The Condemned

10 Will Fight, 9 Will Die. You Get To Watch.

Categories: Action, Thriller
Jack Conrad is awaiting the death penalty in a corrupt Central American prison. He is "purchased" by a wealthy television producer and taken to a desolate island where he must fight to the death against nine other condemned killers from all corners of the world, with freedom going to the sole survivor.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2007-04-27
Run time: 113 minute / 1:53
Revenue: $8,642,858
Director: Scott Wiper
Writers: Rob Hedden, Scott Wiper.
Production Companies : Condemned Productions, Sidestreet Entertainment, WWE Studios, Colossal Entertainment, New Wave Entertainment, Lionsgate
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer

Images


Steve Austin
as Conrad
Vinnie Jones
as McStarley
Robert Mammone
as Breckel
Tory Mussett
as Julie
Madeleine West
as Sarah Cavanaugh
Rick Hoffman
as 'Goldy' Goldman
Sullivan Stapleton
as Special Agent Wilkins
Manu Bennett
as Paco
Christopher James Baker
as Eddie C
Sam Healy
as Bella
Luke Pegler
as Baxter
Masa Yamaguchi
as Saiga
Emelia Burns
as Yasantwa
Marcus Johnson
as Kreston Mackie
Nathan Jones
as Petr
Dasi Ruz
as Rosa
Andy McPhee
as The German
Rai Fazio
as The Italian
Angie Milliken
as Donna Sereno
Grant Piro
as Moyer
Andrew Buchanan
as Lyle
Neil Pigot
as Wade Meranto
Jacy Lewis
as Wilkin's Assistant
John Walton
as Belarus Convict #3
Sound
Graeme Revell Music
Bob Beher Foley Supervisor

Production
Peter Block Executive Producer
Jason Constantine Executive Producer

Editing
Derek Brechin Editor

Production
Joel Simon Producer

Camera
Ross Emery Director of Photography
Paul Murphy Best Boy Grip

Production
Vince McMahon Executive Producer
John Sacchi Executive Producer
Jed Blaugrund Executive Producer

Art
Richard Hobbs Art Direction
Graham 'Grace' Walker Production Design

Camera
Mark Wareham Second Unit Director of Photography

Directing
Mark Wareham Second Unit Director

Writing
Rob Hedden Screenplay

Editing
Doug Delaney Digital Intermediate Assistant

Crew
Glenn Ruehland Stunt Coordinator

Writing
Scott Wiper Screenplay

Directing
Scott Wiper Director

Production
Michael Lake Executive Producer

Sound
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Mark L. Mangino ADR Editor
Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Margaret Stevenson Hair Supervisor
Margaret Stevenson Makeup Supervisor

Production
Graham Ludlow Executive Producer

Crew
Nancy Hirami Post Production Supervisor
Greg Stuart Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Matt Sloan Visual Effects Camera

Sound
Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer

Production
Tom McSweeney Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Phil Eagles Costume Consultant
Shane Phillips Costume Assistant

Production
Samantha Strauss Casting Associate
Fiona McMaster Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Roberta Shaw Costume Standby

Camera
Damien Beebe Epk Camera Operator

Sound
Gregory H. Watkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Avram D. Gold Dialogue Editor
Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeremy Peirson Sound Effects Editor

Art
Bill Booth Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Kym Sainsbury Makeup & Hair

Art
Paula Whiteway Set Designer

Camera
Greg Gilbert Camera Operator
Greg Gilbert Steadicam Operator

Sound
Christopher S. Aud Sound Designer
Christopher S. Aud Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Thompson ADR Mixer
David Werntz Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Vince Valitutti Still Photographer

Sound
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor
Rickley W. Dumm Sound Effects Editor
Ashley Revell Music Editor

Art
Jim Millett Assistant Art Director

Camera
Calum McFarlane Additional Camera

Directing
Antoinette O'Neill Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Anita Morgan Makeup & Hair

Sound
Bruce Tanis Foley Editor
Lisa J. Levine ADR Supervisor

Visual Effects
Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
Kent Boswell Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Anita Lowe Makeup & Hair

Production
Jennifer Cornwell Production Manager

Art
Bob Booker Property Master
Suzie Freeman Art Department Coordinator
Natalie Taylor Art Department Coordinator
Matt Jordin Greensman

Crew
Nick Walker Scenic Artist

Sound
Paul 'Salty' Brincat Sound Recordist

Production
Julian Parry Producer

Visual Effects
Julian Parry Visual Effects Supervisor
Julian Parry Visual Effects Producer
Gary Keir VFX Supervisor

Camera
Butch Sawko Camera Operator
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn Camera Operator
Henry Pierce Additional Camera

Lighting
Matt Slattery Gaffer
Stephen Head Best Boy Electric

Crew
Susan Booth Machinist
Janine Bray Machinist

Editing
Stephen Shapiro First Assistant Editor

Crew
Jamie Whitfield Transportation Coordinator
Darren Loveday Picture Car Coordinator

Production
Scott Stewart Location Manager

Directing
Chris O'Connell Script Supervisor

Production
Jamie McLennan Location Manager
Fiona Searson Publicist
Toni Pearson Production Accountant

Lighting
Mick O'Brien Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
Bryan Pennington Dolby Consultant
Joe Dorn ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jason Baird Prosthetic Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jason Billington Digital Compositor

Production
Richard Lowell Associate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Enders Costume Standby

Directing
Darwin Brooks Second Unit First Assistant Director

Crew
Kristin Reuter Prop Maker

Directing
Jamie Crooks First Assistant Director

Sound
Boris Elkis Music Programmer

Crew
Jeff Gribble Armorer

Sound
Rod Conder Boom Operator
Neil A. Lawi Music Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Gail Kane Makeup & Hair

Crew
Allan Mowbray Armorer

Camera
Toby Copping Key Grip
Andy Smith Best Boy Grip

Production
Jasmin Lyford Production Secretary

Art
Noel McCartney Construction Foreman
Tom Brkich Standby Painter

Camera
Benn Hyde Key Grip

Lighting
Jesse Moyes Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Craig Rowe Digital Compositor

Art
Ron Wallekers Head Greensman

Lighting
Phil Mulligan Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Helen Maggs Costume Standby

Lighting
Mark Bills Electrician

Directing
Angella McPherson Second Assistant Director

Production
Kerry Mulgrew Production Coordinator

Crew
Julian Summers Special Effects Technician

Editing
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer

Lighting
Russell Lyons Electrician

Sound
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer

Camera
Daniel Clark Focus Puller

Editing
Annalise Kurinsky Digital Intermediate
Mandy Jacobs Additional Editor

Sound
Stephanie Brown Assistant Sound Editor

Camera
Paul Seipel Second Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Andrew Gardiner Construction Manager

Lighting
Boo Slattery Electrician

Art
Katrina Bull Set Painter

Crew
Luke Cole Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Matt Greig Digital Compositor
Sophie Carroll Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Tony Voevodin Prop Maker

Production
Rachel Duxbury Payroll Accountant
Kelly Weiler Production Secretary

Crew
Patrick Carmiggelt Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Koji Yamaguchi Digital Compositor

Art
Graeme Callander Storyboard Artist

Camera
Margie McClymont Focus Puller

Production
Abdul-Majeed Moulvi Casting Assistant
Mara Jacobs Co-Producer

Editing
Geoff Lamb Assistant Editor

Art
Emile Oliver Assistant Property Master

Visual Effects
Grant Warwick Modeling

Production
Michael Gruber Executive Producer
John Bonneau Co-Producer
George Vrabeck Executive Producer
Matt Walden Co-Producer

Camera
Jason Binnie First Assistant "B" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Joanne Wilson Costume Supervisor

Crew
Barry Thompson Prop Maker

Camera
Adrien Seffrin First Assistant "A" Camera

Visual Effects
Tate Arbon Digital Compositor
Chris Davies Digital Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Maree Stuartt Makeup & Hair
Karen Grose Prosthetics
Jacqui Deacon Additional Hairstylist

Crew
Ray Chapman Carpenter
Stephen Longson Carpenter
Trevor Spann Carpenter

Art
Chris Turner Construction Foreman

Camera
Riki Byrne Clapper Loader
Aaron Smith Clapper Loader
Matthew Copping Dolly Grip

Lighting
Peter Critchley Electrician
Craig Perkins Electrician
Nick Sowter Electrician

Camera
Michael Carl Smith Grip

Lighting
Julian Filer Lighting Technician
Scott Hamilton Lighting Technician
Richard Riwaka Lighting Technician
Andrew Shir Lighting Technician

Camera
Brendan Shambrook Second Assistant "A" Camera

Visual Effects
Dexter Davey Digital Compositor
Matthew Hermans Digital Compositor
Liam Neville Digital Compositor
Murray Smallwood Digital Compositor
Matthew Wynne Digital Compositor

Crew
Gary Sullivan Digital Effects Supervisor

Editing
Lou Levinson Digital Intermediate Colorist
David Donaldson Digital Intermediate

Art
Mark Rakocy Main Title Designer

Visual Effects
Nicole Papax Matte Painter
Marc Tingle Modeling

Crew
Danielle Hession Systems Administrators & Support
Simon Clark Telecine Colorist

Art
Ricardo Navarro Title Designer

Crew
Peter Exton Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Tim Sotiri VFX Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Brett Beacham Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Editing
Kyle M. Brechin Editorial Production Assistant

Sound
Jim Johnston Music Supervisor

Production
Debbie Gilbert Post Production Accountant
Jason Rowling Production Assistant
Cindy Gollagher Production Coordinator
Julian Bungate Production Runner





















VideoAccent.com © 2022

Powered by: