Coraline

Be careful what you wish for.

Categories: Animation, Family
When Coraline moves to an old house, she feels bored and neglected by her parents. She finds a hidden door with a bricked up passage. During the night, she crosses the passage and finds a parallel world where everybody has buttons instead of eyes, with caring parents and all her dreams coming true. When the Other Mother invites Coraline to stay in her world forever, the girl refuses and finds that the alternate reality where she is trapped is only a trick to lure her.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-02-05
Run time: 100 minute / 1:40
Budget: $60,000,000
Revenue: $124,596,398
Director: Henry Selick
Writers: Neil Gaiman, Henry Selick.
Website: http://coraline.com/
Production Companies : Focus Features, Laika Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Dakota Fanning
as Coraline Jones (voice)
Teri Hatcher
as Mel Jones / Other Mother (voice)
Jennifer Saunders
as April Spink (voice)
Dawn French
as Miriam Forcible (voice)
Keith David
as Cat (voice)
John Hodgman
as Charlie Jones / Other Father (voice)
Robert Bailey Jr.
as Wyborne "Wybie" Lovat (voice)
Ian McShane
as Mr. Sergei Alexander Bobinsky / Other Bobinsky (voice)
Aankha Neal
as Sweet Ghost Girl (voice)
George Selick
as Ghost Boy (voice)
Hannah Kaiser
as Tall Ghost Girl (voice)
Harry Selick
as Photo Friend (voice)
Marina Budovsky
as Photo Friend (voice)
Emerson Tenney
as Magic Dragonfly (voice)
Jerome Ranft
as Mover (voice)
Christopher Murrie
as Toy (voice)
Jeremy Ryder
as Toy (voice)
Carolyn Crawford
as Wybie's Grandmother (voice)
Yona Prost
as Shakespeare Rascal (voice)
John Linnell
as Other Father (singing voice) (uncredited)
Editing
Ronald Sanders Editor

Sound
Danny Elfman Music

Crew
Ed Shearmur Additional Music

Sound
Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Laurent Petitgirard Conductor

Writing
Neil Gaiman Screenplay
Neil Gaiman Book

Sound
Randy Thom Sound Designer
Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Pete Kozachik Director of Photography

Production
Harry Linden Producer

Sound
Bruno Coulais Music

Crew
Frank Passingham Lighting Camera

Art
Dawn Swiderski Art Direction

Writing
Henry Selick Screenplay

Directing
Henry Selick Director

Production
Henry Selick Producer

Crew
Deborah Lurie Additional Music

Production
Andrew Rona Executive In Charge Of Production

Visual Effects
Eric Leighton Animation

Production
Bill Mechanic Producer

Sound
Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Tony Sereno Sound Mix Technician

Crew
Paul Gentry Lighting Camera

Writing
Chris Butler Storyboard

Sound
Rick Wentworth Conductor

Visual Effects
Anthony Scott Animation Supervisor
Brad Schiff Animation
Ken Lidster Animation
Guionne Leroy Animation

Production
Alex Heineman Executive Producer
Linda Lamontagne Casting

Editing
Christopher Murrie Editor

Sound
Bruce White Musician

Visual Effects
Laura Schultz Visual Effects Producer
Travis Knight Animation

Sound
George Doering Musician

Production
Claire Jennings Producer

Crew
Peter Sorg Lighting Camera

Writing
Graham Annable Storyboard

Sound
Hélène Breschand Musician

Production
Mary Sandell Producer

Sound
Maria Newman Musician

Visual Effects
Kent Burton Visual Effects

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley

Editing
Margaret Lily Andres First Assistant Editor

Art
Scott Foster Sculptor

Visual Effects
Justin Kohn Animation

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley
Colette D. Dahanne Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ronald Eng Supervising Sound Editor
Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer

Editing
Anthony Pitone First Assistant Editor
Everette Webber Digital Intermediate

Crew
Jeannine Berger Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Phil Dale Animation
Brian Demoskoff Animation
Anthony Elworthy Animation
Malcolm Lamont Animation
Trey Thomas Animation
Chris Tichborne Animation
Chris Tootell Animation
Huy Vu Modeling

Writing
Mike Cachuela Storyboard

Visual Effects
Martin Meunier Animation
Rich Zim Animation
Payton Curtis Animation
Adam Fisher Animation Manager
Shane Prigmore Animation

Art
Shane Prigmore Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Gabe Sprenger Animation
Ian Whitlock Animation

Production
Michael Zoumas Executive Producer

Art
Phil Brotherton Art Direction
Lee Bo Henry Art Direction
Tom Proost Art Direction

Visual Effects
Amy Adamy Animation
Philip Beglan Animation
Rob Bekuhrs Animation
Kim Blanchette Animation
Billy Cabey Animation
Julianna Cox Animation
Sarah de Gaudemar Animation

Art
Jennifer Downs Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Teresa Drilling Animation

Crew
Robert Ducey Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tom Gasek Animation
Kevin Glick Animation
Michelle Gorski Animation
Misha Klein Animation

Art
Dan Krall Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Rachel Larsen Animation
Jan-Erik Maas Animation
Brian Menz Animation
Jeffery Mulcaster Animation
Bartek Prusiewicz Animation
Jeff Riley Animation

Directing
David J. Rowe Layout

Visual Effects
Andrew Salter Animation

Art
Andy Schuhler Art Department Manager

Crew
Gregory Smith Technical Supervisor

Art
Shannon Tindle Art Department Manager

Visual Effects
Suzanne Twining Animation

Crew
Tim Yates Production Office Assistant

Visual Effects
John Allan Armstrong Animation

Art
Chris Appelhans Art Department Manager

Writing
Vera Brosgol Storyboard

Art
Damon Bard Sculptor

Crew
Tom Knott Other

Visual Effects
Eric Wachtman Visual Effects

Production
Ben Urquhart Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Directing
Yona Prost Continuity

Lighting
Nils Benson Gaffer

Sound
Dana LeBlanc Frankley First Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Kent Melton Sculptor

Editing
Terry Claborn Color Timer

Crew
T.J. Lindgren Additional Music

Art
Tony Merrithew Sculptor
Alicia McDaid Painter

Production
Jason Brewer Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jason Brewer Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
John Ashlee Prat Lighting Camera

Visual Effects
Steve Emerson 2D Supervisor
Brian Van't Hul VFX Supervisor

Directing
Matthew Fried Second Assistant Director
Jocelyn Pascall Third Assistant Director

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician
Tom Boyd Musician
James Thatcher Musician
M.B. Gordy Musician

Crew
John R.A. Benson CG Supervisor

Sound
Steve Mair Musician

Art
Jon Klassen Production Illustrator

Sound
Peter Davies Musician

Crew
Clay Duncan Additional Music

Art
Bridget Phelan Set Dresser
Katy Clarke Set Dresser

Production
Ezra Sumner Production Manager

Lighting
James WilderHancock Gaffer
Ted Jackson Gaffer

Crew
Kathleen Chamberlin Scenic Artist

Sound
Rachel Bolt Musician
Steve Schaeffer Musician
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Andrew Findon Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
Paul Archibald Musician
Jonathan Williams Musician
Paul Kegg Musician
Skaila Kanga Musician
Gary Kettel Musician
Andrew Wood Musician

Production
Glen Gagnon Finance

Sound
Mike Lovett Musician

Crew
Alvaro E. Cubillas Thanks
Lourri Hammack Thanks
Phil Knight Thanks
Leonard Lipton Thanks

Production
Cathy Kalmenson Casting
Christopher Bradach Administration
Patrick Bradach Administration
Scarlet Chamberlin Administration
Joseph Ferguson Administration
Richard Guinan Administration
Leif Jenssen Administration
Brandon Lastomirsky Administration
Rebecca Leiv Administration
Rob Partenheimer Administration
Kathy Radcliffe Administration
Diana Sattley Administration
Jeff Stringer Administration
Jennie Terranova Administration

Art
Anne Adams Art Department Assistant
Ami Goff Art Department Assistant

Crew
Bradley Buchanan Legal Services

Art
Stephanie Choi Conceptual Design

Visual Effects
Stephanie Choi Character Designer

Crew
Bradley Miles Additional Music
Nicholas Childs Compositors

Sound
Alain Joutard Conductor

Costume & Make-Up
Margaret Meyer Costume Design

Art
Miguel Sandoval Draughtsman

Production
Deborah Albright Finance
Erin Baldwin Finance
Yin-Yee 'Grace' Chung Finance
Paula Garner Finance
Michaele Smith Finance
Donna Tarabella Finance
Madeline Wigen Finance
Cinnamon Williams Finance

Lighting
Chris Steele Gaffer

Art
Chris Turnham Production Illustrator
Robb Kramer Set Designer

Sound
Bruno Letort Music Score Producer
Roger Argente Musician
Gloria Cheng Musician
Marie-Laura Colombia Musician
Mayless David Musician
Marianne De Benedetto Musician
Christophe Grindel Musician
Dave Hartley Musician
Camille Joutard Musician
Bernard Paganotti Musician
Andy Pask Musician
Mathilde Pellegrini Musician
Coraline Tassy Musician
Lucie Thevenet Musician
Mélissa Zerbib Musician
Aymeric Letoquart Music Editor

Production
Joan Lucas-Turgeon Production Accountant

Crew
Tony Travis Scenic Artist
Loren Hillman-Morgan Scenic Artist

Directing
Daniel Pascall Second Assistant Director
Dielle Alexandre Second Assistant Director

Crew
Richard Hamell Systems Administrators & Support

Directing
Jodi Clark Third Assistant Director

Art
Jennifer Mickelson Art Department Coordinator
Sarah Serata Art Department Coordinator
Morgan Hay Assistant Art Director
Katy Moore-Kozachik Assistant Set Dresser
Linda Overbey Lead Painter
Cynthia Star Lead Painter
Angela De Cristofaro Painter
Dwayne Erickson Painter
Aaron Jarrett Painter
Matvey Rezanov Painter
Jose Solis Painter
Leo Rijn Sculptor
Jason Lajka Set Designer
William Sturrock Set Designer
Lorna Cashmore Set Dresser
Robert DeSue Set Dresser
Don Lundell Set Dresser
Kieron Thomas Set Dresser
Sarah Wells Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Shere Coleman Costume Consultant
Michelle Scattergood Costume Consultant

Crew
Steve Molin Compositors
Joe Reese Compositors
Trish Van't Hul Compositors
Chris Peterson Lighting Camera
Mark Stewart Lighting Camera
Yvonne Kowsun Scenic Artist
Richard Pickler Software Engineer
David Schmitz Software Engineer
Sheila McIntosh Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Melissa St. Onge First Assistant Director

Editing
Ingrid Schulz Assistant Editor
Cam Williams Associate Editor

Lighting
Daniel Ackerman Gaffer
Matthew Hazelrig Gaffer

Production
Theresa Braunstein Production Coordinator
Maggie Begley Publicist
Karen Fried Publicist

Visual Effects
Tony Candelaria Modeling
Paul Mack Modeling
Rebecca Stillman Modeling
David Waddle Modeling
Michelle Vincig Visual Effects Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: