Transcendence

Yesterday, Dr. Will Caster was only human...

Categories: Thriller, Science Fiction, Drama, Mystery
Two leading computer scientists work toward their goal of Technological Singularity, as a radical anti-technology organization fights to prevent them from creating a world where computers can transcend the abilities of the human brain.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-04-16
Run time: 119 minute / 1:59
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $103,039,258
Director: Wally Pfister
Production Companies : Syncopy, Alcon Entertainment, DMG Entertainment, Straight Up Films, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: China, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Johnny Depp
as Dr. Will Caster
Paul Bettany
as Max Waters
Rebecca Hall
as Evelyn Caster
Kate Mara
as Bree
Morgan Freeman
as Joseph Tagger
Cillian Murphy
as Agent Donald Buchanan
Cole Hauser
as Colonel Stevens
Clifton Collins Jr.
as Martin
Falk Hentschel
as Bob
Kristen Rakes
as MIT Programmer
Cory Hardrict
as Joel Edmund
Josh Stewart
as Paul
Luce Rains
as Roger
Fernando Chien
as Heng
Steven Liu
as Chiu
Xander Berkeley
as Dr. Thomas Casey
Lukas Haas
as James Thomas
Wallace Langham
as Dr. Strauss
James Burnett
as Meth Head #1
Sam Quinn
as Meth Head #2
Sam Webb
as Red Hooded Teenager
Chris Gartin
as Tech Conference Coordinator
Olivia Taylor Dudley
as Groupie
Abe Martell
as RIFT Hacker
Lauren Sivan
as Reporter
Laramie Cooley
as BDC Greeter
Nancy Jeris
as BDC Servant
Colin Jones
as FBI Agent
Dylan Kenin
as FBI Agent
Chad Brummett
as Solar Field Worker
Antonio Del Prete
as Will In Hybrid
Jon Kristian Moore
as Will In Hybrid
John Trejo
as Special Forces on Roof
Darren P. Leis
as Medical Lab Tech
Richard Daniel Williams
as RIFT Surgeon
Seth Adkins
as Miserable Student
Jaime Powers
as Hybrid Townsman (uncredited)
Lubella Gauna
as Nurse (uncredited)
Lyn Quinn
as Tech Conference Attendee (uncredited)
Kendra Tuthill
as Townswoman (uncredited)
Darrick Hurst
as Berkeley Student (uncredited)
Sound
Mark A. Mangini Sound Designer

Production
David Valdes Producer
Christopher Nolan Executive Producer
Aaron Ryder Producer
Emma Thomas Executive Producer

Directing
Wally Pfister Director

Production
John Papsidera Casting

Sound
Richard L. Anderson Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Sala Baker Stunts

Sound
Mychael Danna Original Music Composer

Art
Gene Serdena Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
George L. Little Costume Design

Crew
Wade Allen Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Goro Koyama Foley

Art
Scott Herbertson Set Designer

Production
Broderick Johnson Producer
Andrew A. Kosove Producer

Art
Dawn Swiderski Supervising Art Director

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting

Camera
Mark Vargo Second Unit Director of Photography

Art
Chris Seagers Production Design

Production
Jo Edna Boldin Casting

Camera
Jess Hall Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Joel Harlow Makeup Artist

Production
Dan Mintz Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Vanessa Sharp Hairstylist

Art
Nancy Deren Set Designer

Production
Marisa Polvino Producer
Deanna Brigidi Casting Associate

Sound
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator

Production
Yolanda T. Cochran Co-Producer

Directing
Samantha C. Kirkeby Script Supervisor

Writing
Jack Paglen Writer

Production
Kate Cohen Producer
Annie Marter Producer
Mary Regency Boies Co-Producer
Scott Andrew Robertson Co-Producer

Visual Effects
Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer

Art
Gregory S. Hooper Art Direction

Crew
Jim Ford Stunts

Lighting
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Robert Q. Mathews Costume Supervisor
Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head

Art
Tom Frohling Art Direction
Bjarne Sletteland Art Direction

Sound
Sylvain Lasseur Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Lori A. Balton Location Scout
Clint Wallace Art Direction
Richard K. Buoen Conceptual Design
Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator
Victor James Martinez Conceptual Design
Aric Cheng Set Designer
Timothy M. Earls Set Designer
Jerome Brett Fairchild Greensman
Ricardo Guillermo Set Designer
Jeff Julian Conceptual Design
Mallorie McConnell Sculptor
Candice Muriedas Art Department Coordinator
Siobhan Roome Set Designer
Grant Samson Leadman
Andrew M. Siegel Property Master

Sound
David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
Sandra Fox Foley
Tim Walston Sound Designer

Crew
Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Greg Baldi Camera Operator
Samuel Painter Camera Operator
P. Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Corey Bronson Set Costumer
Laurel Frushour Set Costumer

Sound
Erich Stratmann Music Editor

Crew
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
James Waitkus Transportation Captain

Production
Justin Ferk Location Manager

Art
Paul B. Roberts Location Scout

Crew
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Craig Hosking Pilot

Editing
Brendan Walsh Assistant Editor

Crew
Gregory M. Edgar Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Kenn Smiley Key Costumer

Camera
Peter Mountain Still Photographer
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Josh Bleibtreu Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Jesse Trevino Ager/Dyer

Camera
Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography

Lighting
James R. Tynes Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Jay Wejebe Key Makeup Artist

Camera
Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Maggie Hayes-Jackson Hairstylist

Lighting
Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Jon Shroyer Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Trystan James Animation

Crew
Brian N. Bentley Compositors

Camera
Eric Dvorsky Aerial Camera Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Eric Yake Ager/Dyer
Khanh Trance Wigmaker

Crew
John Trejo Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Roberta Bilé Key Costumer

Editing
Jonny Winograd First Assistant Editor

Production
Marie A. Kohl Casting Associate

Lighting
Blake Pike Rigging Grip

Sound
Deva Anderson Music Supervisor

Visual Effects
Sze Jia Eng Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Byron Wilson ADR Supervisor

Editing
Paula Suhy Assistant Editor

Crew
Russell Cannon Armorer
Michael Panevics Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Rachel Bris Ager/Dyer
Teri Ann Uccan Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Eunice Khoo Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Rigging Grip

Crew
Rick Shuster Pilot

Camera
Lea E. Miller Dolly Grip

Crew
Bruce Benson Pilot

Costume & Make-Up
Carol Demarti Ager/Dyer

Crew
Michael Struk Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Kentaro Yano Makeup Artist

Crew
Peggy Pere Aerial Coordinator

Lighting
Kevin M. Miller Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Maximillian McNair MacEwan Visual Effects Coordinator
Simon Pynn Matchmove Supervisor

Camera
Ray Garcia Key Grip
Stuart Slack Key Grip
Clayton Null Key Grip

Lighting
Christopher H. Sipes Rigging Grip

Crew
Scott Wetzel Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Joy Ramsay Set Costumer

Editing
Stephen P. Arkle Digital Intermediate
Jim Hall Negative Cutter
Phyllis Hart Negative Cutter

Crew
John Arbuckle Marine Coordinator

Visual Effects
Daniel Baldwin 3D Animator

Crew
Alexander Seaman CG Supervisor

Art
Ryan Wehner Title Designer

Visual Effects
Sean Rowe Matchmove Supervisor
Arron Roebuck Modeling
Jason Lee Brown Modeling
Katie Stetson Visual Effects Coordinator
Genevieve Claire Visual Effects Coordinator
Muhittin Bilginer Visual Effects Technical Director





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: