Mindhunters

For seven elite profilers, finding a serial killer is a process of elimination. Their own.

Categories: Mystery, Thriller, Crime
Trainees in the FBI's psychological profiling program must put their training into practice when they discover a killer in their midst.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-05-07
Run time: 106 minute / 1:46
Budget: $27,000,000
Revenue: $21,148,829
Director: Renny Harlin
Writers: Kevin Brodbin, Wayne Kramer.
Website: http://www.mindhunters-thefilm.com/
Production Companies : Outlaw Productions (I), Outlaw Victoria Productions Inc., Avenue Pictures Productions, Weed Road Pictures, Intermedia Films, Egmond Film & Television, Dimension Films, Mindhunters (UK) Limited, Mindhunters Productie BV, Tonna Oy
Production Countries: Finland, Netherlands, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


LL Cool J
as Gabe Jensen
Jonny Lee Miller
as Lucas Harper
Kathryn Morris
as Sara Moore
Patricia Velásquez
as Nicole Willis
Clifton Collins Jr.
as Vince Sherman
Eion Bailey
as Bobby Whitman
Will Kemp
as Rafe Perry
Val Kilmer
as Jake Harris
Christian Slater
as J.D. Reston
Cassandra Bell
as Jen
Daniël Boissevain
as Second Man in the Bar
Antonie Kamerling
as Man in the Bar
Jasmine Sendar
as Friend of Jen
Trevor White
as Attacker
Production
Monika Mikkelsen Casting
Bob Weinstein Co-Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein Co-Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Louise Frogley Costume Design

Art
Thomas Martin Construction Foreman

Production
Akiva Goldsman Producer
Cary Brokaw Producer

Sound
Jon Olive Sound Designer

Writing
Kevin Brodbin Screenplay

Art
Julian Ashby Set Designer
Jon Billington Supervising Art Director
Andy Nicholson Assistant Art Director
Eliza Solesbury Set Decoration

Crew
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere Stunt Double

Costume & Make-Up
Jeremy Woodhead Key Makeup Artist

Production
Guy East Executive Producer
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer
Hans de Weers Co-Producer

Crew
Harry Wiesenhaan Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Harry Wiesenhaan Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Willem de Beukelaer Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Renny Harlin Director

Production
Renny Harlin Executive Producer

Editing
Paul Martin Smith Editor

Production
Moritz Borman Executive Producer

Sound
Leslie Shatz Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Jeffrey Silver Producer
Robert F. Newmyer Producer

Crew
Tony Gardner Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Tricia Cameron Makeup Department Head

Camera
Tricia Cameron Additional Photography

Art
Charles Wood Production Design

Production
Scott Strauss Co-Producer

Editing
Neil Farrell Editor

Art
Marco Rooth Art Direction

Crew
Ronald Schuurbiers Stunts

Writing
Wayne Kramer Screenplay
Wayne Kramer Story

Sound
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer

Camera
Robert Gantz Director of Photography

Production
Basil Iwanyk Executive Producer
Steve Gaub Production Supervisor
Rebecca Spikings Producer

Sound
Tuomas Kantelinen Original Music Composer

Art
Matthew Gray Assistant Art Director

Writing
Lee Wilson Storyboard

Production
Susan E. Novick Associate Producer
Erwin Godschalk Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Yvonne Bakker Makeup Artist
Kay Georgiou Hairstylist

Crew
Rob Hillenbrink Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Tessa Hornstra Makeup Artist
Tessa Hornstra Hairstylist
Meta Schalij Makeup Artist
Janine Schneider Makeup Artist
Janine Schneider Hairstylist
Pur Thys Makeup Artist
Pur Thys Hairstylist
Ingrid Van Wakeran Makeup Artist

Crew
Simon Webber Makeup Effects
Stephen Barker Post Production Supervisor

Production
Roseanna O. Samantha Istance Assistant Production Manager
Berry van Zwieten Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Chugg Set Dressing Production Assistant

Art
Nicholas Hastings Set Decoration
Colin Jackman Sculptor

Crew
Arthur Koek Scenic Artist

Art
Linnea Pohjola Set Decoration
Stelios Polychronakis Set Designer

Crew
Graeme Purdy Property Master
Toby Shears Propmaker

Sound
Nick Adams Sound Designer
Patrick Cutliffe Assistant Foley Artist
Craig Irving Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ivana Jeftic Sound Effects Editor
Anthony Litton Foley Editor
Stuart Morton Sound Editor
Marten Negenman Sound mixer
Johan Rompelberg Boom Operator
Steve Single Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Stevenson Foley
Andrew Caller Foley
Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor
Ruth Sullivan Foley

Visual Effects
Brian Best Creature Design

Crew
James Dunn Special Effects
Paul Dunn Special Effects
Wilma Dunn Special Effects Coordinator
Roland Goddijn Special Effects Technician
Matt Lewis Special Effects
Luke Marcel Special Effects
Scott McIntyre Special Effects

Sound
Adam Levine Music

Crew
Lou Huijs Property Master

Sound
Patrick Dodd Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Tobin Armbrust Production Executive

Crew
Jerry Grayson Pilot

Directing
Matthew Sharp Second Assistant Director

Production
Alexander Yves Brunner Executive Assistant

Sound
Matt Dunkley Music Arranger

Lighting
Rudger Faber Electrician

Camera
Ariel Castillo Camera Trainee

Costume & Make-Up
Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor

Visual Effects
Brian Jennings Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Brian Jennings Title Designer

Directing
Brian Jennings Second Unit Director

Crew
Grant Hewlett Digital Effects Supervisor

Camera
Adam Dale Camera Operator

Crew
Brian Baverstock Transportation Coordinator

Camera
Tamás Nyerges Steadicam Operator

Sound
Andrew Glen Music Editor
Paul Conway ADR Editor
Caoimhe Doyle Foley Artist

Editing
Christopher Learmonth Digital Intermediate Editor
Dan Farrell First Assistant Editor

Art
Steve Oakes Set Decoration Buyer

Directing
Katja Sobrino Script Supervisor

Art
Tjarco van Wijck Location Scout

Camera
Flip Bleekrode First Assistant Camera
Jonas Juhanson Key Grip
Marc Brown Underwater Camera
Marc Brown Focus Puller

Costume & Make-Up
Sunita Parmar Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Crew
Alexander Aben Driver
Jimmy Geduld Stand In
Andrew Francis Telecine Colorist
Ralph Foster Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Paul Ensby Digital Color Timer

Lighting
Micky Reeves Gaffer

Production
Marlies van Ree Production Coordinator
Heleen Rouw Publicist

Sound
Joe Rangel Music Supervisor
Marcel De Hoogd Production Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Chia-Chi Hu Digital Compositors
Chuck Toussieng Visual Effects
Vargo Bawits Visual Effects Coordinator

Directing
Cliff Lanning First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Sabine Snijders Wardrobe Supervisor

Editing
Steve Farman Negative Cutter

Sound
Nick Ingman Conductor

Lighting
Martijn van Kalleveen Assistant Electrician

Editing
Trevor Brown Colorist

Directing
Scott Bunce Additional Third Assistant Director

Art
Johanneke Pastoor Assistant Property Master
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist

Camera
Saskia van Liempd Assistant Camera
Jan Moeskops Assistant Grip
Cees Aloserij Jr. Best Boy Grip
Michel Struik Camera Car
Rolf Dekens Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Colette van Ojik Wardrobe Assistant

Editing
Aaron Coot Dailies Operator

Production
Louise Seymour Post Production Coordinator
Remi Kolk First Assistant Accountant
Maggie Moran Production Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: