Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales

Categories: Adventure, Action, Fantasy, Comedy
Thrust into an all-new adventure, a down-on-his-luck Capt. Jack Sparrow feels the winds of ill-fortune blowing even more strongly when deadly ghost sailors led by his old nemesis, the evil Capt. Salazar, escape from the Devil's Triangle. Jack's only hope of survival lies in seeking out the legendary Trident of Poseidon, but to find it, he must forge an uneasy alliance with a brilliant and beautiful astronomer and a headstrong young man in the British navy.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2017-05-23
Run time: 129 minute / 2:9
Budget: $230,000,000
Revenue: $794,191,988
Directors: Joachim Rønning, Espen Sandberg.
Writer: Jeff Nathanson
Website: http://pirates.disney.com/pirates-of-the-caribbean-dead-men-tell-no-tales
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Infinitum Nihil, Moving Picture Company (MPC)
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Johnny Depp
as Captain Jack Sparrow
Javier Bardem
as Captain Armando Salazar
Geoffrey Rush
as Captain Hector Barbossa
Brenton Thwaites
as Henry Turner
Kaya Scodelario
as Carina Smyth
Kevin McNally
as Joshamee Gibbs
Stephen Graham
as Scrum
David Wenham
as Scarfield
Golshifteh Farahani
as Shansa
Orlando Bloom
as Will Turner
Martin Klebba
as Marty
Angus Barnett
as Mullroy
Adam Brown
as Cremble
Danny Kirrane
as Bollard
Giles New
as Murtogg
Delroy Atkinson
as Pike
Paul McCartney
as Uncle Jack
Keira Knightley
as Elizabeth Swann
Anthony De La Torre
as Young Jack Sparrow
Lewis McGowan
as Young Henry Turner
Juan Carlos Vellido
as Lieutenant Lesaro
Rodney Afif
as Officer Madga
Bruce Spence
as Mayor Dix
Zoe Ventoura
as Mayor's Wife
James Mackay
as Maddox
Brooke Chamberlain
as Upper Class Lady
Alexander Scheer
as Young Captain Teague
Goran D. Kleut
as Pirate Broom
Wassim Hawat
as Pirate
Ben O'Toole
as British Executioner
Finn Ireland
as Young Pirate Jeff
Nico Cortez
as Spanish Officer
James Fraser
as Young Greenhorn
Derani Scarr
as Woman
Robert Morgan
as Grimes
Goran D. Kleut
as Pirate with Broom
Mahesh Jadu
as Spanish Soldier
Travis Jeffery
as British Soldier
Akos Armont
as British Soldier
Sean Lynch
as British Soldier
Ben O'Toole
as British Soldier
Akshay Caplash
as CG Ghost Soldier
Rafael Torrijos
as CG Ghost Soldier
Mivon Prince-Leyva
as CG Ghost Soldier
Michael Dorman
as First Officer Wade
Rohan Nichol
as Officer Cole
Rupert Raineri
as Officer Santos
Stephen Lopez
as Officer Moss
Richard Piper
as Captain Toms
Justin Smith
as Mr. Krill
John Leary
as Mr. Swift
Bryan Probets
as Bowen
Ken Radley
as Pig Kelly
Hannah Walters
as Beatrice
Jonathan Elsom
as Priest
K. Todd Freeman
as Captain Morgan
James Lawson
as Jail Guard
Darcy Laurie
as Uncle Jack's Cellmate
Jessica Green
as Townswoman (uncredited)
Haley Madison
as Townswoman (uncredited)
Kiara Freeman
as Townschild (uncredited)
Piper Nairn
as Townschild (uncredited)
Suzanne Dervish-Ali
as Townsperson (uncredited)
Donnie Baxter
as Townsperson (uncredited)
Winnie Mzembe
as Maid (uncredited)
Christie-Lee Britten
as Greenwich Village Upper Class Lady (uncredited)
Mollie McGregor
as Twin Middle Class Lady (uncredited)
Sophia McGregor
as Twin Middle Class Lady (uncredited)
Visual Effects
Mike Beaulieu Animation Supervisor

Crew
Axel Akesson CG Supervisor
Richard Clegg CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Zameer Hussain 2D Supervisor
Robert Bock VFX Director of Photography
Luke Dhand VFX Editor
Leah Jones VFX Editor
Wes Walcott VFX Editor
Yogesh Chautel VFX Production Coordinator
Cliff Welsh VFX Supervisor

Crew
Mark Carr Visual Effects Editor
George McCarthy Visual Effects Editor
Céline Zapater Visual Effects Editor
Jack Runyon Visual Effects Editor
Hero Chev Visual Effects Editor

Writing
Jeff Nathanson Screenplay
Terry Rossio Characters

Production
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer

Directing
Joachim Rønning Director
Espen Sandberg Director

Art
Seth Engstrom Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
Martin Lipmann Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Roger Barton Editor
Leigh Folsom Boyd Editor

Writing
Jeff Nathanson Story

Production
Nikki Barrett Casting
Susie Figgis Casting

Writing
Terry Rossio Story

Sound
Geoff Zanelli Original Music Composer

Camera
Paul Cameron Director of Photography

Production
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer
Chad Oman Executive Producer
Melissa Reid Associate Producer
Terry Rossio Executive Producer
Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Brigham Taylor Executive Producer
Ronna Kress Casting

Art
Nigel Phelps Production Design
John Dexter Art Direction
Ian Gracie Art Direction
Jacinta Leong Art Direction
Tom Nursey Art Direction
Michael Turner Art Direction
Beverley Dunn Set Decoration
Shannon Gottlieb Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Penny Rose Costume Design

Visual Effects
Catherine Mullan Animation Supervisor
Johnny Spinelli Lead Animator

Editing
David Cox Assistant Editor
Sharia Lynn Davis Assistant Editor

Sound
Peter Oso Snell Music Editor

Writing
Ted Elliott Characters
Stuart Beattie Characters
Jay Wolpert Characters

Visual Effects
Alexandre Ronco Animation Supervisor
Sebastian Trujillo Lead Animator

Production
Hannah d'Angerio Casting Associate
Kirsty Kinnear Casting Associate
Lucy Rands Casting Associate

Directing
Carolina Häggström Script Supervisor
Joecy Shepherd Script Supervisor
Victoria Sullivan Script Supervisor

Crew
Matthew Wollaston Armorer
Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Paul Jasper Aerial Coordinator
Rick Hicks Marine Coordinator
Robert Wong Marine Coordinator
Craig Hosking Pilot
David Paris Pilot
Scott Menzies Pilot

Camera
Peter Beeh Aerial Camera Technician
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Stephen Ohl Camera Operator
Darrin Keough Camera Operator
Calum McFarlane Camera Operator
Richard Bradshaw Camera Operator

Lighting
Shaun Conway Gaffer
Rafael E. Sánchez Gaffer
Jonathan Spencer Gaffer
Jeff Kuzyk Gaffer
David Thomson Rigging Grip
Rod Haney Rigging Grip

Camera
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
Andrew Johnson Steadicam Operator
Brad Shield Second Unit Director of Photography
Peter Mountain Still Photographer
Ian Seabrook Underwater Camera

Lighting
Reg Garside Gaffer

Camera
John Gamble Additional Photography
Giles Keyte Additional Still Photographer
Stephen S. Campanelli Additional Photography
Jason Talbert Dolly Grip
Mal Booth Dolly Grip
Michael Vivian Dolly Grip
Chris Hansford Dolly Grip
Toby Copping Key Grip
J. Michael Popovich Key Grip
Greg Tidman Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Lucy Bowring Assistant Costume Designer
Melody Koerber Assistant Costume Designer
Rosie McArthur Costume Coordinator
Darrell Warner Costume Illustrator
Stacy Horn Costume Supervisor
Lorraine Carson Costume Supervisor
Carol Quiroz Key Costumer
Saascha Wiki Kessell Set Costumer
Dan Owen Set Costumer
Roberta Shaw Set Costumer
Samantha Walker Set Costumer
Tanya Woelfle Set Costumer
Rick Findlater Hair Department Head
Peter King Hair Designer
Robert A. Pandini Key Hair Stylist
Joel Harlow Makeup Department Head
Peter King Makeup Designer
Gloria Pasqua Casny Hairstylist
Ken Niederbaumer Makeup Artist
Alice Baueris Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Nikola Davis Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Emily James Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Damian Martin Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Amy Vaughan Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Colin Ware Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Editing
Ron Barr Digital Intermediate
Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Jonny Winograd First Assistant Editor
Tommy Aagaard First Assistant Editor
Kenny G. Krauss First Assistant Editor

Sound
Jacob Riehle Dialogue Editor

Crew
David Forest Visual Effects Editor
Joseph Hart Green Visual Effects Editor
Christopher Raiche Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Christina Graham Visual Effects Producer
Tamara Watts Kent Visual Effects Producer
Korey J. Cauchon Visual Effects Producer
Annie Normandin Visual Effects Producer
Max Leonard Visual Effects Producer
Kim Menaster Visual Effects Producer
Rebecca Scott Visual Effects Producer
Eric Bruneau Visual Effects Producer
Julie Cardinal Visual Effects Producer
Gary Brozenich Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Kent Visual Effects Supervisor
Sheldon Stopsack Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor
Trent Claus Visual Effects Supervisor
Patrick Ledda Visual Effects Supervisor
Arne Kaupang Visual Effects Supervisor
Laurent Spillemaecker Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Oliver Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Stephanie Flack ADR Editor
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor
Cheryl Nardi ADR Editor
Marshall Winn ADR Editor
Anna MacKenzie ADR Supervisor
Katy Wood ADR Supervisor
Sandra Portman ADR Supervisor
Paradox Delilah Boom Operator
David Butcherine Boom Operator
John T. Cucci Foley
Dan O'Connell Foley
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor
Malcolm Fife Foley Editor
E.J. Holowicki Foley Editor
David Chrastka Sound Effects Editor
Justin Doyle Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Baard H. Ingebretsen Sound Effects Editor
Tormod Ringnes Sound Effects Editor
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor
Jack Whittaker Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Jourdan Henderson Art Department Coordinator
Tricia McInally Art Department Coordinator
Richie Dehne Property Master
Kris Peck Property Master





















VideoAccent.com © 2017

Powered by: