Exodus: Gods and Kings

Once brothers, now enemies.

Categories: Adventure, Drama, Action
The defiant leader Moses rises up against the Egyptian Pharaoh Ramses, setting 400,000 slaves on a monumental journey of escape from Egypt and its terrifying cycle of deadly plagues.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-12-03
Run time: 150 minute / 2:30
Budget: $140,000,000
Revenue: $268,031,828
Director: Ridley Scott
Writers: Steven Zaillian, Jeffrey Caine, Adam Cooper, Bill Collage.
Website: http://www.exodusgodsandkings.com/
Production Companies : Volcano Films, Chernin Entertainment, Scott Free Productions, Babieka Films
Production Countries: Spain, United Kingdom, United States of America





Trailer


Christian Bale
as Moses
Joel Edgerton
as Ramses II
John Turturro
as Sethos I
Aaron Paul
as Joshua
Ben Mendelsohn
as Viceroy Hegep
María Valverde
as Séfora
Sigourney Weaver
as Tuja
Ben Kingsley
as Nun
Hiam Abbass
as Bithia
Isaac Andrews
as Malak
Ewen Bremner
as Expert
Indira Varma
as High Priestess
Golshifteh Farahani
as Nefertari
Ghassan Massoud
as Ramses' Grand Vizier
Tara Fitzgerald
as Miriam
Dar Salim
as Commander Khyan
Andrew Tarbet
as Aaron
Ken Bones
as Ramses' Scribe
Hal Hewetson
as Gershom
Christopher Sciueref
as Stonework Guard
Emun Elliott
as Abiram
Kevork Malikyan
as Jethro
Alejandro Naranjo
as Egyptian Soldier 4
Philip Arditti
as Viceroy Hegep's Aide
Giannina Facio
as Jethro's Sister
Camera
Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography

Sound
Alberto Iglesias Music

Directing
Ridley Scott Director

Production
Ridley Scott Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Janty Yates Costume Design

Art
Arthur Max Production Design

Writing
Steven Zaillian Screenplay

Art
Benjamín Fernández Supervising Art Director

Production
Mark Huffam Producer

Writing
Jeffrey Caine Screenplay

Crew
Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Peter Burgis Foley

Production
Nina Gold Casting

Sound
James Harrison Sound Designer

Art
Pilar Revuelta Set Decoration

Production
Michael Schaefer Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Nicola Buck Hairstylist
Luigi Rocchetti Makeup Artist

Production
Jenno Topping Producer

Sound
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Writing
Adam Cooper Screenplay
Bill Collage Screenplay

Crew
Flavio Martínez Labiano Second Unit Cinematographer

Art
Matthew Gray Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Nana Fischer Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
James Long Digital Intermediate

Production
Peter Chernin Producer

Art
Luigi Marchione Art Direction
Celia Bobak Set Decoration

Lighting
José Luis Rodríguez Gaffer

Editing
Billy Rich Editor

Art
James Lewis Art Direction

Camera
Tim Wooster Underwater Camera

Art
Gavin Fitch Art Direction
Matt Wynne Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Ken Crouch Costume Supervisor

Art
Alex Cameron Art Direction
Marc Homes Supervising Art Director
Alejandro Fernández Art Direction

Crew
Dennis Wiseman Property Master

Art
Roger Holden Greensman
Will Holden Greensman

Sound
Michael Fentum Sound Designer
Jason Swanscott Foley
Robert Houston Music Editor
Tony Lewis Music Editor

Art
Ashley Winter Art Direction
Ravi Bansal Art Direction

Directing
Julia Chiavetta Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Denise Kum Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Simon Carr Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Julian Morson Camera Operator
Kerry Brown Still Photographer
Graham Hall Camera Operator

Directing
Annie Penn Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Lisa Goldberg Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Mark Taylor Sound Effects Editor
Jack Stew Foley
Andrea King Foley

Visual Effects
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Alex Rouse Wigmaker

Crew
Xinyi Puah Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Stephan Trojansky Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
John Marzano Helicopter Camera
Adam Dale Helicopter Camera

Crew
Abi Cadogan Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Oliver Tarney Sound Designer

Crew
Aled Robinson Visual Effects Editor
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Orlando Bassi Wigmaker

Production
Matt Jones Location Manager
Félix Rosell Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Ray Marston Wigmaker

Crew
Darren Robinson Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Tina Earnshaw Makeup Department Head

Crew
Nick Dacey Visual Effects Editor
Matthew Ozerski Visual Effects Editor
Peter Hawkins Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects

Art
Hayley Easton Street Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Brooks Makeup Artist

Camera
Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Nora Robertson Makeup Artist

Crew
Victoria Stokes Special Effects Coordinator

Production
Izaskun Montilla Location Manager

Crew
Andrew Edmondson Visual Effects Editor
Tim Ledbury Sequence Supervisor
Brian N. Bentley Compositors
Roisin Carty Dialect Coach
Leanne Young Visual Effects Editor

Production
Mohamed El Raie Producer

Art
Óscar Sempere Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Carolyn Cousins Hairstylist
Sian Miller Hairstylist
Pippa Woods Hairstylist
Alexis Continente Hairstylist
Eva Marieges Moore Hairstylist
Robb Crafer Makeup Artist
Audrey Doyle Makeup Artist
Kristin Rasch Makeup Artist
Matteo Silvi Makeup Artist

Crew
Matthew MacMurray Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Rubén Serra Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects

Art
Felicity Hickson Art Department Coordinator
Quinn Robinson Assistant Art Director
Florian Müller Assistant Art Director

Crew
Juan Aguirre Property Master

Art
Philip Gilmore Assistant Art Director
Sarah Hunt Construction Coordinator
Alan Gooch Lead Painter
Mike Jones Sculptor
Elena Machado Hernandez Set Decoration Buyer

Sound
Rachael Tate ADR & Dubbing

Editing
Rachael Tate Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Marlene Chazot Animation Director
Paul Chung Animation Supervisor
Stafford Lawrence Animation Supervisor

Crew
Shawn Broes Visual Effects Editor
Lauren Camilleri Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Pierre Escande Visual Effects Producer
Moriah Etherington-Sparks Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Struan Farquhar Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Paul Kolsanoff Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Matley Visual Effects Producer
Charlotte Raffi Visual Effects Producer
Jamie Stevenson Visual Effects Producer
Abbie Tucker-Williams Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Garrett Wilson Visual Effects Editor
Mark S. Wright Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Asregadoo Arundi Visual Effects Supervisor
Jessica Norman Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Stefano Trivelli Visual Effects Art Director
Claas Henke Visual Effects Art Director
Jennifer Herbert Sequence Supervisor
Tom Rolfe Sequence Supervisor
James Rustad CG Supervisor
Tim Zaccheo CG Supervisor
Lukas Lepicovsky CGI Supervisor
Daniel Pastore CG Supervisor

Camera
David Acereto Camera Operator
Al Hindley Camera Operator
Imanol Nabea Camera Operator
Julio Vallejo Camera Operator
Ibon Antuñano Camera Operator
Inesa De La Roche Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Cristina Sopeña Costume Supervisor
Amanda Trewin Set Costumer

Editing
Laurence Johnson First Assistant Editor

Crew
Andrés Leal Chele Transportation Coordinator
Melina Frías Transportation Coordinator
Lee David Hollingsworth Transportation Coordinator
David Louis Jones Transportation Coordinator
Aline Rajan-Harjani Transportation Coordinator

Production
Ahmed Sobhy Location Manager

Crew
Luis Gamazo Actor's Assistant

Production
Sandra Mooney Casting

Crew
Liang Yang Stunts

Visual Effects
Adrien Flanquart VFX Artist





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: