Back to the Future Part II

Roads? Where we're going, we don't need roads!

Categories: Adventure, Comedy, Family, Science Fiction
Marty and Doc are at it again in this wacky sequel to the 1985 blockbuster as the time-traveling duo head to 2015 to nip some McFly family woes in the bud. But things go awry thanks to bully Biff Tannen and a pesky sports almanac. In a last-ditch attempt to set things straight, Marty finds himself bound for 1955 and face to face with his teenage parents -- again.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1989-11-22
Run time: 108 minute / 1:48
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $332,000,000
Director: Robert Zemeckis
Writer: Bob Gale
Website: http://www.backtothefuture.com/movies/backtothefuture2
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Amblin Entertainment, U-Drive Productions
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Michael J. Fox
as Marty McFly Sr. / Marty McFly Jr. / Marlene McFly
Christopher Lloyd
as Dr. Emmett Brown
Lea Thompson
as Lorraine
Thomas F. Wilson
as Biff Tannen / Griff
Elisabeth Shue
as Jennifer Parker / Jennifer McFly
James Tolkan
as Mr. Strickland
Jeffrey Weissman
as George McFly
Casey Siemaszko
as 3-D
Billy Zane
as Match
J.J. Cohen
as Skinhead
Charles Fleischer
as Terry
E. Casanova Evans
as 'Michael Jackson' Video Waiter
Jay Koch
as 'Ronald Reagan' Video Waiter
Charles Gherardi
as 'Ayatollah Khomeini' Video Waiter
Ricky Dean Logan
as Data
Darlene Vogel
as Spike
Jason Scott Lee
as Whitey
Elijah Wood
as Video Game Boy
John Thornton
as Video Game Boy
Theo Schwartz
as Hoverboard Girl #1
Lindsey Whitney Barry
as Hoverboard Girl #2
Judy Ovitz
as Antique Store Saleswoman
Stephanie Williams
as Officer Foley
Marty Levy
as Cab Driver
Flea
as Needles
Jim Ishida
as Fujitsu
Nikki Birdsong
as Loretta
Al White
as Dad
Junior Fann
as Mom
Shaun Hunter
as Harold
George Buck Flower
as Bum
Neil Ross
as Biff Tannen Museum Narrator (voice)
Tamara Carrera
as Jacuzzi Girl #1
Tracy Dali
as Jacuzzi Girl #2
Jennifer Brown
as Basketball Kid #1
Irina Cashen
as Basketball Kid #2
Angela Greenblatt
as Basketball Kid #3
Cameron Moore
as Basketball Kid #4
Justin Mosley Spink
as Basketball Kid #5
Lisa Freeman
as Babs
John Erwin
as Radio Sportscaster (voice)
Harry Waters, Jr.
as Marvin Berry
David Harold Brown
as Starlighter
Tommy Thomas
as Starlighter
Lloyd L. Tolbert
as Starlighter
Granville 'Danny' Young
as Starlighter
Wesley Mann
as CPR Kid
Joe Flaherty
as Western Union Man
Freddie
as Einstein
Crispin Glover
as George McFly (archive footage)
Todd Blood
as Dance Extra (uncredited)
Sean Michael Fish
as King Neptune (uncredited)
Donald Fullilove
as Goldie Wilson III (uncredited)
Eric Kay
as Dancer (uncredited)
Marc McClure
as Dave McFly (uncredited)
Oliver Theess
as Kid at Fight (uncredited)
Mary Ellen Trainor
as Officer Reese (uncredited)
Sound
Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Alan Silvestri Conductor

Directing
Robert Zemeckis Director

Writing
Robert Zemeckis Characters
Robert Zemeckis Story

Production
Steve Starkey Associate Producer

Editing
Arthur Schmidt Editor

Production
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer

Art
Rick Carter Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Joanna Johnston Costume Design

Production
Mike Fenton Casting

Art
Linda DeScenna Set Decoration

Production
Frank Marshall Executive Producer
Valorie Massalas Casting
Judy Taylor Casting

Writing
Bob Gale Screenplay

Production
Bob Gale Producer

Writing
Bob Gale Characters
Bob Gale Story

Production
Neil Canton Producer

Camera
Dean Cundey Director of Photography

Editing
Harry Keramidas Editor

Directing
David McGiffert First Assistant Director

Sound
Charles L. Campbell Supervising Sound Editor
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist

Production
Joan Bradshaw Unit Production Manager
Lata Ryan Production Coordinator

Crew
Michael Klastorin Unit Publicist

Art
Margie Stone McShirley Art Direction

Crew
Tony Brubaker Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Ken Chase Makeup Designer

Crew
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Ken Ralston Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Allen Payne Hairstylist

Sound
James B. Campbell Orchestrator
William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
Earl Sampson Boom Operator

Editing
Peter Lonsdale Associate Editor

Crew
Bonne Radford Production Controller

Camera
Raymond Stella Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor

Camera
Clyde E. Bryan First Assistant Camera

Sound
Mary Andrews ADR Editor

Directing
Max Kleven Second Unit Director

Crew
Martin Cohen Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Gregg Baxter Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Dorothy Byrne Hairstylist
Nancy McArdle Costume Supervisor

Directing
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Hazel Catmull Hairstylist
Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi Makeup Artist
Ellis Burman Jr. Makeup Artist

Art
John Zemansky Property Master

Crew
Russell McEntyre Transportation Coordinator

Camera
Ralph Nelson Jr. Still Photographer

Sound
Kenneth Karman Music Editor
Greg Orloff Foley Mixer

Production
Paul Pav Location Manager

Camera
Casey Hotchkiss Additional Camera

Crew
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan Stunt Double

Sound
Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Wes Takahashi Animation Supervisor

Sound
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist

Art
Beverli Eagan Set Designer

Editing
Dale E. Grahn Color Timer

Art
Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Gala Autumn Costumer

Crew
Timothy Eaton Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Mark Walthour Chief Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Judith Weaver Animation Coordinator

Sound
Larry Singer ADR Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kim Bromley Visual Effects Coordinator

Directing
Cara Giallanza Second Assistant Director

Art
Lynn Christopher Assistant Art Director

Crew
Steve Irwin Video Assist Operator
Neil Garland Propmaker
John Bell Visual Effects Art Director

Camera
Al LaVerde Dolly Grip
Ron Cardarelli Key Grip

Crew
Tim Gonzales Craft Service

Camera
Sid Lucero Best Boy Grip

Production
Stevie Lazo Production Accountant

Lighting
Peter Clarson Gaffer

Art
Jonas David Production Illustrator

Camera
Marty Dobkousky Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Kubeck Assistant Makeup Artist

Crew
Marc Fambro Carpenter

Art
Jerry Sargent Construction Foreman
Tom McCown Leadman
Cary Conway Painter

Crew
Brad Jeffries Choreographer

Camera
Jolanda R. Wipfli Camera Loader

Sound
Albert Romero Sound Recordist

Crew
Keith O'Brien Transportation Co-Captain

Editing
Dawn Oltman Editorial Coordinator
Janet Fiona Mason Assistant Editor

Sound
Peter C. Barbour Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Bobby Aldridge Utility Stunts

Art
Larry Lennert Greensman
Jerry Gadette Standby Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Larry Boyd Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Richard Burch Driver
Dale Henry Transportation Captain

Lighting
John D. Todd Best Boy Electric
Robert P. Quiroz Electrician
Steve Chandler Lighting Technician
Bill Baker Key Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Suella Kennedy Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Larry D. Davis Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Thomas R. Homsher Special Effects Technician

Production
Scott Ross General Manager
Colleen Arnaud Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Loring Doyle VFX Artist

Production
Joni Kearney Casting Assistant

Art
Richard Leon Assistant Property Master

Camera
Jalal Pashandi Assistant Camera

Editing
Kevin Havner Negative Cutter

Lighting
Thomas Marshall Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Susan Spencer Robbins Assistant Production Coordinator
Elizabeth Ann Bundschu Production Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: