Apocalypto

No one can outrun their destiny.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Drama, Thriller
Set in the Mayan civilization, when a man's idyllic presence is brutally disrupted by a violent invading force, he is taken on a perilous journey to a world ruled by fear and oppression where a harrowing end awaits him. Through a twist of fate and spurred by the power of his love for his woman and his family he will make a desperate break to return home and to ultimately save his way of life.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-12-07
Run time: 139 minute / 2:19
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $120,175,290
Director: Mel Gibson
Production Companies : Icon Entertainment International, Icon Productions, Touchstone Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Rudy Youngblood
as Jaguar Paw
Raoul Max Trujillo
as Zero Wolf
Gerardo Taracena
as Middle Eye
Iazua Larios
as Sky Flower
Antonio Monroy
as Chilam
María Isabel Díaz
as Mother in Law
Dalia Hernández
as Seven
Jonathan Brewer
as Blunted
Morris Birdyellowhead
as Flint Sky
Carlos Emilio Báez
as Turtles Run
Amilcar Ramírez
as Curl Nose
Israel Contreras
as Smoke Frog
Israel Ríos
as Cocoa Leaf
Espiridion Acosta Cache
as Old Story Teller
Mayra Serbulo
as Young Woman
Rodolfo Palacios
as Snake Ink
Lorena Heranandez
as Village Girl
Itandehui Gutierrez
as Wife
Sayuri Gutierrez
as Eldest Daughter
Hiram Soto
as Fish Hunter
José Suárez
as First Temple Sacrifice
Ariel Galvan
as Hanging Moss
Bernardo Ruiz
as Drunkards Four
Ricardo Diaz Mendoza
as Cut Rock
Richard Can
as Ten Peccary
Carlos Ramos
as Monkey Jaw
Ammel Rodrigo Mendoza
as Buzzard Hook
Marco Antonio Argueta
as Speaking Wind
Javier Escobar
as Vicious Holcane
Fernando Hernandez
as High Priest
Maria Isidra Hoil
as Oracle Girl
Aquetzali García
as Oracle Girl
Abel Woolrich
as Laughing Man
Nicolás Jasso
as Man on Temple Top
Ronaldo Eknal
as Slave Auctioneer
Miriam Tun
as Woman Auctioneer
Rafael Velez
as King
Diana Botello
as Queen
Joaquin Rendon
as Head Chac
Sound
James Horner Original Music Composer

Directing
Mel Gibson Director

Production
Mel Gibson Producer

Writing
Mel Gibson Writer

Art
Thomas E. Sanders Production Design

Production
Bruce Davey Producer

Camera
Dean Semler Director of Photography

Sound
Dick Bernstein Music Editor

Production
Anna Roth Unit Manager

Crew
Matt McColm Stunts

Editing
John Wright Editor

Crew
Rajeev Malhotra Post-Production Manager

Sound
Scott G.G. Haller Dialogue Editor
Benjamin L. Cook Sound Designer
Benjamin L. Cook Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer
Kevin Stitt Additional Editing

Crew
Henrik Fett Digital Effects Supervisor
Freddie Hice Stunts

Writing
Farhad Safinia Writer

Production
Farhad Safinia Co-Producer
Carla Hool Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Mayes C. Rubeo Costume Design

Art
Roberto Bonelli Art Direction
Naaman Marshall Art Direction

Production
Ned Dowd Executive Producer
Ned Dowd Unit Production Manager
Vicki Christianson Executive Producer

Crew
Gerardo Albarrán Stunts Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Aldo Signoretti Makeup Artist
Vittorio Sodano Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Ted Rae Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Keith VanderLaan Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects

Camera
Ian Fox Camera Operator

Sound
Greg P. Russell Sound mixer
Sean McCormack Supervising Sound Editor
Kami Asgar Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Rick Young Property Master

Lighting
Joseph Martens Best Boy Electric

Crew
Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator
Tim Martin Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Jana Carboni Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Jeff Colbert Special Effects Supervisor

Camera
Guillermo Rosas Camera Operator

Crew
Dian Bachar Makeup Effects

Camera
Daryn Okada Director of Photography

Sound
Dawn Lunsford Foley
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor
Alicia Stevenson Foley

Crew
Doug Witsken Compositors

Camera
Jeff 'Moose' Howery Dolly Grip

Crew
David P. Barton Makeup Effects
Mauricio Martínez Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Laura Bonilla Makeup Artist

Crew
John Meier Stunts
Nick Brandon Stunts

Visual Effects
J.M. Logan Visual Effects

Crew
Jason Hamer Makeup Effects

Visual Effects
Cris Borgnine Visual Effects

Directing
Adrian Grunberg Assistant Director

Art
Luisa Guala Set Dresser

Production
Genaro Hernandez Casting Assistant

Sound
Fernando Cámara Sound Mixer

Crew
Martin Astles Makeup Effects

Directing
Stacy Perskie Second Assistant Director

Production
Eamon O'Farrill Unit Manager

Camera
J. Xavier Velasco Epk Camera Operator

Crew
Ken Locsmandi Digital Effects Supervisor
Simon Atherton Armorer
Gabriela Moreno Stunts

Visual Effects
Kimberly Adams Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Marcelle Genovese Hair Supervisor
Antonio Garfias Makeup Artist

Crew
Christos Michaels Legal Services

Costume & Make-Up
Nury Alamo Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Guadalupe Ramírez Hairstylist

Crew
Gian Ganziano Visual Effects Editor
Chris Hampton Makeup Effects

Visual Effects
Chris Hampton Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Scott A. Jennings Sound Effects Editor

Art
Theresa Wachter Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Ismael Jardon Costume Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jesus G. Duran Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Ricardo Gallarzo Jr. Transportation Captain

Visual Effects
Andy Foster Digital Effects Producer

Sound
Tim Tuchrello First Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Derek Bird Compositors

Production
Kate Carlin ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Javier Lambert Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Federico Carretti Makeup Artist

Sound
Ted Caplan Foley Editor

Art
Carlos Benassini Set Designer

Crew
Mitchell S. Drain Digital Effects Supervisor

Sound
Kevin O’Connell Sound mixer

Camera
Andrew Cooper Still Photographer

Crew
Derek Raser Transportation Coordinator

Camera
Mark O'Kane Additional Camera

Sound
Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer

Camera
Christian Herrera First Assistant Camera

Crew
Keith Christensen Makeup Effects

Camera
Richard Merryman Camera Operator
Richard Merryman Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
James Wright Dolby Consultant
Greg Orloff Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lighting
James J. Gilson Gaffer

Sound
Jim Henrikson Music Editor

Crew
Scott Workman Stunts

Camera
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator

Art
Erick Monroy Set Designer
Antonio Gómez Capetillo Sculptor
Antonio Gómez Sculptor
Juan José Martínez Sculptor
Jose Luis Mendez Ramirez Construction Coordinator

Crew
Martin Schloemer Sound Recordist
Matthew T. Duncan Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Anthony Huljev Visual Effects Producer
Ian Noe Visual Effects Producer
Eric W. Shamlin Visual Effects Producer
Jamie Venable Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Eduardo Flores Torres Camera Operator
Maryan Zurek Underwater Camera
Chad Rivetti Steadicam Operator
Alan Kelvin Contreras Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Javier Delgado Set Costumer
Mariana Mechoulam Set Costumer
Jose Luis Montero Set Costumer
Africa Zayas Set Costumer

Editing
Amy Pawlowski Digital Intermediate

Crew
Arturo Curiel Transportation Coordinator

Directing
Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor

Crew
Rulan Tangen Choreographer

Production
Fernando Uriegas Location Manager
Blaise Noto Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Teresa Hinton Wigmaker

Visual Effects
Jenny Foster Digital Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Angelo Vannella Hairstylist

Crew
Artin Matousian Systems Administrators & Support

Editing
Donnie Creighton Digital Intermediate

Sound
Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor

Crew
David A. Brooke Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Orla Carrol Hairstylist
Lynn Johnson Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Sound
Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor
Lisa J. Levine ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Glenn Morris Digital Effects Producer
Pimentel A. Raphael Lead Animator

Art
Ezra Buenrostro Assistant Art Director

Crew
Nicholas Lund-Ulrich Compositors

Production
Horacio Rodríguez Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
David Ruiz Gameros Makeup Artist
Marco Perna Hairstylist

Crew
Chris Gallaher Makeup Effects
Christopher Dooly Makeup Effects
Brian A. Jones Makeup Effects
Mark Nieman Makeup Effects
Alexei O'Brien Makeup Effects
Art Pimentel Makeup Effects
Jim Kundig Makeup Effects

Sound
Donald Sylvester Foley Editor

Crew
Michael Ezell Makeup Effects
Rebecca Ramsey Executive Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Daniel Nielsen Original Music Composer

Visual Effects
Adam Avitabile Digital Compositors

Costume & Make-Up
Daniel Parker Makeup Supervisor

Camera
Tony Rivetti First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Audrey Doyle Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Matteo Silvi Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Crew
Pablo Wang Compositors

Art
Julieta Álvarez Set Dresser

Sound
Ernesto Muñoz Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Alfredo Mora Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Carlos Munguía Key Set Costumer

Lighting
Luis Lara Guerrero Electrician

Camera
Fred L. McLane First Assistant Camera

Crew
John Nixon Armorer

Art
Ricardo M. Kaplan Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Bob Kretschmer Makeup Effects

Sound
Tateum Kohut Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Aisling Nairn Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Danny S. Kim VFX Supervisor
Eric Withee Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Linda Folk ADR Editor
Herwig Maurer Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Alfred Ainsworth Video Assist Operator

Sound
Michael A. Morongell Sound Engineer

Costume & Make-Up
Michele Vigliotta Hairstylist
Jeannie Flynn Costume Supervisor

Lighting
John Martens Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Manuel Paredes Murillo Driver

Costume & Make-Up
Sharon Doyle Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Enrico Iacoponi Makeup Artist

Art
René Marquéz Property Master

Camera
Gustavo Covarrubias Key Grip

Crew
Ernesto Trejo Set Medic

Lighting
Alfredo Audel Rigging Grip

Production
Armando Amador Production Accountant
Yuria Goded Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
John Biggs Makeup Effects

Lighting
Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip

Art
Alfredo Acle Assistant Art Director

Crew
Jim Knell Makeup Effects

Sound
Aaron Martin Musician

Crew
Adam Barth Video Assist Operator

Production
Carn Burton Location Manager

Crew
Ignacio Arteaga Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Roberto Ortiz Prosthetic Supervisor

Crew
Phil Brennan Digital Effects Supervisor

Sound
Michael Dressel Foley Editor

Crew
Raul Riveros Loader

Production
Mark Jacyszyn Production Supervisor

Lighting
Chris Pavlu Electrician

Sound
Jonathan Golodner Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Robert Ramos Makeup Effects
David Monzingo Makeup Effects

Production
Belinda Uriegas Production Coordinator

Camera
William 'Bear' Paul Key Grip
Joe A. Ponticelle First Assistant Camera

Crew
Shawn Kautz Stunts
Mark Boley Makeup Effects

Camera
Mario Cardona Director of Photography

Crew
Gerardo Soublette Stunts

Sound
Jacob Riehle Assistant Sound Editor

Directing
Sarah Hood Third Assistant Director

Crew
Richard Piedra Compositors

Art
Jay Aroesty Set Decoration

Crew
Danny Wynands Stunts
Christopher J. Tuck Stunts

Editing
Fahed Alhabib Editorial Production Assistant

Directing
Bernardo Jasso Second Assistant Director

Crew
Dan Crawley Makeup Effects

Camera
Michael P. Catanzarite Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Jonay Bacallado Makeup Artist
Paola Genovese Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Chad Schott Digital Compositors

Crew
Robert Hatfield Projection
Zack Fox Makeup Effects

Production
Judi Bell Line Producer

Visual Effects
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau Digital Compositors

Editing
Barbara Dunning First Assistant Editor

Sound
Gary Kettel Musician

Editing
Mark Perzely First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lorella De Rossi Makeup Supervisor

Production
Sergio Miranda Producer

Sound
Paul Ordonez Sound Recordist

Crew
Beverly E. Kitchen Makeup Effects
Brian Meck Makeup Effects
Consuelo Duran Makeup Effects
Deborah Galvez Makeup Effects
Gary J. Gross Makeup Effects
Helen Cohen Makeup Effects
John Besse Makeup Effects
John M. Donahue Makeup Effects
John P. O'Brien Makeup Effects
Justin Lillge Makeup Effects
Leah Graham Makeup Effects
Leticia Sandoval Makeup Effects
Mark R. Jackson Makeup Effects
Matt Ullman Makeup Effects
Mike Scanlan Makeup Effects
Nicholas Gillis Makeup Effects
Pete Kelley Makeup Effects
Peter Farrell Makeup Effects
Rachel Fionda Makeup Effects
Rick Lalonde Makeup Effects
Russ Herpich Makeup Effects
Scott C. Conner Makeup Effects
Selenia Rios Makeup Effects
Steven Muck Makeup Effects
Steven Whitaker Makeup Effects
Terry Sandin Makeup Effects
Timothy Ralston Makeup Effects
Verena Mercenier Makeup Effects
Wade Ackley Makeup Effects
James Parr Makeup Effects
Liah Saldaña Special Effects Coordinator
Liah Saldaña Makeup Effects

Art
Germán Ramírez Vera Greensman

Visual Effects
Elissa Bello Roto Supervisor

Crew
Raoul Zavala Haro Cableman

Visual Effects
Tim Lewis Modeling

Crew
Tim Lewis Armorer
Carlos René Minera Animal Wrangler
Eduardo Gonzales Animal Wrangler
Eduardo Porter Animal Wrangler

Visual Effects
Jason Donnelly Animation

Sound
Joseph R. Branca Apprentice Sound Editor

Crew
Alan Hausmann Armorer

Art
Ignacio A. Alarcon Art Department Assistant
Rosario Huerta Art Department Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Martha Castillero Assistant Costume Designer

Editing
Gail DuFosse Assistant Editor

Production
Claire Welsh Assistant Production Coordinator

Lighting
Joe Martens Best Boy Electric

Camera
Andrew Trewartha Camera Loader
Gavin MacArthur Camera Loader

Production
Jesus Quinones Casting Assistant
Rodrigo Urbano Casting Assistant

Crew
Chad Buehler Compositors
Daniel Sunwoo Compositors
Erik Courtney Compositors
H Haden Hammond Compositors
James Chu Compositors
Kenneth Littleton Compositors
Lawrence Littleton Compositors
Michael Pecchia Compositors
Owen Holdren Compositors
Yoshio Kohashi Compositors

Art
Javier Mendez Ramirez Construction Coordinator

Crew
Mauricio Ballesteros Craft Service

Visual Effects
Buddy Gheen Digital Compositors
Marie Victoria Denoga Digital Compositors
Noll Linsangan Digital Compositors
Steve Muangman Digital Compositors
Matthew Thunell Digital Effects Producer
Sean Main Digital Effects Producer

Crew
Jonathan Keeton Digital Effects Supervisor

Camera
Ricardo Covarrubias Dolly Grip

Crew
Alberto Rodriguez B. Driver
Alfonso Paredes Driver
Alfredo Nonato Driver
Antonio Montes Driver
Armando Blanco Driver
Armando Quiroz Driver
Braulio Phedra González Driver
César Reyes Driver
Claudio Vicente Driver
Daniel Teacalco Driver
Efrain Aguirre Driver
Enrique Velasco Driver
Eric Amador Driver
Ernesto Diaz Mata Driver
Ernesto Diaz Rodriguez Driver
Ernesto Mejia Driver
Erwin Murguia Driver
Estanislao Castillo Driver
Federico Pahua Driver
Federico Perez Driver
Filipe Palacios Driver
Francisco Luna Driver
Gerardo Castell Driver
Gerardo Rodriguez Marin Driver
Gilardo Lara Driver
Humberto Gardea Driver
Humberto Megarejo Driver
Jesús Reyes Driver
Jose Amador Driver
Jose Castillo Driver
Jose Luis Curiel Driver
Jose Luis Gallaga Driver
Jose Luis Hernandez Driver
Jose Soriano Garcia Driver
Juan Manuel Islas Driver
Luis David Avila Driver
Manuel Ávila Driver
Manuel Montes de Oca Driver
Marco Acacio Driver
Miguel Castell Driver
Nemecio Rodríguez Driver
Noel Betaza Driver
Romualdo Pedraza Driver
Samuel Navarro Driver
Victor M. Carrera Driver

Editing
Cristina Ramiro Monroy Editorial Production Assistant
J. Allan White Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting
Beau Damon Richards Electrician
Jose Luis Sanchez Electrician
Kelly Way Electrician
Victor Manuel Ramirez Electrician

Camera
Megan Forste First Assistant Camera

Directing
Berenice Manjarrez Vericat First Assistant Director

Camera
Mark Binnall Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Alessio Pompei Hairstylist
Aniello Piscopo Hairstylist
Claudio Di Cola Hairstylist
Elena De Nigris Hairstylist
Elena Gregorini Hairstylist
Erika Romo Hairstylist
Fulvio Zucconi Hairstylist
Gaetano Panico Hairstylist
Gerardo Aragon Hairstylist
Gladys Romero Hairstylist
Jesus Amed Azar Meza Hairstylist
Josefina Mendoza Hairstylist
Samintka Mura Hairstylist
Virna Vento Hairstylist
Aurora Chavira Key Hair Stylist

Lighting
Aleksandar Tijanic Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
David Carbajal Ochoa Makeup Artist
Gabriella Trani Makeup Artist
Giulio Pezza Makeup Artist
Jerzain Ortega Makeup Artist
Jorge Palavicini Prado Makeup Artist
Melanie Young Makeup Artist
Roberto Rodriquez Ojeda Makeup Artist
Ruth Bermudo Makeup Artist
Simona Castaldi Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Diego Demian Decont Modeling
Jimmy Mendoza Modeling
Jorge Fuentes Ronquillo Modeling
Juan Manuel Chaparro Modeling
Pablo Facundo Angeles Modeling
Shady Blackwold Modeling

Sound
Gou Yi Musician
Ian Underwood Musician
Jan Hendrickse Musician
Tony Hinnigan Musician

Art
Daniel Salgado Painter
Edouard Pallardy Painter

Production
Bob Kocourek Production Accountant
Debbie Peterson Production Accountant
Matt Dalton Production Accountant
Rodrigo Rojas Production Coordinator
Siobhan Brook Production Coordinator

Crew
Carlos E. Fonseca Mondragon Production Office Assistant
Zoë Gower-Jones Production Office Assistant

Art
William F. McLaughlin Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Giuseppe Desiato Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hannah Eccleston Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Juan Francisco Mendez Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Marinela Spasenovic Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Rebekah Sanders Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Crew
Jhane Myers Public Relations

Lighting
Jason Winger Rigging Grip

Directing
Andrea Alvarez Script Supervisor
Israel Pasco Script Supervisor

Art
Luis Enrique Torres A. Sculptor

Crew
Aarón I. Campos Set Production Assistant
Arturo Marroquin Stunts
Erick Contreras Stunts
Ezequiel Virgen Stunts
Gustavo Mejia Stunts
Isidro Mora Stunts
Jamie Ortiz Stunts
Joan Manuel Absalon Stunts
Michael Weis Stunts
Moises Calderon Stunts
Nayeli Rosas Stunts
Raul Gaher Stunts
Salvador Gutierrez Stunts
Shawn Robinson Stunts
Teresa Arteaga Stunts
Tomás Guzmán Stunts
Ulises Guzman Stunts
Richard D. Hansen Thanks

Directing
Lucy Thomas Third Assistant Director
Sean Lovell Third Assistant Director

Crew
Hector Curiel Transportation Captain

Production
Adrian Devane Unit Manager
Cristopher 'Choke' Correa Unit Manager

Visual Effects
Ben Dishart VFX Artist
Rasha Shalaby VFX Artist
Zachary Tucker VFX Artist

Crew
Robert Toft Video Assist Operator

Visual Effects
Alexander Chen Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashok Nayar Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
John Murphy Dolly Grip

Crew
Alan Scott Scenic Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: