The Mummy Returns

The most powerful force on earth is about to be unleashed by the two people who should know better.

Categories: Adventure, Action, Fantasy
Rick and Evelyn O’Connell, along with their 8-year-old son Alex, discover the key to the legendary Scorpion King’s might: the fabled Bracelet of Anubis. Unfortunately, a newly resurrected Imhotep has designs on the bracelet as well, and isn’t above kidnapping its new bearer, Alex, to gain control of Anubis’s otherworldly army.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2001-05-04
Run time: 130 minute / 2:10
Budget: $98,000,000
Revenue: $433,013,274
Director: Stephen Sommers
Writer: Stephen Sommers
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Alphaville Films, Imhotep Productions
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Brendan Fraser
as Richard O'Connell
Rachel Weisz
as Evelyn Carnahan O'Connell/Princess Nefertiri
John Hannah
as Jonathan Carnahan
Oded Fehr
as Ardeth Bay
Arnold Vosloo
as High Priest Imhotep
Patricia Velásquez
as Meela Nais/Anck Su Namun
Freddie Boath
as Alexander O'Connell
Dwayne Johnson
as Mathayus the Scorpion King
Alun Armstrong
as Baltus Hafez
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
as Lock-Nah
Shaun Parkes
as Izzy Buttons
Bruce Byron
as Red
Joe Dixon
as Jacques
Thomas Fisher
as Spivey
Aharon Ipalé
as Pharaoh Seti I
Quill Roberts
as Shafek
Donna Air
as Showgirl with Jonathan
Trevor Lovell
as Mountain of Flesh
Tom Fisher
as Spivey
Sound
Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Alan Silvestri Conductor

Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Allan Cameron Production Design

Writing
Stephen Sommers Screenplay

Directing
Stephen Sommers Director

Production
Sean Daniel Producer
James Jacks Producer
Megan Moran Associate Producer

Camera
Adrian Biddle Director of Photography

Editing
Bob Ducsay Editor

Art
Tony Reading Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
John Bloomfield Costume Design

Art
Giles Masters Art Direction

Production
Philip Kohler Production Manager

Art
Peter Young Set Decoration
Gary Tomkins Assistant Art Director

Camera
David Mackie Camera Trainee

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer
Ray Bushey III Editor

Sound
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer
Glen Ballard Music Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Tricia Cameron Key Hair Stylist

Production
Joanna Colbert Casting
Kate Dowd Casting
Jo Burn Production Supervisor

Sound
Mark McKenzie Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Derek Thompson Creature Design

Art
Dean Clegg Storyboard Artist
Kyle Cooper Title Designer

Sound
Ronald Bailey Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Dulcie Scott Costume Coordinator

Art
Alex Cameron Draughtsman

Costume & Make-Up
Laura McIntosh Assistant Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Lucy Killick Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Hamid Araissi Unit Production Manager

Crew
Jakub Durkoth Propmaker

Sound
Michael Magill Supervising Dialogue Editor
Rick Ash Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Finklea Music Editor

Art
Aric Cheng Set Designer

Visual Effects
Matt Kasmir Compositing Artist

Crew
Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Philip Goldsworthy Wardrobe Assistant

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
David Balfour Property Master
Andy Evans Construction Manager

Crew
Hicham Regragui Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Martin Schloemer ADR Recordist

Directing
Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Grady Cofer Visual Effects Compositor

Crew
Carol McAulay Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Greg Steele ADR Mixer

Camera
Adam Dale Aerial Camera

Crew
James Gemmill Scenic Artist

Production
Piers Dunn Unit Manager

Crew
Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist

Sound
David A. Cohen ADR Editor

Production
Simon Crook Assistant Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Beatrice De Alba Hairstylist

Sound
Malcolm Fife Sound Effects Editor
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist

Camera
Keith Hamshere Still Photographer
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator

Crew
Drew Jones Executive Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Eddie Bydalek Sound Recordist
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Ty Warren Production Executive
Don Zepfel Executive Producer
Hamid Ait Timaghrit Extras Casting

Crew
Sean T. Stratton Post Production Supervisor
Richard Hooper Supervising Armorer

Sound
Peter Glossop Production Sound Mixer
Shaun Mills Boom Operator

Crew
Charles Bodycomb Armorer

Camera
John Flemming Key Grip

Art
Paul Couch Standby Painter

Camera
Brad Larner Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Daniel Jeannette Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Aileen Seaton Key Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Glenn Cotter 3D Artist

Production
Hunter S. Ellis Post Production Coordinator

Camera
Marc Atherfold Clapper Loader

Production
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting

Directing
Cliff Lanning First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Julie Adrianson-Neary Digital Compositor

Lighting
Simon Lucas Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Michael Conte Compositor

Sound
Valerie Davidson Sound Editor

Editing
Tzarina V. Edillon First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Jennifer C. Bell Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Nicola Berwick Stunt Double

Costume & Make-Up
Steve O'Sullivan Set Costumer

Directing
William Dodds Third Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Margaret Pescott Costumer

Crew
Jason McCameron Special Effects
Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor

Production
Bi Benton Production Coordinator

Camera
Roderick Barron Camera Operator

Directing
Adil Abdelwahab Assistant Director

Art
Jacques Rey Production Illustrator

Production
Kate Garbett Assistant Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Rudi Bloss Senior Animator

Production
Sana El Kilali Accountant
Ron Lynch Executive In Charge Of Production

Camera
Glyn Williams First Assistant Camera

Crew
Phil Allchin Transportation Captain

Sound
John Barclay Musician

Costume & Make-Up
Neil Murphy Key Costumer

Art
Paul Cheesman Dressing Prop

Crew
Mark Russell Driver

Production
Alistair Thompson Production Accountant
Bob Ducsay Executive Producer

Art
Ahmed Abounouom Art Direction
Chloé Barbier Art Department Coordinator
Erik Krumrey Leadman
Stephanie Conrad Painter
Marlon Cole Props
Paul Spateri Sculptor

Camera
Philip Murphy Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Sonia Akouz Makeup Artist

Crew
Chris Barton Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Lee Biggs Carpenter
Ed Kramer Sequence Supervisor
Joanna Hamer Stand In
Eugenio Alonso Yenes Stunts
Ben Dimmock Utility Stunts

Lighting
Andrew Watson Best Boy Electric
Steve Casey Electrician
Michael Chambers Gaffer

Production
Simon McNair Scott Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician

Production
Tina Falcone Assistant Accountant

Crew
Christopher Brennan Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
Pat Conran VFX Artist
Thomas Rosseter Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Alistair Anderson Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Lahcen Abbana Costume Assistant

Production
Mustapha Adidou Location Assistant

Editing
Michael Healey Colorist

Visual Effects
Carey Burens Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Production
Michele Tandy Finance

Visual Effects
Leigh Ann Fan Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Ben Lanning Floor Runner

Visual Effects
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter

Camera
Mik Allen Focus Puller

Visual Effects
Louis Dunlevy CG Animator

Production
Leor Mendel Casting Assistant

Art
Sarah Bicknell Art Department Assistant

Directing
Dan John Additional Second Assistant Director
Greg Michael Second Unit Director

Art
Robert Allen Construction Buyer
Danny Rogers Graphic Designer

Sound
Phillip Blackford Sound Mix Technician

Visual Effects
Marjolaine Tremblay Lead Animator

Editing
Michael Gay Assistant Editor

Production
Rob Burgess Key Set Production Assistant
Luke Boyle Production Runner





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: