RED 2

The best never rest.

Categories: Action, Comedy, Crime, Thriller
Retired C.I.A. agent Frank Moses reunites his unlikely team of elite operatives for a global quest to track down a missing portable nuclear device.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-07-18
Run time: 116 minute / 1:56
Budget: $84,000,000
Revenue: $148,100,000
Director: Dean Parisot
Writers: Erich Hoeber, Jon Hoeber.
Website: http://red-themovie.com/
Production Companies : Di Bonaventura Pictures, Summit Entertainment, DC Comics, DC Entertainment
Production Countries: Canada, France, United States of America





Trailer


Bruce Willis
as Frank Moses
Catherine Zeta-Jones
as Katja
Anthony Hopkins
as Bailey
Helen Mirren
as Victoria
John Malkovich
as Marvin Boggs
Mary-Louise Parker
as Sarah Ross
David Thewlis
as The Frog
Neal McDonough
as Jack Horton
Lee Byung-hun
as Han Cho Bai
Tim Pigott-Smith
as Director Philips
Neve Gachev
as Londoner
Lee Asquith-Coe
as Security Detail Soldier
George Georgiou
as Revolutionary Guard
Paul Hopkins
as Funeral Director
Garrick Hagon
as Davis
Brian Cox
as Ivan
Bentley Kalu
as Commando
Mitchell Mullen
as Wade
Michael Vardian
as Tourist (action scenes)
Jong Kun Lee
as Han's Father
Martin Sims
as Blackwell
Tristan D. Lalla
as Vance
Khalid Laith
as Al Saïd
Tom Wu
as Security Officer
Emilio Doorgasingh
as Iranian Ambassador
David Papava
as Russian Police Officer
Dan Jeannotte
as Young FBI Agent
Aleksandar Mikic
as Kremlin Guard
Vincent Hoss-Desmarais
as MI6 Intelligence Officer
Nathalie Buscombe
as Serena
Tony Pritchard
as Orderly #1
Kirris Riviere
as Orderly #2
Wahab Sheikh
as Iranian Clerk
Steven Berkoff
as Cobb
Vlasta Vrána
as General McKennon
Robert Davide
as Russian Officer
Adam Shaw
as Creepy Young Man
Tom Hodgkins
as Snyder
Emma Heming
as Kelly
Moe Jeudy-Lamour
as Marine
Penny Bunton
as Boddington Receptionist
Nathan Wiley
as Young Guard
Eric Davis
as MI6 Chief Security Officer
Andrew Byron
as Russian Lead Officer
Alexandre Gorchkov
as Kremlin Security Officer
Michael Hearn
as Senior MI6 Man
Sandra Lavoie
as Weeping Woman
Rebecca Croll
as Waitress
Georg Nikoloff
as Russian Scientist
Bianca Bellange
as Banker
Kevin Woodhouse
as Guy
Terry Maguire
as Costco Man
Xavier Laurent
as Waiter
Sherif Eltayeb
as Revolutionary Guard Captain
Alan Grice
as Russian Officer #2
Thomas Thoroe
as Russian Officer #3
Yo Santhaveesuk
as Security Officer #2
Waj Ali
as Helicopter Pilot
Tony Smith
as Boddington Security
James Jaysen Bryhan
as Iranian General
Philip Arditti
as Arman
Sound
Alan Silvestri Music
Alan Silvestri Conductor

Art
Jim Clay Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor Costume Design

Production
Deborah Aquila Casting

Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Lorenzo Di Bonaventura Producer

Art
Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Direction

Camera
Harvey Harrison Second Unit Director of Photography

Sound
Jeff Carson Music Editor

Directing
Dean Parisot Director

Editing
Don Zimmerman Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Irène Jordi Makeup Artist

Production
Andrea Kenyon Casting

Camera
Enrique Chediak Director of Photography

Production
Mark Vahradian Producer

Art
Phil Harvey Art Direction

Visual Effects
Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Suzanne Jansen Key Makeup Artist

Production
Elaine Grainger Casting

Directing
Sean Guest First Assistant Director

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist

Art
Jeanette Scott Set Decoration
Matthew Gray Art Direction

Camera
Emmet Cahill Additional Grip

Art
Philip Elton Art Direction

Sound
Richard Kitting Sound Recordist

Writing
Warren Ellis Writer

Sound
Chris Munro Sound Mixer

Writing
Erich Hoeber Screenplay
Jon Hoeber Screenplay

Art
Lisa Chugg Set Decoration

Writing
Cully Hamner Writer

Art
Suzanne Cloutier Set Decoration

Camera
Jan Thijs Still Photographer

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Patrick Rousseau Sound Recordist
Steve Maslow Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Susan Luciani Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Bruce White Musician

Production
Tricia Wood Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Veronique Bosle Key Makeup Artist

Production
Ronald Gilbert Production Manager

Sound
Jamey Scott Sound Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Ghislaine Sant Hairstylist

Editing
Matt Sweat Assistant Editor

Production
Raphaël Holt Production Assistant

Sound
Roger Guérin ADR Recordist

Camera
Rodolphe Lauga Steadicam Operator

Crew
Katherine Cleland Stand In

Costume & Make-Up
Suzanne Canuel Costume Supervisor
Annie Crawford Costume Supervisor

Visual Effects
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Dominic Masters Supervising Art Director

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Jason Gaya Sound Recordist
Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Harrison Meyle Dialogue Editor

Crew
Sophie Tarver Propmaker

Sound
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Marc Reichel Pyrotechnician

Art
Suzanne Milano Art Department Assistant

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley Artist

Art
Terry Heggarty Standby Painter

Camera
Stephen S. Campanelli Camera Operator
Frank Masi Still Photographer

Art
Raymond Larose Set Designer
Vincent Gingras-Liberali Set Designer

Sound
Maxime Ferland Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Mohen Leo Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Gary Spratling Camera Operator

Crew
Anna Krawczyk Special Effects Coordinator

Directing
Anna Worley Script Supervisor

Sound
Jonathan Wales Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Lighting
Dan Goyens Best Boy Electric

Art
Emma Pucci Art Direction

Visual Effects
Bruce Woloshyn Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Tony Jackson Camera Operator

Art
David Doran Standby Art Director

Visual Effects
David Sanger Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Daniel Saxlid Sound Designer

Crew
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Colleen Quinton Key Makeup Artist

Camera
Francois Archambault Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Grady Cofer Visual Effects Supervisor
Erika A. McKee Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Jamie Harcourt Camera Operator

Lighting
Jean-François Drigeard Gaffer

Camera
Chris Owen Jones Assistant Camera

Sound
Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer

Crew
Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Joe Hopker Makeup & Hair

Visual Effects
Ryan Wiederkehr Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Jean-Baptiste Jay Camera Operator

Lighting
Andy Long Gaffer

Editing
Andy Kaplan Digital Intermediate

Sound
Russell Farmarco ADR Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Production Manager
James Madigan Visual Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Phil Brookes Rigging Gaffer

Art
Anna Bregman Assistant Art Director

Production
Sergey Yahontov Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Gerald Quist Makeup Artist

Art
Jeff Ozimek Set Designer

Sound
Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor
Cameron Frankley Sound Designer

Directing
Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Graham Johnston Makeup Designer

Camera
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Simon Finney Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Annette Field Additional Hairstylist

Crew
Dan Mayer CG Supervisor

Sound
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor

Art
Nicole Balzarini Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Jean-Jacques Dion Key Hair Stylist

Production
Christopher M. Boyd Production Assistant

Art
Quinn Robinson Standby Art Director

Visual Effects
Asregadoo Arundi Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
John Sanchez Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen Creature Technical Director

Sound
Paul Katz Music Consultant

Art
Chris Kitisakkul Graphic Designer

Sound
John Houlihan Music Supervisor
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer

Production
Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate

Crew
Richard Hooper Armorer
Kelly-Marie Kerr Stand In

Costume & Make-Up
Art Reasonover Key Costumer

Art
Steve Bohan Construction Manager

Crew
Charles Bodycomb Armorer

Art
Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator

Camera
John Flemming Key Grip

Art
Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Paul Assistant Costume Designer

Camera
Iwan Prys Reynolds Focus Puller

Crew
Dave Evans Armorer

Camera
Cyril Kuhnholtz Key Grip

Sound
Blake Collins Foley Mixer

Crew
Greg Corke Armorer
Joss Skottowe Armorer

Production
Diana Adams Production Accountant

Lighting
Liam McGill Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Dominique Ricard Camera Operator

Sound
Victor J. Hernandez Sound Effects Editor
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Editing
David Zimmerman Assistant Editor

Art
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Kevin Pratten Wardrobe Master

Crew
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff Pilot

Sound
Daryl Powell Sound Mixer

Art
Thomas Lemierre Swing

Camera
Robert B. Baylis Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Catherine Jabes Hairstylist

Sound
Gregory Jamrok Orchestrator

Camera
Hugues Espinasse Camera Operator

Lighting
Manuel Gaspar Best Boy Electric

Directing
Cliff Lanning First Assistant Director

Lighting
Martyn Welland Electrician

Production
Julie Breton Local Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Csilla Blake-Horváth Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Steve Finn Boom Operator
Jon Michaels First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Patrick Neighly Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Max Garnier Special Effects Technician

Camera
Michael C. Price Key Grip

Art
Eva Kuntz Concept Artist

Camera
Tom Wilkinson Focus Puller

Costume & Make-Up
Sally Rose Davidson Makeup & Hair

Production
Usha Chaman Assistant Production Coordinator

Camera
James D. Wickman Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Alexandre Cancado 2D Supervisor

Sound
Roberto Dominguez Alegria Foley Mixer

Camera
Darin Wong Dolly Grip

Sound
Steve Mair Musician

Camera
Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator

Art
Rachel Corbould Petty Cash Buyer

Lighting
Marieke Séguin Rigging Grip

Camera
Clayton Young Ultimate Arm Operator

Art
Jose Holder Storyboard Artist

Sound
Evan Gillman Sound Assistant
Paul Munro Production Sound Mixer

Directing
Rob Burgess First Assistant Director

Production
Natalie Moore Production Accountant

Camera
Julien Moine Grip
Boris Abaza Focus Puller

Lighting
Henri Normand Lighting Technician

Crew
Will Samuelson Pilot

Sound
Tristan Tarrant Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Sally Collins Makeup Artist

Production
Gabriel Lavina Travel Coordinator

Camera
Keith Manning Best Boy Grip
Gary Sandover Dolly Grip

Production
Jacob Smith Production Assistant
Sallie Beechinor Production Coordinator

Camera
Dominic Pigeon Data Wrangler

Art
Frédéric Berthiaume Assistant Art Director

Camera
Reil Munro Dolly Grip

Sound
David Barnaby Sound Effects Editor

Lighting
Wailoon Chung Electrician

Crew
Justin Johnson Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Zafar Janjua Visual Effects Coordinator
Michelle Teefey-Lee Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Neil Toddy Todd Special Effects Technician

Lighting
Benoit Côté Rigging Grip

Editing
Dan Goslee Online Editor

Visual Effects
Marc-André Guindon Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Crew
Mike Woodley Aerial Coordinator

Sound
Andrii Trifonov Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Jason Solberg First Assistant Editor

Camera
Glyn Williams Camera Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Laurence Caines Costume Supervisor

Visual Effects
Katie Stetson Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Tristan Fisher Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Riley McDougall Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Jack Flemming Dolly Grip

Sound
Rachel Bolt Musician

Visual Effects
Brett Dowler Visual Effects Producer
Kyle Robinson Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Daniel Kepler Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Nessa King Assistant Accountant

Crew
James Noorani Visual Effects Editor

Sound
John Guentner Foley Mixer

Art
Nicolas Brechat Set Dresser

Camera
Stéphane Afchain Dolly Grip

Art
Chris Withrow Set Dresser

Crew
Daniele Bigi CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Crystal Compton Visual Effects Coordinator
James Grummitt Visual Effects Coordinator
James Purdy Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
James Hyde ADR Recordist

Lighting
John Linares Best Boy Electric

Production
Solomon Artistes Extras Casting

Crew
Simon Alain Stand In

Production
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi Production Coordinator

Art
Guy Mount Art Department Assistant

Camera
Daniel Wombwell Camera Trainee

Art
Yannick Heuveline Standby Carpenter

Camera
Philip Murphy Grip

Art
Dan Walker Concept Artist

Camera
Mario Spanna Libra Head Technician

Production
Oscar J. Flores Assistant Production Coordinator

Camera
Satoshi Yamazaki Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Nathan Rusch Pipeline Technical Director

Crew
Declan O'Donnell Special Effects Technician

Art
Jean-Jacques Boulben Art Department Coordinator
John-Michael Bellamy Assistant Decorator
Julien Fath Assistant Property Master

Crew
Andrew Betts Carpenter
Lee Compton Carpenter
David Ned Kelly Carpenter
Nick Smith Carpenter

Art
Dougie Lankston Dressing Prop
Warren Parkinson Dressing Prop
Don Santos Dressing Prop
Nathan Holt Dressing Prop
Jannick Guillou Graphic Designer
Chris Tooth Graphic Designer
Ryan McPhail Painter
Sam Chapman Props
Sylvain Joyal Props
Jean-Manuel Martinez Sculptor
Manuel Charbonneau Set Dresser
Raul Contreras Set Dresser
Simon Pineau Set Dresser
Thomas Broyon Swing

Camera
Chris Clarke Additional First Assistant Camera
Tom McFarling Additional First Assistant Camera
Dean Murray Additional Second Assistant Camera
Lawrence Beckwith Additional Second Assistant Camera
Xavier Bompard Additional Second Assistant Camera

Lighting
Mark Hanlon Best Boy Electric

Camera
Derek Russell Best Boy Grip
Amine El Fadl Camera Intern
Nic René Camera Loader
Guillermo Gil Martin Camera Trainee
Scott Sullivan Camera Trainee
Daniel Evans Camera Trainee
Becky Pescod Camera Trainee
Marc Pronovost Camera Trainee
Louise Harris Camera Trainee
Matthieu Straub Digital Imaging Technician
Nelson Oliver Digital Imaging Technician
Matthew J. Hicks Digital Imaging Technician
Steffen Vala Digital Imaging Technician
Jeff Brown Digital Imaging Technician
Vincent Tulasne Digital Imaging Technician
Robert Reid Dolly Grip

Lighting
Antonin Drigeard Electrician
Christopher Kralik Electrician
Daniel O'Donnell Electrician
Robert Rabson Electrician
Jon Saunders Electrician
Gary Nagle Electrician
Erik Folsom Gaffer
Lee Spencer Gaffer

Crew
Joel Canard Generator Operator

Camera
Laurent Martin Grip
Laurent Wémama Grip
David Tulett Libra Head Technician
James Williams Libra Head Technician

Lighting
John Harris Lighting Technician

Crew
Nick Kenealy Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Gil Allan Makeup Artist

Production
Samia Fadli Extras Casting
Marlene Philibert Extras Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Barbara Sweryda Costume Assistant
Victoria Taylor Costumer
Kim Shek Set Costumer
Annemarie Aird Wardrobe Assistant

Production
Trevor Bagge Assistant Accountant
Pota Manolakos First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Rachel Sowden Floor Runner
James Cleave Floor Runner
Jonny Hodgetts Floor Runner
Stuart Jerome Learmonth Floor Runner
Darren O'Connell Floor Runner
Jamie Chalkley Pilot

Production
Kevin Bujold Production Assistant
Anthony Coyne Production Assistant
Jean-Francois Hall Production Assistant
Christopher Setien Estevez Production Assistant
Laura Shaw Production Assistant
Tom Simpson Production Assistant
Yanie Salvas Production Coordinator
Jennifer Simonnet Production Coordinator
Stephanie Aubin Production Secretary
Anna Hinds Production Secretary
Maggy Belzile Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Carmen Buzenschi Security
Daryl Evans Security
Del Storey Security
Michael Wade Stand In
Sangtae Kim Stand In
Ian Harding Stand In

Editing
Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer
Darren Rae Colorist
Andrew Geary Colorist

Crew
Sara Coppola Editorial Staff

Sound
Doug Hamblin Music Consultant
Allan Kaufman Music Consultant
David Bifano Music Coordinator

Visual Effects
Dave Griffiths Compositing Supervisor
Chris Van Dyck Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Jon Anastasiades Compositor
Magendran Compositor
Johnathon Cormier Compositor
Prin Nimmannitya Compositor
Holly Aldersley Compositor
Fathima Feminò Compositor
Ravi Pareek Compositor

Camera
Dan Pearson Data Wrangler

Art
Kaya Thomas Main Title Designer

Visual Effects
Derik Gokstorp Pipeline Technical Director
John R. Hazzard Pipeline Technical Director
Paul Molodowitch Pipeline Technical Director
Manovigianek Jehman Pipeline Technical Director
Richard Oey Senior Animator
Michelle Cornwall Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca Park Visual Effects Coordinator
Katherine Smith Visual Effects Producer
Sheldon Henry Castelino Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Fernando da Silva Special Effects Assistant
Sam Perez Special Effects Assistant
Mark Grew Special Effects Technician
Jean Miel Special Effects Technician

Sound
Bev Hutter Sound Assistant
Lukasz Grzegorzewski Sound Editor





















VideoAccent.com © 2020

Powered by: