Dark Skies

Once you have been chosen. You belong to them.

Categories: Science Fiction, Thriller, Horror
From the producers of Paranormal Activity, Insidious, and Sinister comes Dark Skies: a supernatural thriller that follows a young family living in the suburbs. As husband and wife Daniel and Lacey Barret witness an escalating series of disturbing events involving their family, their safe and peaceful home quickly unravels. When it becomes clear that the Barret family is being targeted by an unimaginably terrifying and deadly force, Daniel and Lacey take matters in their own hands to solve the mystery of what is after their family.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-02-21
Run time: 97 minute / 1:37
Budget: $3,500,000
Revenue: $25,174,316
Director: Scott Stewart
Production Companies : Cinema Vehicle Services, Alliance Films, Automatik Entertainment, Blumhouse Productions
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Keri Russell
as Lacy Barrett
Josh Hamilton
as Daniel
Dakota Goyo
as Jesse
J.K. Simmons
as Edwin Pollard
Trevor St. John
as Alex Holcombe
Annie Thurman
as Shelly
Myndy Crist
as Karen
Josh Wingate
as Gun Salesperson
Ron Ostrow
as Richard
Alyvia Alyn Lind
as Young Daughter
Kadan Rockett
as Sam Barrett
L.J. Benet
as Kevin Ratner
Rich Hutchman
as Mike Jessop
Jake Brennan
as Bobby Jessop (as Jake Washburn)
Marion Kerr
as Young Mother
Josh Stamberg
as Police Officer
Tiffany Jeneen
as Protection One Operator
Brian Stepanek
as Security System Technician
Judith Moreland
as Janice Rhodes
Adam Schneider
as Young Husband
Jessica Borden
as Young Wife
Kenneth Meseroll
as Pete
Andy Umberger
as Doctor Jonathan Kooper
Michael Patrick McGill
as Ratner's Father
Alexandra Anthony
as Naughty Cheerleader (as Alexandra Fulton)
Scott Anthony
as Naughty Teacher
Tom Costello
as Young Father
Jaeden Bettencourt
as (photo double: Kadan Rockett)
Production
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Diane Macke Visual Effects Production Manager

Production
Rick Montgomery Casting

Camera
Michael Simmonds Additional Photography
David Boyd Director of Photography

Sound
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist

Crew
Dennis Scott Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Joseph Bishara Music
Jordan Wilby Sound Effects Editor

Production
Jason Blum Producer

Art
Philip Salick Art Direction

Directing
Scott Stewart Director

Production
Scott Stewart Executive Producer

Writing
Scott Stewart Writer

Camera
Amanda Levy Camera Loader

Crew
Eric Hayden Compositor

Camera
Benjamin Steeples First Assistant "B" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Pamela Lee Incardona Costume Supervisor

Art
Jeff Higinbotham Production Design

Sound
Paul J. Diller Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Matt Kennedy Still Photographer

Art
Shane Richardson Art Direction

Production
Rick Osako Unit Production Manager

Camera
Michael Fuchs Camera Operator
Michael Fuchs Steadicam Operator

Editing
Peter Gvozdas Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Kelle Kutsugerus Costume Design

Art
Brandon Tonner-Connolly Property Master

Crew
Justin Raleigh Makeup Effects

Directing
Kerry McCrohan Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Elizabeth Rabe Assistant Hairstylist
Eleanor Sabaduquia Makeup Department Head

Sound
Cole Bluma Boom Operator
Charles German Utility Sound

Crew
John Yarbrough Transportation Coordinator

Art
Aaron Becker Title Designer

Directing
Renetta G. Amador Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Monika Darby Set Costumer

Sound
Aynee Osborn Dialogue Editor

Camera
Peter Milmoe Grip
Le Richardson Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Andrew Somers Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Matt von Brock CG Supervisor

Editing
Matt Blackshear Digital Intermediate Editor

Directing
Jean-Paul Chreky Script Supervisor

Crew
Rob King Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Ian Vertovec Digital Intermediate Colorist

Costume & Make-Up
Traci E. Smithe Hair Department Head

Sound
Craig Mann Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Peter DeCurtis Leadman

Editing
Nathan Hankins Assistant Editor
Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Tom Ryan ADR Mixer

Art
David Dean Ebert Art Direction
Hernan Camacho Set Decoration
Sandy Lindstedt Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Jason Hayes Hair Department Head
Rachel Geary Makeup Department Head
Jed Dornoff Makeup Artist

Crew
Michael Ezell Makeup Effects

Costume & Make-Up
Anthony Gordon Key Makeup Artist

Production
Laura Altmann Production Supervisor
Carly Hugo Production Supervisor

Art
Benjamin Nowicki Art Department Coordinator
Chris Rubin Assistant Art Director
Jamie Maheu Property Master
James A. Costello Leadman

Sound
Michael Sana Sound Effects Editor
Daniel N. Salas Sound Editor

Crew
Mark Gullesserian Special Effects Coordinator

Editing
Tommy Aagaard First Assistant Editor

Crew
Tommy Aagaard Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
David Altenau Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Brad Grimmett Camera Operator
Brad Grimmett Steadicam Operator
Gilbert Salas Camera Operator
Matthew T. Rodgers Aerial Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Deirdra Elizabeth Govan Costume Supervisor
Cassiopeia Smith Set Costumer

Editing
Lorena Talpan First Assistant Editor

Production
Justin Carville Production Accountant
Kandice Billingsley Location Manager
Richard M. Bartholomay Location Manager

Crew
Lois Yaroshefsky Studio Teachers

Editing
Michael Cioni Digital Intermediate
Katie Fellion Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Kevin Massey Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
Patrick Christensen ADR Engineer

Editing
Peter Cioni Digital Intermediate

Sound
Robert Batha Foley Editor
John D'Aquino Production Sound Mixer

Camera
Adam Barbay Key Grip

Editing
Paul Geffre Digital Intermediate

Sound
Zsolt Magyar Sound Mixer
Buck Robinson Production Sound Mixer

Camera
David Leb First Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Morgan Gillio Set Dresser

Editing
Dave Davenport Assistant Editor

Directing
Matthew Vose Campbell First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Michael Zavala Visual Effects Coordinator

Directing
Adam Druxman First Assistant Director

Sound
Judah Getz ADR Mixer

Crew
Josh Miyaji Compositor

Camera
Matthew Pearce Camera Operator

Editing
Keenan Mock Digital Intermediate Assistant

Sound
Sara Glaser Boom Operator
Greg Sextro Boom Operator

Editing
Holly Isaacson Editorial Production Assistant

Camera
Eric Fahy Grip
Bryan Gilbert Grip

Lighting
Wesley Alley Lighting Technician

Camera
Dylan Conrad Second Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Isidoro Avila Set Dresser

Sound
Doug Latislaw ADR Mixer

Production
Erin Vitali Production Coordinator

Camera
Chris Rauch Grip

Crew
Philip Sisk Compositor

Camera
Erica Thurlow Grip

Editing
Ryan McKeague Digital Intermediate Assistant

Camera
Oliver Mancebo Digital Imaging Technician
Justin Gamboa Second Assistant "B" Camera

Sound
Evan Daum ADR Mixer

Camera
Wayne Stroud Dolly Grip
Sean C. Mehen Key Grip

Lighting
Mark Koenig Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Bruce Muller Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Shanna Worsham Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Matt Resta VFX Artist

Camera
Dave Palestine Dolly Grip
Scott Resnick Digital Imaging Technician

Visual Effects
William J. Cox Digital Compositor

Production
Chris Ruiz Production Secretary

Directing
Danny Giles Second Assistant Director

Camera
Kaya Dillon Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Sammie Crowley Visual Effects Production Assistant

Camera
Gary Webster First Assistant "C" Camera
Christopher J. Schuster Drone Pilot

Production
Alexandra Carlo Art Department Production Assistant
Justin Denis Art Department Production Assistant
Marshall King Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Patrick Spall Assistant Property Master
Caroline Applegarth Set Dresser
William Boukhaled Set Dresser
Lance Clark Set Dresser
Ryan James Coombe Set Dresser
Jason Cortes Set Dresser
Tory Harris Set Dresser
Sammy Loreno Set Dresser
Ed McGrady Set Dresser
Daniel Tritto Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Bruce Coy CG Artist
Ignacio Garcerón CG Artist
Evan Underwood CG Artist
Jason Fotter Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Antonio Chang Compositor
Chris Faczek Compositor
Brian D. Williams Compositor
Kevin Yuille Compositor
Matthew Massarella Compositor
Dennis Sanchez Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
James Andrew Turpin Best Boy Electric

Camera
Scott Baty Grip
Joe T. Creep Grip
Mark Schwebel Grip
David Zera Grip
Michael Orr Grip
Oliver Ogden Grip
Dan Fuller Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Paul Rehder Digital Intermediate Assistant

Production
Karen M. Fuchs First Assistant Accountant
Mandy Yaeger Production Coordinator





















VideoAccent.com © 2021

Powered by: