Cinderella

Midnight is just the beginning.

Categories: Romance, Fantasy, Family, Drama
When her father unexpectedly passes away, young Ella finds herself at the mercy of her cruel stepmother and her daughters. Never one to give up hope, Ella's fortunes begin to change after meeting a dashing stranger in the woods.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-03-12
Run time: 105 minute / 1:45
Budget: $95,000,000
Revenue: $543,514,353
Director: Kenneth Branagh
Writer: Chris Weitz
Website: http://movies.disney.com/cinderella
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, Genre Films, Beagle Pug Films, Allison Shearmur Productions
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Lily James
as Cinderella
Cate Blanchett
as Lady Tremaine
Richard Madden
as Prince "Kit" Charming
Helena Bonham Carter
as Fairy Godmother
Derek Jacobi
as The King
Stellan Skarsgård
as Grand Duke
Holliday Grainger
as Anastasia Tremaine
Sophie McShera
as Drizella Tremaine
Nonso Anozie
as Captain
Ben Chaplin
as Cinderella's Father
Hayley Atwell
as Cinderella's Mother
Alex MacQueen
as Royal Crier
Joseph Kloska
as Royal Crier's Assistant
Rob Brydon
as Master Phineus
Richard McCabe
as Baron
Laurie Calvert
as Chief Guard Cassius
Leila Wong
as Princess Mei Mei
Michael Jenn
as King's Doctor
Nari Blair-Mangat
as Prince's Retinue Member
Adetomiwa Edun
as Trooper
Joshua McGuire
as Palace Official
Matthew Steer
as Halberdier
Ella Smith
as Slipper Lady
Andrew Fitch
as Fencer
Elina Alminas
as Princess Valentina (uncredited)
João Costa Menezes
as Ball Dancer (uncredited)
Gino Picciano
as Ball Guest (uncredited)
Charlotte Worwood
as Wealthy Maiden (uncredited)
Zizi Strallen
as Ball Guest (uncredited)
Barrie Martin
as Gentleman (uncredited)
Georgie-May Tearle
as Townsperson / Courtier / Ball Guest (uncredited)
Melissa Galloway
as Ball Guest (uncredited)
Joe Kennard
as Palace Guard (uncredited)
Josh O'Connor
as Ballroom Palace Guard
Eloise Webb
as Cinderella (10 years)
Gerard Horan
as Lord Veneering
Jana Perez
as Princess Chelina of Zaragosa
Gareth Mason
as Goose Coachman
Tom Edden
as Lizard Footman
Mimi Ndiweni
as Slipper Lady
Laura Elsworthy
as Slipper Lady
Ann Davies
as Slipper Lady
Katie West
as Cook
Paul Hunter
as Farmer
Daniel Tuite
as Gardener
Anjana Vasan
as Maid
Stuart Neal
as Stable Boy
Andy Apollo
as Prince's Retinue Member
Jonny Owen-Last
as Prince's Retinue Member
Sean Francis George
as Ball Guest
Greg Lockett
as Fencer (as Gregory Lockett)
Bhanu Alley
as Visiting Dignitary (uncredited)
Scherrikar Bell
as Townsperson / Ball Guest (uncredited)
Francesca Bennett
as Latin Noblewoman (uncredited)
Sophie-Anna Brough
as Ball Guest (uncredited)
Arielle Campbell
as Ball Dancer (uncredited)
Janet Dawe
as Townsperson / Onion Seller (uncredited)
Robert J. Fraser
as Townsperson (uncredited)
Riley Halden
as Townsperson (uncredited)
Monique Geraghty
as Princess Sasia of Arabia (uncredited)
John W.G. Harley
as Courtier Guest (uncredited)
Ant Henson
as Palace Footman (uncredited)
Rajesh Kalhan
as Nobleman (uncredited)
Sayed Kassem
as Ball Guest (uncredited)
Victoria Ann Kenway
as Ball Guest (uncredited)
Alex Marek
as Palace Guard (uncredited)
Henry McCook
as Palace Footman (uncredited)
Bronwyn Pearson
as Hopeful Maiden (uncredited)
Jd Roth-round
as Palace Guard (uncredited)
Julian Seager
as Townsperson / Tavern Drinker (uncredited)
Sarah Sharman
as Market Trader (uncredited)
Drew Sheridan-Wheeler
as Nicolas Golding (uncredited)
Peter Stacey
as Fisherman (uncredited)
Tom Swacha
as Footman (uncredited)
Dolapo Umar
as Slipper Maiden / Townsperson (uncredited)
Elliott Wright
as Palace Guard (uncredited)
Craig Mather
as Prince's Retinue Member
Alex Gillison
as Townsperson (uncredited)
Writing
Chris Weitz Screenplay

Production
Simon Kinberg Producer

Directing
Kenneth Branagh Director

Costume & Make-Up
Sandy Powell Costume Design

Production
David Barron Producer
Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
Lucy Bevan Casting

Art
Dante Ferretti Production Design
Ravi Bansal Art Direction
Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Casey Banwell Set Decoration
Francesca Lo Schiavo Set Decoration

Editing
Martin Walsh Editor

Art
Paul Laugier Art Direction
Gary Freeman Supervising Art Director
Stuart Rose Art Direction

Camera
Jonathan Olley Still Photographer

Art
Leslie Tomkins Supervising Art Director

Camera
Haris Zambarloukos Director of Photography

Directing
Anna Worley Script Supervisor

Sound
Patrick Doyle Original Music Composer

Art
Heather Noble Art Department Coordinator

Directing
Nicoletta Mani Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Charlotte Law Assistant Costume Designer
David Davenport Costume Supervisor
Linda O'Reilly Set Costumer

Camera
Clive Jackson Camera Operator
Luke Redgrave Camera Operator
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas Camera Operator
John Marzano Helicopter Camera

Crew
Alexander Witt Second Unit Cinematographer

Lighting
Julian White Gaffer
Stuart Hurst Gaffer

Camera
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Dan Lowe Rigging Gaffer
Jason Martin Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Xandy Sahla Additional Camera

Visual Effects
Warren J.W. Leathem Animation Supervisor

Crew
Virginie Bourdin Visual Effects Art Director
Richard Clegg CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor
Pascal Rigaud VFX Editor

Crew
Mark Carr Visual Effects Editor
Matthew Glen Visual Effects Editor
Christopher Collis Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Lucile Abiven Visual Effects Coordinator
Simon Bennett-Leyh Visual Effects Coordinator
Carlos Chacin Visual Effects Coordinator
Kristen Drewski Visual Effects Coordinator
Cara Payne Visual Effects Coordinator
Bárbara López Sáenz Visual Effects Coordinator
Teréz Koncz Visual Effects Coordinator
Gemma Office Visual Effects Coordinator
Laetitia Seguin Visual Effects Coordinator
Emma Norton Visual Effects Producer
Alain Lalanne Visual Effects Producer
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Producer
Charley Henley Visual Effects Supervisor
Patrick Ledda Visual Effects Supervisor
François Dumoulin Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
James Shannon Dolby Consultant
Peter Burgis Foley
Jason Swanscott Foley
Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor
Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor
Tom Sayers Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Benstead Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Dowson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Pryke Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Mather Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Usha Chaman Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Carol Hemming Hair Designer
Orla Carrol Key Hair Stylist
Naomi Donne Makeup Designer

Editing
Herbert Butler Digital Intermediate
Jonathan Collard Digital Intermediate
John Quartel Digital Intermediate
Nick Davis Digital Intermediate

Production
Tim Lewis Executive Producer





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: