Resident Evil: Apocalypse

You're all going to die.

Categories: Horror, Action, Science Fiction
As the city is locked down under quarantine, Alice finds out that the people that died from the previous incident at the Umbrella Corporation have turned into zombies. She then joins a small band of elite soldiers, who are enlisted to rescue the missing daughter of the creator of the mutating T-virus. Once lack of luck and resources happen, they begin to wage an exhilarating battle to survive and escape before the Umbrella Corporation erases its experiment from the face of the earth.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-09-10
Run time: 94 minute / 1:34
Budget: $45,000,000
Revenue: $129,394,835
Director: Alexander Witt
Writer: Paul W. S. Anderson
Production Companies : Screen Gems, Constantin Film, Davis Films/Impact Pictures (RE5)
Production Countries: Canada, France, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Milla Jovovich
as Alice
Sienna Guillory
as Jill Valentine
Oded Fehr
as Carlos Olivera
Thomas Kretschmann
as Major Cain
Sophie Vavasseur
as Angie Ashford
Razaaq Adoti
as Sgt. Peyton Wells
Jared Harris
as Dr. Ashford
Mike Epps
as L.J.
Sandrine Holt
as Terri Morales
Matthew G. Taylor
as Nemesis
Zack Ward
as Nicholai Ginovaeff
Iain Glen
as Dr. Isaacs
Dave Nichols
as Captain Henderson
Stefan Hayes
as Yuri Loginova
Geoffrey Pounsett
as Mackenzie
Shaun Austin-Olsen
as Priest
Geny Walters
as Mrs. Priest
Megan Fahlenbock
as Marla Mapes
Robert Morelli
as Director
Aaron Abrams
as Assistant
Chris Benson
as Lance Halloran
Martin Martinuzzi
as Overworked Detective
Brad Borbridge
as Overworked Sergeant
Frank Chiesurin
as Sniper
Ron Benjamin
as Bum
Kevin Hare
as Home Owner / Scientist
Heather Dick
as Older Woman
Alex Courey
as Suit #1
John Detoro
as Suit #2
Billy Khoury
as Suit #3
Sava Drayton
as Suit #4
Nicole Ann St. Hill
as Undead Gaudy Hooker
Ricardo Betancourt
as Burly Cop #1
Ted Ludzik
as Burly Cop #2
Michelle Latimer
as Tech #1
Catherine Burdon
as Tech #2
Rebecca Sims
as Undead Little Girl
Christopher Weedon
as Undead Little Boy #1
Billy Parrott
as Security Guard
Derek Aasland
as Featured Graveyard Undead 1 (as Derek Asland) / Featured "Surplus" Undead #3
Richard Harte
as Featured Graveyard Undead 2 / Featured Rooftop Undead #2
Simon Girard
as Chopper Pilot #1
Dean Copkov
as Chopper Pilot #2
Jeff White
as Chopper Pilot #4
Tim Burd
as Refugee #1
Natalie Charles
as Refugee #2
Pierre Henry
as Screaming Soldier
Jim Codrington
as Lieutenant
Deborah Valente
as Tech
Malcolm Fiddick
as Reflection Undead
Malcolm Xerxes
as Featured City Hall Undead #1
Michy Gustavia
as Featured City Hall Undead #2
Shane Mackinnon
as Featured City Hall Undead #3
Ed Fielding
as Featured City Hall Undead #4
Stephen R. Hart
as Featured City Hall Undead #5
Sandi Stahlbrand
as Reporter #1
Christopher Marren
as Guard
Tom Gerhardt
as Zombie Dad
Amber Marshall
as Daughter
Venice Grant
as Undead Stripper #1
Ana Danilina
as Undead Stripper #2
Ingrid Johansson
as Featured IV Woman Undead
Jeffrey Weedon
as Undead Little Boy #2
Melanie Tonello
as Featured Undead Kid #1
Annabel Chu
as Featured Undead Kid #2
Joe Jefferson
as Featured Undead Kid #3
Heather Braaten
as Featured Rooftop Undead #1
Joey Beck
as Featured Rooftop Undead #3
Eric Morgan
as Featured Undead City Walker #1
Gene Pyrz
as Featured Undead City Walker #2
Torquil Colbo
as Featured Undead City Walker #3
Joan Moore
as Featured Undead City Walker #4
Peter C. Wylde
as Featured Undead City Walker #5
Garry Geddes
as Featured Undead City Walker #6
Dionne Renee
as Featured Undead City Walker #7
Janessa Crimi
as Featured Undead Kid #4
Dan Ellery
as Featured Graveyard Undead 1
Sharon Moore
as Featured "Surplus" Undead #2
Jo Chim
as Network Anchor #1
Bobby Prochaska
as Network Anchor #2
Jazz Mann
as Reporter #2
Larissa Gomes
as Reporter #3
Gregory White
as Lab Technician
Roman Podhora
as Leader Umbrella Guard
Brian King
as Umbrella Gate Guard
Rob Hall
as Featured School Undead
John Migliore
as Zombie (uncredited)
Eric Mabius
as Matt Addison (archive footage)
Liz May Brice
as (archive footage)
Pasquale Aleardi
as (archive footage)
Michelle Rodriguez
as (archive footage)
Writing
Paul W. S. Anderson Screenplay

Production
Paul W. S. Anderson Producer
Jeremy Bolt Producer
Robert Kulzer Executive Producer

Camera
Christian Sebaldt Director of Photography

Production
Robyn Ray Casting Consultant
Bernd Eichinger Executive Producer
Samuel Hadida Executive Producer

Camera
Derek Rogers Director of Photography

Production
Don Carmody Producer

Sound
Jeff Danna Original Music Composer
Jeff Danna Music Score Producer

Crew
Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Pierre Henry First Assistant Director

Sound
Stephen Barden ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Mary E. McLeod Costume Design

Crew
Nick Alachiotis Stunts

Production
Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer

Directing
Alexander Witt Director

Production
Victor Hadida Executive Producer

Art
Paul D. Austerberry Production Design

Production
Tina Gerussi Casting

Crew
Elia Cmiral Additional Music

Editing
Eddie Hamilton Editor

Crew
Tom Blacklock Pyrotechnician

Sound
Nicholas Dodd Orchestrator
Nicholas Dodd Conductor

Crew
Paul Marshall Head Driver

Art
Steven Essam Set Decoration

Production
Daniel S. Kletzky Associate Producer

Crew
Gregor Hutchison Post Production Supervisor

Directing
Spiro Razatos Second Unit Director

Visual Effects
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Jan Hogevold Production Executive

Crew
Derek Aasland Choreographer

Visual Effects
Jody Johnson Digital Compositor

Production
Dennis Chapman Line Producer
David McElroy Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor

Production
Hiroyuki Kobayashi Associate Producer

Crew
Shawney Cohen CG Supervisor

Directing
Liza Vespi Continuity
Carol Pears Script Supervisor

Crew
Sharon Moore Choreographer

Sound
Steve Baine Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Marie Nardella Key Makeup Artist

Art
Nigel Churcher Art Direction

Crew
Shelley Cook Aerial Coordinator

Sound
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
Tony Lewis Music Editor
Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Alex Bullick First Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Banks Sound Editor

Production
Jonathan Matthews Location Manager

Crew
Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist
Sue Len Quon Visual Effects Editor

Art
David G. Fremlin Assistant Art Director
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer

Sound
Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Noel Hooper Compositing Supervisor

Sound
Adam Sharpe ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Teresa Buccione Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Roberto W. Contreras D. Camera Operator

Sound
Todd Beckett Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Tony Magaletta First Assistant Camera

Art
Philip Spurvey Location Scout

Crew
Joel Green Unit Publicist

Visual Effects
Mark Palowich CG Animator

Crew
Vladimir Popovic Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Conrad Dueck 3D Supervisor

Art
Barton Rendulic Concept Artist

Camera
Rolf Konow Still Photographer

Directing
Alan Goluboff Assistant Director

Art
Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator

Crew
Julie Adams Dialect Coach

Directing
Grant Lucibello Second Assistant Director

Crew
Skyler Wilson Key Special Effects
Joel Harris Utility Stunts

Production
Drazen Baric Assistant Location Manager

Crew
Charles Taylor Armorer

Production
Tami Thomson Travel Coordinator

Camera
Sean Jensen Steadicam Operator

Crew
John Charles Software Engineer
Steve Holt Set Medic
Rick Leary Sequence Supervisor
Rocco Larizza Special Effects Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Jones Makeup Effects Designer

Production
James F. Breithaupt Key Accountant

Camera
Monty Montgomerie Key Grip

Editing
Claire McGrane Digital Intermediate

Art
Fabian Jonathan Art Direction

Lighting
Alex Murtaza Lighting Artist

Art
Stephen Paisley Painter
Martin L. Mercer Sculptor

Camera
Clyde Miller Aerial Camera

Crew
Simone Lindo Craft Service
Kyle Menzies Digital Effects Supervisor
John Coles Driver
Dave Axford Makeup Effects
John Jay Hebert Second Unit Cinematographer
Anthony Nocera Video Assist Operator

Lighting
John O'Boyle Best Boy Electric
Kevin Barnes Electrician
Kevin Alanthwaite Gaffer
Ian Foulds Rigging Gaffer
Tracy Shaw Rigging Grip

Production
Kimberley Bradley Production Coordinator
Nan Skiba Production Manager
Chris Ellefson Researcher

Visual Effects
Brian Anderson 3D Animator
Barb Benoit Digital Compositors
Barb Benoit Visual Effects Compositor
Steve Parsons Visual Effects
Mark Halsall Visual Effects Producer

Writing
Rob McCallum Storyboard

Art
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist

Sound
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist

Crew
Kris Wood Playback Coordinator

Sound
Rose Gregoris Second Assistant Sound

Visual Effects
Carl Beyer Visual Effects Production Manager

Art
Nick Fischer Set Dresser
Glyn Tebbutt Title Designer

Camera
Renée Pilgrim Camera Loader
Thomas Care Dolly Grip
Randy Burbidge Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Madeline Brian Costume Illustrator
Adam Smith Key Costumer

Crew
Guillaume Carpentier Pilot

Directing
Cameron Kuc Third Assistant Director

Editing
Tom Mayclim Negative Cutter

Production
Darron Leiren-Young Assistant Production Coordinator
Ian Maxwell Assistant Production Manager
Roberta Romano Casting Assistant

Sound
Russ Miller Musician

Visual Effects
Jean-Louis Billard 3D Artist
Emily Cobb 3D Modeller

Writing
Monica Sandstede Story Editor

Production
Anthony Valenti Assistant Accountant

Lighting
Pete Daprato Key Rigging Grip

Production
Jane Rogers Extras Casting

Editing
Adam Glasman Colorist

Sound
Matthew McKenzie ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Karl Sisson CG Artist

Art
Matt Middleton Second Assistant Art Director

Sound
Gina Gyles Assistant Foley Artist

Camera
Murat Akser Assistant Camera

Production
Ann Fitzgerald Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Lorraine Greenwood Assistant Makeup Artist
Elayne Alexander Costume Set Supervisor

Art
Ian Fraser Head Carpenter
Monica Wier Set Supervisor

Crew
Joel Crimi Special Effects Technician
Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Patrick White Visual Effects Production Assistant

Camera
Nick Bacon Best Boy Grip
Craig Cooper Clapper Loader
Deanna Cadette Second Assistant Camera

Production
Lorraine Samuel Post Production Coordinator
Fernando DaSilva Location Production Assistant
Baron Evans Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Miriam Laurence Dialogue Coach

Production
Dylaine Bovaird Extras Casting Assistant
Hope White First Assistant Accountant
Jillian Sabean Production Secretary





















VideoAccent.com © 2022

Powered by: