Die Hard 2

Die Harder

Categories: Action, Thriller
Off-duty cop John McClane is gripped with a feeling of déjà vu when, on a snowy Christmas Eve in the nation’s capital, terrorists seize a major international airport, holding thousands of holiday travelers hostage. Renegade military commandos led by a murderous rogue officer plot to rescue a drug lord from justice and are prepared for every contingency except one: McClane’s smart-mouthed heroics.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 1990-07-02
Run time: 124 minute / 2:4
Budget: $70,000,000
Revenue: $240,031,094
Director: Renny Harlin
Writers: Steven E. de Souza, Doug Richardson.
Website: https://www.foxmovies.com/movies/die-hard-2
Production Companies : Gordon Company, Silver Pictures, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Bruce Willis
as John McClane
Bonnie Bedelia
as Holly McClane
William Atherton
as Richard Thornburg
Reginald VelJohnson
as Sgt. Al Powell
Franco Nero
as General Ramon Esperanza
William Sadler
as Colonel Stuart
John Amos
as Major Grant
Dennis Franz
as Captain Carmine Lorenzo
Art Evans
as Leslie Barnes
Fred Dalton Thompson
as Trudeau
Tom Bower
as Marvin
Sheila McCarthy
as Samantha 'Sam' Coleman
Don Harvey
as Garber
Tony Ganios
as Baker
Peter Nelson
as Thompson
Robert Patrick
as O'Reilly
Mick Cunningham
as Sheldon
John Leguizamo
as Burke
Tom Verica
as Kahn
John Costelloe
as Sgt. Oswald Cochrane
Vondie Curtis-Hall
as Miller
Mark Boone Junior
as Shockley
Ken Baldwin
as Mulkey
Danny Weselis
as Blue Light Team
Gregg Kovan
as Blue Light Team
Don Charles McGovern
as Lt.Sherman / Blue light Team
Danial Donai
as Blue Light Team
Jeff Langton
as Blue Light Team
Bob 'Rocky' Cheli
as Blue Light Team
Dale Jacoby
as Blue Light Team
Vincent Mazella Jr.
as Blue Light Team
Patrick O'Neal
as Cpl. Telford
Ben Lemon
as Sergeant
Jason Ross-Azikiwe
as Second Sergeant
Anthony Droz
as Soldier
Michael Francis Clarke
as Pilot (Northeast Plane)
Steve Pershing
as Co-Pilot (Northeast Plane)
Tom Everett
as Navigator (Northeast Plane)
Sherry Bilsing
as Stewardess - Northeast Plane
Karla Tamburrelli
as Stewardess (Northeast Plane)
Jeanne Bates
as Older Woman (Northeast Plane)
Colm Meaney
as Pilot (Windsor Plane)
Steffen Foster
as Co-Pilot (Windsor Plane)
James Lancaster
as Navigator (Windsor Plane)
Amanda Hillwood
as Stewardess (Windsor Plane)
Felicity Waterman
as Stewardess (Windsor Plane)
Alan Berger
as Passenger (Windsor Plane)
Edward Mannix
as Tower Controller (voice) (uncredited)
Vance Valencia
as Pilot (Foreign Military Plane)
Gilbert Garcia
as Co-Pilot (Foreign Military Plane)
Julian Reyes
as Young Corporal (Foreign Military Plane)
Richard Domeier
as Cameraman
David Katz
as Soundman
Robert Lipton
as Chopper Pilot
Rob Steinberg
as Victor
Paul Abascal
as Director
John Rubinow
as Producer
Bob Braun
as Newscaster
Dominique Jennings
as Newscaster
Carol Barbee
as Newscaster
Jerry E. Parrott
as Engineer
Martin Lowery
as Engineer
Robert Sacchi
as Engineer
Dick McGarvin
as Engineer
Edward Gero
as Engineer
Stafford Morgan
as Engineer
Robert J. Bennett
as Engineer
Nick Angotti
as Engineer
Jim Hudson
as Engineer
Tom Finnegan
as Engineer
Thomas Tofel
as Engineer
Earl Houston Bullock
as Engineer
Wynn Irwin
as Engineer
Rande Scott
as Engineer
Ken Smolka
as Engineer
Robert Costanzo
as Sgt. Vito Lorenzo
Lauren Letherer
as Rent-A-Car Girl
Connie Lillo-Thieman
as Information Booth Girl
Ed DeFusco
as Morgue Worker
Charles Lanyer
as Justice Man
Bill Smillie
as Custodian
Dwayne Hargray
as Luggage Worker
John Cade
as Lobby Cop
Paul Bollen
as Airport Cop
Joseph Michael Roth
as Airport Cop
David Willis Sr.
as Tow Truck Driver
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Dialogue Replacement (voice)
Production
Suzanne Todd Associate Producer
Joel Silver Producer
Lawrence Gordon Producer

Art
John Vallone Production Design

Production
Jackie Burch Casting

Writing
Steven E. de Souza Screenplay

Production
Lloyd Levin Executive Producer

Editing
Stuart Baird Editor

Production
Steve Perry Co-Producer

Art
Robert Gould Set Decoration

Production
Charles Gordon Producer

Sound
Michael Kamen Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Marilyn Vance Costume Design

Sound
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist

Camera
Oliver Wood Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Barry Francis Delaney Costume Supervisor

Editing
Kevin Stitt First Assistant Editor
Robert A. Ferretti Editor

Directing
Renny Harlin Director

Production
Michael Levy Executive Producer

Writing
Doug Richardson Screenplay

Art
Sally Thornton Set Designer
Bruce Crone Assistant Art Director

Visual Effects
Michael J. McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Christiaan Wagener Art Direction

Camera
Stephen St. John Camera Operator

Crew
Edgar Burcksen Visual Effects Editor

Camera
John R. Shannon Still Photographer
Bill Roe Camera Operator

Sound
William C. Carruth ADR & Dubbing

Crew
Thomas R. Burman Makeup Effects
Charlie Picerni Stunt Coordinator

Art
Joseph C. Fama Construction Coordinator

Directing
Annette Haywood-Carter Script Supervisor

Camera
Moshe Levin Camera Operator

Sound
John Roesch Foley

Crew
Al Di Sarro Special Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Abascal Hairstylist

Camera
Michael Gershman Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Scott H. Eddo Makeup Artist
Barbara Siebert Costume Supervisor

Art
Nick Navarro Set Designer

Sound
Richard Overton Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Renga Sound Recordist
Sergio Reyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin F. Cleary Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert G. Henderson Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Frank M. Holgate Second Unit Cinematographer
Bari Dreiband-Burman Makeup Effects

Camera
Gregory Lundsgaard Camera Operator

Crew
Michael Papac Property Master

Sound
James Simcik ADR & Dubbing

Costume & Make-Up
Josée Normand Hairstylist
Jim Kail Makeup Artist

Art
Leslie Klinger Art Department Coordinator
Gayle Simon Assistant Art Director
Carol Bentley Set Designer
Paul McKenzie Set Designer

Sound
Carolyn Tapp Sound Recordist
Douglas Greenfield Dolby Consultant
Michael Jiron Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D. Rogers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
B. Tennyson Sebastian III Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Paul Huston Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Chrissie England Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Frank Tobin Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Jack Lietzke Transportation Coordinator

Directing
Susana Preston Script Supervisor

Production
Robbie Goldstein Location Manager

Crew
Marcy Bolotin Unit Publicist

Writing
Walter Wager Novel

Sound
Stephen McLaughlin Scoring Mixer

Art
Eric W. Orbom Set Designer





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: