Crank: High Voltage

Stay Charged, Stay Alive!

Categories: Action, Thriller, Crime
Chelios faces a Chinese mobster who has stolen his nearly indestructible heart and replaced it with a battery-powered ticker that requires regular jolts of electricity to keep working.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-04-16
Run time: 96 minute / 1:36
Budget: $20,000,000
Revenue: $34,560,577
Directors: Brian Taylor, Mark Neveldine.
Writers: Brian Taylor, Mark Neveldine.
Website: http://www.crank2.com/
Production Companies : Lionsgate, Lakeshore Entertainment, RadicalMedia
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Jason Statham
as Chev Chelios
Amy Smart
as Eve
David Carradine
as Poon Dong
Dwight Yoakam
as Doc Miles
Bai Ling
as Ria
Clifton Collins Jr.
as El Huron
Jose Pablo Cantillo
as Ricky Verona
Efren Ramirez
as Venus
Julanne Chidi Hill
as Dark Chocolate
Reno Wilson
as Orlando
Keone Young
as Don Kim
Art Hsu
as Johnny Vang
Joseph Julian Soria
as Chico
Corey Haim
as Randy
Geri Halliwell
as Karen Chelios
William Brent
as Young Chev
Jamie Harris
as Talk Show Host
John de Lancie
as Fish Halman
Ho-Kwan Tse
as Chinese Doctor 1
Galen Yuen
as Chinese Doctor 2
Shu Lan Tuan
as Asian Nurse
Anne Girard
as Nevada
Yeva-Genevieve Lavlinski
as Pepper
Reid Harper
as School Classmate
David Scott Rubin
as Teacher
Chester Bennington
as Hollywood Park Guy
Setu Taase
as Shot Gun Triad
Eidan Hanzei
as Long Beach Nose Punch Triad
Najja Meeks
as Sierra
David Rolas
as Low Rider #1
David Dooyun Kim
as Young Asian Dude
Portis Hershey
as Cypress Triad Hood #1
Atticus Todd
as Cypress Fat Chinese Guy
Peter Mark
as Los Vatos Punk
Chad Damiani
as Strip Please Cop #1
Jai Stefan
as Donut Cop #1
Tom Roach
as Donut Cop #2
Maynard James Keenan
as Dog Walker #1
Danny Lohner
as Dog Walker #2
Danna Hansen
as Glenda Lansing
Keith Jardine
as Inglewood Pedestrian
Cherinda Kincherlow
as La Precious
Billy Gillespie
as Inglewood Cop
Samuel Hubinette
as Ambulance Driver
Michael Weston
as Paramedic #1
Dan Callahan
as Paramedic #2
Lloyd Kaufman
as Maintenance Guy #1
Joseph D. Reitman
as Detective
Lexington Steele
as Striking Actor
Monique Alexander
as Female Porn Star
Jenna Haze
as Female Porn Star #2
Kate Mulligan
as Female Porn Star #3
Nick Manning
as Male Porn Star
Ed Powers
as Male Porn Star #2
Larry Eudene
as Male Porn Star #3
Mandy Amano
as Amanda the Yoga Girl
Jay Xcala
as Alex Verona
Glenn Howerton
as Doctor
Samuel Witwer
as (archive footage)
David Baptiste
as Street Thug #1 (uncredited)
Simone Bargetze
as Stripper (uncredited)
Patrick Bautista
as Cypress Triad Hood (uncredited)
Sorana Black
as Chinese Hooker (uncredited)
Darryl Chan
as Johnny Vang's Bodyguard
Alexandre Chen
as Cypress Triad Gangster (uncredited)
Rossie Cottrell
as El Huron Golden Bikini Girl (uncredited)
Nick Dash
as Club Bouncer (uncredited)
Marisa DeVonish
as Bikini Dancer (uncredited)
Sabrina Diaz
as El Heron Bikini Girl (uncredited)
Tony Flores
as El Huron Vato (uncredited)
Menina Fortunato
as Yoga Student (uncredited)
Toni Fox
as Bikini Dancer (uncredited)
Sharlene Grover
as Yoga Student (uncredited)
Jen Halperin
as Stripper (uncredited)
Lauren Holly
as Psychiatrist (uncredited)
Leo Ibanez
as Mexican Gardener (uncredited)
Hannah Landberg
as Specialty Girl (uncredited)
Josiah D. Lee
as Thug (uncredited)
Rosa Lee
as Nurse (uncredited)
Raven Lexy
as Specialty Girl (uncredited)
Erin Micklow
as Skater Girl (uncredited)
Alan Mueting
as Hollywood Park Gambler (uncredited)
Bibiana Navas
as Hot Girl (uncredited)
Christine Q. Nguyen
as Ria's Friend (uncredited)
Jimmy Ortega
as Groundskeeper (uncredited)
Nicole Randall
as Strip Please Gang
C. Frederick Secrease
as Biker (uncredited)
Teemaree
as Stripper (uncredited)
Kurly Tlapoyawa
as El Huron Bodyguard
Toonyun
as Chinese Hooker #2 (uncredited)
Brandon Trost
as White Slave Boy (uncredited)
Jason Trost
as Yoga Instructor (uncredited)
Tricia Trotter
as Bodyguard
Janna VanHeertum
as Yoga Instructor (uncredited)
Peter Vasquez
as Vato Punk (uncredited)
Holly Weber
as Goldie (uncredited)
Production
Tom Rosenberg Producer

Sound
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
Scott Martin Gershin Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Gary Lucchesi Producer
Richard S. Wright Producer
Skip Williamson Producer
James McQuaide Executive Producer

Visual Effects
James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor
James McQuaide Visual Effects Producer

Production
Peter Block Executive Producer

Art
Jerry Fleming Production Design

Crew
Michael T. Brady Marine Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Peggy Semtob Hairstylist

Production
Kelly Wagner Casting

Writing
Brian Taylor Screenplay

Directing
Brian Taylor Director

Production
Brian Taylor Executive Producer

Camera
Brian Taylor "A" Camera Operator

Writing
Mark Neveldine Screenplay

Directing
Mark Neveldine Director

Production
Mark Neveldine Executive Producer

Camera
Mark Neveldine "A" Camera Operator

Editing
Fernando Villena Editor

Crew
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator

Production
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer
Eric Reid Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Christien Tinsley Makeup Effects Designer

Art
Betty Berberian Set Decoration

Camera
Brandon Trost Director of Photography

Editing
Marc Jakubowicz Editor

Crew
Jason Rodriguez Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Stuart Provine Sound Designer

Crew
Cliff Fleming Pilot

Costume & Make-Up
Myke Michaels Makeup Artist

Sound
Mike Patton Original Music Composer

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Jason Hamer Makeup Effects

Sound
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer

Production
Dominika Posserén Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Dayna Pink Costume Design

Production
Michael Davis Executive Producer

Art
Sebastian Schroder Art Direction

Sound
H. Anton Riehl Music Editor

Directing
Jules Stewart Script Supervisor

Art
Wayne Springfield Construction Coordinator

Lighting
Justin Duval Gaffer

Camera
Chris Heinrich Second Unit Director of Photography

Editing
Vincent Forcier Assistant Editor

Sound
Lise Wedlock Foley Artist
Joe Dzuban Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Alan Kaminsky Picture Car Coordinator

Sound
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Tim Walston Sound Designer
Brian McNelis Music Supervisor

Camera
Justin M. Lubin Still Photographer

Art
David Lombard Leadman
Wendy Means Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Bob Beemer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ann Scibelli Sound Designer

Crew
Hiroshi Yada Makeup Effects

Visual Effects
Anthony 'Max' Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Jimi Johnson Video Assist Operator

Visual Effects
Thomas Duval Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Migs Rustia Visual Effects Editor
Paul Stemmer Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
Becky Sullivan Supervising Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist

Sound
Stephen P. Robinson Sound Designer

Art
Guillaume DeLouche Property Master

Crew
Guillaume DeLouche Weapons Master

Costume & Make-Up
Miia Kovero Hair Department Head
Mishell Chandler Key Hair Stylist
Deborah Rutherford Makeup Department Head
Don Rutherford Key Makeup Artist
Bill Myer Makeup Artist

Crew
Diane Woodhouse Makeup Effects

Production
Bob Dohrmann Production Supervisor

Art
Carl Nunez Greensman

Sound
Guy Francoeur Foley Artist
Scott Wolf Sound Designer

Crew
David Gourmaud Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
John Ramsay Visual Effects Producer
Annabelle Troukens Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Craig Frosty Silva Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Matthew Kistenmacher Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Joe Diaz Key Set Costumer
Jennifer Miller Set Costumer

Editing
Andy Kaplan Digital Intermediate Producer
Sin-Halina Sy First Assistant Editor

Crew
Robert Royston Choreographer

Directing
Betty Hugo Script Supervisor

Production
Paul Belenardo Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Gary Oldroyd VFX Artist

Camera
Leo Ibanez Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Michael Landgrebe Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Daneman Compositing Supervisor

Editing
Dale E. Grahn Color Timer

Camera
Cliff Stephenson Epk Producer

Art
Michael Vines Assistant Property Master

Visual Effects
Adam Avitabile Digital Compositor

Editing
Doobie White Additional Editor

Crew
Holger Hummel Compositor

Visual Effects
Cyrille Bonjean Compositing Supervisor

Editing
Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate

Camera
Michael Sandow First Assistant Camera

Sound
Benoit Leduc Foley Recordist

Visual Effects
Cyntia Büll Digital Compositor
Danny S. Kim Digital Compositor

Sound
Robert Sharman Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Corey Deist Set Costumer

Sound
Eric Craig Music Supervisor

Visual Effects
Brad Kalinoski Compositing Supervisor

Camera
Alex Scott Additional First Assistant Camera

Editing
Siggy Ferstl Digital Intermediate Colorist

Production
David Scott Rubin Executive Producer

Lighting
Chad Herr Key Rigging Grip

Sound
Jo Caron Foley Recordist

Art
James P. Meehan Assistant Property Master
Taylor Vaughan Props

Crew
Alex Madison Stunts
Cory Fleming Aerial Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Marc Boyle Additional Hairstylist

Production
Rich King Extras Casting

Visual Effects
Dennis Dion Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Charissa McLain Production Coordinator

Sound
David Rolas Songs

Production
Mac Marshall Extras Casting

Crew
Cody Smith Animal Coordinator

Camera
Josh Ellis Assistant Camera
Brandon Alperin Grip

Visual Effects
Rodrigue El Hajj VFX Artist
Buddy Gheen Digital Compositor

Camera
Elliott Schackne First Assistant "A" Camera

Lighting
Owen Foye Lighting Technician

Art
Kyle Kitty Painter

Crew
Creighton Larson Propmaker

Editing
Chad E. Collier Digital Intermediate

Crew
Julien Lambert CG Supervisor

Art
John A. Gomez Set Dresser
Shant Balkian Set Dresser

Production
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott Post Production Accountant
Joshua Aufrance Post Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Michael Capton 3D Supervisor
Michael Collins Digital Compositor

Editing
Dan Addelson Assistant Editor

Production
Rachel Andrew First Assistant Accountant

Lighting
Nathan Dean Fetzer Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Shawn Lipowski 3D Artist
Tina Wallace Digital Compositor

Production
Kramer Lucas Production Coordinator

Camera
James Atkins Grip

Production
Chris Gehrt Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Elizabeth Villamarin Makeup Artist
Lacy McGarry Special Effects Makeup Artist

Camera
Amy Ecklund Camera Loader
T.S. Hale Grip
Phil Miller Key Grip

Visual Effects
Keith Kolod 3D Animator
Jan Goldfuss 3D Artist

Crew
Andranik Taranyan Compositor
Christophe Bonjean Compositor

Visual Effects
Fabien Guiliani VFX Lighting Artist
John Cranston Visual Effects Designer
Chang Lee Visual Effects Designer
Andersan Saakvitne Visual Effects Designer
John Paul Escobar VFX Artist
Nicolas Leblanc VFX Artist

Directing
Juana Franklin Second Assistant Director
Melinda Johnson Second Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Cyrille Martin Animation

Crew
Erin Shelley Animal Coordinator

Production
Bryan Davis Production Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: