Captain America: The First Avenger

When patriots become heroes

Categories: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction
During World War II, Steve Rogers is a sickly man from Brooklyn who's transformed into super-soldier Captain America to aid in the war effort. Rogers must stop the Red Skull – Adolf Hitler's ruthless head of weaponry, and the leader of an organization that intends to use a mysterious device of untold powers for world domination.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2011-07-22
Run time: 124 minute / 2:4
Budget: $140,000,000
Revenue: $370,569,774
Director: Joe Johnston
Writers: Christopher Markus, Stephen McFeely.
Website: http://captainamerica.marvel.com/
Production Company : Marvel Studios
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Chris Evans
as Steve Rogers / Captain America
Hayley Atwell
as Peggy Carter
Sebastian Stan
as James "Bucky" Barnes
Tommy Lee Jones
as Col. Chester Phillips
Hugo Weaving
as Johann Schmidt / Red Skull
Dominic Cooper
as Howard Stark
Richard Armitage
as Heinz Kruger
Stanley Tucci
as Abraham Erskine
Samuel L. Jackson
as Nick Fury
Toby Jones
as Dr. Arnim Zola
Neal McDonough
as Timothy "Dum Dum" Dugan
Derek Luke
as Gabe Jones
Kenneth Choi
as Jim Morita
J. J. Feild
as James Montgomery Falsworth
Bruno Ricci
as Jacques Dernier
Lex Shrapnel
as Gilmore Hodge
Michael Brandon
as Senator Brandt
Martin Sherman
as Brandt's Aide
Natalie Dormer
as Private Lorraine
Oscar Pearce
as Search Team Leader
William Hope
as SHIELD Lieutenant
Nicholas Pinnock
as SHIELD Tech
Marek Oravec
as Jan
David Bradley
as Tower Keeper
Leander Deeny
as Barman
Sam Hoare
as Nervous Recruit
Simon Kunz
as 4F Doctor
Kieran O'Connor
as Loud Jerk
Jenna Coleman
as Connie
Sophie Colquhoun
as Bonnie
Doug Cockle
as Young Doctor
Ben Batt
as Enlistment Office MP
Mollie Fitzgerald
as Stark Girl
Damon Driver
as Sergeant Duffy
David McKail
as Johann Schmidt's Artist
Amanda Walker
as Antique Store Owner
Richard Freeman
as SSR Doctor
Katherine Press
as Project Rebirth Nurse
Sergio Covino
as Kruger's Aide
Marcello Walton
as Undercover Bum
Anatole Taubman
as Roeder
Jan Pohl
as Hutter
Erich Redman
as Schneider
Rosanna Hoult
as The Star Spangled Singer
Naomi Slights
as The Star Spangled Singer
Kirsty Mather
as The Star Spangled Singer
Laura Haddock
as Autograph Seeker
James Payton
as 'Adolph Hitler'
Ronan Raftery
as Army Heckler
Nick Hendrix
as Army Heckler
Luke Allen-Gale
as Army Heckler
Jack Gordon
as Army Heckler
Ben Uttley
as HYDRA Guard / HYDRA Pilot
Patrick Monckeberg
as Manager Velt
Amanda Righetti
as SHIELD Agent
Stan Lee
as General (uncredited)
Sound
Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer

Art
Rick Heinrichs Production Design
John Dexter Supervising Art Director

Production
Priscilla John Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Reese Spensley Set Costumer

Production
Sarah Finn Casting

Directing
Joe Johnston Director

Production
Joe Johnston Executive Producer

Camera
Shelly Johnson Director of Photography

Editing
Robert Dalva Editor

Sound
Anthony J. Ciccolini III ADR Editor

Writing
Christopher Markus Screenplay
Stephen McFeely Screenplay

Costume & Make-Up
Anna B. Sheppard Costume Design

Production
Stan Lee Executive Producer
Kevin Feige Producer

Sound
Shannon Mills Sound Designer

Production
Nigel Gostelow Executive Producer
Suzie F. Wiesmann Production Manager

Sound
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist

Art
Andy Nicholson Supervising Art Director

Editing
Jeffrey Ford Editor

Crew
Francine Segal Dialect Coach

Art
Phil Harvey Art Direction

Production
Randi Hiller Casting

Art
Chris Lowe Supervising Art Director

Sound
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist

Production
Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Alan Fine Executive Producer
David Maisel Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso Producer

Art
John Bush Set Decoration

Sound
Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor
Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Designer

Art
Jason Knox-Johnston Art Direction
Dean Clegg Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Westcott Makeup Designer

Production
Mitchell Bell Producer
Stephen Broussard Producer
Richard Whelan Producer

Editing
Kiran Pallegadda First Assistant Editor

Camera
Jeff Muhlstock Steadicam Operator

Crew
Gian Ganziano Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor

Visual Effects
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Fawkner Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Phil Sims Art Direction
Randy L. Childs Construction Coordinator
Barry Gibbs Property Master
Martin Gaskell Sculptor
Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator
Darren Fitzsimons Sculptor

Visual Effects
Florian Gellinger Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Richard Selway Assistant Art Director

Sound
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Tyson Bidner Location Manager

Directing
Lisa Vick Script Supervisor

Art
Mike Stassi Set Designer

Sound
Susan Dudeck ADR Editor

Art
Patricia Klawonn Set Designer

Visual Effects
Alessandro Cioffi VFX Supervisor

Camera
Jay Maidment Still Photographer

Crew
Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator

Art
Helen Xenopoulos Assistant Art Director

Sound
Larry Kemp Dialogue Editor

Camera
Susie Allnutt Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Daniel P. Rosen Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Jon Johnson Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Ian Whiteford Greensman

Lighting
John Higgins Lighting Technician

Crew
John Berri Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Barbara McDermott Music Editor

Camera
George Peters Camera Operator

Sound
Daniel Pagan Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Richard Higham Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Sam Breckman Production Manager

Visual Effects
Felix Crawshaw Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Cameron Sharp Visual Effects Editor

Production
Ruben Malaret Publicist

Camera
John Marzano Helicopter Camera

Visual Effects
Paul Stemmer Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Pamela Kahn Foley Artist

Crew
Brian Baverstock Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Howell Gibbens Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer

Sound
David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Cheryl Eckert Hairstylist
Linda D. Flowers Hairstylist

Art
Shari Ratliff Art Department Coordinator
Monika Schellenberge Sculptor
Jean Harter Set Designer
Blake Maslin Greensman
Craig Whiteford Greensman

Sound
Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor
David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor
Lisa J. Levine ADR Editor

Crew
Beverly Austin Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jonathan Harb Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Aaron Rhodes Visual Effects Editor
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Kathy Siegel Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Rob Woiwod Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Christopher Townsend Visual Effects Supervisor
Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer
Robert Pinnow Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Votch Levi CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Alexandra Daunt Watney Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Douglas Bloom CG Supervisor
Pete Bebb CG Supervisor
Thomas Baber CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Casey Allen VFX Supervisor

Crew
Pouyan Navid CG Supervisor
Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor
Matthew Sampson Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Pete Cavaciuti Camera Operator
Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
David Richert Camera Operator
Henry Tirl Camera Operator
Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator
Des Whelan Camera Operator
David Knox Additional Camera

Lighting
Dan Riffel Gaffer
Kevin Edland Best Boy Electric
Wayne Leach Rigging Gaffer

Editing
Emma McCleave First Assistant Editor
Thomas Calderon First Assistant Editor

Directing
Brenda K. Wachel Script Supervisor

Production
Ali James Location Manager

Crew
Kathryn Donovan Unit Publicist

Production
Tom Crooke Location Manager
Emma Pill Location Manager

Crew
Chris O'Connell Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
Joe Dorn Supervising ADR Editor

Writing
Jane Wu Storyboard

Visual Effects
Scott F. Johnston Visual Effects

Crew
Brian N. Bentley Compositors

Sound
Elizabeth Kenton Supervising Dialogue Editor

Crew
Brian Avery Stunts

Sound
Billy Theriot ADR Mixer

Crew
Jo McLaren Stunts

Sound
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer

Art
Peter N. Brown Supervising Carpenter
Andy Park Conceptual Illustrator

Sound
Emmet O'Donnell ADR Recordist

Crew
Rick Marcus Utility Stunts

Production
Trinh Tran Production Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: