Inside Out

Meet the little voices inside your head.

Categories: Drama, Comedy, Animation, Family
Growing up can be a bumpy road, and it's no exception for Riley, who is uprooted from her Midwest life when her father starts a new job in San Francisco. Riley's guiding emotions— Joy, Fear, Anger, Disgust and Sadness—live in Headquarters, the control centre inside Riley's mind, where they help advise her through everyday life and tries to keep things positive, but the emotions conflict on how best to navigate a new city, house and school.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-06-09
Run time: 95 minute / 1:35
Budget: $175,000,000
Revenue: $857,611,174
Director: Pete Docter
Writers: Pete Docter, Josh Cooley, Meg LeFauve.
Website: http://movies.disney.com/inside-out
Production Companies : Pixar, Walt Disney Pictures
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Amy Poehler
as Joy (voice)
Phyllis Smith
as Sadness (voice)
Richard Kind
as Bing Bong (voice)
Bill Hader
as Fear (voice)
Lewis Black
as Anger (voice)
Mindy Kaling
as Disgust (voice)
Kaitlyn Dias
as Riley (voice)
Diane Lane
as Mom (voice)
Kyle MacLachlan
as Dad (voice)
Paula Poundstone
as Forgetter Paula (voice)
Bobby Moynihan
as Forgetter Bobby (voice)
Paula Pell
as Dream Director / Mom's Anger / Additional Voices (voice)
Dave Goelz
as Subconscious Guard Frank (voice)
Frank Oz
as Subconscious Guard Dave (voice)
Josh Cooley
as Jangles (voice)
Flea
as Mind Worker Cop Jake (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Fritz (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui
as Brazilian Pilot / Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Sagal
as Clown's Joy (voice)
Rashida Jones
as Cool Girl's Emotions (voice)
Lori Alan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Gregg Berger
as Additional Voices (voice)
Aurora Blue
as Additional Voices (voice)
Veronika Bonell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lola Cooley
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Cygan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dani Dare
as Additional Voices (voice)
Andrea Datzman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ronnie del Carmen
as Additional Voices (voice)
Pete Docter
as Additional Voices (voice)
Keith Ferguson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tony Fucile
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mary Gibbs
as Additional Voices (voice)
Randy Hahn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Carter Hastings
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jacob Hopkins
as Additional Voices (voice)
Emma Hudak
as Additional Voices (voice)
Evan Hudak
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dara Iruka
as Additional Voices (voice)
Molly Jackson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Daniella Jones
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sophia Lee Karadi
as Additional Voices (voice)
Elissa Knight
as Additional Voices (voice)
Erik Langley
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dawnn Lewis
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tony Maki
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall
as Additional Voices (voice)
Laraine Newman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bret 'Brook' Parker
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paula Pell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Nick Pitera
as Additional Voices (voice)
Phil Proctor
as Additional Voices (voice)
Murray Pearl Schaeffer
as Additional Voices (voice)
Patrick Seitz
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paris Van Dyke
as Additional Voices (voice)
James Kevin Ward
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Ward
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lennon Wynn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dashell Zamm
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Teresa Ganzel
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Jess Harnell
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Danny Mann
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Jan Rabson
as Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Production
Andrew Stanton Executive Producer

Crew
Lee Unkrich Other
Bob Peterson Additional Dialogue

Production
John Lasseter Executive Producer

Crew
Ron W. Miller Thanks

Sound
Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ren Klyce Sound Designer

Art
Ralph Eggleston Production Design

Crew
Daniel Gerson Thanks

Editing
Tia W. Kratter Archival Footage Research

Crew
Katherine Sarafian Thanks

Visual Effects
Ricky Nierva Animation

Crew
Robert L. Baird Thanks

Production
Jonas Rivera Producer

Art
Jerome Ranft Sculptor

Crew
Jay Ward Public Relations

Camera
Patrick Lin Director of Photography

Directing
Derek Williams Layout
Mark Sanford Layout

Visual Effects
Bret 'Brook' Parker Lead Character Designer

Editing
Trish Carney Archival Footage Research

Crew
Shawn Krause Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Bobby Podesta Fix Animator

Editing
Karen Kiser Archival Footage Research

Visual Effects
Wendell Lee Animation

Crew
Victor Navone Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Robert H. Russ Fix Animator
Patty Kihm Stevenson Animation
Dave Mullins Fix Animator

Editing
Brian Green Archival Footage Research

Visual Effects
Andrew Schmidt Modeling

Crew
Kim White Lighting Camera

Production
Mark Nielsen Associate Producer

Crew
Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Doc Kane ADR & Dubbing
Shannon Mills Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Michael Arndt Additional Writing

Writing
Pete Docter Screenplay

Directing
Pete Docter Director

Writing
Pete Docter Story

Sound
Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Stephen M. Davis Music Editor
Daniel Laurie Supervising Dialogue Editor

Crew
Tom McCarthy Thanks
Bill Hader Additional Dialogue

Editing
Nicholas C. Smith Additional Editing

Sound
Tim Simonec Orchestrator

Crew
Lorne Michaels Thanks
Amy Poehler Additional Dialogue

Production
Kevin Reher Casting

Visual Effects
Andrew Jimenez Visual Effects

Crew
Lindsey Collins Thanks
Roger Gould Other

Production
Mickie McGowan Casting

Writing
Josh Cooley Screenplay

Crew
Will McCormack Thanks
Rashida Jones Thanks
John Mulaney Thanks
Chris Montan Executive Music Producer

Production
Natalie Lyon Casting

Crew
Denise Ream Thanks

Lighting
Josée Lajoie Master Lighting Artist

Sound
Cameron Patrick Musician
John Roesch Foley

Writing
Ronnie del Carmen Original Story

Crew
Tony Fucile Additional Writing
Simon Rich Additional Writing

Sound
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor

Visual Effects
Bob Whitehill Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Kevin Dart Conceptual Design

Sound
Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor
Alyson Dee Moore Foley
David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Nia Hansen Sound Design Assistant

Visual Effects
Thomas Moser Simulation & Effects Artist

Production
Chris Wiggum Publicist

Sound
Malcolm Fife Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Sonoko Konishi Simulation & Effects Artist

Art
Erik Langley Art Department Manager

Crew
M.T. Silvia Information Systems Manager

Writing
Matt Jones Story Artist

Crew
Laurel Ladevich Thanks

Visual Effects
Shad Bradbury Animation

Writing
Meg LeFauve Screenplay

Sound
Mary Jo Lang Foley

Visual Effects
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol Animation

Sound
Justin Pearson Music Editor
Justin Pearson Sound Effects Editor
Thom Brennan Foley

Visual Effects
Erick Oh Animation

Crew
Jason Watkins Systems Administrators & Support

Editing
Kevin Nolting Editor

Art
Bert Berry Art Direction

Crew
Mandy Freund Public Relations

Editing
Serena Warner Additional Editing

Visual Effects
Michal Makarewicz Animation

Lighting
Ian Megibben Master Lighting Artist

Editing
Liz Borges-Herzog Archival Footage Research

Lighting
Luke Martorelli Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
David Lally Simulation & Effects Artist

Lighting
Jesse Hollander Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Aaron Hartline Fix Animator
Shaun Chacko Fix Animator
Robb Denovan Animation
Claire Faggioli Animation Department Coordinator

Lighting
Lloyd Bernberg Master Lighting Artist
Sungyeon Joh Lighting Artist

Crew
Eric Pearson Post Production Supervisor

Editing
John Bryant Additional Editing

Visual Effects
Henry Garcia Simulation & Effects Artist
Simon Christen Animation
K. C. Roeyer Animation
Steve Mason Animation

Crew
Diane Disney Thanks

Lighting
Danielle Feinberg Master Lighting Artist

Crew
Michael Fong Supervising Technical Director

Visual Effects
Jason Johnston VFX Artist

Production
Dana Murray Production Manager

Sound
Coya Elliott First Assistant Sound Editor

Writing
James S. Baker Story Artist

Visual Effects
Laurie Kim Simulation & Effects Artist
Tiffany Erickson Klohn Simulation & Effects Artist
Samantha Raja Simulation & Effects Artist
Edgar Rodriguez Simulation & Effects Artist
Frank Aalbers Simulation & Effects Artist

Lighting
Mimia Arbelaez Lighting Artist
Nick Bartone Master Lighting Artist
Max Bickley Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Evan Bonifacio Animation
Jude Brownbill Animation

Lighting
Mathieu Cassagne Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Guillaume Chartier Animation
Michael Chia-Wei Chen Animation

Lighting
Ye Won Cho Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Chris Chua Animation

Lighting
Kathleen Cosby Lighting Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Nathan Fariss Set Dressing Artist

Visual Effects
Justin Farris Fix Animator
Graham Finley Fix Animator
Travis Hathaway Animation
Rob Jensen Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Alison Leaf Set Dressing Artist

Visual Effects
John Chun Chiu Lee Animation
Matt Majers Animation

Lighting
Emmanuel Maniez Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Cameron Miyasaki Animation

Crew
Allison W. Nelson Production Office Assistant

Lighting
Burt Peng Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Jayson Price Animation
Andreas Procopiou Fix Animator
Duncan Ramsay Animation Fix Coordinator

Lighting
Jordan Rempel Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Nickolas Rosario Animation

Lighting
Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Michael Sauls Animation

Lighting
Julien Schreyer Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Stefan Schumacher Fix Animator

Lighting
David Shavers Master Lighting Artist
Philip Shoebottom Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Terry Song Animation
Matthew Strangio Animation
Jessica Torres Animation
Ricky Wight Animation
Alon Winterstein Animation
Tom Zach Animation

Sound
Andrew Page Music Director

Production
Megan Albert Finance

Crew
Tlaloc Alvarez Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Allysa Amundson Administration
Meghan Benafield Administration
Nancy Garretson Case Finance
Deborah Coleman Publicist

Crew
J. Darion Cuevas Systems Administrators & Support
Ricky Der Systems Administrators & Support

Editing
Tony DeRose Archival Footage Research

Production
Rachel Ergas Finance

Crew
Tyler Fazakerley Information Systems Manager

Production
Heather Feng Administration
Kristi Gamble Finance
Briana Gardner Publicist
Timothy Glass Finance

Crew
Robert Hamrick Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Valerie Hathaway Finance
Kentaro Hinoki Finance
Heather D.C. Jackson Finance

Crew
Michael Stewart Johnson Systems Administrators & Support
Cory Knox Systems Administrators & Support
Warren Latimer Systems Administrators & Support
Joanna Laurent Systems Administrators & Support
Leslie Law Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Danielle Rae Levin Administration

Crew
Matthew Lindahl Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Michelle Liu Chung Finance
Michelle Moretta Administration

Crew
Terry Lee Moseley Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Kacy Naylor Finance
Rosana Neciuk Finance
Tanya Oskanian Administration

Crew
Peter Plackowski Systems Administrators & Support
Steven Ricks Systems Administrators & Support
Benjamin Rillie Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Kristina Ruud Finance
Michelle Simons Finance
Hasia Sroat Publicist
Wendy Dale Tanzillo Administration
Shari Villarde Finance
Deana Walker Finance

Crew
Jessica Wan Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Annette Wang Finance

Crew
Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Brian Boyd Lighting Artist
Steven James Master Lighting Artist
Ken Lao Master Lighting Artist

Crew
Jason Hudak Second Film Editor
Ling Hsu Systems Administrators & Support
Nelson Siu Systems Administrators & Support
Heidi Stettner Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher C. Walker Information Systems Manager

Sound
Mark LeVang Musician
Jeff Bunnell Musician
Mark Gasbarro Musician

Editing
David R. Haumann Archival Footage Research

Production
Valerie Graf Administration
Gerisa Macale Administration
Cherise Miller Administration
Seth Van Booven Administration

Visual Effects
Sara Trumpler Animation Fix Coordinator
Courtney Casper Kent Animation Manager
Dovi Anderson Animation
Claudio de Oliveira Animation
Jae Hyung Kim Animation
Dan Nguyen Animation
Tim Pixton Animation
Benjamin Su Animation

Art
Pauline Chu Art Department Coordinator
May Losotaluno Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Kenny Pickett Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Andrea Aleman Craft Service
Melissa Anderson Craft Service
Clinton Cook Craft Service
Daniel Deitz Craft Service
Aaron Grimm Craft Service
Jennifer Johnston Craft Service
Derrick Jones Craft Service
Sara Kosuth Craft Service
Andreas Merten Craft Service
Douglas Monsalud Craft Service
Matthew Nydam Craft Service
Tim Power Craft Service
Julio Quintero Craft Service
Vivian Rodriguez Craft Service
Zach Schneiderman Craft Service
Glenn Seto Craft Service
Kelly Bonbright Public Relations
Gigi Duenas Public Relations
Catherine Foreman Public Relations
Molly Jones Public Relations
Jonathan Rodriguez Public Relations
Rob Rowe Public Relations
Jon Tan Public Relations
Scott Tilley Public Relations

Editing
Ben Morris Editorial Production Assistant
Alicia Mooty Editorial Coordinator
Leslie Pao Editorial Coordinator
Becky Neiman Editorial Manager
Jesus Martinez Editorial Manager

Visual Effects
Gary Bruins Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Kheron Jones-Kassing Finance
Mark Joseph Finance
Kate Lardiere Finance
Michelle Lopez Finance
Karen Perry Finance
Sue Williams Finance
Stephanie Pham Finance

Editing
Jason Brodkey First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Brendan Beesley Fix Animator
Joshua Dai Fix Animator
Jordi Onate Isal Fix Animator
Mike Stern Fix Animator
Carolina López Dau Fix Animator

Lighting
Piper Freeman Lighting Manager
Alfonso Caparrini Master Lighting Artist
Andy Lin Master Lighting Artist
Jeremy Vickery Master Lighting Artist
Jose Luis Ramos Master Lighting Artist

Crew
Rachael Bigelow Post Production Assistant
Robert Tachoires Post-Production Manager
Erick Ziegler Post Production Supervisor
Jon Bryant Production Office Assistant
Candice Kuwahara Production Office Assistant
Alyssa Mar Production Office Assistant
Kiera McAuliffe Production Office Assistant

Production
Nicole Albertson Publicist
Krissy Bailey Publicist
Susanne Lally Publicist

Crew
John Bennett Security
Marlon Castro Security
Paul Chideya Security
Richard Cogger Security
Alana Forrest Security
Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker Security
Mlinzi Majigiza Security
Arthur McDade III Security
Adrian Rico-Galvez Security
Allan Rivera Security
Joni Superticioso Security

Directing
Mimi Zora Script Supervisor

Lighting
Mimi Zora Lighting Coordinator

Directing
Emily Zulauf Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
P. Antonio Piedra Set Dressing Artist
Michael Rutter Set Dressing Artist
Yung Lian Frank Tai Set Dressing Artist

Visual Effects
Fran Kalal Simulation & Effects Artist
Aimei Kutt Simulation & Effects Artist

Crew
Winston O. Good Software Engineer
Brett Warne Software Engineer
Joel Bruck Information Systems Manager
Alisa Gilden Information Systems Manager
May Pon Information Systems Manager
Wesley Callow Systems Administrators & Support
Jane Murphy Systems Administrators & Support
Sara Sampson Systems Administrators & Support
Jonathan Hadden Systems Administrators & Support
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan Systems Administrators & Support
Jose Ignacio Systems Administrators & Support
Rudy Vucelich Systems Administrators & Support
Shaun Brown Systems Administrators & Support
Mike Sundy Systems Administrators & Support
Tiffany Reno Fung Systems Administrators & Support
Nicholas Zehner Systems Administrators & Support
Daryn Cash Systems Administrators & Support
James G. Dashe Systems Administrators & Support
Dan Hoffman Systems Administrators & Support
Erin Merchant Systems Administrators & Support
Chris Collins Systems Administrators & Support
Edgar Quinones Systems Administrators & Support
Eric Bermender Systems Administrators & Support
Bryan Bird Systems Administrators & Support
Peter Ward Systems Administrators & Support
Shawn Hovis Systems Administrators & Support
Mark Pananganan Systems Administrators & Support
Peter Kaldis Systems Administrators & Support
Christine Jones Systems Administrators & Support
Darla Lovrin Systems Administrators & Support
Sean Stephenson Systems Administrators & Support

Art
Laura Meyer Title Designer

Crew
Flip Phillips Thanks
Cassandra Smolcic Thanks

Lighting
Charu Clark Lighting Artist
Katie Bickley Lighting Artist
Magen Sara Farrar Lighting Artist
Wen-Chin Hsu Lighting Artist
Jonathan Kiker Lighting Artist
Paul Oakley Lighting Artist
Maria Powers Lighting Artist
Edward Xi Chen Lighting Artist
Annie Mueller Lighting Coordinator

Editing
Leila Chesloff Archival Footage Research
Sharon Dovas Archival Footage Research
Christine Freeman Archival Footage Research
Brianne Gallagher Archival Footage Research
Maren Jones Archival Footage Research
Elyse Klaidman Archival Footage Research
Shana Levin Archival Footage Research
Michelle Lindsey Radcliff Archival Footage Research
Adrienne Ranft Archival Footage Research
Juliet Roth Archival Footage Research
Erika Schmidt Archival Footage Research
Tiffany Taira Archival Footage Research
Melissa Woods Archival Footage Research
Jamie Woolf Archival Footage Research





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: