Live Free or Die Hard

The old school cop is back!

Categories: Action, Thriller
John McClane is back and badder than ever, and this time he's working for Homeland Security. He calls on the services of a young hacker in his bid to stop a ring of Internet terrorists intent on taking control of America's computer infrastructure.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2007-06-20
Run time: 128 minute / 2:8
Budget: $110,000,000
Revenue: $383,531,464
Director: Len Wiseman
Writer: Mark Bomback
Website: https://www.foxmovies.com/movies/live-free-or-die-hard
Production Companies : Dune Entertainment, Cheyenne Enterprises, Wintergreen Productions, 20th Century Fox, Ingenious Media
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Bruce Willis
as John McClane
Justin Long
as Matthew 'Matt' Farrell
Timothy Olyphant
as Thomas Gabriel
Cliff Curtis
as Bowman
Maggie Q
as Mai Linh
Mary Elizabeth Winstead
as Lucy McClane
Kevin Smith
as The Warlock
Christina Chang
as Taylor
Sung Kang
as Raj
Zeljko Ivanek
as Agent Molina
Yorgo Constantine
as Russo
Jonathan Sadowski
as Trey
Andrew Friedman
as Casper
Cyril Raffaelli
as Rand
Chris Palermo
as Del
Jake McDorman
as Jim
Matt O'Leary
as Clay
Yancey Arias
as Agent Johnson
Allen Maldonado
as Goatee
Chris Ellis
as Scalvino
Nadine Ellis
as Teller
Tim Russ
as Chuck Summer
Rosemary Knower
as Mrs. Kaludis
Gerald Downey
as Hoover Agent
Jim Cantafio
as Deli Owner
Regina McKee Redwing
as Nearby Agent
Tony Colitti
as Chief Hazmat Agent
Tim DeZarn
as Police Sergeant
Kurt David Anderson
as Miller
Ethan Flower
as Trader
Nick Jaine
as Phone Guy
Joe Gerety
as Jack Parry
Edward James Gage
as On Duty PP Operator
David Walrod
as Deli Customer
Edoardo Costa
as Emerson
John Reha
as Slacker Kid
Rick Cramer
as MP Rodriguez
Vito Pietanza
as DC Cop
Dennis Depew
as DC Cop
Howard Tyrone Ferguson
as DC Cop
John Lacy
as EMT
Diana Gettinger
as FBI Dispatcher
Melissa Knowles
as Freeway Reporter
Chad Stahelski
as Terrorist (uncredited)
Michael Papajohn
as Gabriel's Henchman (uncredited)
Clay Cullen
as Assassin (uncredited)
Matt McColm
as Terrorist (uncredited)
Production
William Wisher Jr. Executive Producer

Directing
Len Wiseman Director

Art
Patrick Tatopoulos Production Design

Production
Deborah Aquila Casting

Sound
Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer

Editing
Nicolas De Toth Editor

Art
Beat Frutiger Art Direction
Robert Gould Set Decoration
Troy Sizemore Supervising Art Director

Writing
Roderick Thorp Characters

Production
Michael Fottrell Producer
Michael Fottrell Unit Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Toni-Ann Walker Hairstylist

Art
James Hegedus Art Direction

Camera
Simon Duggan Director of Photography

Directing
Brian Smrz Second Unit Director

Writing
David Marconi Story
Mark Bomback Screenplay
Mark Bomback Story

Production
Stephen J. Eads Co-Producer
Arnold Rifkin Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Denise Wingate Costume Design
Zoltan Elek Makeup Artist

Art
Geoff Hubbard Set Designer

Sound
Dawn Lunsford Foley
Alicia Stevenson Foley

Crew
Marcus Trumpp Additional Music

Camera
Gary Capo Second Unit Director of Photography

Crew
Cliff Fleming Aerial Coordinator

Art
Scott Maginnis Property Master

Crew
Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator

Writing
John Carlin Original Concept

Visual Effects
Charles Roxburgh Rotoscoping Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Sandra Linn Koepper Makeup Artist

Production
Tricia Wood Casting

Camera
Simon Jayes Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Karen Kelly Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Gregory S. Hooper Set Designer

Crew
Tim Rigby Stunts

Visual Effects
Patrick McClung Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Patricio M. Farrell Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
John Casey Costume Supervisor

Art
Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator

Sound
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Michael Antunez Transportation Coordinator

Art
Timothy M. Earls Set Designer

Sound
David V. Butler Supervising Dialogue Editor

Camera
Greg Baldi Camera Operator

Art
Michael Sabo Property Master

Sound
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Designer

Art
Anshuman Prasad Set Designer

Sound
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Frank Masi Still Photographer

Sound
Jim Schultz Music Editor

Crew
Craig Hosking Pilot

Camera
David E. Diano Camera Operator

Sound
Blake R. Cornett Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor
Joe E. Rand Music Editor

Visual Effects
Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Christine Carr Digital Intermediate Producer

Camera
Colin Hudson Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Mara Majorowicz Costume Supervisor

Camera
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Art
William J. Law III Set Designer
Cheryl Gould Strang Leadman

Visual Effects
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Lori McCoy-Bell Hairstylist

Sound
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer

Camera
David B. Nowell Helicopter Camera
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography

Crew
Migs Rustia Visual Effects Editor
Paul Stemmer Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Joseph V. Cicio Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Joseph B. Conmy IV Visual Effects Producer
David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Erika A. McKee Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer

Editing
Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Brenda Donoho Set Costumer

Crew
David Heinz Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Kim Berner Script Supervisor

Production
Curtis Collins Location Manager

Crew
Michael Papac Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Janice Kinigopoulos Hairstylist
Scott Cameron Hairstylist
Gerald Quist Makeup Department Head

Art
Palma Bellardoni Art Department Coordinator
Desma Murphy Assistant Art Director
Jeff Ozimek Set Designer

Sound
Petra Bach ADR & Dubbing
Jessica Goodwin Dialogue Editor
Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor
Cameron Frankley Sound Designer
Cameron Frankley Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
David Andrews Animation Supervisor
Joel Román Mendías Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Hendershot Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Ivan Landau Visual Effects Editor
John Branagan Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Michael FitzMaurice Camera Operator
Nick Gardner Camera Operator
Dennis A. Livesey Camera Operator
Jonathan Taylor Second Unit Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Grant Denton Set Costumer
Phillip Howard Set Costumer

Editing
Ken Terry First Assistant Editor

Crew
Teresa Haney Transportation Coordinator
Claire Raskind Unit Publicist

Production
Charley Armstrong Location Manager

Camera
Tyler Allison Camera Department Manager

Directing
Dieter Busch Second Assistant Director

Crew
Bruce Y. Kuroyama Pyrotechnician

Production
Erin Toner Casting Associate

Crew
Chris Wells CG Supervisor
Jeff Winn Craft Service
William Ballard Transportation Captain

Directing
Mark Cotone First Assistant Director

Crew
Vincent Joseph Flaherty Armorer

Visual Effects
Thomas Elder-Groebe Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Chris Winn Craft Service
John Armstrong Picture Car Coordinator
Rick Shuster Pilot
John T. Scanlon Pilot

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Crew
Cory Fleming Pilot
Sabine Varnes Stunts
Tad Griffith Stunts

Production
Roxann Langlois Travel Coordinator

Directing
Mathew Dunne Second Unit First Assistant Director

Production
Mariann H.W. Lee Extras Casting
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: