Rio 2

He's villainous, she's venomous.

Categories: Adventure, Comedy, Family, Animation
It's a jungle out there for Blu, Jewel and their three kids after they're hurtled from Rio de Janeiro to the wilds of the Amazon. As Blu tries to fit in, he goes beak-to-beak with the vengeful Nigel, and meets the most fearsome adversary of all: his father-in-law.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-03-19
Run time: 102 minute / 1:42
Budget: $103,000,000
Revenue: $500,188,435
Director: Carlos Saldanha
Writers: Don Rhymer, Jenny Bicks, Yoni Brenner, Carlos Kotkin.
Website: http://www.riomovies.com/
Production Companies : Blue Sky Studios, 20th Century Fox Animation, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Jesse Eisenberg
as Blu (voice)
Anne Hathaway
as Jewel (voice)
Leslie Mann
as Linda (voice)
Jamie Foxx
as Nico (voice)
Andy García
as Eduardo (voice)
Bruno Mars
as Roberto (voice)
Bernardo de Paula
as Carnival Barker / Blue Sentry (voice)
Rodrigo Santoro
as Tulio (voice)
Jemaine Clement
as Nigel (voice)
Jake T. Austin
as Fernando (voice)
Amandla Stenberg
as Bia (voice)
Pierce Gagnon
as Tiago (voice)
Rita Moreno
as Aunt Mimi (voice)
Kristin Chenoweth
as Gabi (voice)
Tracy Morgan
as Luiz (voice)
Will.i.am
as Pedro (voice)
George Lopez
as Rafael (voice)
Rachel Crow
as Carla (voice)
Bebel Gilberto
as Eva (voice)
Jason Harris
as Old Bird (voice)
Janelle Monáe
as Dr. Monae (voice)
Amy Heidemann
as Rapping Sloth (as Amy Heidemann from Karmin) (voice)
Carlinhos Brown
as Audition Bird (voice)
Jim Conroy
as Capoeira Turtle (voice)
Nola Donkin
as Opera Bird (voice)
Miguel Ferrer
as Big Boss (voice)
Jeffrey Garcia
as Spoonbill / Perl (voice)
Kevin W. Keane
as Obnoxious Kid (voice)
Philip Lawrence
as Felipe (voice)
Gracinha Leporace
as Swinging Audition Monkey (voice)
Sérgio Mendes
as Street Vendor (voice)
Kate Micucci
as Tiny (voice)
Pablo Ramírez
as Tapir Game Announcer (voice)
Marco Antonio Regil
as Porcupine Game Announcer (voice)
Peter Pamela Rose
as Mom (voice)
Carlos Saldanha
as Amazon Quail (voice)
Julia Scarpa Saldanha
as Kid Macaw (voice)
Manoela Scarpa Saldanha
as Lady Macaw (voice)
Rafael Scarpa Saldanha
as Kid Macaw (voice)
Sofia Scarpa Saldanha
as Kid Macaw (voice)
Cindy Slattery
as Plucked Porcupine (voice)
Randy Thom
as Logging Foreman (voice)
Claira Nicole Titman
as Claira (voice)
Miriam Wallen
as Coin Toss Bird (voice)
Claudine Barros
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mauro Blanco
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jeremy Bowker
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dennis T. Carnegie
as Additional Voices (voice)
Shanti Correa
as Additional Voices (voice)
Alberto Costa
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Cowgill
as Additional Voices (voice)
Holly Dorff
as Additional Voices (voice)
Harry Hitner
as Additional Voices (voice)
Rif Hutton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Vanessa Lemonides
as Additional Voices (voice)
Hope Levy
as Additional Voices (voice)
Henry Martin Leyva
as Additional Voices (voice)
Anselmo Martini
as Additional Voices (voice)
Renata Becker
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ron McClary
as Additional Voices (voice)
Brian Scott McFadden
as Additional Voices (voice)
Phil Miler
as Additional Voices (voice)
Edie Mirman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Heber Moreira
as Additional Voices (voice)
Leo Nobre
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mina Olivera
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jackeline Olivier
as Additional Voices (voice)
Kleber Jorge Pimenta
as Additional Voices (voice)
Byron Thames
as Additional Voices (voice)
Annie Tippe
as Additional Voices (voice)
Natalie Morales
as Newscaster (voice)
Production
Chris Wedge Executive Producer

Directing
Carlos Saldanha Director

Writing
Carlos Saldanha Story

Production
John C. Donkin Producer

Sound
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
John Powell Original Music Composer

Production
Christian Kaplan Casting

Sound
Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lighting
Justin Leach Rigging Supervisor

Editing
Harry Hitner Editor

Sound
Charleen Richards ADR & Dubbing

Writing
Don Rhymer Screenplay

Sound
Nicholas Pike Orchestrator
Dave Metzger Orchestrator

Production
Holly Dorff ADR Voice Casting

Writing
Jenny Bicks Screenplay
Laurie Craig Script Consultant

Sound
Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator

Camera
Renato Falcão Director of Photography

Production
Bruce Anderson Producer

Sound
Jeff Atmajian Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Adam Singer Animation

Writing
Yoni Brenner Screenplay

Sound
George Doering Musician

Visual Effects
Wee Brian Animation

Sound
Germaine Franco Orchestrator
Germaine Franco Musician

Production
Jason Harris ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Paul Mounsey Additional Music

Editing
Jason Fricchione Editorial Manager

Crew
Sérgio Mendes Executive Music Producer

Sound
Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor
Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Kristine Familletti Schedule Coordinator

Sound
Leff Lefferts Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Patrick Worlock Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tony Mecca Animation
Erik Baker Animation

Sound
Brad Haehnel Scoring Mixer
Chris Manning Foley

Writing
Carlos Kotkin Screenplay

Sound
Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Randy Kerber Orchestrator

Editing
Randy Trager Editor

Sound
Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Bela Brozsek Visual Effects

Editing
Carlos Rojas Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Jeremy Lazare Animation

Production
Paul Ohrt Executive In Charge Of Production

Sound
Gregory Jamrok Orchestrator
Andrew Kinney Orchestrator
James Spencer Apprentice Sound Editor

Art
Thomas Cardone Art Direction

Visual Effects
David Crispino Animation
James Young Jackson Animation

Sound
Paul S. Henning Musician
Brian Tarlecki Sound Recordist
Nick Ariondo Musician

Visual Effects
Zala Linea Rutar Animation

Editing
Erin Crackel Additional Editing

Visual Effects
Jeff Gabor Animation
Christian Haniszewski Modeling
Tony Bonilla Animation
Amanda Wagner Animation
Andrew Atteberry Animation
Burke Roane Animation

Lighting
Daniel Naughton Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Elena Ortego Animation
Julen Santiago Animation
Christopher D. Williams Animation

Sound
John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator

Visual Effects
George Schermer Animation
Adam Strick Animation

Sound
Victor Pesavento Orchestrator

Crew
Kirk Garfield CG Supervisor
Anthony B. Willis Additional Music

Camera
Kevin Estrada Still Photographer

Production
Ashini Shah Executive Producer
Sean M. Murphy Production Manager

Crew
Daniel Patrick O'Brien Sequence Leads

Art
Shaun Cusick Sculptor

Crew
Joe Bonomo Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Motoko Wada Visual Development

Lighting
Sophia Ohara Lighting Coordinator

Visual Effects
Bryan Useo Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Production
Alexis Jallad Production Accountant
Gina Grasso Assistant Production Manager

Visual Effects
Joseph Antonuccio Lead Animator
Tab Burton Animation
Richard A. Fournier Animation
Lluis Llobera Lead Animator
Thom Roberts Animation
Justin Weg Animation
James Gu Creature Technical Director
Adam McMahon Modeling
Andrew Feliciano Animation
Patrick Giusiano Animation
Bertrand Chung Animation

Crew
Aubrie Goslin Production Intern

Visual Effects
Pako Bagur Animation
Pete Devlin Animation
Scott Farrell Animation
Hector Godoy Garcia Animation
Tom Grevera Animation
Matthew Hasselmann Animation
Ken Kaiser Animation
YuehChih Eric Lin Animation
Raymond Ross Lead Animator
Graham Silva Animation

Production
Joshua Spencer Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Lee Sang-jun Lead Character Designer
Jason Sadler Lead Character Designer
David V. Mei Character Modelling Supervisor
Marin Petrov Creature Technical Director

Crew
Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman Compositors

Visual Effects
Joerg Volk Animation
Ramón López Seco de Herrera Modeling
Dinis 'Dennis' Morais Modeling
Daniel Sampaio Lima Creature Technical Director
Aimee Johnson VFX Artist
Peter Chan Visual Development
Valerie Scheiber Animation

Art
Isaac Holze Set Decoration

Sound
Neel Hammond Musician

Crew
David Raghavan Compositors

Sound
Jose Serebrier Conductor

Production
Katie Hasleham Co-Producer

Crew
Andrew Beddini Technical Supervisor
Christopher Moore Technical Supervisor
Heather Barrons Compositors
Jake Albers Compositors
Julia Correnti Compositors
Morgan C. Griffiths Compositors
Zoe Peck-Eyler Compositors
Matthew Jurczyk Systems Administrators & Support

Editing
William Michals Assistant Editor
Vandana Pulijaal Editorial Coordinator
Jennifer Margaret Nordmark Editorial Production Assistant
Jorge Lucas Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting
Kristina Hall Lighting Coordinator

Production
Laurel Elmendorf Production Accountant

Sound
Brandon Gilliard Musician

Visual Effects
Byoung Ho Kang Animation
Christopher Silva Animation
Dan Segarra Animation
David Nasser Animation
David W. Zach Animation
Drew Winey Animation
Emanuele Pavarotti Animation
Eric Prah Animation
Jamie Giger Animation
Jason Ho Animation
Jin Kum Animation
Ken Huling Animation
Louaye Moulayess Animation
Michael Berardini Animation
Miurika Valery Animation
Scott McWhinnie Animation
Stephen Dahler Animation
Theresa Adolph Animation
Tingting Liu Animation
Todd Elliott Animation
Trevor Young Animation
Vincent Gorman Animation
Dana Lynn Bennett Animation Department Coordinator
Glen Young Animation Department Coordinator
José Manuel Fernández Oli Character Designer
Christopher M.K. Hill Creature Technical Director
Ashleigh Abramovich Digital Compositors
Claudio Gonzalez Digital Compositors
Jonathan Lin Modeling
Krzysztof Fus Modeling

Art
Moroni Taylor Additional Storyboarding





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: