Kingdom of Heaven

Be without fear in the face of your enemies. Safeguard the helpless, and do no wrong

Categories: Drama, Action, Adventure, History, War
After his wife dies, a blacksmith named Balian is thrust into royalty, political intrigue and bloody holy wars during the Crusades.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-05-03
Run time: 144 minute / 2:24
Budget: $130,000,000
Revenue: $211,643,158
Director: Ridley Scott
Writer: William Monahan
Production Companies : Studio Babelsberg, Scott Free Productions, Kanzaman, Dune Films, BK, KOH, Reino del Cielo, Inside Track 3, Calle Cruzada, 20th Century Fox
Production Countries: Germany, Morocco, Spain, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Orlando Bloom
as Balian de Ibelin
Eva Green
as Sibylla
Jeremy Irons
as Tiberias
Marton Csokas
as Guy de Lusignan
Brendan Gleeson
as Reynald de Chatillon
Liam Neeson
as Godfrey de Ibelin
Edward Norton
as King Baldwin
Michael Sheen
as Priest
Ghassan Massoud
as Saladin
Velibor Topic
as Almaric
Alexander Siddig
as Nasir
Khaled El Nabawy
as Mullah
Kevin McKidd
as English Sergeant
David Thewlis
as Hospitaler
Martin Hancock
as Gravedigger
Nathalie Cox
as Balian's Wife
Giannina Facio
as Saladin's Sister
Michael Shaeffer
as Young Sergeant
Ulrich Thomsen
as Templar Master
Angus Wright
as Richard's Knight
Philip Glenister
as Squire
Bronson Webb
as Apprentice
Iain Glen
as Richard Coeur de Lion
Bill Paterson
as Bishop (director's cut)
Robert Pugh
as Godfrey's Elder Brother (director's cut)
Peter Copley
as Old Pilgram (director's cut)
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
as Village Sheriff
Production
Debra Zane Casting
Jina Jay Casting

Editing
Dody Dorn Editor

Directing
Ridley Scott Director

Production
Ridley Scott Producer
Branko Lustig Executive Producer
Branko Lustig Unit Production Manager

Camera
John Mathieson Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Janty Yates Costume Design

Art
Arthur Max Production Design

Production
Antoinette Boulat Casting

Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Harry Gregson-Williams Conductor

Art
Marco Trentini Supervising Art Director

Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Camera
Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator
Martin Hume Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Engelen Makeup Designer

Production
Henning Molfenter Co-Producer
Terry Needham Executive Producer

Sound
David Mackie Assistant Sound Editor
David Stephenson Sound Mixer
Gary Dodkin Boom Operator

Camera
David Appleby Still Photographer

Sound
Peter Burgis Foley Artist

Production
Fred Baron Production Executive

Sound
Christopher Assells Sound Editor
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor

Writing
William Monahan Screenplay

Art
Sonja Klaus Set Decoration

Production
Lisa Ellzey Executive Producer

Art
Robert Cowper Art Direction
Ivo Hušnjak Art Direction
John King Art Direction

Production
Thierry Potok Co-Producer
David McKimmie Post Production Coordinator

Sound
Marc Streitenfeld Music Supervisor

Crew
Patrick Esposito Post-Production Manager

Camera
Ben Wilson First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Victoria Alonso Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Ian Differ Visual Effects Editor

Art
Alain Brochu Construction Coordinator
Colin Jackman Sculptor
Graeme Purdy Property Master

Visual Effects
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Alex Kirby Assistant Director

Art
James Foster Draughtsman

Production
José Luis Escolar Line Producer
Mark Albela Co-Producer
Denise O'Dell Co-Producer

Editing
Keith Brachmann Associate Editor

Crew
Stephen Barton Additional Music
C.C. Smiff Fight Choreographer

Art
Damir Gabelica Construction Foreman
Carlos Bodelón Art Direction

Crew
Simon Atherton Weapons Master

Production
Alex Corven Caronia Unit Manager
David Roker Production Runner

Lighting
Emanuele Salvatore Rigging Grip

Crew
Clifford De Spenser Dialect Coach

Costume & Make-Up
Marcelle Genovese Hairstylist

Crew
Quinn Donoghue Unit Publicist
Menyhért René Balog-Dutombé Stunt Double

Production
Tannis Vallely Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor

Art
Iñigo Navarro Set Designer

Crew
David Brighton Special Effects Assistant

Production
Mandi Dillin Production Secretary

Crew
Gary Brozenich CG Supervisor

Lighting
Chuck Finch Gaffer

Sound
Daniel Urdiales Sound Recordist

Crew
Carmen Ruiz de Huidobro Post Production Assistant

Directing
Anna Worley Script Supervisor

Sound
Mark Taylor Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Adam Gascoyne Sequence Supervisor

Art
Abdellah Baadil Assistant Art Director

Lighting
Shawn Walsh Lighting Artist
Dean Brkic Rigging Gaffer

Production
Steve Newman Publicist
Teresa Kelly Associate Producer

Crew
Mark Meddings Special Effects Coordinator

Camera
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography

Crew
Brian Baverstock Transportation Coordinator

Art
Francesca Birri Art Department Coordinator

Editing
Simon Chase Dialogue Editor

Art
Alessandro Alberti Art Direction

Visual Effects
Claudia Dehmel Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Harry Barnes Foley Editor
Alex Joseph Foley Supervisor
Paul Conway ADR & Dubbing

Production
Jordan Sheehan Executive Assistant

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Visual Effects
Ed Hawkins Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Roisin Carty Dialect Coach

Production
Ty Warren Associate Producer
Bruce Devan Production Manager
Bruce Devan Co-Producer

Crew
Topaz Adizes Set Production Assistant

Production
Hamid Ait Timaghrit Extras Casting
Karim Abouobayd Line Producer

Crew
Gonzalo Hernández Stunts

Editing
Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate Colorist

Crew
Steve Cummings Supervising Armorer
Gary Roberts Motion Capture Artist

Editing
Paul Ensby Digital Color Timer

Production
Lola Belsito Assistant Production Coordinator

Camera
Charlie Herranz Camera Trainee

Art
Giancarlo Di Fusco Painter

Crew
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Robert Hamilton Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Mariam Lee Abounouom Makeup Artist
Louis Joon Costume Design

Sound
Alexander Beddow ADR Recordist
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer

Camera
David Appleby Grip

Production
Giorgio Catalano Production Accountant

Editing
Zara Park Digital Intermediate Producer

Art
Lora E. Revitt Production Illustrator

Crew
Rachid Abbad Stunts
Brian Bero Armorer

Production
Mark Birmingham Accountant
Trilby Norton Travel Coordinator

Art
Saida Elidrissi Art Department Assistant

Camera
Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Andrea Cripps Assistant Costume Designer

Editing
Steve Farman Negative Cutter

Visual Effects
Murray Barber Digital Compositor

Camera
Kevin Haverty Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Stuart Penn Senior Modeller

Camera
Simon Hume Focus Puller
Phil Murray Best Boy Grip

Art
Fatiha Aitbadi Greensman

Camera
Brahim Ait Belkas Additional Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Gabi Brown Set Costumer

Crew
Robert Capan Carpenter
John Harvey CGI Supervisor
Diego Campos Driver

Camera
Lewis Hume Camera Loader

Sound
Esther Smith Sound Mix Technician

Crew
Abdellah Achir Stand In
Gustáv Kyselica Stunt Coordinator
El Mahjoub Najma Transportation Captain
Oleg Botin Utility Stunts

Directing
Adil Abdelwahab Assistant Director

Lighting
Sam Horsefield Electrician
Fred Brown Lighting Technician

Production
Gonzalo Cañellas Location Manager
Patricia Nieto Production Coordinator
Kimberley Ann Berdy Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Judy Barr Digital Compositors

Directing
Tarik Ait Ben Ali Third Assistant Director

Production
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting
Mourad Barouche Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Julie Wright Prosthetics Painter

Sound
Colin Cooper ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician

Visual Effects
Gruff Owen Compositing Artist
Helena Masand CG Artist
Richard Gomes Visual Effects Technical Director

Art
Jessica Scott-Reed Textile Artist

Writing
Sam Chouia Script Consultant

Costume & Make-Up
Lahcen Abbana Costume Assistant

Production
Michael Elson Head of Production
Kamal Ounejjar Production Assistant
Nicole Luther Key Set Production Assistant

Art
Cristiano Donzelli Storyboard Artist

Production
Beatrice Giraud First Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Adrian Banton 2D Supervisor

Editing
Andrew Haigh Assistant Editor

Camera
Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler

Crew
Edward Barton Special Effects Technician

Production
Jill Anderson Payroll Accountant

Visual Effects
Arnaud Pecqueur Matte Painter

Camera
Ciro Candia Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Mohammed Boukhouima Costumer
Sophie Norinder Key Dresser

Directing
Ian Stone Second Assistant Director
Akrame El Meziane Second Second Assistant Director
Hugh Johnson Second Unit Director

Costume & Make-Up
Abdeliah Bidari Wardrobe Assistant
Rob Brown Wardrobe Master

Editing
Roger Ames Berger Digital Intermediate Editor

Production
Toufiq Abouobayd Assistant Location Manager
Khalid Bachra Assistant Accountant
Kathy Heaser Researcher

Visual Effects
Alex Mein Smith Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Samantha Quinn Second Assistant Accountant





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: