Superman Returns

On June 30, 2006! Look Up In The Sky!

Categories: Science Fiction, Action, Adventure
Superman returns to discover his 5-year absence has allowed Lex Luthor to walk free, and that those he was closest to felt abandoned and have moved on. Luthor plots his ultimate revenge that could see millions killed and change the face of the planet forever, as well as ridding himself of the Man of Steel.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-06-28
Run time: 154 minute / 2:34
Budget: $270,000,000
Revenue: $391,081,192
Director: Bryan Singer
Writers: Michael Dougherty, Dan Harris.
Website: http://www.superman.com
Production Companies : DC Comics, Legendary Entertainment, Bad Hat Harry Productions, Warner Bros. Pictures, Peters Entertainment, Red Sun Productions Pty. Ltd., DC Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Brandon Routh
as Superman / Clark Kent
Kevin Spacey
as Lex Luthor
Kate Bosworth
as Lois Lane
James Marsden
as Richard White
Parker Posey
as Kitty Kowalski
Frank Langella
as Perry White
Sam Huntington
as Jimmy Olsen
Eva Marie Saint
as Martha Kent
Marlon Brando
as Jor-El
Kal Penn
as Stanford
Tristan Lake Leabu
as Jason White
David Fabrizio
as Brutus
Ian Roberts
as Riley
Vincent Stone
as Grant
Jack Larson
as Bo the Bartender
Noel Neill
as Gertrude Vanderworth
Keegan Joyce
as Boy with Camera
Jordana Beatty
as Little Girl
Rob Flanagan
as Bank Gunner
Art
Lawrence A. Hubbs Art Direction

Production
Roger Mussenden Casting
Jon Peters Producer

Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Bob Beher Foley Editor

Editing
Diane Macke Project Manager

Production
Gilbert Adler Producer

Directing
Dan Bradley Second Unit Director

Art
Hugh Bateup Supervising Art Director
Brian Dusting Set Decoration
Catherine Mansill Art Direction
Charlie Revai Art Direction

Directing
Bryan Singer Director

Production
Bryan Singer Producer

Writing
Bryan Singer Story

Editing
John Ottman Editor

Sound
John Ottman Original Music Composer

Camera
Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Louise Mingenbach Costume Design

Production
Tora Chung Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
Ron Bartlett Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
R. A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator
Ian Fried Production Intern

Writing
Michael Dougherty Screenplay
Michael Dougherty Story
Jerry Siegel Characters
Joe Shuster Characters

Production
Chris Lee Executive Producer
Debbie Denise Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Serkan Zelzele Visual Effects Compositor

Production
Thomas Tull Executive Producer
William Fay Executive Producer

Editing
Elliot Graham Editor

Art
Ted Haigh Graphic Designer

Production
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger Casting Associate

Sound
Warren Hendriks First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Andrew R. Jones Animation Supervisor

Art
Maxine Dennett Set Decoration

Production
Andrew G. La Marca Production Manager
Scott Mednick Executive Producer
Ann Robinson Casting

Writing
Dan Harris Screenplay
Dan Harris Story

Sound
Damon Intrabartolo Conductor
Damon Intrabartolo Music Arranger

Editing
David Orr Color Timer

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Greg Funk Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Cameron Ambridge Stunts

Editing
Anthony Harris Digital Color Timer

Art
Damien Drew Art Direction

Visual Effects
Mark Stetson Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Roger Fenton Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Neville Page Costume Illustrator

Production
Stephen Jones Co-Producer

Visual Effects
Jon Thum Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Damian Bradford Stunt Double

Art
Guy Hendrix Dyas Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor

Production
Chris Kelly Production Runner

Crew
David Brighton Special Effects Assistant

Sound
Eric Bradley Musician
David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Craig Bartlett Grip

Art
Richard K. Buoen Production Illustrator
Jeff Julian Conceptual Design

Editing
Bruce Lomet Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
Amanda Goodpaster Music Editor

Camera
David James Still Photographer

Sound
Christopher S. Aud Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Stephen Lawes Digital Colorist

Visual Effects
Thierry Latremoille 3D Modeller

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Lighting
Shaun Conway Gaffer

Production
Mary Barltrop Assistant Location Manager

Camera
Calum McFarlane First Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Andrea D'Amico Executive Visual Effects Producer
Chris Harvey Digital Effects Supervisor

Sound
Ryan Murphy Sound Mix Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Kim Santantonio Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Pamela Kahn Foley Artist
Howell Gibbens ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Gus Duron Additional Visual Effects

Camera
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator

Production
Jennifer Cornwell Unit Production Manager

Crew
Conrad Dueck CGI Supervisor
Joe Everett Unit Publicist

Sound
Andy Wright ADR Mixer

Crew
Steven Sallybanks Scenic Artist

Sound
Chris Alderton Sound Recordist

Crew
Eddie Tang Chaperone

Camera
Simeon Bryan Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Nikki Gooley Hair Designer

Camera
Simon Harding Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
John Kay CG Animator

Art
Collin Grant Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Mary E. Manning 3D Artist

Sound
Frank Macchia Orchestrator

Crew
Melina Burns Assistant Script

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Enders Set Costumer

Art
Hannah Knowlton Property Master

Sound
Elizabeth Kenton Supervising ADR Editor

Art
Andrew Chan Set Designer

Visual Effects
Richard R. Hoover Visual Effects Supervisor
Carole Cowley Visual Effects Producer

Production
Todd Kolker Post Production Coordinator

Directing
Kristin Voumard Script Supervisor

Production
Bill Draper Executive In Charge Of Production

Editing
Liza D. Espinas First Assistant Editor

Sound
Helen Luttrell Dialogue Editor

Production
Michael J. Malone Unit Manager

Crew
Shawn Wallbridge Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Melissa Kostenbauder Casting Assistant

Crew
Paula Bonhomme Digital Producer

Directing
Jamie Crooks First Assistant Director

Editing
Trish Cahill Colorist

Sound
Rod Conder Boom Operator

Camera
Chris Centrella Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Tami Lane Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Chris Bond Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony Mabin Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Jason Bayever CG Supervisor
Steven Kaminsky Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Matt Broeska 3D Supervisor
Alp Altiner Matte Painter
Kenneth Bailey Visual Effects

Art
Trish Foreman Art Department Coordinator
John Pickering Construction Manager

Editing
Blair Miller Editorial Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Owen Costumer

Art
Melissa Binder Textile Artist

Sound
David Chornow Sound Mixer

Camera
Frank Flick Additional Camera

Visual Effects
Bill Neil VFX Director of Photography

Directing
Nick McKinnon Third Assistant Director

Crew
Kevin Flynn Transportation Captain
Tristian Haddon Pyrotechnician

Camera
Stuart Bell Best Boy Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Andrea Hood Key Costumer

Production
Nicholas Copping Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Deborah Alleck Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
Maura Gannett Studio Teacher

Production
Christopher Abeyta Production Accountant

Camera
Michael Vivian Dolly Grip

Sound
Terry Garcia Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Gustavo Balboa Sculptor

Crew
Jim Beard Transportation Coordinator

Lighting
Mark Bills Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Lizi Bedford Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Ashleigh Carter Focus Puller

Visual Effects
Keith W. Smith Senior Animator

Production
Jane Dawkins Extras Casting

Crew
Adam Wheatley Animatronics Designer

Art
Rick Newsome Storyboard Designer
Matt Hatton Conceptual Illustrator

Visual Effects
Ergin Kuke VFX Artist

Camera
Mary Funsten First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Painter

Sound
Glenn Finnan Sound Assistant

Camera
Christian Luxton Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Tony Watt Carpenter

Costume & Make-Up
Elizabeth Rice Wardrobe Assistant

Production
Renee D. Czarapata First Assistant Accountant

Directing
Drew Bailey Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
Ben Aickin Compositor

Production
Tomoko Yamamoto Second Assistant Accountant

Art
Toby Barron Set Dresser

Camera
Cameron Morley Additional Second Assistant Camera

Art
John Pryce-Jones Art Direction
Jack Mckenzie Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Dalia Fernandez Hairstylist

Art
Cindi Knapton Assistant Art Director
Mary-Liz Andrews Construction Coordinator
Loretta Cosgrove Greensman
Kenneth Sayers Leadman
Katherine Geaney Props

Crew
Arran Gordon Special Effects

Visual Effects
Juliana D'Costa 3D Animator

Lighting
Michael Comly Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Shih Chiang Kenny Huang Modeling

Crew
Walt Jones Sequence Supervisor
David Scott Visual Effects Art Director
Robert Auten Visual Effects Editor
Marky Lee Campbell Utility Stunts

Lighting
Daniel Carlisle Electrician

Crew
Thomas Vanasse Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Carin Richardson Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Peter Woods Post Production Assistant

Production
Jean Chien Location Manager

Art
James Lin Location Scout

Crew
George A. Miki Driver
Tere Alexeeff Armorer
John Higgins Dialect Coach
Carl Blacklidge Marine Coordinator
Jon Ko Set Medic
Rama Dunayevich Public Relations
Alex Betuel Set Production Assistant
Sanjit Patel Software Engineer
Jamie Vergan Stand In

Art
Simon Clowes Storyboard Artist

Crew
Terry Notary Choreographer

Visual Effects
Tim Dobbert Matchmove Supervisor
Cynthia Aragon Rotoscoping Artist
Gene A. Lewis Jr. Visual Effects Production Assistant

Camera
Jim Sheedy Additional Grip
Malcolm Eager Data Wrangler

Art
Phillip Cappe Title Designer

Visual Effects
Brian Adams Digital Compositor

Art
Peter Sidell Art Department Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Abbie Mawhinney Costume Assistant
Patricia Barker Tailor

Directing
Renae Begent Additional Third Assistant Director
James Nicholas Assistant Director
Naomi Enfield Second Assistant Director

Art
Nick Tory Draughtsman

Crew
Phillip Beadsmoore Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Christos Obretenov Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Andrea Berchtold Stunt Driver

Camera
Tim Cousins Libra Head Technician

Visual Effects
Catherine Elvidge Lead Animator

Production
Michael Schiavone Additional Casting
Belinda Cahill Assistant Accountant
Kim Gladman Assistant Unit Manager
Andrea Yelle Human Resources

Visual Effects
Frank Du Pipeline Technical Director
Andrew McDougall Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Production
Nancy A. Accomando Production Assistant
Kate Royce Walters Production Secretary
Dominique Arcadio Researcher

Visual Effects
Stuart Frossell Senior Modeller





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: