The Island

Your time will come...

Categories: Action, Thriller, Science Fiction, Adventure
In 2019, Lincoln Six-Echo is a resident of a seemingly "Utopian" but contained facility. Like all of the inhabitants of this carefully-controlled environment, Lincoln hopes to be chosen to go to The Island — reportedly the last uncontaminated location on the planet. But Lincoln soon discovers that everything about his existence is a lie.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-07-21
Run time: 136 minute / 2:16
Budget: $126,000,000
Revenue: $162,949,164
Director: Michael Bay
Writers: Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci, Caspian Tredwell-Owen.
Website: http://www.theisland-themovie.com/
Production Companies : Platinum Dunes, Parkes/MacDonald Productions, K/O Paper Products, DreamWorks Pictures, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Ewan McGregor
as Lincoln Six Echo / Tom Lincoln
Scarlett Johansson
as Jordan Two Delta / Sarah Jordan
Djimon Hounsou
as Albert Laurent
Sean Bean
as Dr. Bernard Merrick
Steve Buscemi
as James 'Mac' McCord
Michael Clarke Duncan
as Starkweather Two Delta / Jamal Starkweather
Ethan Phillips
as Jones Three Echo
Brian Stepanek
as Gandu Three Echo
Noa Tishby
as Community Announcer
Siobhan Flynn
as Lima One Alpha
Troy Blendell
as Laurent Team Member
Jamie McBride
as Laurent Team Member
Kevin McCorkle
as Laurent Team Member
Gary Nickens
as Laurent Team Member
Kathleen Rose Perkins
as Laurent Team Member
Katy Boyer
as Harvest Surgeon
Wendy Haines
as Harvest Nurse
Glenn Morshower
as Medical Courier
Shawnee Smith
as Suzie
Max Baker
as Chief of Incubation
Phil Abrams
as Obgyn
Svetlana Efremova
as Midwife
Randy Oglesby
as Harvest Surgeon
Yvette Nicole Brown
as Harvest Nurse
Taylor Gilbert
as Harvest Nurse
Tim Halligan
as Institute Coroner
Michael Canavan
as Extraction Room Doctor
Jimmy Smagula
as Extraction Room Technician
Ben Tolpin
as Extraction Room Technician
Rich Hutchman
as Dept. of Operations Supervisor
Gonzalo Menendez
as Dept. of Operations Technician
Olivia Tracey
as Dept. of Operations Agnate
Ray Xifo
as Elevator Agnate
Mary Pat Gleason
as Nutrition Clerk
Whitney Dylan
as Client Services Operator
Mitzi Martin
as Atrium Tour Guide
Shelby Leverington
as Tour Group Woman
Don Creech
as God-Like Man
Richard V. Licata
as Board Member
Chris Ellis
as Aces & Spades Barman
Eric Stonestreet
as Ed the Trucker
Kenneth Hughes
as Censor
Richard Whiten
as Laurent Team Member
Robert Sherman
as Agnate in Pod
Ashley Yegan
as Stim Bar Bartender
Lewis Dauber
as Tour Group Man
Eamon Behrens
as Censor
Alex Carter
as Censor
Kevin Daniels
as Censor
Grant Garrison
as Censor
Brian Leckner
as Censor
Dakota Mitchell
as Censor
Martin Papazian
as Censor
Phil Somerville
as Censor
Ryan Tasz
as Censor
Kirk Ward
as Censor
Kelvin Han Yee
as Censor
Don Michael Paul
as Bar Guy
James Granoff
as Sarah's Son
James Hart
as LAPD Officer
Trent Ford
as Calvin Klein Model
Thomas Ely Sage
as Girl at Beach
Jake Soldera
as Little Boy in Line
Mark Christopher Lawrence
as Construction Worker
Sound
Hans Zimmer Music Score Producer

Production
Denise Chamian Casting

Editing
Paul Rubell Editor

Directing
Michael Bay Director

Production
Michael Bay Producer

Sound
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor

Production
Walter F. Parkes Producer

Editing
Christian Wagner Editor

Crew
John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator

Production
Ian Bryce Producer
Josh McLaglen Associate Producer

Directing
Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director

Production
Laurie MacDonald Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design

Visual Effects
Al Bailey Digital Compositors

Crew
David Kilde Stunts
Matt McColm Stunts

Art
Sean Haworth Art Direction

Visual Effects
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Maurizio Argentieri Sound Mixer

Crew
Gilbert B. Combs Stunts

Art
Nigel Phelps Production Design
Julian Ashby Assistant Art Director
Jon Billington Art Direction

Crew
Kenny Bates Stunt Coordinator

Production
Kenny Bates Associate Producer

Directing
Kenny Bates Second Unit Director

Editing
Roger Barton Additional Editing

Production
Steven P. Saeta Unit Production Manager
Steven P. Saeta Associate Producer

Sound
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Bob Bowman Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decoration

Sound
Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor

Writing
Alex Kurtzman Screenplay
Roberto Orci Screenplay

Sound
Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Marjorie McCown Assistant Costume Designer

Writing
Caspian Tredwell-Owen Screenplay
Caspian Tredwell-Owen Story

Sound
Steve Jablonsky Original Music Composer
Steve Jablonsky Music Score Producer

Camera
Mauro Fiore Director of Photography
Mitchell Amundsen Second Unit Director of Photography

Editing
Tom Muldoon Additional Editor

Sound
Lee Scott Music Editor

Crew
Henry Kingi Stunts
Gábor Piroch Utility Stunts
Ryeland Allison Additional Music

Sound
Ryeland Allison Music Arranger

Crew
Ramin Djawadi Additional Music

Sound
Ramin Djawadi Music Arranger

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel J. Lester Costume Supervisor

Art
David Sandefur Supervising Art Director

Crew
Joe Bucaro III Stunts
Blake Neely Additional Music

Sound
Blake Neely Conductor

Art
Martin Whist Art Direction

Crew
Carla Gallo Stunts

Sound
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer

Crew
Bill Young Stunts
Trevor Morris Additional Music
Ben Hernandez Bray Stunts
Nick Orefice Stunts

Lighting
James Lawrence Spencer Gaffer

Production
Matthew Cohan Associate Producer

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist

Production
Lisa Fields Additional Casting

Crew
Dorian Kingi Stunts

Editing
Todd E. Miller Associate Editor

Crew
Karl J. Martin Prop Maker
Clark Tucker Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Kathe Swanson Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Spice Williams-Crosby Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Bridget Bergman Makeup Artist

Crew
Mark Graziano Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator

Directing
Shaun Costello Second Assistant Director

Art
Todd Rex Sculptor

Crew
Steve Kelso Stunts
Rob Mars Stunt Double
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach

Art
Scott Maginnis Property Master

Crew
Doug Coleman Stunts
Simon Crane Stunts
Bob Brown Stunts
Corey Michael Eubanks Stunts
Denney Pierce Stunts
Merritt Yohnka Stunts
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator
Brian Simpson Utility Stunts
Gene Hartline Stunts
David Lea Fight Choreographer
Mark Kubr Stunts
Nick Hermz Utility Stunts
John Cenatiempo Stunts

Visual Effects
Michael Deak Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor
David A. Whittaker Dialogue Editor
Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist

Crew
Carrick O'Quinn Stunts
Billy D. Lucas Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Greg Funk Makeup Artist

Crew
David J. Barker Special Effects Technician
Zach Hudson Stunt Double
Shelagh Conley Set Production Assistant

Sound
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Crew
Steve Riley Special Effects

Art
Al Hobbs Set Designer

Crew
Chris Howell Stunts

Editing
Ken Blackwell First Assistant Editor

Crew
Michael Owen Stunts

Production
Scout Masterson Casting Associate

Crew
Thomas Zellen Set Production Assistant

Production
Mimi Moss Production Assistant

Crew
Michael Forte Driver
Nina Kaczorowski Stunts

Visual Effects
Fon Davis Modeling

Production
Angela Demo Casting Assistant

Sound
George Doering Musician
Del Spiva Music Editor

Production
David Michael Fordham Production Assistant

Crew
J.D. Schwalm Special Effects
Alan D. Purwin Aerial Coordinator

Directing
Edoardo Petti Second Assistant Director

Lighting
Michael Tolochko Electrician

Camera
Merrick Morton Still Photographer

Art
David E. Scott Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Scott Patton Special Effects Makeup Artist

Crew
Rick Miller Stunts
Bridgett Riley Stunts

Directing
Rich Sickler Second Unit First Assistant Director

Crew
Gary Price Stunts
Ozzy Alvarez Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Rebecca Wachtel Makeup Artist
Anthony J. Scarano Costume Supervisor
Betsy Glick Costumer
Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
Mitchell Ray Kenney Costume Supervisor

Art
Tom Frohling Set Designer
Tom Frohling Assistant Art Director

Crew
Rick Le Fevour Stunts

Visual Effects
Benjamin Edelberg Modeling

Costume & Make-Up
Kim M. Holly Key Costumer

Crew
Brian Christensen Stunts
Sam Restivo Post Production Assistant

Art
George Hull Concept Artist

Crew
Dottie Starling CGI Supervisor

Visual Effects
Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Meagan Lewis Casting Assistant

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Nancy Nugent Dialogue Editor
Frederick H. Stahly Dialogue Editor

Camera
Mark Colicci Assistant Camera

Art
Lori A. Balton Location Scout
A. Todd Holland Set Designer
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor
Aric Cheng Set Designer

Crew
Jordan Brendan Finnegan Set Production Assistant

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley Artist

Crew
Troy Robinson Stunts
Stacey Carino Stunts

Art
C. Scott Baker Set Designer

Sound
Karen Vassar Triest Sound Effects Editor
Kevin O’Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Maurice K. McGuire Camera Operator

Crew
Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator

Art
Steven B. Melton Property Master

Crew
Eric Frazier Special Effects Technician

Art
Dawn Brown Set Designer

Visual Effects
Edward Hirsh Additional Visual Effects

Art
Jeff Markwith Set Designer

Visual Effects
Greg Maloney Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Jeanie Baker Key Costumer

Camera
Frank Buono Camera Operator

Production
Andrew L. Ullman Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Artist

Crew
Wayne Burnes Special Effects Technician
Oakley Lehman Stunts

Art
Gary A. Krakoff Construction Coordinator

Crew
Brian Machleit Stunts

Art
Masako Masuda Set Designer

Sound
Patrick J. Foley Dialogue Editor
David Werntz Sound Editor

Editing
Christine Carr Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Greg Orloff Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Theodore Sharps Set Designer
J. Bryan Holloway Sculptor

Crew
Gary Powell Stunts

Camera
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Vanessa Cheung Matte Painter

Crew
Scott Workman Utility Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Teri Wertman Seamstress

Production
Luca Fortunato Asquini Unit Production Manager

Sound
Daniel Pinder Supervising Music Editor

Directing
Karen Golden Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head

Sound
Gary C. Bourgeois Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Frank Torres Utility Stunts

Sound
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Lorelei David Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Kathleen Lynch Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Alex Jaeger Conceptual Design

Crew
Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director

Production
David Rumble Assistant Location Manager

Visual Effects
Marc Varisco Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Lucas Bielan Additional Camera
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography

Art
Brett C. Smith Leadman
Edward J. Protiva Set Dresser

Sound
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Chris Hogan Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Chris Jargo Supervising ADR Editor

Editing
Nicholas Hasson Digital Intermediate Editor

Camera
Douglas S. Holgate Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Laura Graham ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Will Robbins Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist

Sound
Khama Matiti ADR Mixer

Editing
Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer
Missy Papageorge Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
George Flores Sound Mixer

Editing
Nina Lucia Associate Editor

Production
Andrea Alunni Location Manager

Visual Effects
Kim Marks VFX Director of Photography

Production
Trent Broin Production Assistant

Crew
Nicolas Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Carolyn Tapp ADR Recordist

Camera
William Eichler Additional First Assistant Camera

Art
Dewaldt Hicks Sculptor

Editing
John Murray Additional Editor
Dale E. Grahn Color Timer

Crew
Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Jill Korengold Set Costumer

Lighting
Michael Bauman Gaffer

Crew
Jim Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Dave McMoyler Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Michael T. Kennedy Sequence Supervisor
Newton Wimer Stunts

Production
John Burton West Assistant Production Coordinator

Camera
Brooks P. Guyer Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Gregory Salter Digital Compositor

Crew
Eddie Braun Stunts

Visual Effects
Mark Powers Animation

Production
Barbara Szeman Production Assistant

Crew
David W. Dale Actor's Assistant

Visual Effects
David Shirk Animation

Production
Ty Warren Production Supervisor

Art
Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Ben Woodworth Painter

Crew
Lawrence Decker Special Effects Technician

Directing
John M. Levin Layout

Crew
Paul Sharpe Sequence Supervisor
Dean Bailey Stunts

Lighting
Dana Baker Rigging Grip
Rick Harris Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Les T. Tomita Key Grip

Production
Heidi Fugeman Associate Producer
Susan Paley Abramson Casting Associate
Steven R. Molen Production Executive

Visual Effects
Paul Kavanagh Lead Animator

Sound
Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Chris Carnel Stunts
Michael Trisler Stunts
Alex Chansky Stunts
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunt Driver

Costume & Make-Up
Roberta Bilé Costumer

Visual Effects
Kimberly Covate Visual Effects Producer

Production
Susana Inés Fattorini First Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Scott Benza Animation Supervisor
Shari Hanson Visual Effects Producer

Production
Alison E. McBryde Additional Casting

Visual Effects
Susan Greenhow Visual Effects Production Manager

Editing
Paul Parsons Assistant Editor

Sound
Tateum Kohut Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lighting
Glen Magers Electrician

Production
Geoff Ernst Production Assistant

Crew
Jimmy Hart Stunts

Lighting
Bernie Hagadorn Rigging Grip

Sound
Alastair King Conductor

Camera
Shane Brott Grip
Harry Zimmerman Additional First Assistant Camera

Crew
Bruce Richter Carpenter
Bruce Comtois Stunts
Linda Barnes Driver

Visual Effects
Jean-Denis Haas Animation

Crew
Polly Ing Sequence Supervisor
Tom Struthers Stunts
Cesar Angobaldo Transportation Captain

Sound
Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer

Crew
Harry Humphries Technical Advisor

Sound
Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Wade Eastwood Stunts

Camera
Brad Baker Additional Second Assistant Camera

Sound
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator

Lighting
Thomas Wostak Lighting Technician

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Camera
Brad Peterman First Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Justin Sundquist Stunts

Art
Gary Clark Painter

Crew
Vincent Joseph Flaherty Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Lois DeArmond Assistant Costume Designer

Lighting
Alfred E. Smithey Rigging Grip

Crew
Jay Krueger Stunts
Jon Alexander Sequence Supervisor

Production
Joli Eberhart Executive Assistant

Crew
Rich E. Cordobes Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Laura Denicke Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Elizabeth Finch Orchestrator

Lighting
Luis Moreno Electrician

Art
Helen Kozora Set Decoration Buyer

Crew
David Marsh Sequence Supervisor
Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer

Production
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen Production Coordinator

Crew
Michael Powels Carpenter

Art
Tim Scheu Set Dresser
David Ladish Set Dresser

Crew
Jack Jay Reece Driver

Sound
Stephen Lotwis Music Editor

Lighting
Kevin Brown Lighting Technician

Production
Denise Morgan McGrath Production Accountant

Art
James Carson Production Illustrator

Visual Effects
Steve Braggs Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Fred Apolito Propmaker

Lighting
Donald D. Davidson Electrician

Crew
Peter McKernan Pilot

Production
Robert West Production Coordinator

Crew
Allan Padelford Stunts

Lighting
Thomas M. Dangcil Electrician
Scott Barnes Lighting Programmer
Randy Fitzgerald Rigging Grip
Michael J. Schwartz Electrician

Crew
Chuck Martinez Driver

Camera
Larry Nielsen First Assistant Camera

Directing
Douglas Dean III Second Unit First Assistant Director

Crew
Melissa Barker Stunts
Heather Wusterbarth Set Production Assistant
David Paris Pilot
Darrell Dubovsky Driver

Art
Travis Craven Sculptor

Sound
Lou Kleinman Foley Editor

Editing
Adam Kimmerlin Assistant Editor

Lighting
Chris Pavlu Electrician

Art
Aric Lasher Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Nancy Collini Key Costumer

Crew
Hayden Landis Supervising Technical Director

Costume & Make-Up
Matthew Jerome Set Costumer

Sound
Ladd McIntosh Orchestrator

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Crew
Frédéric North Pilot

Art
Simon Cassels Title Designer

Production
Anthea Strangis Second Assistant Accountant

Sound
James Thatcher Musician

Crew
Todd Avery Loader

Art
Dutch Merrick Props

Directing
Jason Roberts Additional Second Assistant Director

Production
Sue Smith Assistant Production Coordinator

Lighting
Craig Scagnetti Lighting Technician

Crew
Richard Epper Stunts

Visual Effects
Jeff Sutherland Digital Compositor
Tim Gibbons Digital Compositor

Camera
Audie Aragon Grip

Art
Rocco Francesco Paolone Painter

Crew
Gil Amaral Transportation Coordinator
Karin Silvestri Stunts

Production
Christine Globke Saric Casting

Camera
Tony Olivieri Additional First Assistant Camera

Production
Kevin Berlandi Production Assistant

Visual Effects
George Stevens Visual Effects

Sound
Michael Piotrowski Utility Sound

Crew
Clay Duncan Additional Music

Sound
Clay Duncan Music Arranger

Crew
Christopher Weippert Driver

Camera
Don Selsor Grip

Art
David James Sculptor

Visual Effects
Jae Cheol Hong Creature Technical Director

Lighting
Jonathan Leary Rigging Grip

Crew
Peggy Pere Aerial Coordinator
Travis Huffman Propmaker

Production
Wendy Kutzner Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Mike Wever Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Stephen Kennedy Digital Compositor

Editing
Carrie Holecek Digital Intermediate

Art
Scott Bauer Assistant Property Master

Visual Effects
P. Kevin Scott Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Dena Fayne Hairstylist

Sound
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer

Camera
Michael T. Travers Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Paul Luna Animation

Crew
Bob Marrocco Utility Stunts
Tyler Vogt Stunt Double

Camera
Jason Selsor Grip

Art
Joseph Magazenni Art Department Assistant
Pedram Pezeshkan Greensman

Camera
Doug Hyun Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Casey Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Michael Randolph Craft Service
Shane Nolan Stand In
Candace Wells Transportation Captain
Brycen Counts Utility Stunts
John Placencia Video Assist Operator

Production
Beverly Barritt Researcher

Visual Effects
Les Bernstien Visual Effects

Sound
Dan Sharp Sound Recordist

Art
Chandler Vinar Swing

Sound
Rachel Bolt Musician
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer

Crew
Michael B. Johnson Stunts

Sound
Yvonne S. Moriarty Orchestrator
Heather Cairncross Playback Singer

Crew
Jesse Noel Special Effects Technician

Sound
Scott Hosfeld Musician

Costume & Make-Up
Maureen O'Heron Costumer

Camera
Michael Nie Camera Production Assistant

Crew
Sarah Goller Set Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Bill Eyler Digital Compositor
Tony Bohorquez Modeling

Lighting
Jeremy Selsor Rigging Grip

Crew
Charles Grisham Stunts

Art
David E. Scott Graphic Designer

Lighting
Mike Bonnaud Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Production
John Steckert Travel Coordinator

Art
Steven Ladish Set Dresser

Sound
Von Varga Boom Operator

Crew
Kevin Derr Stunts

Camera
Paolo Tiberti Key Grip

Crew
Mark Harper Stunts
H. Barclay Aaris Special Effects

Visual Effects
Andy Wong Animation
Brian Connor Digital Compositor

Crew
Chris Jones Special Effects Technician
Christopher A. Suarez Special Effects Technician

Camera
Glen Purdy Grip

Crew
Brian Hite Stunts
Eric Frazier Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Akihito Ikeda Special Effects Makeup Artist

Directing
Maria Battle Campbell Second Assistant Director

Camera
Michael Dzialowski Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Kimberley Kirkpatrick Makeup Artist

Crew
David Calvert-Jones Pilot

Production
Coleen Aiello First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Eric Matuschek Stunts

Visual Effects
Seung-Hun Lee Creature Technical Director
Pascale Ville Digital Compositor
David Gottlieb Digital Compositor
Jay Rennie Animation
John Zdankiewicz Animation
Derrick Carlin Animation
Brent Heyning Modeling
Brian Gernand Modelling Supervisor
Carol Bauman Modeling

Crew
Sara Docksey Set Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Wesley Mandell Animation

Lighting
Brad Irvin Electrician

Production
David Krudis Payroll Accountant

Crew
Bob McGovern Stunt Double

Lighting
Rachel Wells Lighting Technician
Rachel Wells Electrician

Production
Kenneth Pratt Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Jessica Laszlo Digital Compositor
Don Crawford Digital Compositor
Ken Sjogren Digital Compositor
Heather Hoyland Digital Compositor

Camera
Robert Baek Additional Second Assistant Camera
Adrian Jebef Assistant Camera

Production
Tyler Elliott Assistant Location Manager

Art
Jim Landis Assistant Property Master
Glenn Forbes Assistant Property Master
Chela Fiorini Assistant Property Master

Crew
Bea S. Rembeczky Actor's Assistant
John Hinterlong Craft Service
Michael Coady Driver
Jim Oge Jr. Driver
Alex Strand Driver
Doug Wright Driver

Lighting
Ryan Huston Electrician

Production
Meghan Kelly Extras Casting
Mariann H.W. Lee Extras Casting

Editing
Marilyn Sommer Digital Intermediate

Camera
Luciano Teolis First Assistant Camera

Art
Jane Fitts Graphic Designer

Camera
James Brownlee Grip
Daisuke Dice Miyake Grip

Production
Dave Daniels Location Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Sandi Rowden Makeup Artist

Sound
Jai Meghan Music Arranger

Editing
Dylan Carter Online Editor

Crew
Kevin Stermer Post Production Assistant

Production
Susan Alcott Production Assistant
David Artushin Production Assistant
Alex Fields Production Assistant
Graham Geraghty Production Assistant
Amy Glenn Production Assistant
Robert Hampton Production Assistant
Jason E. Hatfield Production Assistant
Jay Herrion Production Assistant
Benjamin Jackendoff Production Assistant
Gary A. Martin Production Assistant
Corey Mayne Production Assistant
Jonah Rafal Production Assistant
Jeff Schultz Production Assistant
Nasrollah Sekandari Production Assistant
Dennis Meyer Production Assistant
Jim Nabti Production Assistant
Mario Passera Production Assistant
Lauren Suarez Production Secretary

Crew
Joseph McGovern Propmaker
Chris 'Shorty' Short Propmaker

Lighting
Jim Chizmar Rigging Grip
Mike Morales Rigging Grip
Chuck Turner Rigging Grip

Production
Jennifer Salada Second Assistant Accountant

Camera
Richard Masino Second Assistant "A" Camera

Directing
Paul Domick Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Xavier Corby Set Dresser
George Hess Set Dresser
Tyler Kettenburg Set Dresser
Kimberley Rosenberg Set Dressing Buyer

Crew
Chad Saxton Set Production Assistant
Oorala Yamada Set Production Assistant
Pierre Maurer Special Effects

Visual Effects
Pierre Maurer Modeling

Crew
Richard Schwalm Special Effects
Ted Allen Special Effects Technician
Ryan Amborn Special Effects Technician
Joseph Livolsi Special Effects Technician
Ken Mieding Special Effects Technician
Casey D. Noel Special Effects Technician
Ray L. Wilkerson Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Ginger Anglin-Cervantes Special Effects Makeup Artist
Caleb Schneider Special Effects Makeup Artist

Crew
Ivan Bates Stunts
Tom Erickson Stunts
Barbara Anne Klein Stunts
Tony Lazzara Stunts
Brock Little Stunts
Fred Usher Stunts
Jovanna Vitiello Stunts
Shelly Ward Stunts
Astrid Walti Stunts
Ty Williams Stunts
Kurtis Sanders Stunts
Tom Mohan Driver
Bill Neckrock Driver

Visual Effects
Michael Lori 3D Tracking Layout

Editing
Derek Milner Color Timer

Visual Effects
Dorne Huebler Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Mark Alan Loso Compositor

Visual Effects
Karin Derlich Creature Technical Director
Grantland Gears Digital Compositor
Pamela Hobbs Matte Painter
Todd Fellows Modeling
Dave Fogler Modeling

Production
Kendra Boardman Production Assistant
Nathan Fleming Production Assistant
Shane O'Connor Production Assistant

Crew
Doug Sutton Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Ryan Mayeda Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Emma McGuinness Executive Visual Effects Producer
Tom Harper Stunts

Editing
Christopher Reichel Digital Intermediate Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Robyn Goldman Assistant Makeup Artist

Art
Choel Evans Swing

Editing
Jimmy Tom Additional Colorist





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: