Ocean's Twelve

Twelve is the new eleven.

Categories: Thriller, Crime
Danny Ocean reunites with his old flame and the rest of his merry band of thieves in carrying out three huge heists in Rome, Paris and Amsterdam – but a Europol agent is hot on their heels.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-12-09
Run time: 125 minute / 2:5
Budget: $110,000,000
Revenue: $362,744,280
Director: Steven Soderbergh
Writer: George Nolfi
Website: http://oceans12.warnerbros.com/
Production Companies : Village Roadshow Pictures, Jerry Weintraub Productions, Section Eight, WV Films III, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


George Clooney
as Danny Ocean
Brad Pitt
as Rusty Ryan
Matt Damon
as Linus Caldwell
Catherine Zeta-Jones
as Isabel Lahiri
Andy García
as Terry Benedict
Don Cheadle
as Basher Tarr
Bernie Mac
as Frank Catton
Julia Roberts
as Tess Ocean
Elliott Gould
as Reuben Tishkoff
Casey Affleck
as Virgil Malloy
Scott Caan
as Turk Malloy
Eddie Jemison
as Livingston Dell
Shaobo Qin
as "The Amazing" Yen
Carl Reiner
as Saul Bloom
Vincent Cassel
as Baron François Toulour / Night Fox
Eddie Izzard
as Roman Nagel
Jeroen Krabbé
as Van der Woude
Cherry Jones
as Molly Star / Mrs. Caldwell
Robbie Coltrane
as Matsui
Jared Harris
as Basher's Engineer
Johan Widerberg
as Johan
Adriano Giannini
as Museum Director
Scott L. Schwartz
as Bruiser
Luciano Miele
as Hotel Manager
Antonio De Matteo
as Hotel Employee
Giselda Volodi
as Toulour's Butler
Mattia Sbragia
as Commissario Giordano
Albert Finney
as Gaspar LeMarque (uncredited)
Topher Grace
as Topher Grace (uncredited)
Bruce Willis
as Bruce Willis (uncredited)
Directing
Steven Soderbergh Director

Production
Jerry Weintraub Producer

Camera
Steven Soderbergh Director of Photography

Sound
David Holmes Original Music Composer

Art
Philip Messina Production Design

Production
Debra Zane Casting

Editing
Stephen Mirrione Editor

Writing
George Nolfi Screenplay

Production
Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Frederic W. Brost Co-Producer
Susan Ekins Executive Producer
Erwin Godschalk Line Producer
John Hardy Executive Producer
Gregory Jacobs Co-Producer
Roberto Malerba Line Producer

Art
Tony Fanning Art Direction
Kristen Toscano Messina Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Milena Canonero Costume Design

Art
Mark Robert Taylor Art Department Assistant
Diana Goodwin Art Department Coordinator
Easton Michael Smith Assistant Art Director
Bernadino Nardoni Construction Coordinator
Scott Bobbitt Leadman
Tjarco van Wijck Location Scout
Giancarlo Di Fusco Painter
Gene 'Hap' Cooper Sculptor
Helen Kozora Set Decoration Buyer
C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Paola Sforzini Standby Painter

Camera
James W. Apted First Assistant Camera
Duane Manwiller Steadicam Operator
Bob Marshak Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Francesca Brunori Assistant Costume Designer
Marina Roberti Costume Supervisor
Waldo Sanchez Hair Department Head
Teressia Carter Hairstylist
Fríða Aradóttir Key Hair Stylist
Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist
Julie Hewett Makeup Department Head
Isabelle Caillaud Set Costumer

Crew
Stephen Sturm Carpenter
Jacques Grousset Chef
Jeff Winn Craft Service
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Chris Beanes Driver
Thomas S. Ciciura Loader
Henno van Bergeijk Picture Car Coordinator
Matt Absher Post Production Assistant
Monica de Armond Post Production Supervisor
Dorothy Precious Production Controller
Leonardo de Angelis Production Office Assistant
Jerrold F. Brooks Propmaker
Maurice Brunson Security
Ron Pekkala Set Medic
William Cellini Jr. Set Production Assistant
Kevin Hannigan Special Effects Coordinator
Doug Maguire Stand In
John Robotham Stunt Coordinator
Paolo Antonini Stunts

Art
Stefano Maria Ortolani Supervising Art Director

Crew
Shane Greedy Transportation Captain
Rich Bennetti Transportation Co-Captain
Daniele Abeille Transportation Coordinator

Production
Frederic W. Brost Unit Production Manager

Crew
Felipe Savahge Utility Stunts

Directing
Annie Welles Script Supervisor

Lighting
Claudio Frollano Best Boy Electric
Giovanni Gabriele Electrician
Jean-Pierre Lacroix Gaffer
Niles McElroy Lighting Technician
Russell Ayer Rigging Gaffer

Production
Tannis Vallely Casting Associate
Mark Scoon Executive In Charge Of Production
Julie Belthoise Location Manager
Erik Bakker Production Accountant
Damian Anderson Production Coordinator
Jean-Pierre Avice Production Manager
Robin Le Chanu Production Supervisor
Spooky Stevens Publicist

Sound
Randall L. Johnson Boom Operator
Mick Gormaley First Assistant Sound Editor
David Holmes Music Supervisor
Paul Ledford Production Sound Mixer
Julie Feiner Sound Editor
Todd Grace Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Blake Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Julia Neighly Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Maher Visual Effects Producer
Thomas J. Smith Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Kim Sullivan Studio Teachers
Steve Hai Translator

Writing
Enfys Dickinson Creative Producer

Production
Federico Foti Unit Manager

Crew
Gary Ross Thanks

Art
Doug Harlocker Property Master

Writing
George Clayton Johnson Characters
Jack Golden Russell Characters

Camera
Art Bartels Key Grip

Art
Rich Andrade Set Dresser

Directing
Gregory Jacobs First Assistant Director

Sound
Dawn Lunsford Foley
Alicia Stevenson Foley
David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Piero Mura Sound Editor
David E. Stone Sound Editor

Editing
Keith H. Sauter Assistant Editor

Production
Donald Dowd Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Vivian Pavlos Costume Assistant
Betsy Glick Costumer
Gino Tamagnini Makeup Supervisor

Production
David Le Gall Assistant Production Manager

Directing
Lynne Martin Additional Second Assistant Director
Paul Vallespi Crowd Assistant Director
Trey Batchelor Second Assistant Director
Dusty Dukatz Second Second Assistant Director
Cheyenne Corre Third Assistant Director

Art
Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master
Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer
Marco Ficorella Swing

Sound
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
Jeremy Brill Utility Sound

Crew
Joseph Livolsi Special Effects Technician
David Ambrosi Stunt Double

Camera
Alessandro Di Meo Additional Second Assistant Camera
Corrado Serri Assistant Camera
Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy Grip
Alexander Aben Camera Truck
Edward Viola Digital Imaging Technician
Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip
Adrien Debackere Second Assistant Camera
Dana Baker Second Company Grip

Production
Federica Botarelli Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Marijn Bosch Wardrobe Assistant

Editing
Douglas Crise Assistant Editor
Stephen P. Arkle Colorist
Michael Eaves Digital Color Timer
Chris Jensen Digital Colorist
Devon Miller Digital Intermediate Editor
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Digital Intermediate Producer

Production
Nicola Fedrigoni Assistant Location Manager
Joseph R. Fitzgerald Location Assistant
Mariette van Sisseren Location Coordinator
Wouter van Luijn Location Production Assistant

Sound
Frankie Pine Music Consultant
Rochelle Sharpe Music Coordinator
Stephen Hilton Music Programmer

Production
Rino Bonavita Accountant

Lighting
R. Michael De Chellis Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Jessica Felsenthal Assistant Production Coordinator
Manuela Cacciamani Assistant Unit Manager

Visual Effects
John Cassella CG Artist

Lighting
Jim Plannette Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Kim Pinkstaff Executive Assistant
Silvano Spoletini Extras Casting Coordinator
Michael Beaudin First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Andrea Tolomei Floor Runner

Production
Donald Fly General Manager

Lighting
Kent Baker Key Rigging Grip

Production
Jeremy Roberts Payroll Accountant

Crew
Marc Wolff Pilot

Production
Shelley Marie Brown Production Assistant
Luca Brandolese Production Driver
Selena Carrillo Production Secretary

Crew
Anthony Simonaitis Pyrotechnician

Visual Effects
Chris Anderson Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Anna Belaro-Rodriguez Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Gilberto Martinelli Second Unit
Andrea Alunni Security Coordinator

Production
Patti O'Leary Travel Coordinator

VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: