District 9

You are not welcome here.

Category: Science Fiction
Thirty years ago, aliens arrive on Earth. Not to conquer or give aid, but to find refuge from their dying planet. Separated from humans in a South African area called District 9, the aliens are managed by Multi-National United, which is unconcerned with the aliens' welfare but will do anything to master their advanced technology. When a company field agent contracts a mysterious virus that begins to alter his DNA, there is only one place he can hide: District 9.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-08-05
Run time: 112 minute / 1:52
Budget: $30,000,000
Revenue: $210,819,611
Director: Neill Blomkamp
Website: http://www.d-9.com/
Production Companies : TriStar Pictures, Block / Hanson, WingNut Films, The Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit (CPTC), District 9, Key Creatives, New Zealand Post Digital and Visual Effects Grant, QED International, The Department of Trade and Industry of South Africa
Production Countries: United States of America, New Zealand, Canada, South Africa





Trailer


Sharlto Copley
as Wikus van der Merwe
Jason Cope
as Christopher Johnson / Grey Bradnam / Trent
Nathalie Boltt
as Sarah Livingstone - Sociologist
Sylvaine Strike
as Dr Katrina McKenzie
Elizabeth Mkandawie
as Interviewee
John Sumner
as Les Feldman - MIL Engineer
William Allen Young
as Dirk Michaels
Nick Blake
as Francois Moraneu - CIV Engineer Team
Greg Melvill-Smith
as Interviewer
Robert Hobbs
as Ross Pienaar
Vanessa Haywood
as Tania Van De Merwe
Rapulana Seiphemo
as Thomas
Morena Busa Sesatsa
as Interviewee
Themba Nkosi
as Interviewee
Mzwandile Nqoba
as Interviewee
Barry Strydom
as Interviewee
Jed Brophy
as James Hope - Police Officer
Louis Minnaar
as Piet Smit
Marian Hooman
as Sandra Van De Merwe
Vittorio Leonardi
as Michael Bloemstein - MNU Alien Civil Affairs
David Clatworthy
as MNU Doctor
Michael Huff
as MSU Doctor
David James
as Koobus Venter
Tim Gordon
as Clive Henderson - Entomologist
Anthony Bishop
as Paramedic
Anthony Fridjhon
as MNU Executive
Eugene Khumbanyiwa
as Obesandjo
Melt Sieberhagen
as Anton Grobler
Andre Odendaal
as Mike Van Kerland
Louise Saint-Claire
as MNU Medical Student
Norman Anstey
as MNU Lead Medical Technician
Nick Boraine
as Craig Weldon
Brandon Auret
as MNU Mercenary
Jacques Gombault
as MNU Mercenary
Justin Strydom
as MNU Mercenary
Simo Mogwaza
as MNU Mercenary
Matt Stern
as MNU Mercenary
David Dukas
as MNU Mercenary
Daniel Hadebe
as MNU Guard
Bongo Mbutuma
as Nigerian Gangster
Johnny Selema
as Nigerian Gangster
Mandla Gaduka
as Fundiswa Mhlanga
Johan van Schoor
as Nicolas Van De Merwe
Stella Steenkamp
as Phyllis Sinderson - MNU Alien Relations
Mampho Brescia
as Reporter
Morne Erasmus
as MNU Medic
Hlengiwe Madlala
as Sangoma
Siyabonga Radebe
as Obesandjo's Lieutenant
Alan Glauber
as MNU Operating Room Doctor
Nicolas Herbstein
as MNU Biolab Technician
Sibulele Gcilitshana
as Ü Günters Woman
Mahendra Raghunath
as SABC Anchor Person
Phillip Mathebula
as Meat Stall Seller
Claudine Bennent
as MNU Office Worker
Michelle Ayden
as MNU Office Worker
Antony Sarak
as MNU Office Worker
Billy Somagaca
as MNU Office Worker
Ryan Whittal
as MNU Office Worker
John Jacob
as MNU Office Worker
Yashik Maharaj
as MNU Office Worker
Fernando Saraiva
as MNU Office Worker
Sharon Waugh
as MNU Office Worker
Theunis Nel
as MNU Mercenary
Sonni Chidiebere
as MNU Mercenary
Danny Datnow
as MNU Mercenary
Wisani Mbokota
as MNU Guard
Craig Jackson
as MNU Guard
Justin Duplessis
as MNU Guard
Rodney Downey
as MNU Guard
Den Antonakas
as MNU Guard
Mashabela Galane
as Nigerian Gangster
Mfazwe Sekobane
as Nigerian Gangster
Nicholas Ratlou
as Nigerian Gangster
Saint Gregory Nwokedi
as Nigerian Gangster
Donalson Rabisi
as Nigerian Gangster
Zephania Sibanda
as Nigerian Gangster
Gideon Thodane
as Nigerian Gangster
Mdu Mthabela
as Nigerian Gangster
David Mikhethi
as Nigerian Gangster
Jeffries Simelane
as Nigerian Gangster
Shafique Allan
as Nigerian Gangster
Wendy Mbatha
as Nigerian Hooker
Leigh Mashupye
as Nigerian Hooker
Beauty Setai
as Nigerian Hooker
Nkiyase Mondlana
as Nigerian Hooker
Kuda Rusike
as Soweto Resident
Morena Setatsa
as Soweto Resident
Mpho Molao
as Soweto Resident
Ntombi Nkuua
as Soweto Resident
Absalom Dikane
as Soweto Resident
Monthandazo Thomo
as Soweto Resident
Norman Thabalala
as Soweto Resident
Siphiwe Mbuko
as Soweto Resident
Shiela Nene
as Soweto Resident
Neill Blomkamp
as Man with Wikus' Coordinates (uncredited)
Trevor Coppola
as MNU Mercenary (uncredited)
Production
Peter Jackson Producer
Philippa Boyens Co-Producer

Art
Philip Ivey Production Design

Sound
Brent Burge Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Carolynne Cunningham Producer

Art
Emilia Roux Art Direction
Robert Gillies Property Builder

Crew
Guillermo del Toro Thanks

Production
Michael S. Murphey Production Supervisor

Art
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson Draughtsman

Costume & Make-Up
Diana Cilliers Costume Design

Camera
Richard Bluck Camera Operator

Production
Paul Hanson Co-Executive Producer

Editing
Julian Clarke Editor

Sound
Clinton Shorter Original Music Composer

Production
Bill Block Executive Producer

Directing
Jacques Terblanche Second Assistant Director
Neill Blomkamp Director

Writing
Neill Blomkamp Writer
Terri Tatchell Writer

Production
Elliot Ferwerda Executive Producer
Ken Kamins Executive Producer

Lighting
David Brown Gaffer

Visual Effects
Patrick Kalyn Animation

Crew
Simon Raby Second Unit Cinematographer

Directing
Paul Grinder Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Mike Rhone VFX Artist

Crew
Ian Fenton Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Charlie Runge Makeup & Hair Assistant

Production
Dries Scholtz Location Assistant

Visual Effects
Jean-Luc Azzis Compositing Lead

Art
Michael Berg Art Direction

Camera
Trent Opaloch Director of Photography

Art
Guy Potgieter Set Decoration

Production
Miranda Rivers Casting

Visual Effects
Robert Habros Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Jeff Toyne Orchestrator

Production
Denton Douglas Casting

Crew
Justin Doyle Sound Design Assistant
Freddy Chavez Olmos Compositor

Production
Trishia Downie Line Producer

Crew
Pippa Anderson Post Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Leonie Roberts Costume Supervisor

Crew
Joe Dunckley Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Daniel Coetzer Stunts
Lee-Anne Liebenberg Stunts

Art
Ravi Bansal Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Ravi Bansal Matte Painter

Editing
Mark Franken Dialogue Editor

Sound
Matthew Lambourn Foley Recordist

Visual Effects
Marie-Cecile Dahan Visual Effects Production Manager

Sound
Charlotte Buys ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
R. Christopher White Shading
Mara Bryan Digital Effects Producer

Art
Nick Connor Draughtsman

Sound
Vince Renaud Scoring Mixer

Directing
David Norris First Assistant Director

Crew
Shawn Walsh Executive Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Polly McKinnon Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Steve Ingram Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Lucas Putnam Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Jeremy Hollobon Animation Director
Charlie Bradbury Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Dave Whitehead Sound Designer
Robyn McFarlane Foley
Michael Hedges Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Andrew Millard Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Matt Aitken Visual Effects Supervisor
Patrick Mooney Visual Effects Producer
Trevor Adams Visual Effects Supervisor
Aaron Brown VFX Artist
Patti Gannon Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Grant Hulley Stunt Coordinator
Mike Perry CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Frances Richardson Makeup Supervisor

Visual Effects
David Meng Creature Design

Camera
David Bloomer Still Photographer

Editing
David Hollingsworth Digital Intermediate Colorist

Costume & Make-Up
Matt Appleton Costume Supervisor

Art
Christo Strydom Art Department Coordinator
Nick Vos Construction Coordinator

Crew
Kobus Swart Property Master

Art
Leo Schoeman Construction Coordinator

Crew
Gavin Perrow Property Master

Art
Justice Nhlapo Leadman

Editing
Justin Webster Dialogue Editor

Sound
Chris Ward Supervising Sound Editor
Hayden Collow Sound Effects Editor
Melanie Graham Sound Effects Editor
Gilbert Lake Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Nicky Muir Animation Manager
Steve Nichols Animation Supervisor
Eric Reynolds Animation Supervisor
Stefanie Boose Visual Effects Producer
Justin Lavery Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Georgia Court Camera Operator
Lars Cox Camera Operator
Hein de Vos Camera Operator
Dean Leslie Camera Operator
Michael Mutombo Additional Camera
Mannie Ferreira Additional Camera
Skip Margetts Helicopter Camera

Editing
Tracey Brown Digital Intermediate
Adam Scott Digital Intermediate
Dan Best First Assistant Editor
Gary Lam First Assistant Editor

Sound
Nigel Scott Music Editor

Directing
Vinca Cox Script Supervisor
Terry Fletcher Script Supervisor
Merrin Ruck Script Supervisor

Crew
David Alex Wilson Unit Publicist

Production
Gayle Munro Production Manager

Visual Effects
Michael Blackbourn CG Artist

Crew
Peter Muyzers Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Stephen Pepper Compositing Supervisor

Art
Daniel Birt Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Paul Glubb Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Eileen Moran Executive Visual Effects Producer
Anton Moon Stunts

Lighting
David Howe Gaffer

Visual Effects
Tim Gibson Modeling

Art
Michael Smale Draughtsman

Sound
Neil Aldridge First Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Jason Canovas Additional Dialogue

Sound
Steve Gallagher Music Editor

Visual Effects
Christian Liliedahl Senior Animator

Camera
Tony Keddy Key Grip

Crew
Brian Fisher Compositor
Loren Robinson Compositor
Rene Toye Projection
Johnny Selema Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Rubano Prosthetic Supervisor

Visual Effects
Max Poolman Special Effects Supervisor
Cabral Rock Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Ben Hawker Prosthetics

Directing
Robyn Grace Second Assistant Director

Camera
Bernin Isaac First Assistant Camera

Crew
Kevin Bitters Pyrotechnician

Costume & Make-Up
Leon von Solms Hair Supervisor
Leon von Solms Makeup Supervisor
Samantha Morley Costume Supervisor

Crew
Janek Zabielski Special Effects Technician

Production
Kristie Breslin Production Manager

Sound
J.J. Le Roux Sound Mixer
Lucky Mkontwana Boom Operator

Directing
Ben Burden Smith First Assistant Director

Editing
Neil Mayo Assistant Editor

Production
Mark Brooke Executive Producer

Crew
Ken Saville Sound Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Wall Makeup Supervisor

Crew
George Bailey Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Antony McMullen Prosthetics

Visual Effects
Craig McPherson Animation
Chris Derochie Animation

Lighting
Christopher Ahrens Lighting Artist

Camera
Robert Fischer Key Grip

Visual Effects
Brian Anderson Animation

Crew
Waldemar Coetsee Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Lyse Beck Compositing Lead

Camera
Darren Bradnock Assistant Grip

Lighting
Bryan Litson Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
David Tremont Modelling Supervisor

Directing
Zolani Phakade Second Assistant Director
Chris van Latum Second Assistant Director

Art
Henrietta Moutinho Property Buyer

Visual Effects
Sandy Houston Roto Supervisor

Crew
Artin Aryaei Compositor
Phil McLaren Special Effects Coordinator

Production
Steven St. Arnaud Unit Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Julene Paton Hair Supervisor
Julene Paton Makeup Supervisor

Art
Solly Sithole Swing

Sound
Barry Donnelly ADR Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Jaco Snyman Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Lighting
Paul Flanagan Lighting Artist

Crew
Vadim Dobrin Stunts

Sound
Craig Tomlinson Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Adam Marisett Animation
Rachel Ward Animation
Michael Langford Animation

Camera
Mark Davidson Key Grip

Sound
Jo Fraser Boom Operator

Camera
Dion Hartley Key Grip

Art
Ben Milsom Property Buyer

Sound
Chris Hiles Boom Operator

Production
Daphne Bezem Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Dan Kaufman Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Maria Constantinides Set Dressing Buyer

Camera
Guy Micheletti Key Grip
Brett McDowell Grip

Crew
Evelyne Leblond Compositor

Visual Effects
Nik Slotiuk VFX Artist
Marc Roth CG Artist
Grant Wilson Animation
Jeremy Mesana Lead Animator

Crew
Etienne Changuion Stunts

Visual Effects
Alexander K. Lee Animation
Ed Wou Animation
Daniel Sampaio Lima Animation

Crew
Bernhard Kimbacher Compositor
Robert McGovern Carpenter

Directing
Richard Green First Assistant Director

Lighting
Ross Stansfield Lighting Artist

Camera
Thomas Brown Focus Puller
Houston Hadden First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Neil Safeer Ghaznavi VFX Artist
Arlend Engar VFX Artist
Karl Sisson VFX Artist

Crew
François Coetzer Stunts

Camera
Garth Michael Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Richard Taylor Effects Supervisor

Art
Brett Blenkin Construction Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Greg Tozer Prosthetics

Visual Effects
Gemma Thompson Visual Effects Production Manager

Production
Jennifer Loughnan Production Manager

Visual Effects
Mark Richardson 2D Supervisor

Sound
Aiko Fukushima Orchestrator
Richard Sprawson Sound Recordist

Crew
Tomaso Tartarotti Compositor
Colin Liggett Compositor
Danielle Rubin Compositor

Production
N'Cee Van Heerden Casting Associate

Sound
Michelle Belcher Music Supervisor

Visual Effects
Shervin Shoghian Compositing Supervisor

Camera
Villy Nkoana Grip

Art
Vanessa Cole Property Buyer
Andrew Gillespie Property Builder

Lighting
Hansel Verkerk Electrician

Camera
Matt Andrews Key Grip

Art
Gabrielle Bertogg Property Builder
Dordi Moen Painter
Jonathon Brough Painter

Production
Grant Bensley Production Manager

Crew
Jesus Lavin Compositor

Visual Effects
Jonathan Paquin Animation

Camera
Lee Bramwell Camera Supervisor

Visual Effects
David Houghton-Williams Compositing Lead
Steve McGillen Compositing Lead

Crew
Geoff Hadfield Compositor

Visual Effects
Michael Lanzensberger Compositing Lead
Vincent Yan Creature Technical Director

Crew
Tom Truscott Compositor
Daniel Bryant Compositor

Visual Effects
Shawn Dunn Animation
Federico Bozzano Matte Painter

Production
Helen Clare Production Manager
Peti Nohotima Post Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Bill Hunt Prosthetics

Art
Bryce Curtis Property Builder
Daniel Bennett Property Builder

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Cockersell Prosthetics

Art
Daniel Kelly Property Builder
Daniel Wickham Property Builder

Costume & Make-Up
Don Brooker Prosthetics

Art
Duncan Brown Property Builder

Costume & Make-Up
Eden Small Prosthetics
Gary Hunt Prosthetics

Art
Ian Ruxton Property Builder

Visual Effects
James French Modeling

Costume & Make-Up
Jamie Beswarick Prosthetics

Art
Lindsey Crummett Property Builder
Paul Wickham Property Builder

Visual Effects
Shari Finn Modeling

Art
Callum Linegard Property Builder

Costume & Make-Up
Donald Brooker Prosthetics
Sean Foot Prosthetics
Matt Patte Prosthetics
Pietro Marson Prosthetics
Theola Booyens Makeup & Hair Assistant
Thebe Malatse Makeup & Hair Assistant
Lorraine Mphephi Makeup & Hair Assistant
Queen Motlatle Makeup & Hair Assistant
Melissa Vinden Makeup Trainee
Maria Maselane Seamstress
Winni Dlamini Seamstress
Thabisa Mkonto Wardrobe Assistant

Production
Janine Alexander Assistant Accountant
Diana Nkata Assistant Production Coordinator
Thulani Ngcwade First Assistant Accountant
Gail Van Niekerk First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Pieter Coetzee Pilot
Wessel Coetzee Pilot
Frank Molteno Pilot
Chris Bohmenn Pilot

Production
Peter Ndifon Location Manager
Spannies Spangenberg Location Manager
Rezina Wahed Payroll Accountant
Natalia Voorslag Payroll Accountant
Shane Meyer Production Assistant
Michael Mycielski Production Assistant
Sizwe Nxumalo Production Assistant
Robert Steenpoorte Production Assistant
Richard Cuthbert Production Assistant
Rachel Gilkison Production Assistant
Tshepo Mandlazi Production Assistant
Muzi Mondi Production Assistant
Simphiwe Ndulula Production Assistant
Zolani Mbambo Production Assistant
Lwazi Nodada Production Assistant
Kholisile Vinqi Production Assistant
Bronwen Stewart Production Coordinator
Greg Fell Production Coordinator
Archibald Nkwana Production Coordinator
Todd Steiner Finance
Lesedi Siswana Production Secretary
Tshidi Ntsoko Production Secretary
Pierre Pelser Production Runner
Gert Van Niekerk Production Runner
Darren Sigley Production Runner
Jeremy Vinden Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Bongani Dlamini Set Production Assistant
Shile Dube Set Production Assistant
Kekeletso Lithebe Set Production Assistant
Kingston Mokgethi Set Production Assistant
Tumelo Ntsimane Set Production Assistant
Ian Bidgood Technical Supervisor
Aaron Huriwaka Weapons Master
Tony Neophytou Weapons Wrangler
Francois du Rand Weapons Wrangler
Craig Magill Weapons Wrangler

Art
Simphiwe Hadebe Art Department Assistant
Albertus Van Der Walt Art Department Assistant
Itumeleng Mokoena Art Department Assistant
Thomas Salpietro Assistant Set Dresser

Production
Henry de Villiers Assistant Unit Manager

Crew
Michael Matshaba Carpenter
Mandla Mkandla Carpenter
Anthony Pereira Carpenter
Petrus Pretorious Carpenter
William Reineke Carpenter
Warren Veldhuizen Carpenter
Brendan Gifford Carpenter
Buddy MacKett Carpenter
Clive Matthews Carpenter
Max V.D. Merwe Carpenter
Scott Waterhouse Carpenter
Justin Chappell Carpenter
Francis Grewe Carpenter
Ross Hoby Carpenter
Gareth King Carpenter
Leon Rietbroek Carpenter
Paul Janse Van Rensburg Carpenter
Alistair Fyfe Carpenter
Alfred Vaughn Carpenter
Anton Buys Carpenter
Reece Nicol Carpenter

Art
Izak Weyers Construction Buyer
Darren Stiwell Construction Buyer
Marcia Vermaak Construction Manager
Bradley De Gee Draughtsman
Petrus Strydom Draughtsman
Gabriel Metcalfe Production Illustrator
Marinda Richter Lead Set Dresser
John Cruickshanks Painter
Leslie Nairn Painter
Frazer Anderson Painter

Crew
Dean Davel Prop Maker
Friday Ngwena Prop Maker

Art
Joseph Paice Property Builder
Mark Pike Property Builder
Gregory D. Allison Property Builder
Michael Reitterer Property Builder
Samantha Elizabeth Mott Property Builder
Svenn Wigg Property Buyer

Crew
Franco Meyer Scenic Artist
Nicodemus Moshabi Scenic Artist
Marlizelle Oosthuizen Scenic Artist
Kristy Tayler Scenic Artist
Sipho Sifinila Scenic Artist
Alastair Maher Scenic Artist

Art
Evette Richter Set Dresser
Peter Savage Set Dresser
Inge Else Set Dresser
Beatrix Symington Set Dresser
Martin Oosthuizen Set Dresser
Zebulon Lawrance Set Dresser
Anneri Gericke Set Dressing Buyer
Andrew Burdan Storyboard Artist
Tony Bloemstein Storyboard Artist
Anthony Burdon Storyboard Artist
Edward Lebekwe Swing
Collen Makhubela Swing
Lawrence 'Stompie' Moraks Swing
Sifiso Msimanga Swing
Solomon Mogomotsi Swing
Sydney Molele Swing

Directing
Julian Botha Third Assistant Director
Joseph Malele Third Assistant Director
Chloe Forbes Third Assistant Director
Thabo Metsing Third Assistant Director

Production
Jimmy Davies Unit Manager
Gabe Page Unit Manager
Josanne Tane Unit Manager
Rudolf Pohorsky Unit Manager

Sound
Richard Mohlari Boom Operator
Bob Hazell Boom Operator
Benoît Hardonniere Boom Operator
Charlie Sijaji Boom Operator
Adam Klemens Conductor

Production
Gabriella Fish Extras Casting Assistant

Sound
Alpha Yaya Diallo Vocals
Reza Honari Musician
Joseph Pepe Danza Musician
Morgan Samuel Sound Assistant
Basiami Segola Sound Recordist

Production
Nick Cleverley Accountant
Wendy Bambro-Tilyard Accountant
Tracey Morgan Accountant

Crew
John-Dee Styles Vehicles Coordinator

Camera
Shoes Mafanya Assistant Grip
William Mnisi Grip

Production
Thomas Lishi Assistant Location Manager

Camera
Mike Gomani Camera Trainee

Crew
Abraham Shiburi Transportation Captain
Alfred Masaile Driver
Leonard Mpambani Driver
Sifiso Ndaba Driver
Ernest Nti Driver
Abraham Shabalala Driver
Michael Batley Driver
Seamus Kavanagh Driver

Camera
P.J. 'Pheello' Makosholo Clapper Loader
Amy Yeats Clapper Loader

Crew
Joachim Kasinda Driver
Fanuel Michabela Driver
Frank Molepo Driver
Vincent Lebethe Driver
Clement Magwaza Driver
Elias Makhanya Driver
Sydney Masiteng Driver
James Mokangkang Driver
Hosia Mothibi Driver
Gift Ntshingila Driver
Leonard Philander Driver
Ursula Raaf Driver
Hodges Sibeko Driver
Tebogo Skhosana Driver
Willy Elliot Driver
Andile Gulishe Driver
Hendrik Sebulela Driver
Nichodemus Matjopi Driver

Lighting
Alfred Manzini Electrician
Bevan Simpson Electrician
Brent Webb Electrician
Sipho Ncube Electrician
Warrick Peace Electrician
Sanele Masondo Electrician
Lucas Moganedi Electrician

Camera
Philip A.T. Smith First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Cooper Masondo Gaffer

Camera
Calvin Beekman Grip
Chad De Klerk Grip
Allen Markham Grip
Victor Mogale Grip
Samuel Neluvholwe Grip
Patric Mashilo Grip

Editing
Katie Hinsen Digital Intermediate Editor

Camera
Alpheas Manaka Key Grip

Lighting
Glenn Aryton Lighting Technician
Andrew Ayrton Lighting Technician
Gerald Morse Lighting Technician
Mark Newnham Lighting Technician

Production
Paul Gobo Location Assistant

Visual Effects
Ulrike Beck-Schneider Modeling
Edward Denton Modeling
Jordan Thomson Modeling

Crew
Martin Edwards Post Production Supervisor

Production
Danielle Prestidge Production Assistant

Art
Philip Sharpe Property Builder

Camera
Richard Ray Second Assistant Camera
Justin Vincent Second Assistant Camera
Andrew Greenan Second Assistant Camera
Nigel Nally Second Assistant Camera
Garth Scholtz Second Assistant Camera
Thys Uys Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Patrick Diesel Special Effects Technician
Sydney Marumo Special Effects Technician
Zakhele Mkhize Special Effects Technician
Mxolisi Mkhutshuwa Special Effects Technician
Clinton Zabielski Special Effects Technician
Eric Ayanda Bara Special Effects Technician
Juan Ferreira Special Effects Technician
Thabo Zwane Special Effects Technician
Christopher Bathla Stunts
William Maila Stunts
Themba Nyawuza Stunts
Zacharia Thekiso Stunts
Wayne Giles Stunts
Lebogang Mofokeng Stunts
Alfred Sinbane Stunts
Mduduzi Mavimbela Stunts
Albert Foot Transportation Captain

Visual Effects
Todd Labonte Animation
Robert Kuczera Animation
Fernando Pazos Animation
Jason Thielen Animation
Steve James Brown Animation
Leslie Fulton Animation
Hamish Schumacher Compositing Lead

Crew
Geeta Basantani Compositor
Marco Checa Garcia Compositor
Henry Jefferson Compositor
Louis Kim Compositor
Veronica Marino Compositor
Paul Chapman Compositor
Daniel Gaudreau Compositor
Todd Liddiard Compositor
Nikolai Michaleski Compositor
Adrian Van Der Park Compositor

Visual Effects
James G. Hebb CG Artist
Dan Prentice CG Artist
Simon van de Lagemaat CG Artist

Crew
Tim Belsher CG Supervisor

Editing
Joerg W. Bungert Digital Colorist

Camera
Nadezna Pieters Digital Imaging Technician
Stephen Roucher Digital Imaging Technician
Dan Ashton Digital Imaging Technician

Visual Effects
Steve Cronin Compositing Lead
Simon Jung Compositing Lead
Helen Paul Compositing Lead
Charles Tait Compositing Lead

Lighting
Hyemee Choi Lighting Artist
Stephen Murphy Lighting Artist
Viviana Palacios Lighting Artist
Richard Sur Lighting Artist

Production
Juliette Davis Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Nick Gabchenko Shading
Ren-Wei Yang Shading
Ian Buchko VFX Artist
Michael Goddard VFX Artist
Stu McRae VFX Artist
Carl Ayala Visual Effects Compositor
Daizo Inaoka Visual Effects Compositor
Danielle Kinsey Visual Effects Coordinator
Suzanne MacLennan Visual Effects Coordinator
Mary Jane Bolton Visual Effects Coordinator
Nathaniel Holroyd Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Carrie McLaughlin Foley Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: