Speed 2: Cruise Control

As the stakes get higher, the ride gets even faster.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Thriller
Sandra Bullock and Jason Patric star as a young couple whose dream cruise turns to terror when a lunatic computer genius (Willem Dafoe) sets a new course for destruction.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1997-06-13
Run time: 121 minute / 2:1
Budget: $160,000,000
Revenue: $164,508,066
Director: Jan de Bont
Writers: Jeff Nathanson, Randall McCormick.
Production Companies : Blue Tulip Productions, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer

Images


Sandra Bullock
as Annie Porter
Jason Patric
as Alex Shaw
Willem Dafoe
as John Geiger
Temuera Morrison
as Juliano
Brian McCardie
as Merced
Bo Svenson
as Captain Pollard
Mike Hagerty
as Harvey
Colleen Camp
as Debbie
Joe Morton
as Lt. Herb 'Mac' McMahon
Royale Watkins
as Dante
Jeremy Hotz
as Ashton
Lois Chiles
as Celeste
Francis Guinan
as Rupert
Christine Firkins
as Drew
Kimmy Robertson
as Liza (Cruise Director)
Tamia
as Sheri Silver
Jessica Diz
as Isabel
Glenn Plummer
as Maurice
Allison Dean
as Marifa
Enrique Murciano
as Alejandro
Tim Conway
as Mr Kenter
Susan Barnes
as Constance
Connie Ray
as Fran Fisher
Patrika Darbo
as Ruby Fisher
Michael O'Hagan
as Supertanker Captain
Ben Meyerson
as Bridge Officer
UB40
as Themselves
Kathryn Rossetter
as Mother at Condo
Jennifer Badger
as Passenger
Cheryl Bermeo
as Passenger
Camera
Jack Green Director of Photography

Sound
Bub Asman Sound Editor

Art
Cindy Carr Set Decoration

Directing
Jan de Bont Director

Production
Jan de Bont Producer

Writing
Jan de Bont Story
Jeff Nathanson Screenplay

Production
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Louise Frogley Costume Design

Production
Sarah Halley Finn Casting Associate
Steve Perry Producer
Mark Gordon Executive Producer

Art
William Ladd Skinner Art Direction

Production
Glenn Salloum Associate Producer

Sound
Mark Mancina Original Music Composer
Mark Mancina Music Arranger

Art
Joseph C. Nemec III Production Design
Bill Kenney Production Design
Dan Olexiewicz Supervising Art Director
Bob Kensinger Set Decoration

Sound
Ezra Dweck Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Victoria Rose Sampson Supervising ADR Editor
Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist

Directing
Denis L. Stewart First Assistant Director

Production
Dana Belcastro Production Supervisor

Directing
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director

Writing
Graham Yost Characters

Art
Jon Danniells Leadman

Editing
Kevin D. Ross Assistant Editor

Production
Randi Hiller Casting

Visual Effects
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Alan Cody Editor

Sound
Don Harper Conductor

Production
Michael Peyser Producer

Editing
Erik C. Andersen First Assistant Editor

Art
Marc Baird Production Illustrator

Production
Jeffrey Downer Unit Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah Latham Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Robert Janiger Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Laura Albert Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Amy L. Disarro Makeup Artist

Writing
Randall McCormick Screenplay

Production
Jonathan Southard Researcher

Camera
Heather Green Camera Intern

Art
Rosa Palomo Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Christopher Blauvelt Second Assistant Camera

Production
Jason McGatlin Production Coordinator

Crew
Al Di Sarro Special Effects Coordinator

Production
Franklyn Warren Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Department Head
Mitchell Ray Kenney Costume Supervisor

Sound
Paul Timothy Carden Dialogue Editor

Directing
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Camera
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator

Art
Jeff B. Adams Jr. Set Designer

Crew
Charley Bob Burnham Transportation Coordinator

Art
Kathleen R. White Art Department Assistant
Susan Peterson Standby Painter

Sound
Gary S. Gerlich Supervising Dialogue Editor

Camera
Ron Phillips Still Photographer

Crew
Amanda Brand Unit Publicist

Lighting
Frank R. Jimenez Jr. Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Kim Santantonio Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Michael Genne Camera Operator

Visual Effects
David Drzewiecki VFX Director of Photography

Art
Michael Papac Property Master

Visual Effects
Kim Bromley Visual Effects Producer
Al Broussard Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Donna Battersby Greene Hairstylist
Mari Grimaud Key Costumer

Sound
Michael Cipriano Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Tom Bahr Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Tom Calderaro Orchestrator

Camera
Matthew E. Alper First Assistant Camera

Editing
Dennis McNeill Color Timer

Sound
Beth Bergeron ADR Editor

Lighting
Colin J. Campbell Gaffer

Sound
James Ashwill Foley

Art
Henry Dando Greensman
Stuart Raven Barter Location Scout

Camera
Larry J. Aube Best Boy Grip

Crew
Kevin Tengan Systems Administrators & Support

Art
Clete Cetrone Construction Foreman

Crew
Carla Bailey Scenic Artist

Art
Daniel Ross Supervising Art Director

Camera
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle Camera Loader

Lighting
Ivan Allen Electrician

Camera
Jian Cong Camera Technician

Crew
Timothy Greenwood Projection

Camera
Gene Kearney Key Grip

Crew
Aaron A. Akins Jr. Propmaker

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Lou Byrd Set Costumer

Production
Elizabeth Elwell Location Manager

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Art
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master

Crew
P. Todd Coe Post Production Supervisor

Production
Michael Risoli Key Set Production Assistant

Crew
Ryan Green Loader

Sound
David W. Alstadter Foley Mixer

Production
Thomas A. Davila Production Accountant

Sound
Bruno Roussel Assistant Sound Engineer

Camera
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip

Art
Robert J. Bacon Assistant Art Director
Michael Charboneau Construction Coordinator
Shawn Albro Painter

Camera
Val Schubert Grip

Art
Michael Calabrese Set Dresser

Crew
Fred Schwendel Carpenter
Amy Panzer Craft Service
Jerry Sidwell Driver
Davina Grunstein Post Production Assistant
Betsy Asher Hall Sequence Supervisor
Fernando Figueredo Set Medic

Sound
Kevin W. Brooks Sound Recordist

Crew
Jesse Peckham Stand In
Huey Laborde Transportation Captain
Guy Margaritis Video Assist Operator
Josh Margolies Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Scott Howell Best Boy Electric
Alex Barraza Rigging Grip

Sound
George W. Scott Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Joseph Benavidez I/O Manager

Crew
Maura Gannett Studio Teachers
Paul J. Memmi Translator

Art
Lyle Maves Construction Foreman

Directing
Maggie Murphy Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter

Directing
David Hallinan Second Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Brad Anderson Costumer

Directing
Doug Corring Additional Second Assistant Director

Sound
Jerry Pirozzi Assistant Dialogue Editor

Crew
Bob Black Stunt Driver

Camera
Stefan Bijnen Assistant Camera
Alex Bunin Camera Car

Production
Stephanie Brooks Casting Assistant
David E. Kaufman Assistant Location Manager
Michelle Holdsworth Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Marc Yobs In Memory Of

Production
Andrew C. Andrews Production Assistant
Elyse Allyn Ramsdell Production Secretary

Crew
Ed Arneson Technical Advisor
Eddie Matthews Stunt Double





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: