Saw

Live or die. Make your choice.

Categories: Horror, Mystery, Crime
Obsessed with teaching his victims the value of life, a deranged, sadistic serial killer abducts the morally wayward. Once captured, they must face impossible choices in a horrific game of survival. The victims must fight to win their lives back, or die trying...
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-10-01
Run time: 103 minute / 1:43
Budget: $1,200,000
Revenue: $103,911,669
Director: James Wan
Production Companies : Twisted Pictures, Evolution Entertainment, Saw Productions Inc., Lionsgate
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer

Images


Leigh Whannell
as Adam Faulkner-Stanheight
Cary Elwes
as Dr. Lawrence Gordon
Danny Glover
as Detective David Tapp
Ken Leung
as Detective Steven Sing
Dina Meyer
as Allison Kerry
Mike Butters
as Paul
Paul Gutrecht
as Mark
Michael Emerson
as Zep Hindle
Benito Martinez
as Brett
Shawnee Smith
as Amanda Young
Makenzie Vega Norfolk
as Diana Gordon
Monica Potter
as Alison Gordon
Ned Bellamy
as Jeff Ridenhour
Alexandra Bokyun Chun
as Carla
Avner Garbi
as Father
Tobin Bell
as John Kramer (a.k.a. Jigsaw)
Hans Raith
as Detective (uncredited)
Oren Koules
as Dead Cellmate (uncredited)
Directing
James Wan Director

Writing
James Wan Story
Leigh Whannell Writer
Leigh Whannell Story

Production
Mark Burg Producer
Gregg Hoffman Producer
Oren Koules Producer

Sound
Charlie Clouser Original Music Composer

Camera
David A. Armstrong Director of Photography

Editing
Kevin Greutert Editor

Production
Amy Lippens Casting

Visual Effects
Mark Allan Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Daniel J. Heffner Co-Producer

Directing
Daniel J. Heffner First Assistant Director

Production
Stacey Testro Executive Producer
Peter Block Executive Producer
Jason Constantine Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer L. Soulages Costume Design

Editing
John Coniglio Assistant Editor

Sound
Jeremy Balko Foley Mixer
Shelley Roden Foley Artist

Art
Julie Berghoff Production Design

Production
Richard H. Prince Production Manager
Richard H. Prince Co-Producer

Sound
Cameron Allan Music Editor
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Thomas L. Bellissimo Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Rocky Faulkner Prosthetic Supervisor
Scott H. Eddo Makeup Artist
Eleanor Sabaduquia Makeup Department Head

Art
Nanet Harty Art Direction

Sound
Randy Babajtis Sound Effects Editor
Jonathan Miller Sound Designer
Jonathan Miller Supervising Sound Editor
Speed Ratliff Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Derek Bird Digital Compositors
Andrew Midgley Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Keith Adams Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Josh Harrison First Assistant Camera

Crew
Martin Glover Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Thomas Kuo Electrician

Production
Lark Bernini Associate Producer

Directing
Jillian Giacomini Script Supervisor

Crew
Charles Belardinelli Special Effects Assistant

Editing
Dan Muscarella Color Timer

Sound
Rebecca Rienks Music Coordinator

Crew
Ian Elias Post Production Assistant

Production
Sherry Kecskes Assistant Accountant

Editing
Andrew Patterson Dialogue Editor

Crew
Timothy Feimster Carpenter

Camera
Jon Myers Camera Operator

Crew
Mocean Melvin Stunt Driver

Camera
Chris Gordon Grip

Art
Jill Bream Art Department Assistant

Camera
Oscar Garcia Key Grip
Greg Gayne Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Kathleen Russo Costume Supervisor
Kashka Banjoko Hairstylist
Michelle Rene Elam Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Tricia Sherwood Craft Service

Camera
Lisa Villaire Camera Loader

Crew
Chuck Radtke Production Intern

Art
Bill Davis Property Master

Crew
Summer Ramsey Scenic Artist
Tory Mell Set Production Assistant

Editing
Mark Griffith Digital Intermediate Colorist

Lighting
Brandon Cunningham Best Boy Electric
Yaron Levy Gaffer
Bill Persaud Rigging Grip

Production
Jennifer Levy Casting Associate
Monica Muehlhause-Horn Production Accountant
Vicky Choy Production Coordinator

Sound
Jonathan Scott Miller Music Supervisor
John Taylor Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Marlo Pabon Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
John Loveall Best Boy Grip
Andy Steinman Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Christina DeMasi Costumer

Lighting
Ray Skinner Electrician

Production
Lisa S. Beasley Extras Casting

Art
Jeffrey Reyes Assistant Property Master
Luis A. Arevalos Swing
Robert Beebe Title Designer

Camera
Michael Steffen Dolly Grip
Todd Baldi Second Assistant Camera

Sound
Eric Gorfain Music Arranger

Production
Kenny Selko Key Set Production Assistant
Alexis Ross Production Assistant
Alex Franklin Production Secretary





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: