Carter Art Direction

Directing
David Wagner Second Assistant Director

Editing
Eddie Hamilton Editor

Production
Bryan Burk Producer
Kara Lipson Casting Associate
Don Granger Producer
David Ellison Producer

Sound
Joe Kraemer Original Music Composer

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate

Art
John Bush Set Decoration

Production
Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer

Art
Matthew Gray Art Direction

Crew
Susan E. Novick Post Production Supervisor

Production
Daniel M. Stillman Line Producer

Sound
Chris Munro Sound Mixer
Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Christopher Gordon Stunt Double

Directing
Karima Guennouni Second Assistant Director

Camera
Peter Field Camera Operator

Sound
Sue Harding Foley
Matt Dunkley Orchestrator

Camera
Tim Wooster Camera Operator

Writing
Drew Pearce Story

Costume & Make-Up
Charlotte Finlay Costume Supervisor

Art
Ty Teiger Property Master
Andrew Bennett Art Direction
Roger Holden Greensman

Sound
Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor
Alistair Hawkins Sound Effects Editor
Jason Swanscott Foley
Peter Hanson Foley Editor

Directing
Jake Edwards Assistant Director

Sound
Simon Changer Music Editor
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator

Crew
Nick Komornicki Armorer

Art
Robert Hochstoeger Assistant Art Director

Sound
Ben Meechan Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Jess Lewington Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Kim Phelan Visual Effects Producer

Directing
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor
Maguy R. Cohen Second Assistant Director

Camera
John Gamble Camera Operator
David James Still Photographer

Art
Helen Xenopoulos Art Direction

Crew
James Embree Stunts

Sound
Jack Stew Foley
Mike Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Aziz Hamichi Art Direction

Visual Effects
Kilou Picard Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Andrea King Foley

Camera
Pete Romano Underwater Camera
Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Tim McGovern Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
John Polyson Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Rob Killick Dialogue Editor
Simon Chase Supervising ADR Editor

Editing
Tom Harrison-Read First Assistant Editor

Production
Chris Brock Unit Production Manager

Directing
Laura Miles Script Supervisor

Production
Nick Fulton Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Monzani Hair Designer
Sarah Monzani Makeup Designer

Art
Charles Leatherland Assistant Art Director

Directing
Rickie-Lee Roberts Third Assistant Director

Visual Effects
David Vickery Visual Effects Supervisor
Kee-Suk 'Ken' Hahn Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Thomas Hayslip Unit Production Manager
Thomas Hayslip Associate Producer

Crew
Nick Dacey Visual Effects Editor

Production
Mark Somner Unit Production Manager

Directing
Roxanne Cuenca Script Supervisor

Lighting
Steve Kitchen Rigging Gaffer

Production
Ali Bakkioui Production Manager

Camera
Jonathan Taylor Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Gilbert Lake Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Kirsty Vogel Art Department Coordinator

Directing
Gregg Smrz Second Unit Director

Costume & Make-Up
Francesco Alberico Hairstylist
Ailbhe Lemass Makeup Artist
Ailbhe Lemass Key Hair Stylist
Zoe Clare Brown Makeup Artist

Camera
Mark Moriarty Camera Operator

Lighting
Lee Walters Gaffer

Visual Effects
Elia P. Popov Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Victoria James Visual Effects Editor

Art
Quinn Robinson Assistant Art Director

Crew
Struan Farquhar Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Jahanzeb Hayat Digital Intermediate

Art
Malcolm Roberts Construction Coordinator
Rachid Quiat Assistant Art Director

Production
Kate Ringsell Casting Associate

Directing
Katharina Dietl Second Unit Director

Visual Effects
Alison Griffiths Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Donald Sabourin Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Abderrahim Benkhayi Costume Supervisor
Rachid Aadassi Set Costumer
Ben Allard Set Costumer
Laura Bailey Set Costumer

Art
Amanda Leggatt Art Direction
Abdenabi Izlaguen Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Jacqui Rathore Hairstylist
Camilla Kirk-Reynolds Makeup Artist
Kirsty Mcqueen Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Oliver Cubbage 3D Supervisor
Allen Holbrook Animation
Sze Jia Eng Visual Effects Coordinator
Ankit Gokani Visual Effects Coordinator
Arushi Govil Visual Effects Coordinator
Syuhada Hassan Visual Effects Coordinator
Liz Mann Visual Effects Coordinator
Becky Pownall Visual Effects Coordinator
Maricel Pagulayan Visual Effects Producer

Production
Maricel Pagulayan Associate Producer

Crew
Mattias Forsström Sequence Supervisor
Rhys Salcombe Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Steve Costello Gaffer

Camera
Shaun Cobley Additional Camera
Carlos De Carvalho Additional Camera

Editing
Martin Corbett First Assistant Editor

Crew
Wade Eastwood Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Dominic Fysh First Assistant Director

Camera
Chris Centrella Key Grip

Production
Kay Gertler Production Assistant
Jason Pomerantz Production Director

Crew
Liang Yang Stunts

Sound
Steve Finn Boom Operator

Production
Helen Medrano Associate Producer

Directing
Toby Hefferman First Assistant Director

Sound
Nourdine Zaoui Boom Operator

Crew
Adrian McGaw Stunt Double

Directing
Tommy Gormley First Assistant Director

Crew
Richard Epper Utility Stunts

Directing
Susanne Nowotny First Assistant Director

Sound
Kevin Penney Foley Editor

Directing
Lucy Cover Second Assistant Director
Jack Scarisbrick Assistant Director
Caroline Kaempfer Third Assistant Director

Production
Charlie Hayes Unit Manager

Directing
Andrew McKenzie Assistant Director
Yann Mari Faget Second Assistant Director

Production
Gerhard Rupp Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Simone Feulner Tailor

Directing
Soufiane El Khalidy Assistant Director Trainee
Tom White First Assistant Director
Ali Benchekroune Third Assistant Director

Production
James Smith Production Manager

Directing
Ryan Newberry Third Assistant Director

Crew
Michela Marini Second Unit
Daniel Rogers Health and Safety

Visual Effects
Kate Phillips Visual Effects Producer

Directing
Teariki Leonard Assistant Director
Fraser Fennell-Ball Second Assistant Director

Crew
Grace McInnes Base Camp Operator

Directing
Jonny Eagle Third Assistant Director

Art
Robert Voysey Construction Manager

Directing
Ahmed Hatimi First Assistant Director
Emily Perowne Second Assistant Director
Azzedine Riyad Third Assistant Director
Tom Browne Second Assistant Director
Badr Balafrej Assistant Director
Tarik Ait Ben Ali First Assistant Director
Scott Bunce Second Assistant Director
Andy Madden Second Assistant Director

Crew
Lucy Cork Stunt Double
Sina Ali Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Lorraine Cooksley Tailor
Mohamed Elfata Tailor

Directing
Mark Cockren Third Assistant Director
Marie-Therese Hildenbrandt Second Second Assistant Director
Tom Mulberge Second Assistant Director
Adam Morris First Assistant Director
Jenny Woods Script Supervisor

Production
Jennaoui Marouane Production Manager
Skye Wathen Production Supervisor
Alex Zhang Executive Assistant

Directing
Krystopher Andrade Second Assistant Director
Mehdi Bouzoubaa Assistant Director Trainee
Tara Keenan Assistant Director
Jason Rickwood Third Assistant Director
Khalil Zghayou Second Second Assistant Director





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: