Up

Categories: Animation, Comedy, Family, Adventure
Carl Fredricksen spent his entire life dreaming of exploring the globe and experiencing life to its fullest. But at age 78, life seems to have passed him by, until a twist of fate (and a persistent 8-year old Wilderness Explorer named Russell) gives him a new lease on life.
















Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-05-28
Run time: 96 minute / 1:36
Budget: $175,000,000
Revenue: $735,099,082
Director: Pete Docter
Writers: Bob Peterson, Pete Docter.
Website: http://disney.go.com/disneypictures/up/
Production Company : Pixar
Production Country: United States of America





Trailer


Ed Asner
as Carl Fredricksen (voice)
Jordan Nagai
as Russell (voice)
Christopher Plummer
as Charles F. Muntz (voice)
Bob Peterson
as Dug / Alpha (voice)
Delroy Lindo
as Beta (voice)
Jerome Ranft
as Gamma (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Construction Foreman Tom (voice)
David Kaye
as Newsreel Announcer (voice)
Elie Docter
as Young Ellie (voice)
Jeremy Leary
as Young Carl (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Police Officer Edith (voice)
Danny Mann
as Construction Worker Steve (voice)
Donald Fullilove
as Nurse George (voice)
Josh Cooley
as Omega (voice)
Pete Docter
as Campmaster Strauch (voice)
Mark Andrews
as Additional Voices (voice)
Brenda Chapman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Emma Coats
as Additional Voices (voice)
John Cygan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Eiding
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tony Fucile
as Additional Voices (voice)
Teresa Ganzel
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Teddy Newton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon
as Additional Voices (voice)
Valerie LaPointe
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jan Rabson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Scott
as Additional Voices (voice)
Production
Andrew Stanton Executive Producer

Writing
Bob Peterson Screenplay
Bob Peterson Story

Directing
Bob Peterson Co-Director

Production
John Lasseter Executive Producer

Sound
Ben Burtt Sound Effects

Crew
Darla K. Anderson Thanks

Lighting
Ralph Eggleston Lighting Director

Crew
Daniel Gerson Thanks

Lighting
Harley Jessup Lighting Director

Camera
Jean-Claude Kalache Director of Photography

Crew
Katherine Sarafian Thanks

Art
Ricky Nierva Production Design

Visual Effects
Angus MacLane Animation

Crew
Robert L. Baird Thanks

Production
Jonas Rivera Producer

Lighting
Lou Romano Lighting Director

Camera
Patrick Lin Director of Photography

Directing
Gregg Olsson Layout
Robert Anderson Layout
Mark Sanford Layout

Visual Effects
Brett Pulliam Animation
Gini Cruz Santos Animation

Crew
Scott Clark Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Shawn Krause Animation Director
Brett Coderre Animation
Doug Dooley Animation
Nancy Kato Animation
Tim Crawfurd Animation
Ike Feldman Animation
Wendell Lee Animation
Daniel Mason Animation
Andrew L. Schmidt Animation
Patty Kihm Stevenson Animation
Dave Mullins Animation Director
Michael Venturini Animation Director
Kureha Yokoo Animation
Ron Zorman Animation
Paul Mendoza Animation

Editing
Katherine Ringgold Editor

Production
Mark Nielsen Production Manager

Crew
Steve May Supervising Technical Director
Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor
John Hazelton Projection

Sound
Doc Kane ADR & Dubbing
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley

Production
Noah Newman Post Production Coordinator

Writing
Pete Docter Screenplay

Directing
Pete Docter Director

Writing
Pete Docter Story

Crew
Steve Jobs Thanks

Sound
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Tom Myers Sound Designer
Tom Myers Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Myers Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
David Munier Shading

Sound
Michael Giacchino Music
Stephen M. Davis Music Editor

Writing
Tom McCarthy Story
Julie Lynn Script Consultant

Sound
Tim Simonec Orchestrator

Production
Kevin Reher Casting

Directing
Andrew Cadelago Layout

Sound
Dan Wallin Sound Mixer
Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Tony Sereno Sound Mix Technician

Visual Effects
Rodrigo Blaas Animation

Crew
Adrian Warren Thanks

Sound
Jonathan Null Foley Editor

Crew
Chris Montan Executive Music Producer

Production
Natalie Lyon Casting
Denise Ream Associate Producer

Sound
Cameron Patrick Musician
David Slusser Music Editor

Art
Greg Dykstra Sculptor

Directing
Ronnie del Carmen Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Richard Snyder Shading
Kyle Ranson-Walsh Animation Department Coordinator

Sound
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor

Visual Effects
Bob Whitehill Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Clint Smith Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Louis Clichy Animation
Jason Boose Animation

Sound
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Simon Allen Animation

Sound
J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Kevin Rose-Williams Additional Editorial Assistant

Art
Erik Langley Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
A.J. Riebli III Animation Manager

Editing
Laura Leganza Reynolds Editorial Manager

Camera
Mark Dinicola Camera Operator

Art
Susan Bradley Title Designer

Crew
Caroline Grubb Thanks

Sound
Vince Caro ADR & Dubbing
Norman Ludwin Musician

Crew
Dustin Cawood Sound Design Assistant

Editing
Kevin Nolting Editor
Terry Claborn Color Timer

Directing
Lorien McKenna Script Supervisor

Crew
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros Craft Service

Editing
Gregory Amundson Associate Editor

Sound
Steve Slanec ADR Editor

Editing
Jeanne Applegate Editorial Production Assistant

Sound
Frank Rinella Foley

Crew
Cassandra Barbour Thanks

Art
Stephanie Hamilton Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Michal Makarewicz Animation
Vladimir Kooperman Animation

Lighting
Ian Megibben Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Mach Tony Kobayashi Shading

Costume & Make-Up
Christina Garcia Weiland Set Dressing Artist

Visual Effects
Mark C. Harris Animation

Lighting
Luke Martorelli Master Lighting Artist

Production
Marc Sondheimer Finance

Lighting
Jesse Hollander Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Aaron Hartline Animation
Shaun Chacko Animation
Michael Stocker Animation

Crew
Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service
Gerald E. Hackett III Security
Lloyd Bernberg Sequence Leads

Sound
Tom Boyd Musician
James Thatcher Musician

Crew
Daniel Arriaga Production Artist
Noah Klocek Production Artist

Art
Jennifer Birmingham Art Department Manager

Editing
Shannon Ryan Editorial Manager
Thomas Gonzales Assistant Editor
C.J. Hsu Assistant Editor
Amera Rizk Assistant Editor
Dallis Anderson Editorial Coordinator

Directing
Mahyar Abousaeedi Layout
Josh Anon Layout
Sukwon Park Layout
Mark Shirra Layout
Matthew Silas Layout
Sylvia Gray Wong Layout

Camera
Jeff Wan Camera Operator

Crew
Eric Pearson Post-Production Manager
Freesia Pearson Post Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Doug Sheppeck Animation
Kevin Chesnos Animation
Simon Christen Animation
K. C. Roeyer Animation
Don Crum Animation
Steve Mason Animation
Jean-Claude Tran Animation
Everett Downing Jr. Animation
Austin Madison Animation

Sound
Charles Paley Music Editor

Crew
Joseph Tiboni Thanks

Art
Daniel Lopez Muñoz Art Direction

Lighting
Susan Frank Lighting Coordinator

Visual Effects
Russell J. Stough Animation Department Coordinator
Lindsay Andrus Fix Animator
Guillaume Chartier Fix Animator

Lighting
Ye Won Cho Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Chris Chua Animation
Eric S. Degner Fix Animator

Lighting
Airton Dittz Jr. Master Lighting Artist

Art
Craig Foster Graphic Designer

Visual Effects
Aron Hatfield Animation
Travis Hathaway Animation
Neil Helm Fix Animator
Tsung-Yin Hsieh Fix Animator
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto Animation
Rob Jensen Animation
Bruce Kuei Animation
John Chun Chiu Lee Animation
Holger Leihe Animation
Matt Majers Animation

Crew
Andrew Pienaar Sequence Leads

Visual Effects
Andreas Procopiou Animation
Amber Rudolph Animation
Brett Schulz Animation
Terry Song Fix Animator

Crew
Michael Sparber Sequence Leads

Lighting
Peter Sumanaseni Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Raphael Suter Animation

Lighting
Maria Yershova Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Tom Zach Animation

Sound
Andrew Page Music Director

Production
Megan Albert Finance
Nancy Garretson Case Finance
Rachel Ergas Finance
Heather Feng Administration
Timothy Glass Finance
Kentaro Hinoki Finance
Heather D.C. Jackson Finance
Michelle Moretta Administration
Rosana Neciuk Finance
Tanya Oskanian Administration
Kristina Ruud Finance
Michelle Simons Finance
Wendy Dale Tanzillo Administration
Shari Villarde Finance
Deana Walker Finance
Annette Wang Finance

Lighting
Brian Boyd Master Lighting Artist
Steven James Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Michael Kilgore Shading

Lighting
Jae Hong Kim Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Chris King Simulation & Effects Artist

Crew
Sudeep Rangaswamy Sequence Leads

Sound
Karl Vincent Musician
Jeff Bunnell Musician
Mark Gasbarro Musician
Anna Noakes Musician

Visual Effects
Dovi Anderson Animation
Jae Hyung Kim Fix Animator
Dan Nguyen Animation

Crew
Jennifer Johnston Craft Service

Lighting
Becky Neiman Lighting Manager

Production
Mark Joseph Finance
Karen Perry Finance
Sue Williams Finance

Crew
Marlon Castro Security
Paul Chideya Security
Richard Cogger Security
Joni Superticioso Security

Lighting
Charu Clark Master Lighting Artist

Crew
Jonathan Pytko Sequence Leads

Visual Effects
Bolhem Bouchiba Animation

Directing
Veronica Watson Script Coordinator

Visual Effects
Adam Burke Animation
Doug Frankel Animation
Ken Kim Animation
Kevin O'Hara Animation
David Earl Smith Animation
Rob Duquette Thompson Animation
Michael Wu Animation
Stephen L. Wong Animation
Sequoia Blankenship Fix Animator

Lighting
Esdras Varagnolo Master Lighting Artist

Sound
Miriam Mayer Musician

Crew
Cynthia Slavens Post Production Supervisor

Production
Marc S. Greenberg Finance

Crew
Paul Baker Production Office Assistant

Art
Amy Hale Art Department Assistant

Crew
James Handelin Systems Administrators & Support

Production
Marguerite Enright Administration
Mickayela Jade Beatty Administration

Visual Effects
Jaclyn Simon Animation Department Coordinator
Curran W. Giddens Animation
Rich McKain Animation
Kristoff Vergne Animation

Crew
Rob Rieders Legal Services
Jody Weinberg Silverman Legal Services
Christina F. Julian Production Office Assistant

Visual Effects
Jonathen Collins Animation
Becki Tower Fix Animator
Roger Rose Animation

Crew
Keith Kops Security
Candelaria Lozano Craft Service
Olga Velaszquez Craft Service
Neftalí Álvarez 'El Magnífico' Thanks

Sound
Nathan Nance Sound Mix Technician

Production
Daniel Combs Administration
Kaitlin Hendrick Administration
Jennifer M. McCormick Administration

Crew
Lauren Grbich Craft Service
Fidel Guzman Craft Service
Erika Lamb Craft Service
Marie Nilsson Craft Service
Greer Nuttall Craft Service
John Ricks Craft Service
Samantha Wilson Craft Service
Corbin Young Craft Service
Leah Marshall Legal Services
Bob Roden Legal Services
Carrie Winchell Legal Services
Melissa Fuller Post Production Assistant
William Erik Evans Production Office Assistant
Timothy Kennelly Projection
Peter Matthew Bontrager Security
Al Cimino Security
Ramon Hannon Security
Kristine Javier Security
Raymond List Security
Jean C. Luevano Security
Marisa Mariscal Security
Noah Skinner Security

Directing
Brian Wright Script Coordinator

Lighting
Pamela Darrow Lighting Manager

Visual Effects
Bertrand Chung Fix Animator
Joseph Mingoo Lee Fix Animator
Alexander Adell Shading
Benjamin Beech Shading
Neil Blevins Shading
Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul Shading
Yoshi DeHerrera VFX Artist

Crew
Lois Scali Thanks
Jim Stewart Thanks





















VideoAccent.com © 2019

Powered by: