Collateral

It started like any other night.

Categories: Drama, Crime, Thriller
Cab driver Max picks up a man who offers him $600 to drive him around. But the promise of easy money sours when Max realizes his fare is an assassin.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-08-04
Run time: 120 minute / 2:0
Budget: $65,000,000
Revenue: $217,764,291
Director: Michael Mann
Production Companies : Paramount, Parkes/MacDonald Productions, Edge City, DreamWorks Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Tom Cruise
as Vincent
Jamie Foxx
as Max Durocher
Jada Pinkett Smith
as Annie Farrell
Mark Ruffalo
as Det. Ray Fanning
Peter Berg
as Richard Weidner
Bruce McGill
as Frank Pedrosa
Irma P. Hall
as Ida Durocher
Barry Shabaka Henley
as Daniel Baker
Javier Bardem
as Felix Reyes-Torrena
Steven Kozlowski
as Mugger
Richard T. Jones
as Traffic Cop #1
James McBride
as Traffic Cop #2
Klea Scott
as Zee
Bodhi Elfman
as Young Professional Man
Debi Mazar
as Young Professional Woman
Emilio Rivera
as Paco
Thomas Rosales Jr.
as Ramon Ayala
Inmo Yuon
as Peter Lim
Angelo Tiffe
as Sylvester Clarke
Jason Statham
as Frank Martin / Airport Guy
Rodney Sandberg
George Petrina
Writing
Stuart Beattie Writer

Directing
Michael Mann Director

Production
Michael Mann Producer

Camera
Dion Beebe Director of Photography

Editing
Paul Rubell Editor

Production
Francine Maisler Casting

Sound
James Newton Howard Original Music Composer

Art
David Wasco Production Design

Production
Frank Darabont Executive Producer
Michael Doven Associate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Design

Production
Kathy Driscoll Casting Associate

Sound
Doc Kane ADR Mixer

Crew
Antonio Pinto Additional Music

Editing
Jim Miller Editor

Art
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decoration

Production
Peter Giuliano Executive Producer
Chuck Russell Executive Producer

Crew
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator
Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Charles A. Tamburro Aerial Coordinator

Art
Aran Mann Assistant Art Director

Camera
Paul Cameron Director of Photography

Art
Daniel T. Dorrance Art Direction

Crew
Keith VanderLaan Makeup Effects

Production
Julie Herrin Unit Production Manager
Julie Herrin Associate Producer

Art
Patrick M. Sullivan Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Matthew W. Mungle Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Production
Robert N. Fried Executive Producer
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger Casting Associate

Sound
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist

Production
Marie Cantin Unit Production Manager

Art
Gerald Sullivan Assistant Art Director

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist

Visual Effects
Jonah Loop Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunt Double

Art
Christopher Tandon Assistant Art Director

Production
David Hollander Researcher

Crew
Tom Rothrock Additional Music

Camera
Sion Michel Additional Camera

Crew
Troy Brown Stunt Driver

Art
Charles Stewart Property Master

Directing
Michael Waxman Assistant Director

Production
Michael Waxman Co-Producer

Crew
Keith Collea Video Assist Operator

Sound
Knox White Boom Operator

Crew
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator

Visual Effects
Robert Stadd Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Kenny Myers Makeup Artist

Editing
Kristina Trirogoff First Assistant Editor

Crew
Ken Blackwell Visual Effects Editor

Production
Gusmano Cesaretti Associate Producer
Julie Richardson Producer
Curt Beech Art Department Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Shoshana Rubin Set Costumer

Production
Chris W. Freeman Production Assistant

Camera
Simon Jayes Additional Camera

Sound
John Roesch Foley

Production
Bryan H. Carroll Associate Producer

Directing
Bryan H. Carroll Second Unit Director

Sound
Kevin Kerrigan Music Programmer

Art
Lisa Hoover Location Scout

Costume & Make-Up
Lois Burwell Makeup Artist
Betsy Glick Costumer
Keith Hall Makeup Department Head

Sound
Mike Chock Sound Editor

Directing
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor

Sound
Nancy Nugent Dialogue Editor

Production
Julie Hannum Location Manager

Art
Clint Wallace Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Corey Bronson Costume Supervisor

Sound
James Flamberg Music Editor

Art
Jason Bedig Leadman

Sound
John C. Stuver Supervising Dialogue Editor

Art
Gretchen Engel Art Department Coordinator

Editing
Christine Carr Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
David B. Moulder Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator

Production
Karen Jarnecke Production Coordinator

Camera
David B. Nowell Helicopter Camera

Art
Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator

Sound
Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor

Editing
Meghan L. Noble Assistant Editor
Kevin Hickman Assistant Editor

Camera
Gary Jay Camera Operator

Art
Charles Kern Painter

Editing
Missy Papageorge Digital Intermediate

Costume & Make-Up
LaLette Littlejohn Makeup Artist
Roddy Stayton Hair Department Head
Judith A. Cory Hairstylist
Deidra Dixon Hairstylist
Araxi Lindsey Hairstylist

Sound
Elliott Koretz Sound Designer
Elliott Koretz Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
John J. Downey Special Effects
Matt Downey Special Effects

Visual Effects
John E. Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor
John E. Sullivan Visual Effects Producer
Robert Rossello Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Frank Connor Still Photographer

Lighting
Phil Walker Gaffer
Aaron Iggy Scarpitti Best Boy Electric

Crew
Cyril O'Neil Picture Car Coordinator
Fatima Robinson Choreographer

Production
Janice Polley Location Manager
David Fulton Publicist

Crew
Maï Boiron Translator

Editing
Mike Koz First Assistant Editor
Nina Lucia First Assistant Editor

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Vicki Hiatt Music Supervisor

Crew
Mick Gould Technical Advisor
John Grillo Steadycam

Sound
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer

Crew
Mark Bialuski Propmaker
Keith D. Fisher Transportation Co-Captain
Liisa Cohen Utility Stunts

Sound
Paul Aulicino First Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Steven R. Molen Production Executive
Pamela Thomas Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Terry Anderson Assistant Costume Designer

Editing
Alex Hepburn First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker

Camera
Chris Cuevas Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Brian Scott Olds Post Production Assistant

Sound
Lee Orloff Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Steve Karnes Armorer

Camera
Andrew Waruszewski Camera Production Assistant

Sound
Pete Anthony Orchestrator
Pete Anthony Conductor

Camera
Glenn Brown Assistant Camera
Scott M. Robinson Grip

Production
Angie Lee Cobbs Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Bruce Barris First Assistant Sound Editor
Jon Ailetcher Sound Mixer

Crew
Tyler Foell Digital Effects Supervisor
Christopher Woodworth Scenic Artist
Claire O'Brien Post Production Supervisor

Lighting
Alfredo Castillo Rigging Grip

Crew
Peter McKernan Pilot

Camera
Troy N. Wade Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Patrick Phillips Visual Effects

Art
Vinson Jae Standby Painter

Lighting
Henry Cantor Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Dennis McCarthy Set Costumer

Crew
Robyn-Alain Feldman Post Production Supervisor

Editing
Adam Kimmerlin Assistant Editor
Erin Hopkins Assistant Editor

Crew
Michael G. Kehoe Craft Service

Camera
Paul Bode First Assistant Camera

Crew
Tom Briggs Driver
Ran Francke Security
Matti Kluttz Set Production Assistant
Bryant Powell Stand In
Howard Bachrach Transportation Captain

Lighting
Dara Norman Lighting Technician

Production
Jan Dennehy Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Joseph Bailey Digital Compositors

Crew
James Schramm Thanks

Production
John Characky Production Driver

Editing
Mo Henry Negative Cutter

Lighting
Donald Reynolds Jr. Key Rigging Grip

Sound
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist

Crew
Tsuyoshi Abe Stunts

Art
Julie Beattie Iiams Assistant Property Master

Editing
Gerald Ragland Digital Intermediate Assistant

Art
Jane Fitts Graphic Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Carin Richardson Key Costumer

Production
Shawn Gillespie First Assistant Accountant
Martin L. Hudson Assistant Location Manager

Editing
Joe Hathaway Digital Color Timer

Production
Vesper Burnett Extras Casting Assistant
Harvey Lowry Director of Operations

Camera
Michael Barrere Best Boy Grip

Production
David Romano Payroll Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Scott M. Anderson On Set Dresser

Directing
Jesse Sternbaum Assistant Director
Carla Bowen Second Assistant Director
Wayne Witherspoon Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Brooke Sartorius Swing

Camera
David A. Canning Digital Imaging Technician

Production
Chris McCaleb Post Production Coordinator
Katrina Leigh Accountant
Chad Bronson Assistant Accountant
Sue Frey Executive Assistant
Sheri St Lawrence Second Assistant Accountant





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: