Liar Liar

Trust me.

Category: Comedy
Fletcher Reede is a fast-talking attorney and habitual liar. When his son Max blows out the candles on his fifth birthday he has just one wish - that his dad will stop lying for 24 hours. When Max's wish comes true, Fletcher discovers that his mouth has suddenly become his biggest liability.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1997-03-21
Run time: 86 minute / 1:26
Budget: $45,000,000
Revenue: $302,710,615
Director: Tom Shadyac
Production Companies : Universal Pictures, Imagine Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Jim Carrey
as Fletcher Reede
Maura Tierney
as Audrey Reede
Cary Elwes
as Jerry
Jennifer Tilly
as Samantha Cole
Swoosie Kurtz
as Dana Appleton
Sara Paxton
as Child at Party and School
Anne Haney
as Greta
Amanda Donohoe
as Miranda
Jason Bernard
as Judge Marshall Stevens
Mitchell Ryan
as Mr. Allan
Krista Allen
as Lady in Elevator
Justin Cooper
as Max Reede
Christopher Mayer
as Kenneth Falk
Brandi Burkett
as Flight Attendant
Directing
Tom Shadyac Director

Production
Michael Bostick Executive Producer
James D. Brubaker Executive Producer
Brian Grazer Producer

Sound
John Debney Original Music Composer

Camera
Russell Boyd Director of Photography

Editing
Don Zimmerman Editor

Production
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting
Ron Surma Casting

Writing
Paul Guay Writer
Stephen Mazur Writer

Art
Linda DeScenna Production Design
Richard Toyon Art Direction
Ric McElvin Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Judy L. Ruskin Costume Design

Art
Ashley Fardys Art Department Coordinator
Stephanie J. Gordon Assistant Art Director
Dennis DeWaay Construction Coordinator
Steve Callas Construction Foreman
Nancy Gilmore Leadman
Thomas Betts Set Designer

Camera
Don Reddy Camera Operator
Alan R. Disler First Assistant Camera
John Janusek Key Grip
Nico Bally Grip

Crew
Peter McKernan Aerial Coordinator

Camera
Harry K. Garvin Steadicam Operator
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Elaine Maser Costume Supervisor
Fríða Aradóttir Hairstylist
Cammy R. Langer Key Hair Stylist
Julie Hewett Makeup Artist
Nena Smarz Key Makeup Artist
John J. Bradley Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Greg Salmon Cableman
Stanley W. Pratt Chef
Charles Drake Craft Service
Jeff Matakovich Digital Effects Supervisor
Bonnie Alden Driver
Jeff Plauster Propmaker

Art
Mike Carrillo Property Master

Crew
Dotan Bonen Security
John Bocchicchio Set Medic
Sean Buck Set Production Assistant

Sound
Dennis Johnson Sound Recordist

Crew
Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator
Angela Bertolino Stand In
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
Pat Banta Stunts
John A. Brubaker Transportation Captain
Tina M. Arter-Duquette Transportation Coordinator

Production
James D. Brubaker Unit Production Manager

Crew
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist
Scott Hill Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Josh King First Assistant Director
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Sound
Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor

Editing
Scott Hill First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Ron Ash Best Boy Electric
Randy Alderson Electrician
Richard Smock Rigging Gaffer

Production
Scott Genkinger Casting Associate
Arlene Kehela Location Manager
Gretchen van Zeebroeck Production Coordinator
Tina Fortenberry Production Supervisor

Sound
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
Randall Guth First Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Ryan Music Editor
Jeff Carson Music Supervisor
Brad Dechter Orchestrator
José Antonio García Sound Mixer
Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Robert Stadd Visual Effects Producer
Jon Farhat Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Pat Jackson Studio Teachers

Art
Ed Jones Greensman

Costume & Make-Up
Amy Schmiederer Assistant Makeup Artist
Lisa Cacavas Costumer

Directing
Seth Edelstein Second Second Assistant Director
Mickey Gilbert Second Unit Director

Art
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist
Paul Luther Jackson Swing

Sound
Petra Bach ADR Editor
Neal J. Anderson ADR Mixer
Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
John T. Stanhope Apprentice Sound Editor
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Linda Lew Foley Recordist
Douglas Parker Second Assistant Sound

Crew
Kevin Bowers Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Scott Harper Additional Visual Effects

Crew
Pat Banta Stunt Double

Camera
Steven J. Winslow Assistant Camera
Jason LaMell Camera Production Assistant
John Beran Dolly Grip
David Garden Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Dan Zimmerman Assistant Editor
Michael Healey Colorist
Marlen Hill Negative Cutter

Production
Jeremy Alter Assistant Location Manager

Sound
John Debney Conductor
J.J. George Supervising Music Editor

Production
Douglas Barrett Netter Art Department Production Assistant

Lighting
Stephen Johnstone Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Marisol Jiménez Assistant Production Coordinator

Lighting
Patrick Murray Chief Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Reid Burns Digital Effects Producer

Crew
Janek Sirrs Digital Supervisor

Production
Joe McGlynn Director of Operations
Linda Fields Executive Assistant
Glen Richard First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Jamal Clark Intern

Production
Michael Bo Wat Payroll Accountant
Tony Giglio Production Assistant
Ruben Flores Production Secretary
Michael Morgenthal Second Assistant Accountant
Justine Baddeley Casting Assistant





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: