Up

Categories: Animation, Comedy, Family, Adventure
Carl Fredricksen spent his entire life dreaming of exploring the globe and experiencing life to its fullest. But at age 78, life seems to have passed him by, until a twist of fate (and a persistent 8-year old Wilderness Explorer named Russell) gives him a new lease on life.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-05-28
Run time: 96 minute / 1:36
Budget: $175,000,000
Revenue: $735,099,082
Director: Pete Docter
Writers: Bob Peterson, Pete Docter.
Website: http://disney.go.com/disneypictures/up/
Production Company : Pixar
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Ed Asner
as Carl Fredricksen (voice)
Christopher Plummer
as Charles Muntz (voice)
Jordan Nagai
as Russell (voice)
Bob Peterson
as Dug / Alpha (voice)
Delroy Lindo
as Beta (voice)
Jerome Ranft
as Gamma (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Construction Foreman Tom (voice)
David Kaye
as Newsreel Announcer (voice)
Elie Docter
as Young Ellie (voice)
Jeremy Leary
as Young Carl (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Police Officer Edith (voice)
Danny Mann
as Construction Worker Steve (voice)
Donald Fullilove
as Nurse George (voice)
Josh Cooley
as Omega (voice)
Pete Docter
as Campmaster Strauch (voice)
Mark Andrews
as Additional Voices (voice)
Brenda Chapman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Emma Coats
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Cygan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Eiding
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tony Fucile
as Additional Voices (voice)
Teresa Ganzel
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Teddy Newton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon
as Additional Voices (voice)
Valerie LaPointe
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jan Rabson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Scott
as Additional Voices (voice)
Writing
Bob Peterson Screenplay
Pete Docter Screenplay

Directing
Bob Peterson Co-Director

Crew
Steve May Supervising Technical Director

Editing
Laura Leganza Reynolds Editorial Manager
Kevin Nolting Editor

Production
Andrew Stanton Executive Producer
John Lasseter Executive Producer
Jonas Rivera Producer
Denise Ream Associate Producer

Sound
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Myers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Myers Sound Designer
Tom Myers Supervising Sound Editor
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor

Directing
Lorien McKenna Script Supervisor

Production
Kevin Reher Casting
Natalie Lyon Casting

Writing
Pete Docter Story
Bob Peterson Story
Tom McCarthy Story

Directing
Pete Docter Director

Art
Ricky Nierva Production Design

Crew
Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor

Production
Mark Nielsen Production Manager

Camera
Mark Dinicola Camera Operator
Jean-Claude Kalache Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Simon Allen Animation
Rodrigo Blaas Animation

Sound
Stephen M. Davis Music Editor

Visual Effects
Bob Whitehill Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew L. Schmidt Animation

Art
Greg Dykstra Sculptor

Crew
Dustin Cawood Sound Design Assistant

Visual Effects
Angus MacLane Animation

Sound
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Dan Wallin Sound Mixer

Directing
Mark Sanford Layout

Editing
Kevin Rose-Williams Additional Editorial Assistant

Visual Effects
Jason Boose Animation

Directing
Andrew Cadelago Layout

Visual Effects
A.J. Riebli III Animation Manager
David Munier Shading

Sound
Michael Giacchino Music

Crew
Daniel Arriaga Production Artist
Noah Klocek Production Artist

Editing
Shannon Ryan Editorial Manager
Katherine Ringgold Editor
Gregory Amundson Associate Editor
Thomas Gonzales Assistant Editor
Terry Claborn Color Timer

Crew
Scott Clark Supervising Animator

Camera
Patrick Lin Director of Photography

Lighting
Lou Romano Lighting Director
Ralph Eggleston Lighting Director
Harley Jessup Lighting Director

Art
Jennifer Birmingham Art Department Manager
Stephanie Hamilton Art Department Coordinator
Erik Langley Art Department Coordinator

Editing
C.J. Hsu Assistant Editor
Amera Rizk Assistant Editor
Dallis Anderson Editorial Coordinator

Directing
Mahyar Abousaeedi Layout
Robert Anderson Layout
Josh Anon Layout
Gregg Olsson Layout
Sukwon Park Layout
Mark Shirra Layout
Matthew Silas Layout
Sylvia Gray Wong Layout

Visual Effects
Shawn Krause Animation Director
Dave Mullins Animation Director
Michael Venturini Animation Director
Shaun Chacko Animation
Louis Clichy Animation
Brett Coderre Animation
Tim Crawfurd Animation
Doug Dooley Animation
Ike Feldman Animation
Aaron Hartline Animation

Camera
Jeff Wan Camera Operator

Crew
Eric Pearson Post-Production Manager
Freesia Pearson Post Production Assistant

Sound
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor
Jonathan Null Foley Editor
Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Tim Simonec Orchestrator

Crew
Chris Montan Executive Music Producer

Art
Daniel Lopez Muñoz Art Direction

Sound
Ben Burtt Sound Effects

Production
Megan Albert Finance
Mickayela Jade Beatty Administration
Nancy Garretson Case Finance
Daniel Combs Administration
Marguerite Enright Administration
Rachel Ergas Finance
Heather Feng Administration
Timothy Glass Finance
Marc S. Greenberg Finance
Kaitlin Hendrick Administration
Kentaro Hinoki Finance
Heather D.C. Jackson Finance
Mark Joseph Finance
Jennifer M. McCormick Administration
Michelle Moretta Administration
Rosana Neciuk Finance
Tanya Oskanian Administration
Karen Perry Finance
Kristina Ruud Finance
Michelle Simons Finance
Marc Sondheimer Finance
Wendy Dale Tanzillo Administration
Shari Villarde Finance
Deana Walker Finance
Annette Wang Finance
Sue Williams Finance

Art
Susan Bradley Title Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Christina Garcia Weiland Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros Craft Service
Lauren Grbich Craft Service
Fidel Guzman Craft Service
Jennifer Johnston Craft Service
Erika Lamb Craft Service
Candelaria Lozano Craft Service
Marie Nilsson Craft Service
Greer Nuttall Craft Service
Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service
John Ricks Craft Service
Olga Velaszquez Craft Service
Samantha Wilson Craft Service
Corbin Young Craft Service
Leah Marshall Legal Services
Rob Rieders Legal Services
Bob Roden Legal Services
Jody Weinberg Silverman Legal Services
Carrie Winchell Legal Services
Melissa Fuller Post Production Assistant
Cynthia Slavens Post Production Supervisor
Paul Baker Production Office Assistant
William Erik Evans Production Office Assistant
Christina F. Julian Production Office Assistant
John Hazelton Projection
Timothy Kennelly Projection
Peter Matthew Bontrager Security
Marlon Castro Security
Paul Chideya Security
Al Cimino Security
Richard Cogger Security
Gerald E. Hackett III Security
Ramon Hannon Security
Kristine Javier Security
Keith Kops Security
Raymond List Security
Jean C. Luevano Security
Marisa Mariscal Security
Noah Skinner Security
Joni Superticioso Security
Lloyd Bernberg Sequence Leads
Andrew Pienaar Sequence Leads
Jonathan Pytko Sequence Leads
Sudeep Rangaswamy Sequence Leads
Michael Sparber Sequence Leads
James Handelin Systems Administrators & Support

Directing
Veronica Watson Script Coordinator
Brian Wright Script Coordinator
Ronnie del Carmen Script Supervisor

Editing
Jeanne Applegate Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting
Susan Frank Lighting Coordinator
Pamela Darrow Lighting Manager
Becky Neiman Lighting Manager
Jae Hong Kim Master Lighting Artist
Steven James Master Lighting Artist
Brian Boyd Master Lighting Artist
Ye Won Cho Master Lighting Artist
Charu Clark Master Lighting Artist
Airton Dittz Jr. Master Lighting Artist
Jesse Hollander Master Lighting Artist
Luke Martorelli Master Lighting Artist
Ian Megibben Master Lighting Artist
Peter Sumanaseni Master Lighting Artist
Esdras Varagnolo Master Lighting Artist
Maria Yershova Master Lighting Artist

Sound
Vince Caro ADR & Dubbing
Doc Kane ADR & Dubbing
Frank Rinella Foley
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Andrew Page Music Director
Charles Paley Music Editor
David Slusser Music Editor
James Thatcher Musician
Tom Boyd Musician
Mark Gasbarro Musician
Norman Ludwin Musician
Jeff Bunnell Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
Cameron Patrick Musician
Miriam Mayer Musician
Karl Vincent Musician
Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Clint Smith Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Amber Rudolph Animation
Chris Chua Animation
Daniel Mason Animation
Dan Nguyen Animation
Jean-Claude Tran Animation
John Chun Chiu Lee Animation
Kristoff Vergne Animation
Rich McKain Animation
Stephen L. Wong Animation
Dovi Anderson Animation
Bolhem Bouchiba Animation
Adam Burke Animation
Kevin Chesnos Animation
Simon Christen Animation
Jonathen Collins Animation
Don Crum Animation
Everett Downing Jr. Animation
Doug Frankel Animation
Curran W. Giddens Animation
Mark C. Harris Animation
Aron Hatfield Animation
Travis Hathaway Animation
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto Animation
Rob Jensen Animation
Nancy Kato Animation
Patty Kihm Stevenson Animation
Ken Kim Animation
Vladimir Kooperman Animation
Bruce Kuei Animation
Wendell Lee Animation
Holger Leihe Animation
Austin Madison Animation
Matt Majers Animation
Michal Makarewicz Animation
Steve Mason Animation
Paul Mendoza Animation
Kevin O'Hara Animation
Andreas Procopiou Animation
Brett Pulliam Animation
K. C. Roeyer Animation
Roger Rose Animation
Gini Cruz Santos Animation
Brett Schulz Animation
Doug Sheppeck Animation
David Earl Smith Animation
Michael Stocker Animation
Raphael Suter Animation
Rob Duquette Thompson Animation
Michael Wu Animation
Kureha Yokoo Animation
Tom Zach Animation
Ron Zorman Animation
Jaclyn Simon Animation Department Coordinator
Russell J. Stough Animation Department Coordinator
Kyle Ranson-Walsh Animation Department Coordinator
Eric S. Degner Fix Animator
Lindsay Andrus Fix Animator
Sequoia Blankenship Fix Animator
Guillaume Chartier Fix Animator
Bertrand Chung Fix Animator
Neil Helm Fix Animator
Tsung-Yin Hsieh Fix Animator
Jae Hyung Kim Fix Animator
Joseph Mingoo Lee Fix Animator
Terry Song Fix Animator
Becki Tower Fix Animator
Alexander Adell Shading
Benjamin Beech Shading
Neil Blevins Shading
Michael Kilgore Shading
Mach Tony Kobayashi Shading
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul Shading
Chris King Simulation & Effects Artist
Yoshi DeHerrera VFX Artist

Art
Amy Hale Art Department Assistant

Writing
Julie Lynn Script Consultant

Visual Effects
Richard Snyder Shading

Crew
Darla K. Anderson Thanks
Robert L. Baird Thanks
Cassandra Barbour Thanks
Daniel Gerson Thanks
Caroline Grubb Thanks
Steve Jobs Thanks
Katherine Sarafian Thanks
Lois Scali Thanks
Jim Stewart Thanks
Joseph Tiboni Thanks
Adrian Warren Thanks
Neftalí Álvarez 'El Magnífico' Thanks

Sound
Tony Sereno Sound Mix Technician
Nathan Nance Sound Mix Technician

Production
Noah Newman Post Production Coordinator

Art
Craig Foster Graphic Designer





















VideoAccent.com © 2018

Powered by: