Resident Evil: The Final Chapter

Back to the Hive

Categories: Action, Horror, Science Fiction
Picking up immediately after the events in Resident Evil: Retribution, Alice (Milla Jovovich) is the only survivor of what was meant to be humanity's final stand against the undead. Now, she must return to where the nightmare began - The Hive in Raccoon City, where the Umbrella Corporation is gathering its forces for a final strike against the only remaining survivors of the apocalypse.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-12-23
Run time: 107 minute / 1:47
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $312,242,626
Director: Paul W. S. Anderson
Production Companies : Screen Gems, Constantin Film, Davis Films, Impact Pictures
Production Countries: France, Australia, Canada, Germany





Trailer


Milla Jovovich
as Alice
Iain Glen
as Dr. Isaacs
Ali Larter
as Claire Redfield
Shawn Roberts
as Albert Wesker
Eoin Macken
as Doc
Fraser James
as Razor
Ruby Rose
as Abigail
William Levy
as Christian
Rola
as Cobalt
Ever Gabo Anderson
as Alicia Marks/The Red Queen
Lee Joon-gi
as Commander Lee
Siobhan Hodgson
as Emaciated Woman
Milton Schorr
as Thin Man
Aubrey Shelton
as Scars
Caroline Midgley
as One Ear
Dylan Skews
as Commander Crunch
Kevin Otto
as Male Teacher
Lee Raviv
as School Girl
Raquel Gecelter
as School Child
Vian Singleton
as School Child
Stephanie Hough
as Female Teacher
Directing
Paul W. S. Anderson Director

Production
Paul W. S. Anderson Producer

Writing
Paul W. S. Anderson Writer

Production
Jeremy Bolt Producer
Robert Kulzer Producer
Suzanne Smith Casting

Sound
Paul Haslinger Original Music Composer

Production
Samuel Hadida Producer

Sound
Stephen Barden Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography

Crew
Tyrell Kemlo Special Effects Coordinator

Camera
Tobias Schoneveld Grip

Sound
Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting

Art
Edward Thomas Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Christina Smith Makeup Department Head

Art
Guy Potgieter Supervising Art Director

Visual Effects
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Cordell McQueen Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Lance Peters Armorer

Lighting
John McKay Gaffer

Crew
Dezi Rorich Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Kerry Skelton Hairstylist
Kerry Skelton Hair Department Head
Kerry Skelton Hair Designer

Sound
Steve Baine Foley
Steve Baine Foley Artist
John Loranger Sound Designer
Jill Purdy Dialogue Editor
Jill Purdy ADR Editor
Alex Bullick Sound Effects Editor
Kevin Banks Sound Editor

Camera
Ilze Kitshoff Still Photographer

Sound
Andrew Tay Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Maeve Slemon Costume Coordinator

Crew
Brandon Schaafsma Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Sarel Pretorius Steadicam Operator

Sound
Mark Zsifkovits Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Peter Armstrong Digital Intermediate Producer

Art
Brendan Smithers Construction Manager

Camera
Jason Martin Underwater Camera

Art
Christo Strydom Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Lars Cox Camera Operator
Vern Nobles Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Rick de Souza On Set Dresser

Production
Laura Windows Casting Associate

Sound
Tyler Whitham Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Marli Kruger Assistant Hairstylist

Camera
Coco Van Oppens Still Photographer

Sound
Howard London ADR Recordist

Editing
Doobie White Editor

Sound
Doobie White Sound Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Daleen Badenhorst Wigmaker
Daleen Badenhorst Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Sound
Nick Kray ADR Recordist

Art
Anneke Botha Set Decoration
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Illustrator

Costume & Make-Up
Lian van Wyk Assistant Hairstylist
Clinton Smith Prosthetic Designer

Sound
Travis MacKay ADR Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Michelle Karavoussanos Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Lloyd Msimanga Set Decoration Buyer

Visual Effects
Peter Dydo Lead Animator

Art
Malwande Sigabi Set Designer

Crew
Sheena Peters Armory Coordinator

Sound
Nico Louw Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Greg Behrens Visual Effects Producer
Taylor McNutt Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Axel Hoebel Assistant Set Decoration

Crew
Kerry van Lillenveld Property Master

Visual Effects
Danielle Davis Visual Effects Coordinator
Luke Groves Visual Effects Producer
Eric Robinson Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Lisa Van Velden Art Direction

Production
Sarah Notley Researcher

Directing
Tamarin Kotze Script Supervisor

Sound
Louie Schultz Music Editor

Crew
John Gore Drone Operator

Visual Effects
Ryan MacDuff Visual Effects Coordinator
Siubhan Smith Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Peter Persaud Foley
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Nelly Guimaras Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Editing
Adrian Saywell Digital Intermediate Editor
Eileen de Klerk Additional Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Veasey Assistant Hairstylist

Crew
Genevieve Bevan-John Special Effects Technician

Lighting
Dan Sigobongo Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Frank Gardner First Assistant "A" Camera

Lighting
Tyron Mountjoy Best Boy Electric

Costume & Make-Up
Bianca Erasmus On Set Dresser

Camera
Gilbert Hitula Grip

Lighting
Emmanuel Chonco Sithole Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Malcolm Cochrane Special Effects Technician

Sound
Rose Gregoris First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Cobus Van Der Waal Leadman

Camera
J.P. Ridgway Key Grip

Lighting
Dudley Fillies Rigging Gaffer

Art
Darren Christian Concept Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Marie Maggio Assistant Hairstylist
Riette Hayward Assistant Hairstylist
Terence Norman On Set Dresser

Crew
Jimmy Fraser Marine Coordinator

Sound
Josh Brown First Assistant Sound Editor

Editing
Mitch Paulson Digital Intermediate Colorist

Camera
Toto Dzingwa Second Assistant "B" Camera

Sound
Simon Rankin Boom Operator

Production
Jade Manuel Production Coordinator

Camera
Samantha Davids Camera Loader
Adrian Boerlage First Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Simon Damast Production Manager

Lighting
Clint Stone Gaffer

Art
Kerry von Lillienveld Property Master

Lighting
Justice Amadi Electrician

Visual Effects
Byron Tofas Compositing Lead

Camera
Nigel Tompkins Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Julius Ndakwa Electrician

Camera
Jan Du Toit Epk Camera Operator

Directing
Ashley Aldworth Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Mbali Gladys Silere Seamstress

Crew
Reon Van Der Watt Stunt Double

Sound
Gina Gyles Foley

Crew
Katja Kessler Legal Services

Production
Wiebke Döhla Publicist

Art
Maria Labuschagne Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Gabriella Pines Assistant Hairstylist

Production
Donovan Roberts-Baxter Production Manager

Art
Christine Gouws Art Department Assistant

Production
Nkululeko Marais Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Tamara Gans Art Department Trainee
Jos Joubert Assistant Property Master
David van Rensburg Assistant Property Master

Crew
Mogamat Achmat Carpenter
Moegamat Dreyer Carpenter
Ebrahim Du Preez Carpenter
Yaasien Fieliers Carpenter
Hector Ghiyaath Carpenter
Esmodien Hendricks Carpenter
Randall Herman Carpenter
Nceba Mqikela Carpenter
Blessing Muchinapo Carpenter
Mawethu Ashley Ngange Carpenter
Mogammat Igshaan Benjamin Carpenter
Nicolus Lusse Carpenter
Nkosinati Kalipa Carpenter

Art
Joshua Nel Concept Artist
Elzaan Wilson Construction Coordinator
Ryan Madden Draughtsman
Steve Paul Martin Draughtsman
Granville Baron Greensman
Kudakwashe Siyapeys Greensman
Daniel Toko Cubain Painter
Michael Manuel Painter
Jose Akhim Faustino Painter
Bert Heynike Property Buyer
David Ryan Chandler Property Buyer
Wilfred Kok Set Designer
Wisane Kumbe Swing
Zuko Mangwana Swing
Enock Mateyu Swing
Ibrahim Meite Swing
Jacques Mobia Swing
Buetumussa Ntela Swing
Khaya Sibiya Swing
Pitso Tong Swing
Patrick Chitima Swing

Sound
Devin Doucette ADR Recordist

Costume & Make-Up
Christopher Beukes Costume Illustrator
Deon de Lange Costume Illustrator
Rial De Wet Costume Illustrator
Karl Schulschenk Costume Illustrator
Clinton Booyse Costume Set Supervisor
Jeremy Johnson On Set Dresser
Roseline Kannemeyer On Set Dresser
Shahieda Abrahams Seamstress
Louisa Johnson Seamstress
Noeneesa Majiep Seamstress
Moenesa Majiet Seamstress
Violet Metsi Seamstress
Gafa Strachan Seamstress
Miriam Williams Seamstress

Crew
Ayanda Bara Special Effects Technician
Vuyisa Magafela Special Effects Technician
Mxolisi Alfred Mkhutshwa Special Effects Technician
Leonard Muchokoto Special Effects Technician
Tim Muchokoto Special Effects Technician
Michael Ngaba Special Effects Technician
Sibusiso Nkosi Special Effects Technician
Mzuvikile Sapaqa Special Effects Technician
Emil Snyman Special Effects Technician
Sithembiso Sontshaka Special Effects Technician
Antonie Vorster Special Effects Technician
Oscar Engelbrecht Armorer
Ian Hatton Armorer

Production
Marius Matthee First Assistant Accountant
Ashleigh Potgieter First Assistant Accountant
Sonia Terzyan First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Ozayr Vally Health and Safety
Felicitas Achelis Legal Services
Gwendolin Grethe Legal Services
Laurie Alexander Legal Services
Nicholas Hanks Legal Services

Production
Tisha Dames Payroll Accountant
Sara Holmes Post Production Accountant
Gail Mannion Production Accountant
Robyn Snell Production Coordinator
Yasmina Majid Production Coordinator
Arushani Govender Production Coordinator
Sarah Crompton Production Executive
Tiffany von Willingh Production Secretary
Lahli Mahloane Production Trainee
Sesethu Somdaka Production Trainee
Lebo Thobang Production Trainee
Kim Kemlo Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Kelsey Hoffe Set Production Assistant
Kyle Steyn Set Production Assistant
Tara Zulu Set Production Assistant
Bianca Vandewalle Set Production Assistant
Sobs Banisi Set Production Assistant
Grant Wright Set Production Assistant

Lighting
Travers Randall Best Boy Electric

Camera
Djuma Masudi Best Boy Grip
Craig Hattingh Best Boy Grip
Marco Bartkowiak Camera Operator
Don Cherel Camera Operator
Tanile Jansen Camera Trainee
Kwandiwe Lavisa Camera Trainee
Hennie Le Roux Data Wrangler
Bohdi Schoeman Dolly Grip
Keith Johnson Dolly Grip

Lighting
Zubair Gani Electrician
Rameesh Herbert Electrician
Elvis Ayuk Akum Mbae Electrician
Moeketsi Mbele Electrician
Jinny Gunuza Electrician
Patrick Mahanuke Electrician

Camera
Meike Chinnery First Assistant "B" Camera
Manuel Khalid First Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Fundisile Mbinda Generator Operator
Cameron Nqabeni Generator Operator

Camera
Apiwe Diko Grip
Bafana Langa Grip
Mafika Masombuka Grip
Isaac Ndlovu Grip
Villy Nkoana Grip
Patrick Rikhotso Grip
Ntsikilelo Fiyane Grip
Chris Hope Key Grip
Alfre Theron Key Grip
Keegan Horn Libra Head Technician
Brad Maloney Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Khaya Fokwana Rigging Grip

Camera
Margaret Muggleston Second Assistant "A" Camera
Bernard Sterk Second Assistant "A" Camera
Simone Howlett Second Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Francois Steyn Techno Crane Operator
Pierre De Villiers Video Assist Operator
Simon Wright Video Assist Operator

Editing
Thomas Tedesco Assistant Editor
Allan Taylor Colorist
Amy K. Bostrom First Assistant Editor

Production
Katie Cammaert Post Production Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: